St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016

1) Intermediate 3 Eights

 1) London Otters RC (Patel)────────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │ Sudbury/Warwick Univ        
 2) Sudbury/Warwick Univ──────┐ Sudbury/Warwick Univ        ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ easily                      
 3) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth)─┘ Row Over                    

2) Novice Eights

 4) Leeds RC (Ban)─────────────┐ Peterborough City (King)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 5) Peterborough City (King)───┘ Disqualification             │ Peterborough City            
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 6) Broxbourne RC (O Puirseil)─┐ Broxbourne RC (O Puirseil)   │ easily                       
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 7) Curlew RC (Peerbhai)───────┘ 2 lengths                    

3) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 8) Northampton (Briar)─────────────────────────────┐ Northampton (Briar)                               
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 9) Curlew RC (Robertson)───────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                         │ Northampton                                       
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 10) Leeds RC (Jones)───────────────────────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)                        │ 1 1/4 lengths                                     
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 11) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)─────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                     

4) Womens Novice Eights

 12) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Steedman)─┐ Star Club (Davis)                     
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 13) Star Club (Davis)──────────────────┘ 1 length                              │                                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 14) Sudbury RC (Wells)─────────────────┐ Sudbury RC (Wells)                    │ Race 174 17:15                        │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 15) Doncaster RC (Docherty)────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                                                                 │ Lincoln                               
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 16) Auriol Kensington (Cook)───────────┐ Auriol Kensington (Cook)                                                      │ easily                                
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 17) Poplar Blackwall (Moores)──────────┘ 1 length                              │ Lincoln                               │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 18) Lincoln (Webb)─────────────────────┐ Lincoln (Webb)                        │ 2 lengths                             
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 19) Star Club (Clarke)─────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                         

5) Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights

 20) Sudbury Composite (SRC Composite)──┐ Sudbury Composite (SRC Composite)     
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 21) Doncaster RC (Fisher)──────────────┘ easily                                │ St Neots RC                           
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 22) St Neots RC (Dexter)───────────────┐ St Neots RC (Dexter)                  │ 2 lengths                             
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 23) Maidstone Invicta (O  Flaherty)────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                         

6) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 24) Grosvenor RC (Tilston)─────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)          
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 25) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)───────┘ Row Over                          │ City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)     
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 26) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                        │
                                                                                                            │ Norwich RC                        
 27) Norwich RC (English)───────────┐ Norwich RC (English)                                                  ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ easily                            
 28) Northampton (Woodward)─────────┘ 4 lengths                         │ Norwich RC                        │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 29) Lea Rowing Club (Mather)───────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Mather)          │ 4 lengths                         
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 30) Grosvenor RC (Dodd)────────────┘ Row Over                          

7) Novice Coxed Fours

 31) London Otters RC (Campbell)──┐ London Otters RC (Campbell)     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 32) Cygnet RC (Pugh)─────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                   │ London Otters RC                
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 33) Peterborough City (Cameron)──┐ Peterborough City (Cameron)     │ easily                          │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 34) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth)────┘ Row Over                                                          │ London Otters RC                
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 35) Lea Rowing Club (Heath)──────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Heath)                                           │ 1 1/2 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 36) Bedford RC (Gelot)───────────┘ 1/2 length                      │ Lea Rowing Club                 │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 37) Leeds RC (Heaney)────────────┐ Leeds RC (Heaney)               │ 2 lengths                       
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 38) Northampton (Sewell)─────────┘ 1 length                        

8) Masters B/C/D Coxed Fours

 39) Lea Rowing Club (Mudie =B)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Veasey =B)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 40) Milton Keynes RC (Veasey =B)─────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                    │ Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D)       
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 41) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D)───────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 1 length                         
                                                                      │ Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D)       │
 42) Star Club (Chillingsworth =C)─┐ Cygnet RC (Pugh =C)              ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                       
 43) Cygnet RC (Pugh =C)───────────┘ 2 lengths                        

