Henley Town & Visitors Regatta

Saturday 30th July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Upper Thames RC

7) Mixed Senior Coxed Fours

 24) Upper Thames RC─┐ Upper Thames RC    
                     ├────────────────────
 25) Putney Town RC──┘ 3:22 1 length      

14) Elite Coxless Pairs

 42) Upper Thames RC─┐ Upper Thames RC    
                     ├────────────────────
 43) Upper Thames RC─┘ 3:19 1 length      

28) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 92) Henley RC───────┐ Henley RC          
                     ├────────────────────┐
 93) Wallingford RC──┘ 3:53 1 1/2 lengths │ Upper Thames RC    
                                          ├────────────────────
 94) Upper Thames RC─┐ Upper Thames RC    │ 3:51 3 lengths     
                     ├────────────────────┘
 95) Wallingford RC──┘ 3:55 4 lengths     

31) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 108) Cardiff City RC─────────────┐
                                  │ Globe RC                        
 109) Hereford RC─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 3:50 1/2 length                 │
 110) Globe RC────────────────────┘                                 │
                                                                    │ Upper Thames RC                 
 111) Oxford Academicals RC─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ 3:48 4 lengths                  │
 112) Upper Thames RC───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
                                                                                                      │
 113) Reading RC──────────────────┐                                                                   │
                                  │ Putney Town RC                                                    │
 114) Putney Town RC──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
                                  │ 3:52 1 1/4 lengths              │                                 │
 115) Bristol Ariel RC────────────┘                                 │                                 │
                                                                    │ Southampton Coalporters ARC     │ Upper Thames RC                 
 116) Bewl Bridge RC────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                                                    │ 3:39 a canvas                   │ 3:32 1 1/4 lengths              
 117) Quintin BC──────────────────┐                                 │                                 │
                                  │ Southampton Coalporters ARC     │                                 │
 118) Wallingford RC──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
                                  │ 3:38 3 lengths                                                    │
 119) Southampton Coalporters ARC─┘                                                                   │
                                                                                                      │
 120) Star & Arrow Club─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
                                                                    │ Star & Arrow Club               │
 121) Oxford Academicals RC─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                    │ 3:41 1 length                   
 122) Hereford RC─────────────────┐                                 │
                                  │ Abingdon RC                     │
 103) Abingdon RC─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  │ 3:50 2 feet                     
 123) Cardiff City RC─────────────┘

32) Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls

 124) Taunton RC─────────────┐ Upper Thames RC            
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 125) Upper Thames RC────────┘ 4:01 4 lengths             │ Stratford upon Avon BC     
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 126) RAF RC─────────────────┐ Stratford upon Avon BC     │ 3:49 1 1/2 lengths         
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 127) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┘ 3:56 5 lengths             

39) Masters G Coxless Fours

 220) Upper Thames RC─┐ Upper Thames RC     
                      ├─────────────────────
 221) Abingdon RC─────┘ 3:29 easily         

45) Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

 243) Wallingford RC──┐
                      │ Upper Thames RC     
 244) Upper Thames RC─┼─────────────────────
                      │ 3:36 1 3/4 lengths  
 245) Wallingford RC──┘

46) Mixed Senior Double Sculls

 246) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┐
                             │ Upper Thames/Leander       
 247) Maidenhead RC──────────┼────────────────────────────┐
                             │ 3:29 3 1/2 lengths         │
 248) Upper Thames/Leander───┘                            │ Upper Thames/Leander       
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 249) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┐ Stratford upon Avon BC     │ 3:19 3 lengths             
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 250) Upper Thames RC────────┘ 3:24 1 1/4 lengths         

57) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 318) Exeter RC───────┐
                      │ Exeter RC           
 319) Abingdon RC─────┼─────────────────────┐
                      │ 4:12 2 1/2 lengths  │
 320) Upper Thames RC─┘                     │ Exeter RC           
                                            ├─────────────────────
 321) Wallingford RC──┐                     │ 4:24 2 3/4 lengths  
                      │ Wallingford RC      │
 322) Maidenhead RC───┼─────────────────────┘
                      │ 4:22 1 length       
 323) Abingdon RC─────┘