56) Norwich School────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
57) Abingdon School (Hayes─Newington)─┘ 3:25 1 length │ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
58) Great Marlow School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:31 3 lengths │
│ Hampton School (Cresswell)
59) Bedford Modern School─────────────┐ Latymer Upper School ├──────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:28 1/4 length
60) Latymer Upper School──────────────┘ 3:29 2 1/2 lengths │ Hampton School (Cresswell) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
61) Hampton School (Cresswell)────────┐ Hampton School (Cresswell) │ 3:23 1/3 length
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
62) Bedford School────────────────────┘ 3:25 a canvas
12) Junior 15 Eights (1st Boat)
For the Guy Pym Challenge Cup
79) Latymer Upper School (Freeman)─┐ Radley College (Hunter)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
80) Radley College (Hunter)────────┘ 3:40 1 1/4 lengths │ Radley College (Hunter)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
81) Bedford Modern School──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:44 3 lengths │ Radley College (Hunter)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
82) Eton College (O'Sullivan)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Horner) │ 3:36 3 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────┘ │
83) Abingdon School (Horner)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:39 1/4 length │ Radley College (Hunter)
├───────────────────────────────────
84) Bedford School (Harrison)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School (Hitchings) │ 3:41 5 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │
85) Norwich School (Hitchings)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:43 1/3 length │ Norwich School (Hitchings) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
86) Great Marlow School────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Great Marlow School │ 3:56 1 1/4 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
87) Shiplake College (Poundall)────┐ Shiplake College (Poundall) │ 3:55 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
88) Mossbourne Rowing Academy──────┘ 4:03 2 lengths
21) Women's Junior 15 Eights (1st Boat)
For the Norvicensian Cup
137) Bedford Modern School──────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Peasnell)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
138) Lady Eleanor Holles (Peasnell)─┘ 4:28 easily │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Peasnell)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
139) Latymer Upper School (Byun)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:19 1 length │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Peasnell)
├────────────────────────────────────
140) Norwich School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4:22 1 length
│ Bedford Girls School (Pepper) │
141) Putney High School (Gilligan)──┐ Bedford Girls School (Pepper) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:29 1 length
142) Bedford Girls School (Pepper)──┘ 4:19 2 3/4 lengths
23) Junior 14 Octuples (1st Boat)
For the The Ryan Challenge Cup
148) Windsor Boys School (Dumych)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Dumych)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
149) St Paul's School (Andreichuk)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:47 3/4 length │ Windsor Boys School (Dumych)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
150) Mossbourne Rowing Academy─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Bowden) │ 3:50 2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
151) Abingdon School (Bowden)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:55 easily │ Windsor Boys School (Dumych)
├─────────────────────────────────────
152) Shiplake College (Crehan Mills)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake College (Crehan Mills) │ 3:43 1 length
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
153) Bedford School (Payne)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:03 1/2 length │ Radley College (Crean) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
154) Radley College (Crean)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (Crean) │ 3:57 easily
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
155) Bedford Modern School───────────┐ Bedford Modern School │ 4:20 easily
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
156) King's School Ely───────────────┘ DNS
28) Junior 18 Coxed Fours
For the Symonds Perpetual Challenge Cup
187) Eton College──────────┐ Eton College
├───────────────────────────┐
188) Bedford Modern School─┘ 8:18 1 length │ Bedford School
├───────────────────────────
189) Bedford School────────┐ Bedford School │ 3:59 easily
├───────────────────────────┘
190) Norwich School────────┘ 3:54 1 1/4 lengths
29) Junior 16 Coxed Fours
191) Hampton School (Kelly)──────┐ Hampton School (Kelly)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
192) Bedford Modern School───────┘ 4:00 3/4 length │ Great Marlow School
├─────────────────────────────────┐
193) Great Marlow School───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:02 2 lengths │ SASRU
├─────────────────────────────────
194) Hampton School (Wijesinghe)───────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:57 1 1/2 lengths
│ SASRU │
195) SASRU───────────────────────┐ SASRU ├─────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 4:10 4 lengths
196) Bedford School──────────────┘ 3:57 2 lengths
30) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (1st Boat)
For the J. Boris Brown Challenge Cup
197) Latymer Upper School (Rijkse)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School (White)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
198) Norwich School (White)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths │ Norwich School (White)
├─────────────────────────────────────
199) Eton College (Bell)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4:09 1 length
│ Eton College (Bell) │
