Walton & Weybridge Regatta Saturday 20th May 2017 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Walton RC
2) Mixed Masters D/E Eights For the Charles George Challenge Cup 4) Weybridge RC (Conaway =E) ───────────────────────────────┐
│ Weybridge RC (Conaway =E)
5) Walton RC (Everington =D) ─┐ Walton RC (Everington =D) ├─────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────┘ 1:34 3 lengths
6) Henley RC (Wedgwood =D) ───┘ 2:46 2 1/2 lengths
4) Junior 15 Coxed Fours Sponsored by Brooklands Radio 11) Walton RC ────────────────────────┐ Walton RC
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
12) Kingston Grammar School (Stuart) ─┘ 2:50 3 lengths │ Walton RC
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
13) St George's College (Lees) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:42 a canvas │ Walton RC
├─────────────────────────────────────
14) Weybridge RC ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:44 1 1/4 lengths
│ St George's College (Papworth) │
15) Kingston Grammar School (Im) ─────┐ St George's College (Papworth) ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:49 1/2 length
16) St George's College (Papworth) ───┘ 2:59 2 lengths
8) Masters E/F Quads Sponsored by PAL Security 27) Twickenham (Kerr =F) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Twickenham (Kerr =F)
28) Walton RC (Varoujian =E) ──────┐ Ardingly RC (Radosevic 4x =E) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 2:55 2/3 length
29) Ardingly RC (Radosevic 4x =E) ─┘ 2:51 easily
13) Junior 14 Coxed Quads Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance 39) Guildford RC ─┐ Guildford RC
├─────────────────┐
40) Twickenham ───┘ 2:55 easily │ Guildford RC
├─────────────────
41) Walton RC ────┐ Walton RC │ 2:57 5 lengths
├─────────────────┘
42) Charterhouse ─┘ 3:10 easily
14) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads For the Walton RC Challenge Cup 43) Reading RC ───────────────────────────┐ Reading RC
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
44) St George's College (Priechenfried) ──┘ 3:12 2 lengths │ Reading RC
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
45) Weybridge RC (Drew) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:16 easily │
│ Reading RC
46) Walton RC ────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC │ 3:06 easily │
47) Surbiton High School (Bird) ──────────┘ 3:25 4 lengths ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 7:08 Not Rowed Out │
48) Guildford RC ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Reading RC
├─────────────────────────────────────────
49) Surbiton High School (Crowther) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon RC │ 3:02 5 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
50) Lea RC ───────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon RC │ NTT Not Rowed Out │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Abingdon RC │
51) Abingdon RC ──────────────────────────┘ 3:18 1 3/4 lengths ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:10 4 1/2 lengths
52) Weybridge RC (Maynard) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Weybridge RC (Maynard) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
53) Surbiton High School (Roy─Chowdhury) ─┐ Surbiton High School (Roy Chowdhury) │ 3:19 1 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
54) St George's College (West) ───────────┘ 3:41 4 lengths
15) Womens Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs Sponsored by Weybridge Rowing Club 55) Weybridge RC ─────────┐ Surbiton High School
├─────────────────────────┐
56) Surbiton High School ─┘ 4:30 3 lengths │ Surbiton High School
├─────────────────────────┐
57) Walton RC ──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:08 2/3 length │ Surbiton High School
├─────────────────────────
58) St George's College ────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:11 2 1/2 lengths
│ Surbiton High School │
59) Surbiton High School ─┐ Surbiton High School ├─────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────┘ 3:09 4 lengths
60) St George's College ──┘ 3:43 Not Rowed Out
16) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls Sponsored by PAL Security 61) St George's College ──────────────────────────┐ St George's College
├────────────────────────┐
62) Guildford RC ─────────────────────────────────┘ 2:48 Disqualification │ Kingston
├────────────────────────
63) Walton RC ────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:51 5 lengths
│ Kingston │
64) Kingston ────────────┐ Kingston ├────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────┘ 2:49 3 lengths
65) Walbrook ────────────┘ 4:41 3 lengths
17) Junior 18 Double Sculls Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta 66) Staines ─────────────┐ St George's College
├────────────────────────┐
67) St George's College ─┘ 2:51 4 lengths │ Walton RC
├────────────────────────
68) Walton RC ───────────┐ Walton RC │ 2:52 1 length
├────────────────────────┘
69) Whitgift School BC ──┘ 2:47 4 lengths
18) Junior 15 Double Sculls For the Jack Townend Memorial Challenge Cup 70) Guildford RC ────────────┐ Guildford RC
├────────────────────────────┐
71) Abingdon RC ─────────────┘ 5:16 a canvas │ Walton RC
├────────────────────────────┐
72) Weybridge RC ────────────┐ Walton RC │ 2:19 4 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────┘ │