9) Masters E Coxed Fours

 44) Broxbourne RC (Stokes)───────┐ Broxbourne RC (Stokes)          
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 45) Star Club (Hunt)─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                   │ Broxbourne RC                   
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 46) Ancholme RC (Earley)─────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Purchase)    │ 2 lengths                       
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 47) Maidstone Invicta (Purchase)─┘ 3/4 length                      

10) Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 48) Milton Keynes RC (Heywood)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │ Peterborough City                
 49) Peterborough City (Chatfield)─┐ Peterborough City (Chatfield)    ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                        
 50) Newark RC (Price)─────────────┘ 1/2 length                       

11) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 51) Northampton (Coowar)────────────────────────┐ Auriol Kensington (Raffaele)                   
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 52) Auriol Kensington (Raffaele)────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                  │ Newark RC                                      
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 53) Curlew RC (Abbott)──────────────────────────┐ Newark RC (Gilbert)                            │ 2 lengths                                      │
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
 54) Newark RC (Gilbert)─────────────────────────┘ easily                                                                                          │ Newark RC                                      
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 55) Ancholme RC (Barker)────────────────────────┐ Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite)                                                          │ 1 length                                       
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
 56) Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite)──────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                  │ Lea Rowing Club                                │
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 57) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)──────────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)                     │ 3 lengths                                      
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 58) Northampton (Watling)───────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                  

12) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 59) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Sartin)──┐ Northampton (Foggett)                
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 60) Northampton (Foggett)─────────────┘ 2 lengths                            │ Northampton                          
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 61) Auriol Kensington (Saville)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                            │
                                                                                                                     │ Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)        
 62) Star Club (Pooley)────────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Davies)                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 5 lengths                            
 63) City of Sheffield RC (Davies)─────┘ 4 lengths                            │ Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)        │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 64) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Hughes)──┐ Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)        │ 4 lengths                            
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)─────┘ easily                               

13) Womens Masters C/D Coxed Fours

 66) Milton Keynes RC (Skeith =D)─┐ Milton Keynes RC (Skeith =D)    
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 67) Bedford RC (Pointing =C)─────┘ easily                          │ Milton Keynes RC (Skeith =D)    
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 68) Star Club (Russell =D)───────┐ Star Club (Russell =D)          │ 2 lengths                       
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 69) Milton Keynes RC (Towse =C)──┘ 4 1/2 lengths                   

14) Mixed Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 70) Lea Rowing Club (Mather)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Mather)                  
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 71) Ancholme RC (Evans)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                             │ Lea Rowing Club (Larkin)                  
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 72) Lea Rowing Club (Larkin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 1 1/2 lengths                             
                                                                                        │ Lea Rowing Club (Larkin)                  │
 73) Boston RC (Murdoch)────────────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Rimassa)                 ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                 
 74) Lea Rowing Club (Rimassa)──────────────┘ easily                                    

15) Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours

 75) Bedford RC (Baker)───────────────────────────────────┐
                                                          │ Norwich RC                 
 76) Auriol Kensington (Cox)─┐ Norwich RC (Bracey)        ├────────────────────────────
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ Disqualification           
 77) Norwich RC (Bracey)─────┘ 4 lengths                  

16) Intermediate 2 Quads

 78) Southampton Univ (Smith)──────┐ York City RC (Clark)             
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 79) York City RC (Clark)──────────┘ 3 lengths                        │ St Neots/Star                    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 80) St Neots/Star (SNRC─Colbert)──┐ St Neots/Star (SNRC Colbert)     │ 2 1/2 lengths                    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 81) Doncaster Schools RA (Hoskin)─┘ 2 lengths                        

17) Intermediate 3 Quads

 82) Southampton Univ (Smith)───┐ Southampton Univ (Smith)      
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 83) York City RC (Alexander)───┘ easily                        │ Norwich RC (Shiplee)          
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 84) Norwich RC (Shiplee)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                     │ Norwich RC                    
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 85) Grosvenor RC (Larby)───────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 4 lengths                     
                                                                │                               │
 86) Maidstone Invicta (Hawke)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Hawke)     ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ Race 140 15:37                
 87) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz)───┘ 4 1/2 lengths                 

