St Neots Regatta Saturday 23rd July 2016 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016
Draw for Peterborough City
2) Novice Eights 4) Leeds (Ban) ────────────────┐ Peterborough City (King)
├──────────────────────────────┐
5) Peterborough City (King) ───┘ Disqualification │ Peterborough City
├──────────────────────────────
6) Broxbourne RC (O Puirseil) ─┐ Broxbourne RC (O Puirseil) │ easily
├──────────────────────────────┘
7) Curlew (Peerbhai) ──────────┘ 2 lengths
7) Novice Coxed Fours 31) London Otters (Campbell) ────┐ London Otters (Campbell)
├────────────────────────────────┐
32) Cygnet (Pugh) ───────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ London Otters
├────────────────────────────────┐
33) Peterborough City (Cameron) ─┐ Peterborough City (Cameron) │ easily │
├────────────────────────────────┘ │
34) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth) ───┘ Row Over │ London Otters
├────────────────────────────────
35) Lea RC (Heath) ──────────────┐ Lea RC (Heath) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┐ │
36) Bedford RC (Gelot) ──────────┘ 1/2 length │ Lea RC │
├────────────────────────────────┘
37) Leeds (Heaney) ──────────────┐ Leeds (Heaney) │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┘
38) Northampton (Sewell) ────────┘ 1 length
10) Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours 48) Milton Keynes (Heywood) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Peterborough City
49) Peterborough City (Chatfield) ─┐ Peterborough City (Chatfield) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths
50) Newark RC (Price) ─────────────┘ 1/2 length
18) Masters C/D/E Quads 88) Peterborough City (Elder =E) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
89) Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E) ────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)
├──────────────────────────────────
90) Doncaster (Bradley =C) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 1/2 lengths
│ Star Club (Talboys =E) │
91) Star Club (Talboys =E) ────────┐ Star Club (Talboys =E) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ easily
92) Maidstone Invicta (Fuller =E) ─┘ easily
27) Junior 16 Double Sculls 138) Peterborough City (Beale/Roberts) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
139) Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths │ Boston RC
├───────────────────────────────────────
140) Maidstone Invicta (Rose/Humphris) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 1/2 lengths
│ │
141) Star Club (Bradley/Colliver) ──────┐ Deben (Rogers/Goodwyn) ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 120 14:32
142) Deben (Rogers/Goodwyn) ────────────┘ easily
28) Junior 15 Double Sculls 143) Huntingdon RC (Lindsell─Mansbridge/Nash) ──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Midwinter/Costello Wright)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
144) Maidstone Invicta (Midwinter/Costello─Wright) ─┘ 3 lengths │ Doncaster Schools RA (Acris/Wood)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
145) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris/Wood) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Peterborough City
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
146) Action4Youth (Garratt/Garratt) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ Peterborough City │
147) Peterborough City (Masterson/Mackenzie) ───────┐ Peterborough City (Masterson/Mackenzie) ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
148) Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Dixon) ─────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths
33) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls 174) Doncaster Schools RA (Habib/Haigh) ───────┐ Deben (Everson/Eaton)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
175) Deben (Everson/Eaton) ────────────────────┘ 1/2 length │ Northampton
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
176) Peterborough City (Pope/Hodson) ──────────┐ Northampton (Rigby/Golden) │ 1 1/4 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
177) Northampton (Rigby/Golden) ───────────────┘ easily │ Boston RC
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
178) Sudbury RC (Belcher/Moule) ───────────────┐ Boston RC (Latka/Latka) │ 5 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
179) Boston RC (Latka/Latka) ──────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths │ Boston RC │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
180) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor) ────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott) │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
181) Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott) ─┘ 4 1/2 lengths
37) Intermediate 2 Sculls 201) Norwich (Negus) ──────────────────┐ Norwich (Negus)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
202) Peterborough City (Nash) ─────────┘ 1 length │ Norwich
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
203) Sir William Borlase's GS (Lyons) ─┐ City of Sheffield RC (Morris) │ 1 length │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
204) City of Sheffield RC (Morris) ────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Norwich