73) Walton RC ───────────────┘ 3:17 easily │ Walton RC
├────────────────────────────
74) Lea RC ──────────────────┐ Lea RC │ 2:56 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────┐ │
75) Charterhouse ────────────┘ 4:38 3 lengths │ Guildford RC │
├────────────────────────────┘
76) Kingston Grammar School ─┐ Guildford RC │ 2:55 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────┘
77) Guildford RC ────────────┘ 4:57 Not Rowed Out
22) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Group A) For the Snake Higgins Cup 86) Abingdon RC (Ware/Rowley) ──────┐ Abingdon RC (Ware/Rowley)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
87) Twickenham ─────────────────────┘ 4:16 1 length │ Staines (Burton/Gooch)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
88) Staines (Burton/Gooch) ─────────┐ Staines (Burton/Gooch) │ 3:07 easily │
├───────────────────────────────────┘ │
89) Walton RC ──────────────────────┘ 4:11 2 1/4 lengths │ Staines (Burton/Gooch)
├───────────────────────────────────
90) Reading RC (Thornton/Paterson) ─┐ Christchurch │ 3:05 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │
91) Christchurch ───────────────────┘ 5:04 3 lengths │ Christchurch │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
92) Guildford RC (Oakey/Stevenson) ─┐ Lea RC (Sikorska/Sergent) │ 3:09 easily
├───────────────────────────────────┘
93) Lea RC (Sikorska/Sergent) ──────┘ 4:50 2 lengths
26) Masters E Sculls Sponsored by John Burnett 111) Walton RC (Adey =E) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC (Adey =E)
├──────────────────────────────┐
112) Weybridge RC (Thomas =E) ────────────────────────────────┘ 3:12 1 1/4 lengths │ Walbrook (Thomas =E)
├──────────────────────────────
113) Molesey (Snelling =E) ───────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:05 1 1/2 lengths
│ Walbrook (Thomas =E) │
114) Walbrook (Thomas =E) ─────┐ Walbrook (Thomas =E) ├──────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────┘ 3:14 1 1/2 lengths
115) Kingston (Bate =E) ───────┘ 6:50 2 1/2 lengths
28) Junior 16 Sculls Sponsored by Andrew Ruddle 122) Twickenham (Stephenson) ─┐ Twickenham (Stephenson)
├─────────────────────────────┐
123) Reading RC (Pratt) ──────┘ 2:56 1 1/3 lengths │ Twickenham (Stephenson)
├─────────────────────────────
124) Walton RC (Philpott) ────┐ Walton RC (Philpott) │ 2:57 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
125) Reading RC (Bartlett) ───┘ 3:15 4 lengths
29) Junior 14 Sculls Sponsored by Ancaster Fiat, Shepperton 126) Walton RC (Goldfinch) ──────────┐ Walton RC (Goldfinch)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
127) Twickenham (Habbel) ────────────┘ 5:11 3 lengths │ Walton RC (Goldfinch)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
128) Reading RC (Deas) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:13 1 1/2 lengths │ Lea RC (O Connor)
├────────────────────────────────────
129) Tideway Scullers School (Wood) ──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:41 a canvas
│ Lea RC (O Connor) │
130) Lea RC (O Connor) ──────────────┐ Lea RC (O Connor) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:23 easily
131) Walton RC (Fleming) ────────────┘ 3:20 2 lengths
31) Women's Junior 16 Sculls Sponsored by Weybridge Rowing Club 140) Christchurch (Cherskova) ────────────┐ Twickenham (Panose)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
141) Twickenham (Panose) ─────────────────┘ 3:24 2 lengths │ Walton RC (Stenning)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
142) Kingston Grammar School (Whitehill) ─┐ Walton RC (Stenning) │ 3:02 4 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
143) Walton RC (Stenning) ────────────────┘ NTT Row Over
32) Women's Junior 14 Sculls Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance 144) Twickenham (Sturdy) ─────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham (Sturdy)
├──────────────────────────┐
145) Reading RC (Shore) ──────────────────────────────┘ 3:39 easily │ Walton RC (Hewitt)
├──────────────────────────
146) Walton RC (Hewitt) ──────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:35 4 lengths
│ Walton RC (Hewitt) │
147) Lea RC (Wyn─Jones) ───┐ Lea RC (Wyn Jones) ├──────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────┘ 3:33 3 lengths
148) Twickenham (De Cort) ─┘ 3:41 1/3 length
35) Junior 14 Octuples For the Georgian Cup 158) St George's College (Wortley) ───────────────────────────────────────┐ St George's College (Wortley)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
159) Winchester College ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:43 4 lengths │ Walton RC
├────────────────────────────────────
160) St George's College (Crewe) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:38 3 lengths
│ Walton RC │
161) Walton RC ──────────────────────┐ Walton RC ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:44 3 lengths
162) St George's College (McDonald) ─┘ 2:41 4 lengths
41) Junior 15 Coxed Quads Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club 180) Weybridge RC ────────────────────┐
│ Walton RC
181) Guildford RC ─┐ Walton RC ├──────────────────
├──────────────────┘ 2:45 1 length
182) Walton RC ────┘ 2:41 1/2 length
43) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads Sponsored by Ancaster Fiat, Shepperton 185) Abingdon RC ─────────────────────┐ Abingdon RC
