Walton & Weybridge Regatta
Saturday 20th May 2017
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Reading RC
3) Novice Coxed Fours
Sponsored by John Burnett
7) Eastbourne College BC─┐ Reading
├─────────────────────────┐
8) Reading───────────────┘ 3:01 2 lengths │ Winchester College
├─────────────────────────
9) Walbrook──────────────┐ Winchester College │ 2:46 easily
├─────────────────────────┘
10) Winchester College───┘ 2:46 easily
14) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads
For the Walton RC Challenge Cup
43) Reading──────────────────────────────┐ Reading
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
44) St George's College (Priechenfried)──┘ 3:12 2 lengths │ Reading
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
45) Weybridge RC (Drew)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:16 easily │
│ Reading
46) Walton RC────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC │ 3:06 easily │
47) Surbiton High School (Bird)──────────┘ 3:25 4 lengths ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 7:08 Not Rowed Out │
48) Guildford RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Reading
├─────────────────────────────────────────
49) Surbiton High School (Crowther)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon │ 3:02 5 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
50) Lea──────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon │ NTT Not Rowed Out │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Abingdon │
51) Abingdon─────────────────────────────┘ 3:18 1 3/4 lengths ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:10 4 1/2 lengths
52) Weybridge RC (Maynard)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Weybridge RC (Maynard) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
53) Surbiton High School (Roy─Chowdhury)─┐ Surbiton High School (Roy Chowdhury) │ 3:19 1 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
54) St George's College (West)───────────┘ 3:41 4 lengths
22) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Group A)
For the Snake Higgins Cup
86) Abingdon (Ware/Rowley)─────────┐ Abingdon (Ware/Rowley)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
87) Twickenham─────────────────────┘ 4:16 1 length │ Staines (Burton/Gooch)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
88) Staines (Burton/Gooch)─────────┐ Staines (Burton/Gooch) │ 3:07 easily │
├───────────────────────────────────┘ │
89) Walton RC──────────────────────┘ 4:11 2 1/4 lengths │ Staines (Burton/Gooch)
├───────────────────────────────────
90) Reading (Thornton/Paterson)────┐ Christchurch │ 3:05 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │
91) Christchurch───────────────────┘ 5:04 3 lengths │ Christchurch │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
92) Guildford RC (Oakey/Stevenson)─┐ Lea (Sikorska/Sergent) │ 3:09 easily
├───────────────────────────────────┘
93) Lea (Sikorska/Sergent)─────────┘ 4:50 2 lengths
23) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Group B)
94) Guildford RC (Ginsberg/Oakey)──────────┐ Lea (Power/Ellington)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
95) Lea (Power/Ellington)──────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Abingdon (Watson/Lovibond)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
96) Abingdon (Watson/Lovibond)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:57 2 1/3 lengths │
│ Reading (Threlfall/Kemsley)
97) Reading (Threlfall/Kemsley)────────────┐ Reading (Threlfall/Kemsley) ├───────────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:09 1 length
98) Weybridge RC───────────────────────────┘ 3:45 4 lengths │ Reading (Threlfall/Kemsley) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
99) Staines (Bruce/Knight)─────────────────┐ Staines (Bruce/Knight) │ 1:34 4 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
100) Guildford RC (Gauntlett─Palou/Bolton)─┘ 4:56 easily
24) Novice Sculls
Sponsored by Curchod & Co.
101) Kingston (Bayley)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings College School (Winchester)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
102) Kings College School (Winchester)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:14 2 lengths │ Kings College School (Winchester)
├───────────────────────────────────────
103) Thames Tradesmens' (Dodd)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ NTT Disqualification
│ Upper Thames (Moles) │
104) Upper Thames (Moles)──────────────┐ Upper Thames (Moles) ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:06 2 1/4 lengths
105) Reading (Aljabar)─────────────────┘ 4:26 easily
25) Masters C/D Sculls
Sponsored by Ancaster Fiat, Shepperton
106) Walbrook (Lukes =D)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Cooper =D)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
107) Guildford RC (Cooper =D)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:11 2 1/2 lengths │ Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D)
├──────────────────────────────────────────
108) Reading (Markham =D)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:19 3/4 length
│ Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D) │
109) Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D)─┐ Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D) ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:12 1/2 length
110) Molesey (Kumar =C)───────────────────┘ 3:50 2 1/2 lengths
28) Junior 16 Sculls
Sponsored by Andrew Ruddle
122) Twickenham (Stephenson)─┐ Twickenham (Stephenson)
├─────────────────────────────┐