18) Masters C/D/E Quad Sculls

 88) Peterborough City (Elder =E)─────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 89) Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                           │ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)    
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 90) Doncaster RC (Bradley =C)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 1 1/2 lengths                    
                                                                      │ Star Club (Talboys =E)           │
 91) Star Club (Talboys =E)────────┐ Star Club (Talboys =E)           ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ easily                           
 92) Maidstone Invicta (Fuller =E)─┘ easily                           

19) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

 93) York City RC (Killip)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Leeds RC (Skinner)                 
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 94) Leeds RC (Skinner)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                      │ Trent RC                           
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 95) Trent RC (Wycherley)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 3 lengths                          
                                                                          │ Trent RC (Wycherley)               │
 96) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer)────────┐ London RC (Pastran)                ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                             
 97) London RC (Pastran)─────────────┘ easily                             

20) Mixed Intermediate 3 Quad Sculls

 98) London RC (Suckling)──────────────┐ Globe/Maidstone (Noriel)             
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 99) Globe/Maidstone (Noriel)──────────┘ 1 length                             │ Globe/Maidstone                      
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 100) Trent RC (Sutherland)────────────┐ Trent RC (Sutherland)                │ 1 length                             │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 101) Newark RC (Miller)───────────────┘ easily                                                                      │ Broxbourne RC                        
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 102) Broxbourne RC (Garlick)──────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Garlick)                                                     │ 4 lengths                            
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 103) East London/Curlew (UEL─Golding)─┘ easily                               │ Broxbourne RC                        │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 104) York City RC (Price)─────────────┐ Broadland BC (Whelan)                │ 1 1/4 lengths                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 105) Broadland BC (Whelan)────────────┘ 3 lengths                            

21) Womens Novice Coxed Quads

 106) Lincoln (Worrall)─────────────┐ Lincoln (Worrall)                 
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 107) Maidstone Invicta (Lovegreen)─┘ 1 1/2 lengths                     │ Lincoln                           
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 108) Sudbury RC (Hayton)───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harlow)        │ 3 lengths                         
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 109) Maidstone Invicta (Harlow)────┘ 2 lengths                         

22) Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 110) Auriol Kensington (Cox/Millington)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ Auriol Kensington (Cox/Millington)      
 111) Newark RC (Ireland/Goodwin)─────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz/Richardson)     ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                               
 112) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz/Richardson)─┘ easily                                  

23) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 113) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Rook/Lyons)──────────┐ University of East London (Murdock/Golding)     
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 114) University of East London (Murdock/Golding)─┘ easily                                          │ University of East London                       
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 115) Northampton/Lea (Charman/Barford)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                          │
                                                                                                                                                      │ University of East London                       
 116) Boston RC (Allen/Gavey)─────────────────────┐ York City RC (Clark/Russell)                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ easily                                          
 117) York City RC (Clark/Russell)────────────────┘ easily                                          │ Milton Keynes RC                                │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 118) Milton Keynes RC (Holland/Lila)─────────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Holland/Lila)                 │ a canvas                                        
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 119) Broxbourne RC (Pike/Dunk)───────────────────┘ easily                                          

24) Novice Double Sculls

 120) Doncaster RC (Smith/Cantrill)───────┐ Doncaster RC (Smith/Cantrill)           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 121) London RC (Smith/Molteno)───────────┘ easily                                  │ Doncaster RC                            
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 122) Broxbourne RC (Mardling/Walker)─────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Turner/Bottomley)     │ easily                                  │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 123) Milton Keynes RC (Turner/Bottomley)─┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                                                     │ Action4Youth                            
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 124) Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh)─┐ Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh)                                               │ 2 lengths                               
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 125) Northampton (Willis/Knight)─────────┘ easily                                  │ Action4Youth                            │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 126) Leeds RC (Tarrant/McCullough)───────┐ Leeds RC (Tarrant/McCullough)           │ easily                                  
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 127) York City RC (Cooper/Alexander)─────┘ 3 lengths                               

