St Neots Sprint Regatta
Sunday 24th July 2016
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 23 July 2016Draw for Cambridge '99 RC
7) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
525) Cambridge 99 (Kabelik)────────┐ Cambridge 99 (Kabelik)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
526) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)─┘ 2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────
527) Sudbury/Loughborough/Keele────┐ │ Race 745 16:58
├───────────────────────────────────┘
528) Lea (Brown)───────────────────┘ Race 648 13:39
9) Masters B/C Coxed Fours
537) Bedford (Harris =B)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford (Harris =B)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
538) St Neots (Beale =C)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length │
├────────────────────────────────────
539) Devil's Elbow RC (Kavanagh =B)──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 775 17:58
│ Cambridge 99 (Thorn =B) │
540) Leeds (Ansell =C)──────────────┐ Cambridge 99 (Thorn =B) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
541) Cambridge 99 (Thorn =B)────────┘ 1/4 length
11) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
546) Curlew (Binns)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Adams)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
547) Peterborough City (Adams)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────
548) Cambridge 99 (Martinelli)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 766 17:40
│ Cambridge 99 (Martinelli) │
549) Sudbury/Bristol University (SRC Composite)─┐ Lea (Saunders) ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/3 length
550) Lea (Saunders)─────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
16) Intermediate 2 Quads
565) St Neots (Williams)─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ St Neots (Williams)
566) Norwich (Lewis Williams)─┐ Norwich (Lewis Williams) ├──────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────┘ a canvas
567) Cambridge 99 (Kabelik)───┘ 3/4 length
25) Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs
598) Northampton (Wellburn/Ray)──────┐ Northampton (Wellburn/Ray)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
599) Cambridge 99 (Sargent/Maltby)───┘ 1 length │ Northampton
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
600) St Neots (Sadler/Williams)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │
│
601) Norwich (Johnston/Craven)───────┐ Norwich (Johnston/Craven) ├─────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 777 18:02
602) Peterborough City (Davis/Dolby)─┘ 1/2 length │ Norwich │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
603) Milton Keynes (Bennett/Lawson)──┐ Milton Keynes (Bennett/Lawson) │ 4 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
604) Cambridge 99 (Wagenaar/Gemmell)─┘ Not Rowed Out
47) Mixed Masters B/C Double Sculls
717) York City (Baron/Rezacova =B)─────────────┐ York City (Baron/Rezacova =B)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
718) Milton Keynes (Kemp/Bennett =C)───────────┘ 3/4 length │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
719) Broadland BC (Davies/Davies =C)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 612 12:22 │
│
720) Barnes Bridge/Cygnet (Weiss/Byrne =B)─────┐ Cambridge 99 (Harrison Smith/Kirkland =B) ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 722 16:12
721) Cambridge 99 (Harrison─Smith/Kirkland =B)─┘ 3 lengths │ Cambridge 99 (Harrison Smith/Kirkland =B) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
722) Deben (Spencer/Barnard =C)────────────────┐ Deben (Spencer/Barnard =C) │ 3/4 length
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
723) Globe (Feix/Askin =B)─────────────────────┘ easily
48) Intermediate 2 Sculls
724) Norwich (Scales)───────────────┐ Norwich (Scales)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
725) Leeds (Lumley)─────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ St Neots
├────────────────────────────────────┐
726) Doncaster Schools RA (Hoskin)──┐ St Neots (Dexter) │ 1/4 length │
├────────────────────────────────────┘ │
727) St Neots (Dexter)──────────────┘ 3/4 length │ Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore)
├────────────────────────────────────
728) Southampton Univ (Smith)───────┐ Cambridge 99 (Champion) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │
729) Cambridge 99 (Champion)────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
730) Leeds (Bullough)───────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore) │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
731) Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore)─┘ 1 1/4 lengths
61) Women's Masters B/C Sculls
816) Champion of the Thames (Affleck =C)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
817) Cambridge 99 (Bridges =C)───────────┐ ├─────────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 720 16:08
818) Leeds (Markendale =B)───────────────┘ Race 607 12:12