St Neots Regatta
Saturday 23rd July 2016
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016Draw for Deben RC
26) Junior 18 Double Sculls
133) Deben (Robson/Rogers)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC (Gavey/James)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
134) Boston RC (Gavey/James)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Norwich
├──────────────────────────────────
135) Northampton (Costello/Welch)────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 1/2 lengths
│ Norwich │
136) Norwich (Trett/Johnston)─────┐ Norwich (Trett/Johnston) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
137) Star Club (White/Gowing)─────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
27) Junior 16 Double Sculls
138) Peterborough City (Beale/Roberts)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
139) Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths │ Boston RC
├───────────────────────────────────────
140) Maidstone Invicta (Rose/Humphris)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 1/2 lengths
│ │
141) Star Club (Bradley/Colliver)──────┐ Deben (Rogers/Goodwyn) ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 120 14:32
142) Deben (Rogers/Goodwyn)────────────┘ easily
31) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls
164) Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
165) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith/Dixon)───────┘ Row Over │ Norwich (Gudgeon /Bowyer)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
166) Norwich (Gudgeon /Bowyer)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length │ Norwich
├────────────────────────────────────────────
167) Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3/4 length
│ Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers) │
168) Deben (Everson/Eaton)──────────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers) ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
169) Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers)─┘ 3/4 length
33) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
174) Doncaster Schools RA (Habib/Haigh)───────┐ Deben (Everson/Eaton)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
175) Deben (Everson/Eaton)────────────────────┘ 1/2 length │ Northampton
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
176) Peterborough City (Pope/Hodson)──────────┐ Northampton (Rigby/Golden) │ 1 1/4 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
177) Northampton (Rigby/Golden)───────────────┘ easily │ Boston RC
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
178) Sudbury RC (Belcher/Moule)───────────────┐ Boston RC (Latka/Latka) │ 5 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
179) Boston RC (Latka/Latka)──────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths │ Boston RC │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
180) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor)────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott) │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
181) Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott)─┘ 4 1/2 lengths
35) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
187) Northampton (Rigby/Costello)──────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (O Flaherty/Drury)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
188) Maidstone Invicta (O Flaherty/Drury)─┘ easily │ Maidstone Invicta
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
189) University of Surrey (Charman/Dibley)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert Ward) │ 1 length │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
190) Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert─Ward)─┘ a canvas │ Maidstone Invicta
├───────────────────────────────────────────
191) Lea RC (Meade/Charman)────────────────┐ │ 3 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
192) Broxbourne RC (Kannor/McGahan)────────┘ Race 25 09:51 │ Deben │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
193) Deben (Spencer/Barnard)───────────────┐ Deben (Spencer/Barnard) │ 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
194) Maidstone Invicta (Marlow/Leek)───────┘ easily
36) Intermediate 1 Sculls
195) Norwich (Youngs)──────────┐ Norwich (Youngs)
├───────────────────────────────┐
196) Maidstone Invicta (Hynes)─┘ 1 length │ Norwich
├───────────────────────────────┐
197) Northampton (Eastwood)────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Norwich
├───────────────────────────────
198) Trent RC (Jephcote)───────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Nottingham │
199) Deben (Lawrence)──────────┐ Nottingham (Smith) ├───────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
200) Nottingham (Smith)────────┘ 4 lengths
39) Junior 16 Sculls
213) Boston RC (James)────────────┐
├──────────────────────────────────┐
214) Maidstone Invicta (Rose)─────┘ Race 15 09:28 │ Deben
├──────────────────────────────────┐
215) Grosvenor RC (Bennion)───────┐ Deben (Goodwyn) │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
216) Deben (Goodwyn)──────────────┘ Row Over │ Peterborough City
├──────────────────────────────────
217) Trent RC (Bell)──────────────┐ Trent RC (Bell) │ 5 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
218) Lincoln (Powell)─────────────┘ 1 length │ Peterborough City │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
219) Peterborough City (Nash)─────┐ Peterborough City (Nash) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
220) Maidstone Invicta (Humphris)─┘ 1 length
41) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls
229) Norwich (Bowyer)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich (Bowyer)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
230) Newark RC (Hendy)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Norwich
├──────────────────────────────────
231) York City (Rezacova)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 1/2 lengths
│ York City (Rezacova) │
232) Deben (Andvig)───────────────┐ Deben (Andvig) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ easily
233) Thames Tradesmens' (Meadows)─┘ 1 length
42) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls
234) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)───┐ Peterborough City (Apostolidou)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
235) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith)────────┘ Row Over │ Sir William Borlase's GS
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
236) Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner)─┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner) │ 2 1/2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
237) Trent RC (Newbould)───────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Sir William Borlase's GS
├───────────────────────────────────────
238) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)──────┐ Lincoln (Newbutt) │ 5 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
239) Lincoln (Newbutt)─────────────────┘ easily │ Lincoln │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
240) Curlew (Jeff)─────────────────────┐ Deben (Andvig) │ a canvas
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
241) Deben (Andvig)────────────────────┘ Row Over