St Neots Regatta
Saturday 23rd July 2016
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016Draw for Maidstone Invicta RC
5) Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights
20) Sudbury Composite (SRC Composite)─┐ Sudbury Composite (SRC Composite)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
21) Doncaster (Fisher)────────────────┘ easily │ St Neots
├──────────────────────────────────────
22) St Neots (Dexter)─────────────────┐ St Neots (Dexter) │ 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
23) Maidstone Invicta (O Flaherty)───┘ 1 1/4 lengths
9) Masters E Coxed Fours
44) Broxbourne (Stokes)──────────┐ Broxbourne (Stokes)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
45) Star Club (Hunt)─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Broxbourne
├─────────────────────────────────
46) Ancholme (Earley)────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Purchase) │ 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
47) Maidstone Invicta (Purchase)─┘ 3/4 length
17) Intermediate 3 Quads
82) Southampton Univ (Smith)──┐ Southampton Univ (Smith)
├──────────────────────────────┐
83) York City (Alexander)─────┘ easily │ Norwich (Shiplee)
├──────────────────────────────┐
84) Norwich (Shiplee)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Norwich
├──────────────────────────────
85) Grosvenor RC (Larby)─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ │
86) Maidstone Invicta (Hawke)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Hawke) ├──────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────┘ Race 140 15:37
87) Lea (Yildiz)──────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths
18) Masters C/D/E Quads
88) Peterborough City (Elder =E)─────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
89) Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)
├──────────────────────────────────
90) Doncaster (Bradley =C)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 1/2 lengths
│ Star Club (Talboys =E) │
91) Star Club (Talboys =E)────────┐ Star Club (Talboys =E) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ easily
92) Maidstone Invicta (Fuller =E)─┘ easily
21) Womens Novice Coxed Quads
106) Lincoln (Worrall)─────────────┐ Lincoln (Worrall)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
107) Maidstone Invicta (Lovegreen)─┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Lincoln
├───────────────────────────────────
108) Sudbury (Hayton)──────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harlow) │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
109) Maidstone Invicta (Harlow)────┘ 2 lengths
25) Masters B/C/D Double Sculls
128) Maidstone Invicta (Stokes/Baldwin =D)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Neots (Neill/Bygraves =C)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
129) St Neots (Neill/Bygraves =C)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ St Neots (Neill/Bygraves =C)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
130) Broadland/Yare (Davies/Postlethwaite =C)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Disqualification
│ Poplar Blackwall RC (Sloan/Boyle =D) │
131) Trent RC (McDonagh/Mcquoney =D)──────────┐ Poplar Blackwall RC (Sloan/Boyle =D) ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out
132) Poplar Blackwall RC (Sloan/Boyle =D)─────┘ 1 length
27) Junior 16 Double Sculls
138) Peterborough City (Beale/Roberts)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
139) Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths │ Boston RC
├───────────────────────────────────────
140) Maidstone Invicta (Rose/Humphris)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 1/2 lengths
│ │
141) Star Club (Bradley/Colliver)──────┐ Deben (Rogers/Goodwyn) ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 120 14:32
142) Deben (Rogers/Goodwyn)────────────┘ easily
28) Junior 15 Double Sculls
143) Huntingdon RC (Lindsell─Mansbridge/Nash)──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Midwinter/Costello Wright)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
144) Maidstone Invicta (Midwinter/Costello─Wright)─┘ 3 lengths │ Doncaster Schools RA (Acris/Wood)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
145) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris/Wood)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Peterborough City
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
146) Action4Youth (Garratt/Garratt)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ Peterborough City │
147) Peterborough City (Masterson/Mackenzie)───────┐ Peterborough City (Masterson/Mackenzie) ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
148) Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Dixon)─────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths
29) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
149) Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Huggins)───────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Huggins)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
150) Broxbourne (Fuchs/Ellis)────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
151) Grosvenor RC (Morris/Davies)────────────┐ Lincoln (Ford/Dyer) │ easily │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
152) Lincoln (Ford/Dyer)─────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Maidstone Invicta
├─────────────────────────────────────────────
153) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton)─┐ London (Larkin/Corlett) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
154) London (Larkin/Corlett)─────────────────┘ easily │ Newark RC │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
155) Newark RC (Price/Swindells)─────────────┐ Newark RC (Price/Swindells) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
156) Star Club (Rose─Grey/Osgood)────────────┘ Row Over
31) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls
164) Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
165) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith/Dixon)───────┘ Row Over │ Norwich (Gudgeon /Bowyer)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
166) Norwich (Gudgeon /Bowyer)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length │ Norwich
├────────────────────────────────────────────
167) Sudbury (Burgess/Rogers)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3/4 length
│ Sudbury (Burgess/Rogers) │
168) Deben (Everson/Eaton)──────────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers) ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
169) Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers)─┘ 3/4 length
35) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
187) Northampton (Rigby/Costello)──────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (O Flaherty/Drury)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
188) Maidstone Invicta (O Flaherty/Drury)─┘ easily │ Maidstone Invicta
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
189) University of Surrey (Charman/Dibley)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert Ward) │ 1 length │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
190) Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert─Ward)─┘ a canvas │ Maidstone Invicta
├───────────────────────────────────────────
191) Lea (Meade/Charman)───────────────────┐ │ 3 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
192) Broxbourne (Kannor/McGahan)───────────┘ Race 25 09:51 │ Deben │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
193) Deben (Spencer/Barnard)───────────────┐ Deben (Spencer/Barnard) │ 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
194) Maidstone Invicta (Marlow/Leek)───────┘ easily
36) Intermediate 1 Sculls
195) Norwich (Youngs)──────────┐ Norwich (Youngs)
├───────────────────────────────┐
196) Maidstone Invicta (Hynes)─┘ 1 length │ Norwich
├───────────────────────────────┐
197) Northampton (Eastwood)────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Norwich
├───────────────────────────────
198) Trent RC (Jephcote)───────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Nottingham │
199) Deben (Lawrence)──────────┐ Nottingham (Smith) ├───────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
200) Nottingham (Smith)────────┘ 4 lengths
39) Junior 16 Sculls
213) Boston RC (James)────────────┐
├──────────────────────────────────┐
214) Maidstone Invicta (Rose)─────┘ Race 15 09:28 │ Deben
├──────────────────────────────────┐
215) Grosvenor RC (Bennion)───────┐ Deben (Goodwyn) │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
216) Deben (Goodwyn)──────────────┘ Row Over │ Peterborough City
├──────────────────────────────────
217) Trent RC (Bell)──────────────┐ Trent RC (Bell) │ 5 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
218) Lincoln (Powell)─────────────┘ 1 length │ Peterborough City │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
219) Peterborough City (Nash)─────┐ Peterborough City (Nash) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
220) Maidstone Invicta (Humphris)─┘ 1 length
40) Junior 15 Sculls
221) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris)──┐ Sudbury (McLoughlin)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
222) Sudbury (McLoughlin)──────────┘ 1 length │ Action4Youth
├───────────────────────────────────┐
223) Action4Youth (Garratt)────────┐ Action4Youth (Garratt) │ 3 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────┘ │
224) Peterborough City (Masterson)─┘ easily │ Action4Youth
├───────────────────────────────────
225) Maidstone Invicta (Wise)──────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Wood) │ 5 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │
226) Doncaster Schools RA (Wood)───┘ easily │ Peterborough City │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
227) Action4Youth (Garratt)────────┐ Peterborough City (Mackenzie) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────┘
228) Peterborough City (Mackenzie)─┘ 1 length
42) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls
234) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)───┐ Peterborough City (Apostolidou)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
235) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith)────────┘ Row Over │ Sir William Borlase's GS
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
236) Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner)─┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner) │ 2 1/2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
237) Trent RC (Newbould)───────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Sir William Borlase's GS
├───────────────────────────────────────
238) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)──────┐ Lincoln (Newbutt) │ 5 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
239) Lincoln (Newbutt)─────────────────┘ easily │ Lincoln │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
240) Curlew (Jeff)─────────────────────┐ Deben (Andvig) │ a canvas
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
241) Deben (Andvig)────────────────────┘ Row Over
44) Women's Junior 15 Sculls
247) Star Club (Tugulu)───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
248) Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta
├──────────────────────────────────┐
249) Northampton (Golden)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │
│ Trent RC
250) Sudbury (Moule)──────────────┐ Trent RC (Bates) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │ 5 lengths
251) Trent RC (Bates)─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Trent RC │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
252) Peterborough City (Taylor)───┐ │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────┘
253) Star Club (Upex)─────────────┘ Race 4 09:06