Walton & Weybridge Regatta Saturday 20th May 2023 Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
1) Open Coxed Fours Sponsored by Mr John Burnett, Past President 1 ) St George's College ─┐ St George's College
├───────────────────────┐
2) Molesey (Douglass) ──┘ DNS │ St George's College
├───────────────────────
3) Molesey (Short) ─────┐ Reading │ 2:54 easily
├───────────────────────┘
4 ) Reading ─────────────┘ DNS
2) Women's Coxed Fours Sponsored by Weybridge Ladies ARC 5 ) Reading ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading
├────────────────────────────────┐
6 ) Putney High School (Suppiah) ──────────────────────────────────┘ 3:31 2 3/4 lengths │ Putney High School (Penny)
├────────────────────────────────
7 ) Putney High School (Beale) ────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:39 5 lengths
│ Putney High School (Penny) │
8 ) Putney High School (Penny) ───┐ Putney High School (Penny) ├────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────┘ 3:12 3 1/8 lengths
9 ) Barnes Bridge Ladies ─────────┘ 3:06 easily
3) Women's Coxless Fours Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club 10 ) Wallingford ──────────────────────────┐ Wallingford
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
11) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Stackhouse) ────┘ DNS │ Wallingford
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
12 ) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Dalirrooyfard) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:59 2 3/4 lengths │ Wallingford
├─────────────────────────────────────────
13 ) Molesey ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:31 2 1/2 lengths
│ Molesey │
14 ) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Preston) ───────┐ Barnes Bridge Ladies (Preston) ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:58 2 lengths
15 ) Walton RC ────────────────────────────┘ 3:01 1/2 length
4) Masters B Quads 16 ) Walton RC ────┐ Walton RC
├─────────────────
17 ) Weybridge RC ─┘ 2:46 3 lengths
5) Masters D Quads Sponsored by Andrew Ruddle, Regatta President 18 ) Bewl Bridge RC ─────┐ Walbrook
├───────────────────────┐
19 ) Walbrook ───────────┘ 2:44 1 1/3 lengths │ Bewl Bridge/Walton
├───────────────────────
20 ) Bewl Bridge/Walton ─┐ Bewl Bridge/Walton │ 3:04 1 length
├───────────────────────┘
21 ) Walton RC ──────────┘ 2:32 3 3/4 lengths
6) Masters E/F Quads 22 ) Marlow RC (Norris =E) ──────────────────────────────┐ Marlow RC (Norris =E)
├───────────────────────────┐
23 ) Walbrook (=E) ──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:08 4 1/4 lengths │ Molesey (=E)
├───────────────────────────
24 ) Maidstone Invicta (=E) ─────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:56 5 lengths
│ Molesey (=E) │
25 ) Molesey (=E) ───────────┐ Molesey (=E) ├───────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────┘ 2:53 1/3 length
26 ) Marlow RC (Wells =E) ───┘ 3:04 easily
7) Masters G Quads 27 ) Sons of the Thames ─┐ Sons of the Thames
├───────────────────────┐
28 ) Marlow RC ──────────┘ 3:04 4 lengths │ Sons of the Thames
├───────────────────────
29 ) Maidstone Invicta ──┐ Maidstone Invicta │ 2:53 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────┘
30 ) Walton RC ──────────┘ 3:00 easily
8) Junior 16 Quads Sponsored by St. George's College Boat Club 31 ) Walton RC ───────────┐ Walton RC
├────────────────────────
32 ) St George's College ─┘ 2:42 easily
9) Women's Quads 33 ) Kingston ───────────────────────┐
│ Kingston
34 ) Falcon ───────┐ Reading ├─────────────────
├─────────────────┘ 3:04 4 lengths
35 ) Reading ──────┘ 3:17 4 3/4 lengths
10) Women's Masters A/B/C Quads Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club 36 ) Walton RC (=C) ──────────┐ Weybridge RC (=C)
├────────────────────────────┐
37 ) Weybridge RC (=C) ───────┘ 3:29 3/4 length │ Guildford (Marshall =A)
├────────────────────────────┐
38 ) Guildford (Marshall =A) ──────────────────────────────┘ 3:24 1 1/2 lengths │ GUI/PTR (=C)
├────────────────────────────
39 ) Guildford (Gray =B) ──────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:20 5 lengths
│ GUI/PTR (=C) │
40 ) GUI/PTR (=C) ────────────┐ GUI/PTR (=C) ├────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────┘ 3:39 1 1/4 lengths
