Henley Town & Visitors Regatta

Saturday 30th July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Oxford Academicals RC

3) Womens Intermediate 2 Eights

 6) Nonesuch BC───────────┐ Nonesuch BC             
                          ├─────────────────────────┐
 7) Oxford Academicals RC─┘ 3:21 2 feet             │ Linacre Composite       
                                                    ├─────────────────────────
 8) Linacre Composite─────┐ Linacre Composite       │ 3:24 1 1/2 lengths      
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 9) City of Oxford RC─────┘ 3:27 2 lengths          

5) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 12) Vesta RC──────────────┐
                           │ Vesta RC                 
 213) Hereford RC──────────┼──────────────────────────┐
                           │ 3:23 3 lengths           │
 13) Green Templeton BC────┘                          │
                                                      │
 14) Maidenhead RC─────────┐                          │
                           │ City of Oxford RC        │ Wallingford RC           
 15) Putney Town RC────────┼──────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────
                           │ 3:22 4 lengths           │ 3:19 2 lengths           
 16) City of Oxford RC─────┘                          │
                                                      │
 17) Wallingford RC────────┐ Wallingford RC           │
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 18) Oxford Academicals RC─┘ 3:18 4 1/2 lengths       

16) Masters B/C Double Sculls

 48) RAF RC (Keeping/Leverson =B)────────────┐ RAF RC (Keeping/Leverson =B)               
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 49) Abingdon RC (Abingdon RC (Nelson =B))───┘ 3:38 1/2 length                            │
                                                                                          │
 51) Hillingdon RC (Koepp/Smith =C)──────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Oxford Academicals RC (Marsden/Senn =B)    │ Abingdon RC (Abingdon RC (Godsafe =C))     
 50) Cygnet RC (Piguet/Pretzlik =B)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 3:44 2 1/2 lengths                         │ 3:26 4 lengths                             
 52) Oxford Academicals RC (Marsden/Senn =B)─┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 53) Putney Town RC (Fisher/Jeffery =B)──────┐ Abingdon RC (Abingdon RC (Godsafe =C))     │
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 54) Abingdon RC (Abingdon RC (Godsafe =C))──┘ 3:41 easily                                

24) Women's Masters C Double Sculls

 78) Mortlake A & A BC─────┐ Mortlake A & A BC        
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 79) Maidenhead RC─────────┘ NTT Not Rowed Out        │ Eton Excelsior RC        
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 80) Oxford Academicals RC─┐ Eton Excelsior RC        │ NTT 1/2 length           
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 81) Eton Excelsior RC─────┘ 3:39 1/2 length          

31) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 108) Cardiff City RC─────────────┐
                                  │ Globe RC                        
 109) Hereford RC─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 3:50 1/2 length                 │
 110) Globe RC────────────────────┘                                 │
                                                                    │ Upper Thames RC                 
 111) Oxford Academicals RC─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ 3:48 4 lengths                  │
 112) Upper Thames RC───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
                                                                                                      │
 113) Reading RC──────────────────┐                                                                   │
                                  │ Putney Town RC                                                    │
 114) Putney Town RC──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
                                  │ 3:52 1 1/4 lengths              │                                 │
 115) Bristol Ariel RC────────────┘                                 │                                 │
                                                                    │ Southampton Coalporters ARC     │ Upper Thames RC                 
 116) Bewl Bridge RC────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                                                    │ 3:39 a canvas                   │ 3:32 1 1/4 lengths              
 117) Quintin BC──────────────────┐                                 │                                 │
                                  │ Southampton Coalporters ARC     │                                 │
 118) Wallingford RC──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
                                  │ 3:38 3 lengths                                                    │
 119) Southampton Coalporters ARC─┘                                                                   │
                                                                                                      │
 120) Star & Arrow Club─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
                                                                    │ Star & Arrow Club               │
 121) Oxford Academicals RC─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                    │ 3:41 1 length                   
 122) Hereford RC─────────────────┐                                 │
                                  │ Abingdon RC                     │
 103) Abingdon RC─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  │ 3:50 2 feet                     
 123) Cardiff City RC─────────────┘

33) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 128) Oxford Academicals RC──┐
                             │ Oxford Univ LWBC           
 129) City of Oxford RC──────┼────────────────────────────┐
                             │ 4:08 1 1/2 lengths         │
 130) Oxford Univ LWBC───────┘                            │
                                                          │ Maidenhead RC              
 131) Wallingford RC──────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────┐
                                                          │ 3:56 3 lengths             │
 132) Maidenhead RC───────────────────────────────────────┘                            │
                                                                                       │
 133) Wallingford RC──────────────────────────────────────┐                            │
                                                          │ Oxford Univ LWBC           │ Maidenhead RC              
 134) Oxford Univ LWBC────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────
                                                          │ 4:00 3 lengths             │ 3:57 1 length              
 135) Wallingford RC──────────────────────────────────────┘                            │
                                                                                       │
 136) Birmingham RC───────────────────────────────────────┐                            │
                                                          │ Wallingford RC             │
 137) Stratford─upon─Avon BC──────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────┘
                                                          │ 4:05 1 1/2 lengths         
 138) Wallingford RC─────────┐                            │
                             │ Wallingford RC             │
 139) Oxford Academicals RC──┼────────────────────────────┘
                             │ 4:09 2 1/2 lengths         
 140) Oxford Univ LWBC───────┘

38) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 216) RAF RC────────────────┐ Wolfson Coll Oxford       
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 217) Wolfson Coll Oxford───┘ 3:43 1/4 length           │ Wolfson Coll Oxford       
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 218) Oxford Academicals RC─┐ Oxford Academicals RC     │ 3:45 5 lengths            
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 219) Putney Town RC────────┘ 4:03 1 1/4 lengths        

40) Masters B/C Quad Sculls

 222) Eton Excelsior RC (Fulton =C)───┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Fulton =C)       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 223) Henley RC (Sidgwick =C)─────────┘ 3:22 4 1/2 lengths                  │ Eton Excelsior RC (Fulton =C)       
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 224) Cygnet RC (Pretzlik =C)─────────┐ Oxford Academicals RC (Senn =B)     │ 3:29 3/4 length                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 225) Oxford Academicals RC (Senn =B)─┘ 3:32 easily                         

42) Women's Masters B/C Quad Sculls

 233) Wallingford RC (Booker =C)────────────┐ Wallingford RC (Booker =C)                
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 234) Mortlake A & A BC (Zivkovic =C)───────┘ 3:35 4 lengths                            │ Eton Excelsior RC (Hague =C)              
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 235) Eton Excelsior RC (Hague =C)──────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Hague =C)              │ 3:26 1 1/2 lengths                        
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 236) Oxford Academicals RC (Schulthess =B)─┘ 3:39 3 2/3 lengths                        

47) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 251) Hillingdon RC────────────┐
                               │ Wallingford RC               
 252) Oxford Academicals RC────┼──────────────────────────────┐
                               │ 3:42 easily                  │
 253) Wallingford RC───────────┘                              │
                                                              │ Sir William Borlase's GS     
 254) Globe RC────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │ 3:30 1 1/3 lengths           │
 255) Sir William Borlase's GS────────────────────────────────┘                              │
                                                                                             │
 256) Wallingford RC──────────────────────────────────────────┐                              │
                                                              │ Wallingford RC               │ Wallingford RC               
 257) Hillingdon RC───────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
                                                              │ 3:34 3 1/3 lengths           │ 3:19 3 feet                  
 258) Falcon/Oxford───────────────────────────────────────────┘                              │
                                                                                             │
 259) Blue Star/Vesta─────────────────────────────────────────┐                              │
                                                              │ Blue Star/Vesta              │
 260) Linacre BC──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────┘
                                                              │ 3:35 4 1/2 lengths           
 261) Henley RC────────────────┐                              │
                               │ Henley RC                    │
 262) Hillingdon RC────────────┼──────────────────────────────┘
                               │ 3:44 3 1/2 lengths           
 263) Wallingford RC───────────┘

55) Womens Novice Sculls

 306) Oxford Univ LWBC────────┐
                              │ Wallingford RC              
 307) Wallingford RC──────────┼─────────────────────────────┐
                              │ 4:20 easily                 │
 308) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┘                             │
                                                            │
 309) City of Oxford RC───────┐                             │
                              │ City of Oxford RC           │ Nonesuch BC                 
 310) Tideway Scullers School─┼─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
                              │ 4:54 2/3 length             │ 4:00 easily                 
 311) Oxford Academicals RC───┘                             │
                                                            │
 312) Nonesuch BC─────────────┐                             │
                              │ Nonesuch BC                 │
 313) Maidenhead RC───────────┼─────────────────────────────┘
                              │ 4:12 3 lengths              
 314) Oxford Univ LWBC────────┘