200) Bedford School (Sprange)────────┐ Bedford School (Sprange) ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:11 1 1/4 lengths
201) Bedford Modern School (Doherty)─┘ 4:07 1 1/2 lengths
215) Putney High School (Frizzell)─┐ City of Cambridge (Aitken)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
216) City of Cambridge (Aitken)────┘ 4:41 easily │ City of Cambridge (Aitken)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
217) Lea (Wheat)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:44 easily │
│ City of Cambridge (Aitken)
218) Warwick University────────────┐ Warwick University ├───────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4:44 1 length
219) Lea (Tavassoli)───────────────┘ 4:46 2 1/2 lengths │ Warwick University │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
220) City of Cambridge (Bulmer)────┐ Bedford Modern School │ 4:43 a canvas
├───────────────────────────────────┘
221) Bedford Modern School─────────┘ 4:48 easily
35) Women's Junior 18 Coxed Fours
For the R.H.H. Symonds Memorial Goblet
222) Latymer Upper School───────────┐ Latymer Upper School
├────────────────────────────────────┐
223) Great Marlow School────────────┘ 4:15 easily │ Latymer Upper School
├────────────────────────────────────┐
224) Putney High School (Chiarotti)──────────────────────────────────────┘ DNS │ Latymer Upper School
├────────────────────────────────────
225) Bedford Girls School────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4:38 easily
│ Bedford Girls School │
226) Bedford Modern School──────────┐ Bedford Modern School ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:39 4 lengths
227) Putney High School (Locke)─────┘ DNS
42) Women's Junior 18 Quads
For the Poynters Trophy
252) Star Club────────────────────────┐ Bedford Girls School
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
253) Bedford Girls School─────────────┘ 4:39 3/4 length │ Great Marlow School (Greening)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
254) Great Marlow School (Greening)───┐ Great Marlow School (Greening) │ 4:31 2 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
255) Lea──────────────────────────────┘ DNS │ Bedford Modern School
├──────────────────────────────────────
256) Bedford/Star─────────────────────┐ Bedford/Star │ 4:22 easily
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
257) Bedford Modern School────────────┘ 4:47 Row Over │ Bedford Modern School │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
258) Norwich School───────────────────┐ Great Marlow School (Huddleston) │ 4:12 1/4 length
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
259) Great Marlow School (Huddleston)─┘ 4:20 easily
43) Women's Junior 16 Quads
260) Bedford Modern School───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford Modern School
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
261) Bedford Girls School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:28 easily │ Bedford Modern School
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
262) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Robinson─Beesley)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ SASRU │ 4:31 3 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
263) SASRU───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:21 easily │ Bedford Modern School
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
264) Star Club (Lowe)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Tabassum) │ 4:29 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
265) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Tabassum)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:41 easily │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Tabassum) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
266) Lea─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lea │ 5:08 easily
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
267) King's School Ely────────────────────────────┐ King's School Ely │ 4:27 4 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
268) Star Club (Wood)─────────────────────────────┘ 4:40 1/2 length
47) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads
For the Pioneer Concrete Challenge Cup
290) Lady Eleanor Holles─────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (O'Brien)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
291) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (O'Brien)─┘ 4:35 easily │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (O'Brien)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
292) Bedford Girls School (Jenkins)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:46 easily │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (O'Brien)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
293) Bedford Modern School (Lord)────────┐ Bedford Modern School (Lord) │ 4:43 4 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford Modern School (Lord) │ │
294) King's School Ely (Garrod)──────────┘ 4:45 2 lengths ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:32 5 lengths │
295) Bedford Modern School (Finch)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (O'Brien)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
296) Norwich School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School │ 4:39 a canvas
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
297) Kingston Grammar School (Wellman)───┐ Kingston Grammar School (Wellman) │ 4:44 easily │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
298) King's School Ely (Grant)───────────┘ 4:52 easily │ Kingston Grammar School (Thevenon) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
299) Bedford─────────────────────────────┐ Bedford │ 4:26 2 feet
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
300) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Altun)───┘ 5:05 1 length │ Kingston Grammar School (Thevenon) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
301) Kingston Grammar School (Thevenon)──┐ Kingston Grammar School (Thevenon) │ 4:39 easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
302) Bedford Girls School (Wallwork)─────┘ 4:40 easily