41 ) Marlow RC (=C) ──────────┘ 3:09 easily
11) Women's Masters D Quads 42 ) Walbrook ───────────────────────┐
│ Walton RC
43 ) Walton RC ────┐ Walton RC ├─────────────────
├─────────────────┘ 3:20 3 1/2 lengths
44 ) Marlow RC ────┘ 3:14 3/4 length
12) Women's Masters E/F Quads Sponsored by The Boathouse Coffee Shop 45 ) Marlow RC (=E) ───────────────┐ Tideway Scullers School (=E)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
46 ) Tideway Scullers School (=E) ─┘ 3:27 easily │ Tideway Scullers School (=E)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
47 ) Staines (Perrin =E) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:35 easily │
│ Walton RC (=F)
48) Maidstone Invicta (=E) ───────┐ Weybridge RC (=E) ├─────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:17 easily
49 ) Weybridge RC (=E) ────────────┘ DNS │ Walton RC (=F) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
50 ) Walton RC (=F) ───────────────┐ Walton RC (=F) │ 3:21 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
51 ) Staines (Dawson =E) ──────────┘ 3:22 easily
13) Women's Junior 16 Quads 52 ) St George's College ──────────────────────────┐ St George's College
├────────────────────────┐
53 ) Putney High School ───────────────────────────┘ 3:06 3 3/4 lengths │ Molesey
├────────────────────────
54 ) Staines ──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:01 1 1/2 lengths
│ Molesey │
55 ) Walton RC ───────────┐ Molesey ├────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────┘ 3:06 4 lengths
56 ) Molesey ─────────────┘ 2:58 4 lengths
14) Junior 14 Coxed Quads Sponsored by Weybridge Rowing Club 57 ) Cranmore School (Rooney) ──┐ Walton RC
├──────────────────────────────┐
58 ) Walton RC ─────────────────┘ 3:29 easily │ Walton RC
├──────────────────────────────┐
59 ) Weybridge RC ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:16 1 1/4 lengths │ Walbrook
├──────────────────────────────
60 ) Walbrook ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:55 easily
│ Walbrook │
61 ) Cranmore School (Booth) ───┐ Gordon's School Boat Club ├──────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────┘ 2:59 4 1/2 lengths
62 ) Gordon's School Boat Club ─┘ 3:19 easily
15) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1) Sponsored by Curchod & Co., Walton on Thames 63 ) Sir William Perkins (Millar) ───────────────────────────────────┐ Sir William Perkins (Millar)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
64 ) Weybridge RC (Murphy) ──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:43 4 lengths │ Molesey
├─────────────────────────────────
65 ) Weybridge RC (Weaver) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:29 easily
│ Molesey │
66) Sir William Perkins (Price) ──┐ Molesey ├─────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 3:22 3/4 length
67 ) Molesey ──────────────────────┘ DNS
16) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2) 68 ) Tormead Rowing Club ─────────────┐ Walton RC
├────────────────────────────────────┐
69 ) Walton RC ───────────────────────┘ 3:37 1 3/4 lengths │ Walton RC
├────────────────────────────────────┐
70 ) Lady Eleanor Holles (Wolf) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:44 easily │
│ Walton RC
71 ) Sir William Perkins (Zieleznik) ─┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Gough) ├────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:41 3/4 length
72 ) Lady Eleanor Holles (Gough) ─────┘ 3:46 easily │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Gough) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
73 ) Gordon's School Boat Club ───────┐ Gordon's School Boat Club │ 3:43 4 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
74) Lady Eleanor Holles (Alizader) ──┘ DNS
17) Masters C/D/F Coxless Pairs Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club 76 ) Eton Excelsior RC (=C) ─────────────────────────────┐
│ Weybridge RC (=D)
75) Guildford (=D) ─────────┐ Weybridge RC (=D) ├───────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────┘ 3:18 3 lengths
77 ) Weybridge RC (=D) ──────┘ DNS
18) Junior 18 Double Sculls Sponsored by Locker 27 78 ) Gordon's School Boat Club ─┐ Weybridge RC (Hall)
