Bedford Amateur Regatta

Saturday 6th May 2017

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) Open Eights (Band 1)

Sponsored by Michael Graham Estate Agents Ltd.

For the Bedford Grand Challenge Cup

 1) Radley College (A)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (B)                   
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 2) Abingdon School (B)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:32 1 foot                           │ Oriel College                         
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 3) St Paul's School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Oriel College                         │ 3:37 2 lengths                        │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 4) Oriel College───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:32 2 1/2 lengths                                                            │ Abingdon School (A)                   
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 5) City of Cambridge (Lawlor─Anderson)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford Modern School                                                         │ 3:25 1 foot                           
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 6) Bedford Modern School───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:41 1 length                         │ Abingdon School (A)                   │
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 7) Christ Church───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (A)                   │ 3:33 2 lengths                        
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 8) Shiplake College (Holbrough)────────┐ Abingdon School (A)                   │ 3:28 1 1/4 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 9) Abingdon School (A)─────────────────┘ 3:31 1 3/4 lengths                    

2) Open Eights (Band 2)

For the The Ryan Challenge Cup

 10) Warwick University (Abercrombie)─┐ Radley College (E)                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 11) Radley College (E)───────────────┘ NTT Disqualification                │ Norwich School                      
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 12) Norwich School─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:49 4 1/2 lengths                  │
                                                                                                                  │ Shiplake College (Green)            
 13) SASRU────────────────────────────┐ University College, Oxford                                                ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake College (Green)            │ 3:45 2.00 lengths                   │
 14) University College, Oxford───────┘ NTT easily                          ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │ 4:17 1 1/4 lengths                                                        │
 15) Shiplake College (Green)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                           │ Radley College (B)                  
                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────
 16) City of Cambridge (Ware)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Emmanuel College                                                          │ 3:35 2 1/2 lengths                  
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 17) Corpus Christi College───────────┐ Emmanuel College                    │ 3:53 2 1/4 lengths                  │                                     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │ Radley College (B)                  │
 18) Emmanuel College─────────────────┘ 3:44 1 length                                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                  │ 3:32 1.00 lengths                   
 19) London Otters RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (B)                  │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 20) Warwick University (Dawson)──────┐ Radley College (B)                  │ 3:56 easily                         
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 21) Radley College (B)───────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                   

3) College Eights

Sponsored by John Bull & Co Ltd.

For the S.R. Wells Challenge Cup

 24) St Catherine's College─────┐ St Catherine's College        
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 25) Pembroke Cambridge─────────┘ 3:37 easily                   │ St Catherine's College        
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 28) University College, Oxford─────────────────────────────────┘ 3:37 2.00 lengths             │
                                                                                                │ Oriel College                 
 26) Christ Church──────────────┐ Christ Church                                                 ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐                               │ 3:29 2 lengths                
 27) Corpus Christi College─────┘ 3:40 2 1/2 lengths            │ Oriel College                 │
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 29) Oriel College──────────────┐ Oriel College                 │ 3:14 2 1/2 lengths            
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 30) Emmanuel College───────────┘ 3:37 2 1/2 lengths            

4) Novice Eights (Group A)

For the W.S. Chirnside Cup

 31) Royal Shrewsbury School──────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School             
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐
 32) Bedford School───────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:41 2.00 lengths          │ Radley College             
                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────
 33) Shiplake College─────────────────────────────────────┐                            │ 3:37 3/4 length            
                                                          │ Radley College             │
 34) Radley College──────────┐ Radley College             ├────────────────────────────┘
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths              
 35) St Paul's School────────┘ 3:45 5.00 lengths          

5) Novice Eights (Group B)

For the B.S.B.C. Quindodecicential Cup

 36) Norwich School────────────────┐ Norwich School                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 37) Bedford School (Whitcombe)────┘ 4:00 1/2 length                  │ Bedford Modern School (Wilde)    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 38) Bedford Modern School (Wilde)────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:55 1.00 lengths                │ Bedford Modern School (Wilde)    
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 39) Radley College───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (J15 B)          │ 3:57 3 1/2 lengths               │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 40) Abingdon School (J15 B)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:15 1 1/4 lengths                                                  │ Pembroke Cambridge               
                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────
 41) Bedford School (Bhamra)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Pembroke Cambridge                                                  │ 3:41 easily                      
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 42) Pembroke Cambridge────────────┐ Pembroke Cambridge               │ 3:44 2 1/2 lengths               │                                  │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │ Pembroke Cambridge               │
 43) Bedford School (Lyon)─────────┘ 3:47 3/4 length                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                         │ NTT 3 lengths                    
 44) Abingdon School (J15 A)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (J15 A)          │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 45) Bedford School (Broens)───────┐ Bedford Modern School (Szeto)    │ 3:53 3 1/2 lengths               
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 46) Bedford Modern School (Szeto)─┘ 4:05 2 1/2 lengths               

6) Junior 18 Eights (1st Boat)

For the John Bull & Co. Punch Bowl

 47) Abingdon School────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ Bedford School        
 48) Bedford School─────┐ Bedford School        ├───────────────────────
                        ├───────────────────────┘ 3:22 1/2 length       
 49) Winchester College─┘ 3:27 3/4 length       

7) Junior 18 Eights (2nd Boat)