25) Masters B/C/D Double Sculls

 128) Maidstone Invicta (Stokes/Baldwin =D)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Neots RC (Neill/Bygraves =C)              
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 129) St Neots RC (Neill/Bygraves =C)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                       │ St Neots RC (Neill/Bygraves =C)              
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 130) Broadland/Yare (Davies/Postlethwaite =C)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │ Disqualification                             
                                                                                              │ Poplar Blackwall (Sloan/Boyle =D)            │
 131) Trent RC (McDonagh/Mcquoney =D)──────────┐ Poplar Blackwall (Sloan/Boyle =D)            ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out                                
 132) Poplar Blackwall (Sloan/Boyle =D)────────┘ 1 length                                     

26) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 133) Deben RC (Robson/Rogers)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC (Gavey/James)               
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 134) Boston RC (Gavey/James)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                             │ Norwich RC                            
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 135) Northampton (Costello/Welch)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 3 1/2 lengths                         
                                                                                │ Norwich RC                            │
 136) Norwich RC (Trett/Johnston)───────┐ Norwich RC (Trett/Johnston)           ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                             
 137) Star Club (White/Gowing)──────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                         

27) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 138) Peterborough City (Beale/Roberts)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)             
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 139) Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                         │ Boston RC                             
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 140) Maidstone Invicta (Rose/Humphris)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 2 1/2 lengths                         
                                                                                │                                       │
 141) Star Club (Bradley/Colliver)──────┐ Deben RC (Rogers/Goodwyn)             ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 120 14:32                        
 142) Deben RC (Rogers/Goodwyn)─────────┘ easily                                

28) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 143) Huntingdon RC (Lindsell─Mansbridge/Nash)──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Midwinter/Costello Wright)     
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 144) Maidstone Invicta (Midwinter/Costello─Wright)─┘ 3 lengths                                         │ Doncaster Schools RA (Acris/Wood)                 
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 145) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris/Wood)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                         │ Peterborough City                                 
                                                                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 146) Action4Youth (Garratt/Garratt)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │ 4 lengths                                         
                                                                                                        │ Peterborough City                                 │
 147) Peterborough City (Masterson/Mackenzie)───────┐ Peterborough City (Masterson/Mackenzie)           ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                                        
 148) Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Dixon)─────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths                                     

29) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 149) Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Huggins)───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Huggins)               
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 150) Broxbourne RC (Fuchs/Ellis)─────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                   │ Maidstone Invicta                               
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 151) Grosvenor RC (Morris/Davies)────────────────┐ Lincoln (Ford/Dyer)                             │ easily                                          │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
 152) Lincoln (Ford/Dyer)─────────────────────────┘ Row Over                                                                                          │ Maidstone Invicta                               
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 153) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton)─────┐ London RC (Larkin/Corlett)                                                                        │ easily                                          
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
 154) London RC (Larkin/Corlett)──────────────────┘ easily                                          │ Newark RC                                       │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 155) Newark RC (Price/Swindells)─────────────────┐ Newark RC (Price/Swindells)                     │ easily                                          
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 156) Star Club (Rose─Grey/Osgood)────────────────┘ Row Over                                        

30) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 157) Sir William Borlase's GS (Martin/Nicklin)─┐ Northampton (Elliott/Bukhory)                 
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 158) Northampton (Elliott/Bukhory)─────────────┘ easily                                        │ Northampton                                   
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 159) Broxbourne RC (Findell/Denyer)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                     │
                                                                                                                                                │ Northampton                                   
 160) Newark RC (Berry/Wilson)──────────────────┐ Bedford RC (Benbow/Shreeves)                                                                  ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │ 2 lengths                                     
 161) Bedford RC (Benbow/Shreeves)──────────────┘ easily                                        │ Bedford RC                                    │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 162) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Lopez/Fishman)───┐ Northampton (Jay/Foggett)                     │ easily                                        
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 163) Northampton (Jay/Foggett)─────────────────┘ easily                                        

31) Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

 164) Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)         
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 165) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith/Dixon)───────┘ Row Over                                   │ Norwich RC (Gudgeon /Bowyer)               
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 166) Norwich RC (Gudgeon /Bowyer)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                   │ Norwich RC                                 
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 167) Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 3/4 length                                 
                                                                                          │ Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers)                │
 168) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)───────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers)     ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  
 169) Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers)─┘ 3/4 length                                 

32) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 170) Star Club (Holmes/Wardley)─────────┐ Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)             
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 171) Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)─────────┘ 3 lengths                              │ Trent RC                               
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 172) Leeds RC (Cox/Plews)───────────────┐ Leeds RC (Cox/Plews)                   │ 2 lengths                              
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 173) Lincoln (Webb/Bateman)─────────────┘ easily                                 

33) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 174) Doncaster Schools RA (Habib/Haigh)────────┐ Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)                      
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 175) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)──────────────────┘ 1/2 length                                    │ Northampton                                   
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 176) Peterborough City (Pope/Hodson)───────────┐ Northampton (Rigby/Golden)                    │ 1 1/4 lengths                                 │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
 177) Northampton (Rigby/Golden)────────────────┘ easily                                                                                        │ Boston RC                                     
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 178) Sudbury RC (Belcher/Moule)────────────────┐ Boston RC (Latka/Latka)                                                                       │ 5 lengths                                     
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
 179) Boston RC (Latka/Latka)───────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                                 │ Boston RC                                     │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 180) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor)─────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott)      │ easily                                        
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 181) Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott)──┘ 4 1/2 lengths                                 

34) Mixed Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 182) Globe RC (Feix/Askin)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Leeds RC (Kelly/Assame)                         
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 183) Leeds RC (Kelly/Assame)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                          │ Thames Tradesmens' RC                           
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 184) City of Sheffield RC (McCormick/Mccartney)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ 1 length                                        
                                                                                                    │ Thames Tradesmens' RC                           │
 185) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Lyons/Meadows)───────┐ Thames Tradesmens' RC (Lyons/Meadows)           ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                          
 186) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley/Hardman)─────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths                                   

35) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 187) Northampton (Rigby/Costello)──────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (O  Flaherty/Drury)     
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 188) Maidstone Invicta (O  Flaherty/Drury)─┘ easily                                    │ Maidstone Invicta                         
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 189) University of Surrey (Charman/Dibley)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert Ward)     │ 1 length                                  │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 190) Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert─Ward)─┘ a canvas                                                                              │ Maidstone Invicta                         
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 191) Lea Rowing Club (Meade/Charman)───────┐                                                                                       │ 3 1/2 lengths                             
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 192) Broxbourne RC (Kannor/McGahan)────────┘ Race 25 09:51                             │ Deben RC                                  │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 193) Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard)────────────┐ Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard)                │ 2 lengths                                 
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 194) Maidstone Invicta (Marlow/Leek)───────┘ easily                                    

36) Intermediate 1 Sculls

 195) Norwich RC (Youngs)───────┐ Norwich RC (Youngs)           
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 196) Maidstone Invicta (Hynes)─┘ 1 length                      │ Norwich RC                    
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 197) Northampton (Eastwood)────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                        │ Norwich RC                    
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 198) Trent RC (Jephcote)───────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 3 lengths                     
                                                                │ Nottingham                    │
 199) Deben RC (Lawrence)───────┐ Nottingham (Smith)            ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                     
 200) Nottingham (Smith)────────┘ 4 lengths                     

37) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 201) Norwich RC (Negus)───────────────┐ Norwich RC (Negus)                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 202) Peterborough City (Nash)─────────┘ 1 length                             │ Norwich RC                           
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 203) Sir William Borlase's GS (Lyons)─┐ City of Sheffield RC (Morris)        │ 1 length                             │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 204) City of Sheffield RC (Morris)────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                                               │ Norwich RC                           
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 205) Bedford RC (Farley)──────────────┐ Leeds RC (Lumley)                                                           │ 1 1/4 lengths                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 206) Leeds RC (Lumley)────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                        │ Norwich RC                           │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 207) Norwich RC (Shiplee)─────────────┐ Norwich RC (Shiplee)                 │ easily                               
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 208) Sir William Borlase's GS (Smith)─┘ 1 1/2 lengths                        