├──────────────────────────────┐
79 ) Weybridge RC (Hall) ───────┘ 2:51 1 length │ Walton RC
├──────────────────────────────┐
80 ) Staines (Dargue) ──────────┐ Walton RC │ 2:53 4 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────┘ │
81 ) Walton RC ─────────────────┘ 2:50 1 1/4 lengths │ Walton RC
├──────────────────────────────
82 ) Staines (Walsh) ───────────┐ Staines (Walsh) │ 3:01 1/3 length
├──────────────────────────────┐ │
83 ) Weybridge RC (Jeffery) ────┘ 2:54 4 lengths │ Molesey │
├──────────────────────────────┘
84 ) Molesey ───────────────────┐ Molesey │ 2:57 1 1/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────┘
85 ) Staines (Morgan) ──────────┘ 3:02 easily
19) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 1) Sponsored by Locker 27 86 ) Molesey ───────────────────────┐ Weybridge RC (Vanni/Battelle)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
87 ) Weybridge RC (Vanni/Battelle) ─┘ 3:09 4 1/2 lengths │ Walton RC
├──────────────────────────────────
88 ) Walton RC ─────────────────────┐ Walton RC │ 3:08 4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
89 ) Barn Elms RC ──────────────────┘ 3:06 4 1/2 lengths
20) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 2) Sponsored by Brooklands Radio 90 ) Staines (Grynczel/Knipe) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Staines (Grynczel/Knipe)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
91 ) Weybridge RC (Burton/Friedrich) ──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:33 3 1/2 lengths │ Gordon's School Boat Club
├────────────────────────────────────
92 ) Cranmore School ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:22 easily
│ Gordon's School Boat Club │
93 ) Staines (Taibi/Froggatt) ────────┐ Gordon's School Boat Club ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:09 easily
94 ) Gordon's School Boat Club ───────┘ 3:13 easily
21) Junior 13 Double Sculls 95 ) Guildford ──────────────────────┐
│ Guildford
96 ) Walbrook ─────┐ Walbrook ├─────────────────
├─────────────────┘ 3:37 easily
97 ) Henley ───────┘ 3:47 easily
22) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls 98 ) Molesey ──────────────────────────────┐ Molesey
├────────────────────┐
99 ) Staines ──────────────────────────────┘ 3:16 1 1/4 lengths │ Walton RC
├────────────────────
100 ) Barn Elms RC ────────────────────────┐ │ 3:19 4 lengths
│ Walton RC │
101) Emanuel School ─┐ Walton RC ├────────────────────┘
├────────────────────┘ 3:13 3 lengths
102 ) Walton RC ──────┘ DNS
23) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls Sponsored by Walton Boat Hire 103 ) Weybridge RC (Edwards) ──────┐ Ardingly RC (Charman Lodge)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
104 ) Ardingly RC (Charman Lodge) ─┘ 3:28 4 lengths │ Walton RC
├─────────────────────────────────┐
105 ) Walton RC ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:26 2 1/2 lengths │
│ Barn Elms RC
106 ) Putney High School ──────────┐ Barn Elms RC ├─────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:26 1/2 length
107 ) Barn Elms RC ────────────────┘ 3:24 easily │ Barn Elms RC │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
108 ) Ardingly RC (Greenyer) ──────┐ Weybridge RC (Sherwood) │ 3:25 easily
├─────────────────────────────────┘
109 ) Weybridge RC (Sherwood) ─────┘ 3:38 4 lengths
24) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls 110 ) Molesey ───────┐ Henley (Len)
├───────────────────┐
111 ) Henley (Len) ──┘ 3:41 4 1/2 lengths│ Henley (Len)
├───────────────────
112 ) Walbrook ──────┐ Walbrook │ 3:38 3 lengths
├───────────────────┘
113 ) Henley (Webb) ─┘ 3:48 easily
25) Open Sculls 114 ) Poplar Blackwall RC (Evans) ─────┐ Falcon (Wenninger)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
115 ) Falcon (Wenninger) ──────────────┘ 3:17 3/4 length │ Wallingford
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
116 ) Wallingford ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:07 2 lengths │ Wallingford
├─────────────────────────────────────
117 ) Reading ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:11 5 lengths
│ Poplar Blackwall RC (Gliniecki) │
118 ) Falcon (Mackay) ─────────────────┐ Poplar Blackwall RC (Gliniecki) ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:24 easily