123) Reading (Pratt)─────────┘ 2:56 1 1/3 lengths │ Twickenham (Stephenson)
├─────────────────────────────
124) Walton RC (Philpott)────┐ Walton RC (Philpott) │ 2:57 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
125) Reading (Bartlett)──────┘ 3:15 4 lengths
29) Junior 14 Sculls
Sponsored by Ancaster Fiat, Shepperton
126) Walton RC (Goldfinch)──────────┐ Walton RC (Goldfinch)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
127) Twickenham (Habbel)────────────┘ 5:11 3 lengths │ Walton RC (Goldfinch)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
128) Reading (Deas)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:13 1 1/2 lengths │ Lea (O Connor)
├────────────────────────────────────
129) Tideway Scullers School (Wood)──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:41 a canvas
│ Lea (O Connor) │
130) Lea (O Connor)─────────────────┐ Lea (O Connor) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:23 easily
131) Walton RC (Fleming)────────────┘ 3:20 2 lengths
30) Womens Novice Sculls
For the Wilton Challenge Cup
132) Kingston (Ostlyng)──────┐ Kingston (Ostlyng)
├─────────────────────────────┐
133) Twickenham (Lindo)──────┘ 3:42 Not Rowed Out │ Kingston (Ostlyng)
├─────────────────────────────┐
134) Guildford RC (Tasker)───┐ Guildford RC (Tasker) │ 3:37 easily │
├─────────────────────────────┘ │
135) Molesey (Cunnan)────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Reading (Shepherd)
├─────────────────────────────
136) Twickenham (Hopping)────┐ Reading (Shepherd) │ NTT 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┐ │
137) Reading (Shepherd)──────┘ 3:40 3 lengths │ Reading (Shepherd) │
├─────────────────────────────┘
138) Guildford RC (Carrahar)─┐ Guildford RC (Carrahar) │ 3:30 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
139) Twickenham (Kirby)──────┘ 4:18 easily
32) Women's Junior 14 Sculls
Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance
144) Twickenham (Sturdy)─────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham (Sturdy)
├──────────────────────────┐
145) Reading (Shore)─────────────────────────────────┘ 3:39 easily │ Walton RC (Hewitt)
├──────────────────────────
146) Walton RC (Hewitt)──────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:35 4 lengths
│ Walton RC (Hewitt) │
147) Lea (Wyn─Jones)──────┐ Lea (Wyn Jones) ├──────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────┘ 3:33 3 lengths
148) Twickenham (De Cort)─┘ 3:41 1/3 length
40) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads
For the Sabin Challenge Cup
173) Guildford RC (Carrahar)─┐ Weybridge RC
├─────────────────────────────┐
174) Weybridge RC────────────┘ 3:07 2 lengths │ Reading
├─────────────────────────────┐
175) Reading───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:01 2 lengths │
│ Henley RC
176) Twickenham──────────────┐ Surbiton High School ├─────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:54 3 feet
177) Surbiton High School────┘ 2:29 2 lengths │ Henley RC │
├─────────────────────────────┘
178) Henley RC───────────────┐ Henley RC │ 2:55 3/4 length
├─────────────────────────────┘
179) Guildford RC (Tasker)───┘ 2:57 1 1/4 lengths
46) Novice Double Sculls
Sponsored by Ancaster Fiat, Shepperton
201) Reading─────────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham
├────────────────────────┐
202) Twickenham──────────────────────────────────┘ 2:58 easily │ Winchester College
├────────────────────────
203) Weybridge RC────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:52 1/2 length
│ Winchester College │
204) Walton RC──────────┐ Winchester College ├────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────┘ 2:58 easily
205) Winchester College─┘ 2:57 easily
55) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls
For the Parry Hollom Cup
240) Twickenham────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon
├─────────────────────────────┐
241) Abingdon──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Abingdon
├─────────────────────────────┐
242) Guildford RC──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon │ 3:27 a canvas │
├─────────────────────────────┘ │
243) Abingdon──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:27 1 3/4 lengths │ Reading
├─────────────────────────────
244) Lea───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading │ 3:16 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┐ │
245) Reading───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:24 3 lengths │ Reading │
├─────────────────────────────┘
246) Tideway Scullers School───────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC │ 3:20 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
247) Guildford RC────────────┐ Guildford RC │ 3:22 1/2 length
├─────────────────────────────┘
248) Abingdon────────────────┘ 3:20 1/3 length
61) Women's Junior 15 Sculls
Sponsored by Ancaster Fiat, Shepperton
271) Reading (Brown)─────┐ Abingdon (Rowley)
├─────────────────────────┐
272) Abingdon (Rowley)───┘ 3:25 easily │ Reading (Cookson)
├─────────────────────────┐
273) Reading (Cookson)───┐ Reading (Cookson) │ 3:16 1 length │
├─────────────────────────┘ │
274) Lea (Millard)───────┘ 3:20 4 1/2 lengths │ Reading (Cookson)
├─────────────────────────
275) Walton RC (Thomas)──┐ Walton RC (Thomas) │ 3:23 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────┐ │
276) Reading (Paterson)──┘ 3:38 1 1/4 lengths │ Christchurch (Brad) │
├─────────────────────────┘
277) Christchurch (Brad)─┐ Christchurch (Brad) │ 3:23 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────┘
278) Reading (Thornton)──┘ 1:56 5 lengths