38) Novice Sculls

 209) Doncaster Schools RA (Crawford)──┐ Milton Keynes RC (Holland)           
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 210) Milton Keynes RC (Holland)───────┘ 3 lengths                            │ Action4Youth                         
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 211) Action4Youth (Nourshargh)────────┐ Action4Youth (Nourshargh)            │ 3 lengths                            
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 212) Peterborough City (Holmes)───────┘ easily                               

39) Junior 16 Sculls

 213) Boston RC (James)────────────┐                                  
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 214) Maidstone Invicta (Rose)─────┘ Race 15 09:28                    │ Deben RC                         
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 215) Grosvenor RC (Bennion)───────┐ Deben RC (Goodwyn)               │ 1 1/2 lengths                    │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 216) Deben RC (Goodwyn)───────────┘ Row Over                                                            │ Peterborough City                
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 217) Trent RC (Bell)──────────────┐ Trent RC (Bell)                                                     │ 5 lengths                        
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 218) Lincoln (Powell)─────────────┘ 1 length                         │ Peterborough City                │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 219) Peterborough City (Nash)─────┐ Peterborough City (Nash)         │ 2 1/2 lengths                    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 220) Maidstone Invicta (Humphris)─┘ 1 length                         

40) Junior 15 Sculls

 221) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris)──┐ Sudbury RC (McLoughlin)           
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 222) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin)───────┘ 1 length                          │ Action4Youth                      
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 223) Action4Youth (Garratt)────────┐ Action4Youth (Garratt)            │ 3 lengths                         │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 224) Peterborough City (Masterson)─┘ easily                                                                │ Action4Youth                      
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 225) Maidstone Invicta (Wise)──────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Wood)                                           │ 5 lengths                         
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 226) Doncaster Schools RA (Wood)───┘ easily                            │ Peterborough City                 │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 227) Action4Youth (Garratt)────────┐ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)     │ easily                            
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 228) Peterborough City (Mackenzie)─┘ 1 length                          

41) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

 229) Norwich RC (Bowyer)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich RC (Bowyer)                 
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 230) Newark RC (Hendy)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                           │ Norwich RC                          
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 231) York City RC (Rezacova)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 2 1/2 lengths                       
                                                                            │ York City RC (Rezacova)             │
 232) Deben RC (Andvig)───────────────┐ Deben RC (Andvig)                   ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                              
 233) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Meadows)─┘ 1 length                            

42) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 234) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)───┐ Peterborough City (Apostolidou)       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 235) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith)────────┘ Row Over                              │ Sir William Borlase's GS              
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 236) Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner)─┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner)     │ 2 1/2 lengths                         │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 237) Trent RC (Newbould)───────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                                                 │ Sir William Borlase's GS              
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 238) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)──────┐ Lincoln (Newbutt)                                                             │ 5 lengths                             
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 239) Lincoln (Newbutt)─────────────────┘ easily                                │ Lincoln                               │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 240) Curlew RC (Jeff)──────────────────┐ Deben RC (Andvig)                     │ a canvas                              
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 241) Deben RC (Andvig)─────────────────┘ Row Over                              

43) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 242) Norwich RC (Bowyer)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich RC (Bowyer)                   
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 243) Lincoln (Cassidy)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                             │ Norwich RC                            
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 244) Peterborough City (Watson)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ easily                                
                                                                                │ Sir William Borlase's GS              │
 245) Sir William Borlase's GS (O Hara)─┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (O Hara)     ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                             
 246) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley)───────────┘ easily                                

44) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 247) Star Club (Tugulu)───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 248) Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths                    │ Maidstone Invicta                
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 249) Northampton (Golden)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                        │
                                                                                                         │ Trent RC                         
 250) Sudbury RC (Moule)───────────┐ Trent RC (Bates)                                                    ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 5 lengths                        
 251) Trent RC (Bates)─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                    │ Trent RC                         │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 252) Peterborough City (Taylor)───┐                                  │ easily                           
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 253) Star Club (Upex)─────────────┘ Race 4 09:06