119 ) Poplar Blackwall RC (Gliniecki) ─┘ 3:36 easily
26) Masters B/C Sculls 120 ) Falcon (=B) ──────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (=B)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
121 ) Maidstone Invicta (=B) ───────┘ 3:10 2 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta (=B)
├──────────────────────────────────
122 ) Tideway Scullers School (=C) ─┐ Walton RC (=C) │ 3:30 easily
├──────────────────────────────────┘
123 ) Walton RC (=C) ───────────────┘ NTT Row Over
27) Masters D/E Sculls 124 ) Guildford (=D) ───────────────┐ Guildford (=D)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
125 ) Eton Excelsior RC (=D) ───────┘ 3:29 4 lengths │ Walton RC (=E)
├──────────────────────────────────
126 ) Walton RC (=E) ───────────────┐ Walton RC (=E) │ 3:28 easily
├──────────────────────────────────┘
127 ) Tideway Scullers School (=E) ─┘ NTT easily
28) Masters F Sculls 128 ) Sons of the Thames ────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Tideway Scullers School
129 ) Tideway Scullers School ─┐ Tideway Scullers School ├─────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────┘ 3:57 2 1/2 lengths
130 ) Walbrook ────────────────┘ 3:30 3 lengths
29) Masters H/J Sculls 131 ) Poplar Blackwall RC (=H) ─┐ Poplar Blackwall RC (=H)
├──────────────────────────────
132 ) BTC Southampton (=J) ─────┘ 4:01 easily
30) Junior 14 Sculls 133 ) Barn Elms RC ────────────────────┐
│ Weybridge RC
134 ) Weybridge RC ─┐ Weybridge RC ├──────────────────
├──────────────────┘ 3:41 2 lengths
135 ) Walton RC ────┘ 3:23 easily
31) Women's Sculls 136) Walbrook ──────────────────────┐
│
137 ) Wallingford ─┐ Wallingford ├─────────────────
├─────────────────┘ DNS
138 ) Kingston ────┘ 3:40 easily
32) Women's Masters B/C/D Sculls Sponsored by Andrew Ruddle, Regatta President 139 ) Molesey (=D) ─────────────────┐ Poplar Blackwall RC (=D)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
140 ) Poplar Blackwall RC (=D) ─────┘ 3:33 3 lengths │ Poplar Blackwall RC (=D)
├──────────────────────────────────
141 ) Tideway Scullers School (=B) ─┐ Bewl Bridge RC (=C) │ 3:33 4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
142 ) Bewl Bridge RC (=C) ──────────┘ 3:40 easily
33) Women's Masters F/G/H Sculls 143 ) Marlow RC (=F) ────────────────────────────┐
│ Marlow RC (=F)
144 ) Wallingford (=G) ──┐ Wallingford (=G) ├───────────────────────
├───────────────────────┘ 3:55 1 1/4 lengths
145 ) Weybridge RC (=H) ─┘ 4:11 easily
34) Women's Junior 16 Sculls Sponsored by Locker 27 146) Weybridge RC (Benzimra) ─┐ Staines
├─────────────────────────────┐
147 ) Staines ─────────────────┘ DNS │ Staines
├─────────────────────────────
148 ) Emanuel School ──────────┐ Emanuel School │ 3:41 5 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
149 ) Weybridge RC (Simms) ────┘ 3:33 3 lengths
35) Women's Junior 14 Sculls Sponsored by Locker 27 150 ) Tormead Rowing Club (Dew) ──────┐ Tormead Rowing Club (Williams)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
151 ) Tormead Rowing Club (Williams) ─┘ 4:22 1 1/4 lengths │ Walton RC
├────────────────────────────────────
152 ) Walton RC ──────────────────────┐ Walton RC │ 4:07 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
153 ) Tormead Rowing Club (Land) ─────┘ 4:37 easily
36) Open Eights Sponsored by St. George's College Boat Club 160 ) St George's College ─┐ St George's College
├─────────────────────────
161) Molesey ─────────────┘ DNS
37) Women's Eights (Band 1) 162 ) Barnes Bridge Ladies ───────┐ Barnes Bridge Ladies
├────────────────────────────────
163 ) Putney High School (Sodha) ─┘ 3:00 1 1/4 lengths
38) Women's Eights (Band 2) Sponsored by Mr John Burnett, Past President 164 ) Falcon ──────────────────────┐ Putney High School (Schutt)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
165 ) Putney High School (Schutt) ─┘ 3:16 2 lengths │ Putney High School (Schutt)
├─────────────────────────────────
166 ) Walton RC ───────────────────┐ Walton RC │ 3:20 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
167 ) Royal Holloway (UL) ─────────┘ 3:27 1 1/2 lengths
39) Masters C/D Coxless Fours 168 ) Bewl Bridge RC (=D) ─┐ Bewl Bridge RC (=D)
