St Neots Regatta Saturday 23rd July 2022 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 24 July 2022
Draw for St Neots RC
2) Women's Eights Sponsored by Cabins GB 6 ) Doncaster Schools RA (Warren─Barratt) ─┐ Sudbury (Burgess)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
7 ) Sudbury (Burgess) ─────────────────────┘ 1 length │ Sudbury (Burgess)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
8 ) St Neots (Shorten) ────────────────────┐ St Neots (Shorten) │ 1/2 length
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
9 ) Derby/Derwent (Harris) ────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths
6) Open Coxless Fours 22 ) City of Sheffield RC (Turnbull) ─┐ City of Sheffield RC (Turnbull)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
23) York City (Barker) ──────────────┘ DNS │ City of Sheffield RC (Turnbull)
├────────────────────────────────────
24 ) St Neots (Stirling) ─────────────┐ Doncaster (Bradley) │ 1/2 length
├────────────────────────────────────┘
25 ) Doncaster (Bradley) ─────────────┘ 3 1/4 lengths
18) Open Double Sculls (Band 3) 80 ) Leeds University (Hâncu/Grant) ──────┐ St Neots (McIntyre/Offord)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
81 ) St Neots (McIntyre/Offord) ──────────┘ easily │ St Neots (McIntyre/Offord)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
82 ) London Otters (Andison) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │
│ Huntingdon RC (Marjanovic/Manchett)
83 ) London Otters (Gardyne) ─────────────┐ Broxbourne (Sumner/Richardson) ├────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 1/2 lengths
84 ) Broxbourne (Sumner/Richardson) ──────┘ Not Rowed Out │ Huntingdon RC (Marjanovic/Manchett) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
85 ) London Otters (Bregman) ─────────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Marjanovic/Manchett) │ Not Rowed Out
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
86 ) Huntingdon RC (Marjanovic/Manchett) ─┘ easily
21) Junior 16 Double Sculls 100 ) Bedford (Rodney/Dean) ───────────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Ray/Pigg)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
101 ) Huntingdon RC (Ray/Pigg) ────────────┘ 1 length │ Huntingdon RC (Ray/Pigg)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
102 ) St Neots (Hannah/Putintsev) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │
│ Huntingdon RC (Ray/Pigg)
103 ) Peterborough City (Garfield/Bosma) ──┐ Peterborough City (Garfield/Bosma) ├─────────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 length
104 ) Maidstone Invicta (Champion/Howard) ─┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Garfield/Bosma) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
105 ) Eton Excelsior RC (Kimyani/Wright) ──┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Kimyani/Wright) │ 5 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
106 ) Derby (Edwards/Edwards) ─────────────┘ easily
26) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls 127 ) Derby (Rumbell/Perrin) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford (Woolley)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
128 ) Bedford (Woolley) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Bedford (Woolley)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
129 ) City of Sheffield RC (Williams) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Leicester (Sandhu/Van Barthold) │ 2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
130 ) Leicester (Sandhu/Van Barthold) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Ansell Crook/Szubzda)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
131 ) Maidstone Invicta (Clarke/Mace) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford (Phillips) │ 4 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
132 ) Bedford (Phillips) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths │ Peterborough City (Ansell Crook/Szubzda) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
133 ) St Neots (La Roche/Johnson) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Ansell Crook/Szubzda) │ 3 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
134 ) City of Sheffield RC (Hawdon) ────────────┐ Peterborough City (Ansell Crook/Szubzda) │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
135 ) Peterborough City (Ansell─Crook/Szubzda) ─┘ easily
29) Open Sculls (Band 2) 150 ) Derby (Campbell─Baker) ─────────┐ Derby (Campbell Baker)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
151 ) Notts County RA (Ford─Knowles) ─┘ Not Rowed Out │ Peterborough City (Hand)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
152 ) Peterborough City (Hand) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ St Neots (Jarman)
├────────────────────────────────────
153 ) St Neots (Jarman) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 1/4 lengths
│ St Neots (Jarman) │
154 ) City of Sheffield RC (Morris) ──┐ City of Sheffield RC (Morris) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/4 lengths
155 ) Sudbury (Wallace) ──────────────┘ 2 lengths
35) Women's Sculls 190 ) Doncaster Schools RA (Barnes) ─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Barnes)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
191 ) Leeds (Kelly) ─────────────────┘ 1/4 length │ Norwich (Haf)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
192 ) Norwich (Haf) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths │ Norwich (Haf)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
193 ) Northampton (Morris) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Northampton (Morris) │ 4 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────┘ │
194 ) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Kelly) ──────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths │ Peterborough City (Watson)
├───────────────────────────────────
195) Leeds University (Dickerson) ──────────────────────────────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Webb) │ 2/3 length
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │
196 ) City of Sheffield RC (Webb) ───────────────────────────────────────┘ DNS │ Peterborough City (Watson) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
197 ) St Neots (Zwetsloot) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Watson) │ 1/2 length
├───────────────────────────────────┘
198 ) Peterborough City (Watson) ────┐ Peterborough City (Watson) │ 5 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
199) City of Oxford RC (Cherry) ────┘ DNS
38) Women's Junior 16 Sculls 208 ) Maidstone Invicta (Moloney) ───┐ Peterborough City (Dovey)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
209 ) Peterborough City (Dovey) ─────┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Dovey)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
210 ) St Neots (Krull) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │
│ Notts County RA (Page)
211 ) City of Sheffield RC (Hawdon) ─┐ Notts County RA (Page) ├───────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
212 ) Notts County RA (Page) ────────┘ easily │ Notts County RA (Page) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
213 ) Isle of Ely (Hurrell) ─────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Jackson) │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
214 ) Huntingdon RC (Jackson) ───────┘ 1 length