Walton & Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 20th May 2017

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Lea Rowing Club

14) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

For the Walton RC Challenge Cup

 43) Reading RC───────────────────────────┐ Reading RC                              
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 44) St George's College (Priechenfried)──┘ 3:12 2 lengths                          │ Reading RC                              
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 45) Weybridge RC (Drew)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:16 easily                             │
                                                                                                                              │ Reading RC                              
 46) Walton RC────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC                                                                         ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC                               │ 3:06 easily                             │
 47) Surbiton High School (Bird)──────────┘ 3:25 4 lengths                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ 7:08 Not Rowed Out                                                                │
 48) Guildford RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                   │ Reading RC                              
                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 49) Surbiton High School (Crowther)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon RC                                                                       │ 3:02 5 lengths                          
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 50) Lea Rowing Club──────────────────────┐ Abingdon RC                             │ NTT Not Rowed Out                       │                                         │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │ Abingdon RC                             │
 51) Abingdon RC──────────────────────────┘ 3:18 1 3/4 lengths                                                                ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                              │ 3:10 4 1/2 lengths                      
 52) Weybridge RC (Maynard)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Weybridge RC (Maynard)                  │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 53) Surbiton High School (Roy─Chowdhury)─┐ Surbiton High School (Roy Chowdhury)    │ 3:19 1 1/4 lengths                      
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 54) St George's College (West)───────────┘ 3:41 4 lengths                          

18) Junior 15 Double Sculls

For the Jack Townend Memorial Challenge Cup

 70) Guildford RC────────────┐ Guildford RC               
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 71) Abingdon RC─────────────┘ 5:16 a canvas              │ Walton RC                  
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐
 72) Weybridge RC────────────┐ Walton RC                  │ 2:19 4 1/2 lengths         │
                             ├────────────────────────────┘                            │
 73) Walton RC───────────────┘ 3:17 easily                                             │ Walton RC                  
                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────
 74) Lea Rowing Club─────────┐ Lea Rowing Club                                         │ 2:56 3 lengths             
                             ├────────────────────────────┐                            │
 75) Charterhouse────────────┘ 4:38 3 lengths             │ Guildford RC               │
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┘
 76) Kingston Grammar School─┐ Guildford RC               │ 2:55 2 lengths             
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 77) Guildford RC────────────┘ 4:57 Not Rowed Out         

22) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls (Group A)

For the Snake Higgins Cup

 86) Abingdon RC (Ware/Rowley)──────────┐ Abingdon RC (Ware/Rowley)             
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 87) Twickenham RC──────────────────────┘ 4:16 1 length                         │ Staines BC (Burton/Gooch)             
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 88) Staines BC (Burton/Gooch)──────────┐ Staines BC (Burton/Gooch)             │ 3:07 easily                           │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 89) Walton RC──────────────────────────┘ 4:11 2 1/4 lengths                                                            │ Staines BC (Burton/Gooch)             
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 90) Reading RC (Thornton/Paterson)─────┐ Christchurch                                                                  │ 3:05 3 lengths                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 91) Christchurch───────────────────────┘ 5:04 3 lengths                        │ Christchurch                          │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 92) Guildford RC (Oakey/Stevenson)─────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Sikorska/Sergent)    │ 3:09 easily                           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 93) Lea Rowing Club (Sikorska/Sergent)─┘ 4:50 2 lengths                        

23) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls (Group B)

 94) Guildford RC (Ginsberg/Oakey)──────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Power/Ellington)         
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 95) Lea Rowing Club (Power/Ellington)──────┘ NTT Row Over                              │ Abingdon RC (Watson/Lovibond)             
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 96) Abingdon RC (Watson/Lovibond)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:57 2 1/3 lengths                        │
                                                                                                                                    │ Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)            
 97) Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)─────────┐ Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3:09 1 length                             
 98) Weybridge RC───────────────────────────┘ 3:45 4 lengths                            │ Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)            │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 99) Staines BC (Bruce/Knight)──────────────┐ Staines BC (Bruce/Knight)                 │ 1:34 4 lengths                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 100) Guildford RC (Gauntlett─Palou/Bolton)─┘ 4:56 easily                               