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
186) Surbiton High School (Clements) ─┘ 3:09 easily │ Abingdon RC
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
187) Twickenham ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:03 2 lengths │ Abingdon RC
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
188) Staines ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Staines │ 3:20 3 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
189) Weybridge RC ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:07 3 lengths │ Walton RC
├─────────────────────────────────────
190) Guildford RC ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC │ 3:01 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
191) Walton RC ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:17 3 lengths │ Walton RC │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
192) St George's College ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Surbiton High School (Shaffer) │ 3:03 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
193) Medway Towns ────────────────────┐ Surbiton High School (Shaffer) │ 3:07 3/4 length
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
194) Surbiton High School (Shaffer) ──┘ 2:21 easily
44) Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta 195) Winchester College ──┐ Walton RC
├─────────────────────────┐
196) Walton RC ───────────┘ 2:49 1 1/2 lengths │ Walton RC
├─────────────────────────
197) St George's College ─┐ Walton RC │ 2:43 1/2 length
├─────────────────────────┘
198) Walton RC ───────────┘ 2:45 1/2 length
46) Novice Double Sculls Sponsored by Ancaster Fiat, Shepperton 201) Reading RC ──────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham
├────────────────────────┐
202) Twickenham ──────────────────────────────────┘ 2:58 easily │ Winchester College
├────────────────────────
203) Weybridge RC ────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:52 1/2 length
│ Winchester College │
204) Walton RC ──────────┐ Winchester College ├────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────┘ 2:58 easily
205) Winchester College ─┘ 2:57 easily
52) Womens Novice Double Sculls Sponsored by Weybridge Ladies Amateur Rowing Club For the Jack Jarvis Shield 229) Walton RC ───────────────────────┐ Henley RC
├──────────────────┐
230) Henley RC ───────────────────────┘ 3:20 3 lengths │ Henley RC
├──────────────────
231) Walton RC ───────────────────────┐ │ 3:24 2 lengths
│ Walton RC │
232) Weybridge RC ─┐ Weybridge RC ├──────────────────┘
├──────────────────┘ 3:27 1 1/2 lengths
233) Walton RC ────┘ 3:27 1 length
54) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams 236) Christchurch ─┐ Christchurch
├──────────────────┐
237) Weybridge RC ─┘ 3:05 3 lengths │ Walton RC
├──────────────────
238) Walton RC ────┐ Walton RC │ 3:02 1 length
├──────────────────┘
239) Christchurch ─┘ 3:04 4 lengths
56) Intermediate 3 Sculls For the Centenary Cup 249) St George's College (Uttley) ─┐ St George's College (Uttley)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
250) Kingston (Hanley) ────────────┘ 3:09 Not Rowed Out │ Molesey (Boyer)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
251) Molesey (Boyer) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:58 5 lengths │ Molesey (Boyer)
├──────────────────────────────────
252) Upper Thames RC (Moles) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:52 4 1/2 lengths
│ Upper Thames RC (Moles) │
253) Walton RC (Hazell) ───────────┐ Walton RC (Hazell) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3:01 1/2 length
254) St George's College (Moore) ──┘ 3:02 3 lengths
57) Junior 18 Sculls Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance 255) Walton RC (Pickering) ──────────┐ Weybridge RC (Pauwels)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
256) Weybridge RC (Pauwels) ─────────┘ 2:56 1 length │ Weybridge RC (Pauwels)
├────────────────────────────────────
257) Twickenham (Hellel) ────────────┐ Twickenham (Hellel) │ 2:54 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
258) Whitgift School BC (Whittaker) ─┘ 2:58 2 lengths
60) Women's Junior 18 Sculls Sponsored by Curchod & Co. 267) Staines (Webb) ──────────┐ Lea RC (Balcombe)
├─────────────────────────────┐
268) Lea RC (Balcombe) ───────┘ 3:31 1 length │ Walton RC (Alexopoulos)
├─────────────────────────────
269) Twickenham (Duthart) ────┐ Walton RC (Alexopoulos) │ 3:21 3 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
270) Walton RC (Alexopoulos) ─┘ 3:12 1/2 length
61) Women's Junior 15 Sculls Sponsored by Ancaster Fiat, Shepperton 271) Reading RC (Brown) ────┐ Abingdon RC (Rowley)
├───────────────────────────┐
272) Abingdon RC (Rowley) ──┘ 3:25 easily │ Reading RC (Cookson)
├───────────────────────────┐
273) Reading RC (Cookson) ──┐ Reading RC (Cookson) │ 3:16 1 length │
├───────────────────────────┘ │
274) Lea RC (Millard) ──────┘ 3:20 4 1/2 lengths │ Reading RC (Cookson)
├───────────────────────────
275) Walton RC (Thomas) ────┐ Walton RC (Thomas) │ 3:23 1 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────┐ │
276) Reading RC (Paterson) ─┘ 3:38 1 1/4 lengths │ Christchurch (Brad) │
├───────────────────────────┘
277) Christchurch (Brad) ───┐ Christchurch (Brad) │ 3:23 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────┘
278) Reading RC (Thornton) ─┘ 1:56 5 lengths