Walton & Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 20th May 2017

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Molesey BC

25) Masters C/D Sculls

Sponsored by Ancaster Fiat, Shepperton

 106) Walbrook RC (Lukes =D)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Cooper =D)                 
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 107) Guildford RC (Cooper =D)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:11 2 1/2 lengths                       │ Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D)     
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 108) Reading RC (Markham =D)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ 3:19 3/4 length                          
                                                                                      │ Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D)     │
 109) Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D)─┐ Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D)     ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:12 1/2 length                          
 110) Molesey BC (Kumar =C)────────────────┘ 3:50 2 1/2 lengths                       

26) Masters E Sculls

Sponsored by John Burnett

 111) Walton RC (Adey =E)─────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC (Adey =E)          
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 112) Weybridge RC (Thomas =E)────────────────────────────────┘ 3:12 1 1/4 lengths           │ Walbrook RC (Thomas =E)      
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────
 113) Molesey BC (Snelling =E)────────────────────────────────┐                              │ 3:05 1 1/2 lengths           
                                                              │ Walbrook RC (Thomas =E)      │
 114) Walbrook RC (Thomas =E)──┐ Walbrook RC (Thomas =E)      ├──────────────────────────────┘
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 3:14 1 1/2 lengths           
 115) Kingston (Bate =E)───────┘ 6:50 2 1/2 lengths           

27) Masters F/G Sculls

Sponsored by The Old Crown, Thames St. Weybridge

 116) Weybridge RC (Spittle =G)────────┐ Ardingly RC (Andrews =G)             
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 117) Ardingly RC (Andrews =G)─────────┘ 4:51 5 lengths                       │ Ardingly RC (Andrews =G)             
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 118) Molesey BC (Bowman =F)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:21 3 lengths                       │ Ardingly RC (Andrews =G)             
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 119) Ardingly RC (Vincent =F)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 3:19 3 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                              │ Molesey BC (Parker =G)               │
 120) Molesey BC (Parker =G)───────────┐ Molesey BC (Parker =G)               ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:36 1/2 length                      
 121) Christchurch (Havins─Caddick =G)─┘ 4:37 Not Rowed Out                   

30) Womens Novice Sculls

For the Wilton Challenge Cup

 132) Kingston (Ostlyng)──────┐ Kingston (Ostlyng)          
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 133) Twickenham RC (Lindo)───┘ 3:42 Not Rowed Out          │ Kingston (Ostlyng)          
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┐
 134) Guildford RC (Tasker)───┐ Guildford RC (Tasker)       │ 3:37 easily                 │
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘                             │
 135) Molesey BC (Cunnan)─────┘ NTT Row Over                                              │ Reading RC (Shepherd)       
                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────
 136) Twickenham RC (Hopping)─┐ Reading RC (Shepherd)                                     │ NTT 4 lengths               
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐                             │
 137) Reading RC (Shepherd)───┘ 3:40 3 lengths              │ Reading RC (Shepherd)       │
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┘
 138) Guildford RC (Carrahar)─┐ Guildford RC (Carrahar)     │ 3:30 4 lengths              
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 139) Twickenham RC (Kirby)───┘ 4:18 easily                 

47) Masters C Double Sculls

Sponsored by Andrew Ruddle

 206) Kingston────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ Bewl Bridge RC     
 207) Bewl Bridge RC─┐ Bewl Bridge RC     ├────────────────────
                     ├────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over       
 208) Molesey BC─────┘ 2:51 1 length      

56) Intermediate 3 Sculls

For the Centenary Cup

 249) St George's College (Uttley)─┐ St George's College (Uttley)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 250) Kingston (Hanley)────────────┘ 3:09 Not Rowed Out               │ Molesey BC (Boyer)               
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 251) Molesey BC (Boyer)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:58 5 lengths                   │ Molesey BC (Boyer)               
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 252) Upper Thames RC (Moles)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 2:52 4 1/2 lengths               
                                                                      │ Upper Thames RC (Moles)          │
 253) Walton RC (Hazell)───────────┐ Walton RC (Hazell)               ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3:01 1/2 length                  
 254) St George's College (Moore)──┘ 3:02 3 lengths