Cambridge Autumn Regatta
Sunday 11th September 2016
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Maidstone Invicta RC
17) Masters D/E Quads
44) St Ives (Ben's Quad =D)─────────┐ St Ives (Ben's Quad =D)
├────────────────────────────────────
45) Maidstone Invicta (Purchase =E)─┘ easily
18) Womens Intermediate 2 Quads
46) Broxbourne───────────────────────────────┐
│ Broxbourne
47) Deben─────────────┐ Deben ├──────────────────────
├──────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths
48) Maidstone Invicta─┘ easily
19) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads
49) Milton Keynes────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta
├──────────────────────┐
50) Maidstone Invicta────────────────────────┘ easily │ Cantabrigian
├──────────────────────
51) Huntingdon RC────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Cantabrigian │
52) Cantabrigian──────┐ Cantabrigian ├──────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
53) Hillingdon RC─────┘ easily
31) Masters C/D Double Sculls
87) Hillingdon RC (Rognoni/Neale =C)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Baldwin/Stokes =D)
88) Beccles RC (Ellis/Lock =C)────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Baldwin/Stokes =D) ├──────────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
89) Maidstone Invicta (Baldwin/Stokes =D)─┘ 3/4 length
39) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls
116) Maidstone Invicta─────────────────────────┐ Deben
├───────────────────────┐
117) Deben─────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Deben
├───────────────────────
118) Cantabrigian──────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
│ Cantabrigian │
119) Devil's Elbow RC──┐ Devil's Elbow RC ├───────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────┘ easily
120) Deben─────────────┘ 2 1/4 lengths
40) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
121) Putney High School─┐ Putney High School
├────────────────────────┐
122) Maidstone Invicta──┘ easily │ Putney High School
├────────────────────────┐
123) Broxbourne──────────────────────────────────┘ 1/3 length │
│ Putney High School
124) Milton Keynes──────┐ Cantabrigian ├────────────────────────
├────────────────────────┐ │ Not Rowed Out
125) Cantabrigian───────┘ 3 lengths │ Cantabrigian │
├────────────────────────┘
126) Maidstone Invicta──┐ Maidstone Invicta │ 3 lengths
├────────────────────────┘
127) Deben──────────────┘ easily
48) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
163) Maidstone Invicta──┐ Maidstone Invicta
├────────────────────────┐
164) Beccles RC─────────┘ 4 lengths │ Broxbourne
├────────────────────────
165) Broxbourne─────────┐ Broxbourne │ 1 length
├────────────────────────┘
166) Thames Tradesmens'─┘ 4 lengths
56) Masters D/E/F Sculls
194) Milton Keynes (Lawson =E)──────┐ Milton Keynes (Lawson =E)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
195) City of Cambridge (Tollett =F)─┘ 2 lengths │ Milton Keynes (Lawson =E)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
196) Maidstone Invicta (Hill =E)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Milton Keynes (Lawson =E)
├────────────────────────────────────
197) Cantabrigian (Gunning =E)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Cantabrigian (Gunning =E) │
198) Maidstone Invicta (Baldwin =D)─┐ Peterborough City (Orme =E) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
199) Peterborough City (Orme =E)────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
63) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls
235) Peterborough City─┐ Peterborough City
├───────────────────────┐
236) Maidstone Invicta─┘ 6 lengths │ Peterborough City
├───────────────────────
237) Milton Keynes─────┐ Deben │ 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────┘
238) Deben─────────────┘ Row Over