├──────────────────────────────────────
205) Bedford RC (Farley) ──────────────┐ Leeds (Lumley) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
206) Leeds (Lumley) ───────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Norwich │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
207) Norwich (Shiplee) ────────────────┐ Norwich (Shiplee) │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
208) Sir William Borlase's GS (Smith) ─┘ 1 1/2 lengths
38) Novice Sculls 209) Doncaster Schools RA (Crawford) ─┐ Milton Keynes (Holland)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
210) Milton Keynes (Holland) ─────────┘ 3 lengths │ Action4Youth
├─────────────────────────────────────
211) Action4Youth (Nourshargh) ───────┐ Action4Youth (Nourshargh) │ 3 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
212) Peterborough City (Holmes) ──────┘ easily
39) Junior 16 Sculls 213) Boston RC (James) ────────────┐
├──────────────────────────────────┐
214) Maidstone Invicta (Rose) ─────┘ Race 15 09:28 │ Deben
├──────────────────────────────────┐
215) Grosvenor RC (Bennion) ───────┐ Deben (Goodwyn) │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
216) Deben (Goodwyn) ──────────────┘ Row Over │ Peterborough City
├──────────────────────────────────
217) Trent RC (Bell) ──────────────┐ Trent RC (Bell) │ 5 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
218) Lincoln (Powell) ─────────────┘ 1 length │ Peterborough City │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
219) Peterborough City (Nash) ─────┐ Peterborough City (Nash) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
220) Maidstone Invicta (Humphris) ─┘ 1 length
40) Junior 15 Sculls 221) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris) ──┐ Sudbury RC (McLoughlin)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
222) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin) ───────┘ 1 length │ Action4Youth
├───────────────────────────────────┐
223) Action4Youth (Garratt) ────────┐ Action4Youth (Garratt) │ 3 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────┘ │
224) Peterborough City (Masterson) ─┘ easily │ Action4Youth
├───────────────────────────────────
225) Maidstone Invicta (Wise) ──────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Wood) │ 5 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │
226) Doncaster Schools RA (Wood) ───┘ easily │ Peterborough City │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
227) Action4Youth (Garratt) ────────┐ Peterborough City (Mackenzie) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────┘
228) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) ─┘ 1 length
42) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls 234) Peterborough City (Apostolidou) ───┐ Peterborough City (Apostolidou)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
235) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith) ────────┘ Row Over │ Sir William Borlase's GS
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
236) Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner) ─┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner) │ 2 1/2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
237) Trent RC (Newbould) ───────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Sir William Borlase's GS
├───────────────────────────────────────
238) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood) ──────┐ Lincoln (Newbutt) │ 5 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
239) Lincoln (Newbutt) ─────────────────┘ easily │ Lincoln │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
240) Curlew (Jeff) ─────────────────────┐ Deben (Andvig) │ a canvas
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
241) Deben (Andvig) ────────────────────┘ Row Over
43) Women's Junior 16 Sculls 242) Norwich (Bowyer) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich (Bowyer)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
243) Lincoln (Cassidy) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Norwich
├───────────────────────────────────────
244) Peterborough City (Watson) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
│ Sir William Borlase's GS │
245) Sir William Borlase's GS (O Hara) ─┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (O Hara) ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
246) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley) ───────────┘ easily
44) Women's Junior 15 Sculls 247) Star Club (Tugulu) ───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
248) Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon) ─┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta
├──────────────────────────────────┐
249) Northampton (Golden) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │
│ Trent RC
250) Sudbury RC (Moule) ───────────┐ Trent RC (Bates) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │ 5 lengths
251) Trent RC (Bates) ─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Trent RC │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
252) Peterborough City (Taylor) ───┐ │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────┘
253) Star Club (Upex) ─────────────┘ Race 4 09:06