├─────────────────────────┐
169 ) Walton RC (=D) ──────┘ 3:07 easily │ Bewl Bridge RC (=D)
├─────────────────────────
170 ) Walbrook (=C) ───────┐ Walbrook (=C) │ 3:02 3 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────┘
171) Guildford (=C) ──────┘ DNS
40) Junior 15 Coxed Quads 172 ) Cranmore School ─┐ Guildford
├─────────────────────┐
173 ) Guildford ───────┘ 3:17 easily │ Guildford
├─────────────────────┐
174 ) Walbrook ──────────────────────────────┘ 2:58 2 1/2 lengths │ Guildford
├─────────────────────
175 ) Walton RC ─────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:49 2/3 length
│ Molesey │
176 ) Molesey ─────────┐ Molesey ├─────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────┘ 2:50 4 1/2 lengths
177) Staines ─────────┘ DNS
41) Junior 13 Coxed Quads Sponsored by Brooklands Radio 178 ) Weybridge RC (Roberts) ──────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford (Mallin Jones)
├──────────────────────────────┐
179 ) Guildford (Mallin─Jones) ────────────────────────────────┘ 3:43 easily │ Guildford (Mallin Jones)
├──────────────────────────────┐
180 ) Walton RC ───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC │ 4:56 2 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────┘ │
181 ) Cranmore School ─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:10 2 1/2 lengths │ Henley
├──────────────────────────────
182 ) Guildford (O'Riordan) ───────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford (O'Riordan) │ 3:26 easily
├──────────────────────────────┐ │
183 ) Weybridge RC (Battelle) ─────────────────────────────────┘ 4:30 6 lengths │ Henley │
├──────────────────────────────┘
184 ) Walbrook ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Henley │ 3:28 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────┘
185 ) Molesey ──────────────────┐ Henley │ 3:35 6 lengths
├──────────────────────────────┘
186 ) Henley ───────────────────┘ 3:26 easily
42) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads Sponsored by Curchod & Co., Walton on Thames 187) Walbrook (Strong) ───────────────────────────────────┐ Barn Elms RC (Turner)
├────────────────────────────┐
188 ) Barn Elms RC (Turner) ───────────────────────────────┘ DNS │ Barn Elms RC (Collins)
├────────────────────────────
189 ) Barn Elms RC (Collins) ──────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:33 easily
│ Barn Elms RC (Collins) │
190 ) Weybridge RC ───────────┐ Walbrook (Bridge) ├────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────┘ 3:23 2 1/2 lengths
191 ) Walbrook (Bridge) ──────┘ 3:40 2 1/2 lengths
43) Women's Coxless Pairs 192 ) Wallingford ─┐ Wallingford
├─────────────────
193 ) Staines ─────┘ 3:36 4 lengths
44) Open Double Sculls (Band 1) Sponsored by Curchod & Co., Walton on Thames 194 ) Staines (Nash/Walsh) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Staines (Nash/Walsh)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
195 ) Falcon ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:10 easily │ Poplar Blackwall RC
├──────────────────────────────────
196 ) Ardingly RC ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:54 1─1/2
│ Poplar Blackwall RC │
197 ) Poplar Blackwall RC ──────────┐ Poplar Blackwall RC ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 2:35 3 1/2 lengths
198 ) Staines (Dargue/Newton Weil) ─┘ 3:07 2 1/2 lengths
45) Open Double Sculls (Band 2) 199 ) Royal Holloway (UL) (Lloyd/Copland) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Cygnet (Bailey/Clarke)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
200 ) Cygnet (Bailey/Clarke) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:41 easily │ Reading
├───────────────────────────────────────────
201 ) Reading ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:23 3 1/2 lengths
│ Reading │
202 ) Royal Holloway (UL) (Sweeney/Eddowes) ─┐ Cygnet (Johnston/Gutteridge) ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:30 easily
203 ) Cygnet (Johnston/Gutteridge) ──────────┘ 3:41 easily
46) Masters C/D Double Sculls Sponsored by Brooklands Radio 204 ) Walton RC (=C) ──────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC (=C)
├────────────────────────────┐
