Walton & Weybridge Regatta
Saturday 20th May 2017
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Molesey BC
25) Masters C/D Sculls
Sponsored by Ancaster Fiat, Shepperton
106) Walbrook (Lukes =D)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Cooper =D)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
107) Guildford RC (Cooper =D)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:11 2 1/2 lengths │ Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D)
├──────────────────────────────────────────
108) Reading (Markham =D)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:19 3/4 length
│ Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D) │
109) Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D)─┐ Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D) ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:12 1/2 length
110) Molesey (Kumar =C)───────────────────┘ 3:50 2 1/2 lengths
26) Masters E Sculls
Sponsored by John Burnett
111) Walton RC (Adey =E)─────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC (Adey =E)
├──────────────────────────────┐
112) Weybridge RC (Thomas =E)────────────────────────────────┘ 3:12 1 1/4 lengths │ Walbrook (Thomas =E)
├──────────────────────────────
113) Molesey (Snelling =E)───────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:05 1 1/2 lengths
│ Walbrook (Thomas =E) │
114) Walbrook (Thomas =E)─────┐ Walbrook (Thomas =E) ├──────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────┘ 3:14 1 1/2 lengths
115) Kingston (Bate =E)───────┘ 6:50 2 1/2 lengths
27) Masters F/G Sculls
Sponsored by The Old Crown, Thames St. Weybridge
116) Weybridge RC (Spittle =G)────────┐ Ardingly RC (Andrews =G)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
117) Ardingly RC (Andrews =G)─────────┘ 4:51 5 lengths │ Ardingly RC (Andrews =G)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
118) Molesey (Bowman =F)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:21 3 lengths │ Ardingly RC (Andrews =G)
├──────────────────────────────────────
119) Ardingly RC (Vincent =F)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:19 3 1/2 lengths
│ Molesey (Parker =G) │
120) Molesey (Parker =G)──────────────┐ Molesey (Parker =G) ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:36 1/2 length
121) Christchurch (Havins─Caddick =G)─┘ 4:37 Not Rowed Out
30) Womens Novice Sculls
For the Wilton Challenge Cup
132) Kingston (Ostlyng)──────┐ Kingston (Ostlyng)
├─────────────────────────────┐
133) Twickenham (Lindo)──────┘ 3:42 Not Rowed Out │ Kingston (Ostlyng)
├─────────────────────────────┐
134) Guildford RC (Tasker)───┐ Guildford RC (Tasker) │ 3:37 easily │
├─────────────────────────────┘ │
135) Molesey (Cunnan)────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Reading (Shepherd)
├─────────────────────────────
136) Twickenham (Hopping)────┐ Reading (Shepherd) │ NTT 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┐ │
137) Reading (Shepherd)──────┘ 3:40 3 lengths │ Reading (Shepherd) │
├─────────────────────────────┘
138) Guildford RC (Carrahar)─┐ Guildford RC (Carrahar) │ 3:30 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
139) Twickenham (Kirby)──────┘ 4:18 easily
47) Masters C Double Sculls
Sponsored by Andrew Ruddle
206) Kingston────────────────────────────┐
│ Bewl Bridge RC
207) Bewl Bridge RC─┐ Bewl Bridge RC ├────────────────────
├────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over
208) Molesey────────┘ 2:51 1 length
56) Intermediate 3 Sculls
For the Centenary Cup
249) St George's College (Uttley)─┐ St George's College (Uttley)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
250) Kingston (Hanley)────────────┘ 3:09 Not Rowed Out │ Molesey (Boyer)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
251) Molesey (Boyer)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:58 5 lengths │ Molesey (Boyer)
├──────────────────────────────────
252) Upper Thames (Moles)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:52 4 1/2 lengths
│ Upper Thames (Moles) │
253) Walton RC (Hazell)───────────┐ Walton RC (Hazell) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3:01 1/2 length
254) St George's College (Moore)──┘ 3:02 3 lengths