Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 11th September 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Milton Keynes RC

2) Womens Intermediate 2 Eights

 3) Devil's Elbow RC─┐ Milton Keynes RC   
                     ├────────────────────
 4) Milton Keynes RC─┘ 1 length           

9) Masters C Coxed Fours

 23) Devil's Elbow RC───────────────────────┐
                                            │ Sudbury RC          
 24) Sudbury RC───────┐ Sudbury RC          ├─────────────────────
                      ├─────────────────────┘ 1 length            
 25) Milton Keynes RC─┘ 2 1/2 lengths       

10) Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 26) Downing College──┐ Downing College     
                      ├─────────────────────
 27) Milton Keynes RC─┘ 3/4 length          

13) Women's Masters C/D Coxed Fours

 33) Devil's Elbow RC (Turner =C)─┐ Sudbury RC (Lovegrove =D)       
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 34) Sudbury RC (Lovegrove =D)────┘ 3 lengths                       │ X Press BC (Forbes =C)          
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 35) X Press BC (Forbes =C)───────┐ X Press BC (Forbes =C)          │ 1/2 length                      
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 36) Milton Keynes RC (Towse =C)──┘ 1/3 length                      

19) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

 49) Milton Keynes RC─────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta    
                                              ├──────────────────────┐
 50) Maidstone Invicta────────────────────────┘ easily               │ Cantabrigian         
                                                                     ├──────────────────────
 51) Huntingdon RC────────────────────────────┐                      │ 3 lengths            
                                              │ Cantabrigian         │
 52) Cantabrigian──────┐ Cantabrigian         ├──────────────────────┘
                       ├──────────────────────┘ 2 lengths            
 53) Hillingdon RC─────┘ easily               

27) Masters D/E Coxless Pairs

 75) Peterborough City (Davis/Dolby =E)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ Peterborough City (Davis/Dolby =E)      
 76) X Press BC (Miers/Taylor =D)─────────┐ X Press BC (Miers/Taylor =D)            ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                           
 77) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett/Lawson =E)─┘ 1 length                                

29) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 80) Milton Keynes RC───────────────────────┐
                                            │ Broxbourne RC       
 81) Globe RC─────────┐ Broxbourne RC       ├─────────────────────
                      ├─────────────────────┘ 3/4 length          
 82) Broxbourne RC────┘ 2 1/2 lengths       

30) Novice Double Sculls

 83) Milton Keynes RC──────┐ Milton Keynes RC         
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 84) Medical Students──────┘ 2 1/2 lengths            │ Milton Keynes RC         
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 85) Milton Keynes RC──────┐ Thames Tradesmens' RC    │ Not Rowed Out            
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 86) Thames Tradesmens' RC─┘ 4 lengths                

40) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 121) Putney High School─┐ Putney High School     
                         ├────────────────────────┐
 122) Maidstone Invicta──┘ easily                 │ Putney High School     
                                                  ├────────────────────────┐
 123) Broxbourne RC───────────────────────────────┘ 1/3 length             │
                                                                           │ Putney High School     
 124) Milton Keynes RC───┐ Cantabrigian                                    ├────────────────────────
                         ├────────────────────────┐                        │ Not Rowed Out          
 125) Cantabrigian───────┘ 3 lengths              │ Cantabrigian           │
                                                  ├────────────────────────┘
 126) Maidstone Invicta──┐ Maidstone Invicta      │ 3 lengths              
                         ├────────────────────────┘
 127) Deben RC───────────┘ easily                 

50) Mixed Masters C Double Sculls

 169) Milton Keynes RC────────────────────────┐
                                              │ Sudbury RC           
 170) Sudbury RC───────┐ Sudbury RC           ├──────────────────────
                       ├──────────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out        
 171) Deben RC─────────┘ 1 length             

51) Mixed Masters D/F Double Sculls

 172) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer/Bidgood =F)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ Hillingdon RC (Lorenzato/Coleman =D)     
 173) Hillingdon RC (Lorenzato/Coleman =D)─┐ Hillingdon RC (Lorenzato/Coleman =D)     ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                                
 174) St Ives RC (Dolby/Waddingham =D)─────┘ 1 length                                 

53) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 177) Globe RC─────────┐ Globe RC             
                       ├──────────────────────┐
 178) Deben RC─────────┘ 2 lengths            │ Globe RC             
                                              ├──────────────────────
 179) Broxbourne RC────┐ Broxbourne RC        │ 2 1/2 lengths        
                       ├──────────────────────┘
 180) Milton Keynes RC─┘ 2 1/2 lengths        

56) Masters D/E/F Sculls

 194) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson =E)───┐ Milton Keynes RC (Lawson =E)       
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 195) City of Cambridge (Tollett =F)─┘ 2 lengths                          │ Milton Keynes RC (Lawson =E)       
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 196) Maidstone Invicta (Hill =E)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                          │ Milton Keynes RC (Lawson =E)       
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 197) Cantabrigian (Gunning =E)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 3 lengths                          
                                                                          │ Cantabrigian (Gunning =E)          │
 198) Maidstone Invicta (Baldwin =D)─┐ Peterborough City (Orme =E)        ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                      
 199) Peterborough City (Orme =E)────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                      

63) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 235) Peterborough City─┐ Peterborough City     
                        ├───────────────────────┐
 236) Maidstone Invicta─┘ 6 lengths             │ Peterborough City     
                                                ├───────────────────────
 237) Milton Keynes RC──┐ Deben RC              │ 2 1/2 lengths         
                        ├───────────────────────┘
 238) Deben RC──────────┘ Row Over