205 ) Bedford (=C) ────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:13 3 lengths │ Bewl Bridge RC (=D)
├────────────────────────────
206 ) Maidstone Invicta (=D) ──────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:12 2 1/2 lengths
│ Bewl Bridge RC (=D) │
207 ) Molesey (=D) ───────────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (=D) ├────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────┘ 3:19 2 1/2 lengths
208 ) Bewl Bridge RC (=D) ────┘ 3:20 easily
47) Masters E Double Sculls Sponsored by Weybridge Rowing Club 209 ) Walbrook ────────────────┐ Bewl Bridge/Walton
├─────────────────────────────┐
210 ) Bewl Bridge/Walton ──────┘ 3:39 easily │ Bewl Bridge/Walton
├─────────────────────────────
211 ) Weybridge RC ────────────┐ Tideway Scullers School │ 3:12 5 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
212 ) Tideway Scullers School ─┘ 3:29 2 lengths
48) Masters F Double Sculls Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams 213 ) Sons of the Thames ─────────┐ Sons of the Thames
├────────────────────────────────┐
214 ) Maidstone Invicta (Barton) ─┘ 3:26 1 1/4 lengths │ Sons of the Thames
├────────────────────────────────
215 ) Marlow RC ──────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Evans) │ 3:26 2/3 length
├────────────────────────────────┘
216 ) Maidstone Invicta (Evans) ──┘ 3:39 easily
49) Masters G/H Double Sculls Sponsored by Andrew Ruddle, Regatta President 217 ) Maidstone Invicta (=H) ─┐ Walton RC (=G)
├────────────────────────────
218 ) Walton RC (=G) ─────────┘ 3:40 1/2 length
50) Junior 16 Double Sculls 219 ) St George's College (Meyburgh) ──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Molesey
220 ) Molesey ────────────────────────┐ Molesey ├────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:08 easily
221 ) St George's College (Heath) ────┘ 3:04 easily
51) Junior 14 Double Sculls Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams 222 ) Walbrook (May) ─────────────────┐ Barn Elms RC
├────────────────────────────────────┐
223 ) Barn Elms RC ───────────────────┘ 3:33 3 1/2 lengths │ Barn Elms RC
├────────────────────────────────────┐
224 ) Cranmore School ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:57 easily │ Barn Elms RC
├────────────────────────────────────
225 ) Walbrook (De Laurens Castelet) ──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ NTT 4 lengths
│ Walbrook (De Laurens Castelet) │
226 ) Weybridge RC ───────────────────┐ Weybridge RC ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:57 3/4 length
227 ) Molesey ────────────────────────┘ 3:50 easily
52) Women's Double Sculls Sponsored by Locker 27 228 ) Wallingford ─────────┐ Wallingford
├─────────────────────────┐
229 ) Kingston (Firman) ───┘ 3:18 easily │ Wallingford
├─────────────────────────┐
230 ) Poplar Blackwall RC ─┐ Poplar Blackwall RC │ 3:18 2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────┘ │
231 ) Guildford ───────────┘ 3:26 easily │ Wallingford
├─────────────────────────
232 ) Royal Holloway (UL) ─┐ Weybridge RC │ 3:22 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────┐ │
233 ) Weybridge RC ────────┘ 3:59 1 1/4 lengths │ Kingston (Young) │
├─────────────────────────┘
234 ) Staines ─────────────┐ Kingston (Young) │ 3:36 easily
├─────────────────────────┘
235 ) Kingston (Young) ────┘ 3:23 2 1/2 lengths
53) Women's Masters B/C Double Sculls Sponsored by The Boathouse Coffee Shop 236) Guildford (Hancock =B) ───────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (=B)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
237 ) Bewl Bridge RC (=B) ──────────┘ DNS │ Bewl Bridge RC (=B)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
238 ) Maidenhead (=C) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:31 2 1/2 lengths │
│ Bewl Bridge RC (=B)
239 ) Tideway Scullers School (=C) ─┐ Tideway Scullers School (=C) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:25 2 1/2 lengths
240 ) Walton RC (=C) ───────────────┘ 3:51 3 1/2 lengths │ Guildford (Reddy =C) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
241 ) Guildford (Reddy =C) ─────────┐ Guildford (Reddy =C) │ 3:44 4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
242 ) Falcon (=C) ──────────────────┘ 3:38 3 lengths
