St Neots Sprint Regatta
Sunday 24th July 2016
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 23 July 2016Draw for City of Sheffield RC
7) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
525) Cambridge 99 (Kabelik)────────┐ Cambridge 99 (Kabelik)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
526) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)─┘ 2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────
527) Sudbury/Loughborough/Keele────┐ │ Race 745 16:58
├───────────────────────────────────┘
528) Lea (Brown)───────────────────┘ Race 648 13:39
12) Womens Novice Coxed Fours
551) St Neots (Echeveste)──────────┐ St Neots (Echeveste)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
552) City of Sheffield RC (Davies)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────
553) Northampton (Foggett)─────────┐ Northampton (Foggett) │ Race 785 18:18
├───────────────────────────────────┘
554) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Hughes)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths
31) Masters E/F Double Sculls
627) Sudbury (Milbank/Paxman =F)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone/Bradford (Dunhill/Manning =E)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
628) Maidstone/Bradford (Dunhill/Manning =E)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length │ Maidstone Invicta (Humphris/Chapman =E)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────
629) Star Club (Waugh/Talboys =F)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 1/2 lengths
│ Maidstone Invicta (Humphris/Chapman =E) │
630) Maidstone Invicta (Humphris/Chapman =E)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Humphris/Chapman =E) ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length
631) City of Sheffield RC (Smith/Elliott =E)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
36) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
648) Maidstone Invicta (Gibson/Wood)─────────────┐ Trent RC (Hamilton/O Donnell)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
649) Trent RC (Hamilton/O Donnell)───────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Barnes Bridge Ladies
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
650) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton)─────┐ Barnes Bridge Ladies (Lopez/Fishman) │ 2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
651) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Lopez/Fishman)────────┘ easily │ Lincoln
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
652) Lincoln (Newbutt/Cassidy)───────────────────┐ Lincoln (Newbutt/Cassidy) │ 3 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
653) York City (Brear/Killip)────────────────────┘ easily │ Lincoln │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
654) Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Leek)──────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Leek) │ 1/2 length
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
655) City of Sheffield RC (Alesbrook/Richardson)─┘ Row Over
44) Mixed Intermediate 2 Double Sculls
695) Doncaster/Doncaster Schools (Turnill/Haigh)─┐ Doncaster/Doncaster Schools (Turnill/Haigh)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
696) Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert─Ward)───────┘ 2 lengths │ Newark/York University
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
697) City of Sheffield RC (Luckham/Regan)────────┐ Newark/York University (Williams/Hendy) │ 1 foot │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
698) Newark/York University (Williams/Hendy)─────┘ easily │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
699) Star Club (White/Feltham)───────────────────┐ │ Race 733 16:34
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
700) Boston RC (Gavey/Lambe)─────────────────────┘ Race 530 09:28 │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
701) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley/Hardman)─────────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Hinkley/Hardman) │ Race 631 13:00
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
702) Leeds (Kelly/Assame)────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length
49) Intermediate 3 Sculls
732) Cygnet (Byrne)───────────────┐ Cygnet (Byrne)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
733) City of Sheffield RC (Coyne)─┘ 1/2 length │ Doncaster Schools RA
├──────────────────────────────────┐
734) Doncaster Schools RA (Smith)─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Smith) │ 1 3/4 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
735) Milton Keynes (Haynes)───────┘ 1 length │ Doncaster Schools RA
├──────────────────────────────────
736) Norwich (English)────────────┐ Yare (Postlethwaite) │ 3/4 length
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
737) Yare (Postlethwaite)─────────┘ Row Over │ Trent RC │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
738) Trent RC (Bell)──────────────┐ Trent RC (Bell) │ 3/4 length
├──────────────────────────────────┘
739) Globe (Noriel)───────────────┘ 2 lengths
50) Novice Sculls
740) Action4Youth (Nourshargh)────────┐
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
741) Milton Keynes (Graney)───────────┘ Race 544 09:56 │
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
742) City of Sheffield RC (McCartney)─┐ Peterborough City (Holmes) │ Race 646 13:35 │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
743) Peterborough City (Holmes)───────┘ easily │
├──────────────────────────────────────
744) Milton Keynes (Heggie)───────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Crawford) │ Race 744 16:56
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
745) Doncaster Schools RA (Crawford)──┘ easily │ │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
746) Action4Youth (Westbrook)─────────┐ │ Race 647 13:37
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
747) Milton Keynes (Hicks)────────────┘ Race 548 10:09