29) Junior 14 Sculls

Sponsored by Ancaster Fiat, Shepperton

 126) Walton RC (Goldfinch)──────────┐ Walton RC (Goldfinch)              
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 127) Twickenham RC (Habbel)─────────┘ 5:11 3 lengths                     │ Walton RC (Goldfinch)              
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 128) Reading RC (Deas)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:13 1 1/2 lengths                 │ Lea Rowing Club (O Connor)         
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 129) Tideway Scullers School (Wood)──────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 2:41 a canvas                      
                                                                          │ Lea Rowing Club (O Connor)         │
 130) Lea Rowing Club (O Connor)─────┐ Lea Rowing Club (O Connor)         ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:23 easily                        
 131) Walton RC (Fleming)────────────┘ 3:20 2 lengths                     

32) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance

 144) Twickenham RC (Sturdy)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (Sturdy)          
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 145) Reading RC (Shore)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:39 easily                     │ Walton RC (Hewitt)              
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 146) Walton RC (Hewitt)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ 3:35 4 lengths                  
                                                                    │ Walton RC (Hewitt)              │
 147) Lea Rowing Club (Wyn─Jones)─┐ Lea Rowing Club (Wyn Jones)     ├─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 3:33 3 lengths                  
 148) Twickenham RC (De Cort)─────┘ 3:41 1/3 length                 

55) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

For the Parry Hollom Cup

 240) Twickenham RC─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon RC                 
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┐
 241) Abingdon RC───────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                │ Abingdon RC                 
                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────┐
 242) Guildford RC──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon RC                 │ 3:27 a canvas               │
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┘                             │
 243) Abingdon RC───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:27 1 3/4 lengths                                        │ Reading RC                  
                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────
 244) Lea Rowing Club───────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading RC                                                │ 3:16 4 lengths              
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┐                             │
 245) Reading RC────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:24 3 lengths              │ Reading RC                  │
                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────┘
 246) Tideway Scullers School───────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC                │ 3:20 4 lengths              
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┘
 247) Guildford RC────────────┐ Guildford RC                │ 3:22 1/2 length             
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 248) Abingdon RC─────────────┘ 3:20 1/3 length             

60) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

Sponsored by Curchod & Co.

 267) Staines BC (Webb)──────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Balcombe)     
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 268) Lea Rowing Club (Balcombe)─┘ 3:31 1 length                  │ Walton RC (Alexopoulos)        
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 269) Twickenham RC (Duthart)────┐ Walton RC (Alexopoulos)        │ 3:21 3 lengths                 
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 270) Walton RC (Alexopoulos)────┘ 3:12 1/2 length                

61) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

Sponsored by Ancaster Fiat, Shepperton

 271) Reading RC (Brown)────────┐ Abingdon RC (Rowley)          
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 272) Abingdon RC (Rowley)──────┘ 3:25 easily                   │ Reading RC (Cookson)          
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 273) Reading RC (Cookson)──────┐ Reading RC (Cookson)          │ 3:16 1 length                 │
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘                               │
 274) Lea Rowing Club (Millard)─┘ 3:20 4 1/2 lengths                                            │ Reading RC (Cookson)          
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 275) Walton RC (Thomas)────────┐ Walton RC (Thomas)                                            │ 3:23 1 1/2 lengths            
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐                               │
 276) Reading RC (Paterson)─────┘ 3:38 1 1/4 lengths            │ Christchurch (Brad)           │
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 277) Christchurch (Brad)───────┐ Christchurch (Brad)           │ 3:23 2 lengths                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 278) Reading RC (Thornton)─────┘ 1:56 5 lengths