54) Women's Masters D/E Double Sculls 243 ) Barnes Bridge Ladies (=D) ────┐ Barnes Bridge Ladies (=D)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
244) Maidstone Invicta (=D) ───────┘ DNS │ Falcon (=E)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
245 ) Falcon (=E) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:32 2 lengths │ Falcon (=E)
├──────────────────────────────────
246 ) Poplar Blackwall RC (=D) ────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:36 1 1/2 lengths
│ Poplar Blackwall RC (=D) │
247 ) Tideway Scullers School (=E) ─┐ Walton RC (=E) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3:36 2 lengths
248 ) Walton RC (=E) ───────────────┘ 3:40 3 feet
55) Women's Masters F/H Double Sculls Sponsored by Mr John Burnett, Past President 249 ) Weybridge RC (=F) ─┐ Weybridge RC (=F)
├───────────────────────
250 ) Walbrook (=H) ─────┘ 4:07 3 lengths
56) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls Sponsored by Curchod & Co., Walton on Thames 251 ) Tormead Rowing Club ──────────────┐ St George's College (Clatworthy)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
252 ) St George's College (Clatworthy) ─┘ 3:42 2 1/2 lengths │ St George's College (Clatworthy)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
253 ) Staines ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Not Rowed Out │
│ Barn Elms RC
254) Molesey ──────────────────────────┐ Molesey ├──────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:42 2 lengths
255) St George's College (Chowdhury) ──┘ DNS │ Barn Elms RC │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
256 ) Barn Elms RC ─────────────────────┐ Barn Elms RC │ DNS
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
257 ) Weybridge RC ─────────────────────┘ 3:41 4 lengths
57) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 1) Sponsored by Weybridge Rowing Club 258 ) Weybridge RC (Wang/Milligan) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Molesey
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
259 ) Molesey ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:26 6 lengths │ Barn Elms RC
├────────────────────────────────────────────────
260 ) Sir William Perkins (Warren/Irvin─Sellers) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:45 easily
│ Barn Elms RC │
261 ) Barn Elms RC ───────────────────────────────┐ Barn Elms RC ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:50 Not Rowed Out
262 ) Weybridge RC (Hansen/Curd) ─────────────────┘ 3:28 easily
58) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 2) Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club 263 ) Sir William Perkins (Daniel/Hubbard) ────┐ Tormead Rowing Club (Williams/Willmott)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
264 ) Tormead Rowing Club (Williams/Willmott) ─┘ 3:57 easily │ Tormead Rowing Club (Williams/Willmott)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
265 ) Weybridge RC (Rivers/Curtis) ────────────┐ Weybridge RC (Rivers/Curtis) │ 4:18 5 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
266 ) Tormead Rowing Club (Yeung/Sherwani) ────┘ 4:18 3 lengths │ Tormead Rowing Club (Williams/Willmott)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────
267 ) Sir William Perkins (Remsha/Murray) ─────┐ Tormead Rowing Club (Dew/Yau) │ 4:21 4 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
268 ) Tormead Rowing Club (Dew/Yau) ───────────┘ 4:11 easily │ Tormead Rowing Club (Dew/Yau) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
269) Gordon's School Boat Club ───────────────┐ Tormead Rowing Club (Land/Stockford) │ 4:25 5 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
270 ) Tormead Rowing Club (Land/Stockford) ────┘ DNS
59) Junior 18 Sculls 271 ) Walton RC ───┐ Walton RC
├─────────────────
272 ) Molesey ─────┘ 3:28 2 1/2 lengths
60) Women's Junior 18 Sculls 273 ) Gordon's School Boat Club ─┐ Walton RC
├───────────────────────────────
274 ) Walton RC ─────────────────┘ 3:45 3 lengths
61) Women's Junior 15 Sculls 275 ) Weybridge RC ─┐ Staines
├──────────────────┐
276 ) Staines ──────┘ 4:08 easily │ Staines
├──────────────────
277 ) Ardingly RC ──┐ Barn Elms RC │ 4:13 Not Rowed Out
├──────────────────┘
278 ) Barn Elms RC ─┘ 3:56 3/4 length