For the Wyatt Challenge Cup

 50) St Paul's School─┐ Abingdon School     
                      ├─────────────────────┐
 51) Abingdon School──┘ 3:36 1/2 length     │ Shiplake College    
                                            ├─────────────────────
 52) Radley College───┐ Shiplake College    │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths   
                      ├─────────────────────┘
 53) Shiplake College─┘ 3:33 1 3/4 lengths  

8) Junior 16 Eights

For the Ronald Fowler Goblet

 54) Shiplake College───────────────────────────┐ Radley College (A)    
                                                ├───────────────────────┐
 55) Radley College (A)─────────────────────────┘ 3:57 1 1/4 lengths    │ Radley College (A)    
                                                                        ├───────────────────────
 56) Bedford School─────────────────────────────┐                       │ 3:31 4 lengths        
                                                │ Bedford School        │
 57) Radley College (C)─┐ SASRU                 ├───────────────────────┘
                        ├───────────────────────┘ 3:39 1 3/4 lengths    
 58) SASRU──────────────┘ 3:51 easily           

9) Junior 15 Eights (1st Boat)

For the B.M.S.B.C. Centenary Cup

 59) St Paul's School─────────┐ St Paul's School            
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 60) Royal Shrewsbury School──┘ 3:45 1/2 length             │ Kings School Chester        
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┐
 61) Kings School Chester───────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Disqualification        │ Bedford School              
                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────┐
 62) Bedford School───────────┐ Bedford School                                            │ 3:48 1 1/4 lengths          │
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School              │                             │
 63) Abingdon School──────────┘ NTT 1 3/4 lengths           ├─────────────────────────────┘                             │
                                                            │ 3:51 1 3/4 lengths                                        │
 64) Cheltenham College─────────────────────────────────────┘                                                           │ Hampton School              
                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────
 65) Norwich School─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Hampton School                                            │ 3:40 2 lengths              
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┐                             │
 66) Radley College───────────┐ Hampton School              │ 3:41 1/2 length             │                             │
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘                             │                             │
 67) Hampton School───────────┘ 3:40 1 length                                             │ Hampton School              │
                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────┘
 68) Shiplake College─────────┐ Shiplake College                                          │ 3:40 3/4 length             
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐                             │
 69) Winchester College───────┘ 4:39 2 lengths              │ Shiplake College            │
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┘
 70) Sir William Borlase's GS─┐ Kingston Grammar School     │ 3:59 3 1/2 lengths          
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 71) Kingston Grammar School──┘ 4:08 easily                 

10) Junior 15 Eights (2nd Boat)

 72) Hampton School───────┐ Norwich School          
                          ├─────────────────────────┐
 73) Norwich School───────┘ 3:49 3/4 length         │ Norwich School          
                                                    ├─────────────────────────┐
 74) Abingdon School────────────────────────────────┘ 3:57 2 1/2 lengths      │
                                                                              │ St Paul's School        
 75) Radley College───────┐ St Paul's School                                  ├─────────────────────────
                          ├─────────────────────────┐                         │ 3:49 1 1/4 lengths      
 76) St Paul's School─────┘ 4:01 2 1/2 lengths      │ St Paul's School        │
                                                    ├─────────────────────────┘
 77) Kings School Chester─┐ Kings School Chester    │ 3:55 1 1/2 lengths      
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 78) Bedford School───────┘ 4:01 1/3 length         

11) Junior 15 Eights (3rd Boat)

 79) Abingdon School────┐ Hampton School (D)    
                        ├───────────────────────┐
 80) Hampton School (D)─┘ 4:15 3 1/2 lengths    │ Hampton School (C)    
                                                ├───────────────────────
 81) Bedford School─────┐ Hampton School (C)    │ 4:04 3 lengths        
                        ├───────────────────────┘
 82) Hampton School (C)─┘ 4:05 4 1/2 lengths    

12) Womens Eights (Band 1)

For the Symonds Perpetual Challenge Cup

 83) Furnivall (A)───────────┐ Great Marlow School        
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 84) Great Marlow School─────┘ 4:12 1 length              │ Great Marlow School        
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐
 85) Lea Rowing Club──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:17 2 1/2 lengths         │
                                                                                       │ Great Marlow School        
 86) City of Cambridge───────┐ Kingston Grammar School                                 ├────────────────────────────
                             ├────────────────────────────┐                            │ 4:09 1/2 length            
 87) Kingston Grammar School─┘ 4:17 3 1/2 lengths         │ Emanuel School             │
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┘
 88) Emanuel School──────────┐ Emanuel School             │ 4:11 2 1/2 lengths         
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 89) SASRU (Ritson)──────────┘ 4:16 3 feet                

13) Womens Eights (Band 2)

 98) Jesus College (W1)─────────┐ Jesus College (W1)            
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 91) New College────────────────┘ 4:15 2 1/2 lengths            │ Jesus College (W1)            
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 92) Furnivall (B)──────────────┐ Emmanuel College              │ 4:10 1/2 length               │
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘                               │
 93) Emmanuel College───────────┘ 4:18 easily                                                   │ SASRU (Buckle)                
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 94) Pembroke Cambridge─────────┐ SASRU (Buckle)                                                │ NTT Row Over                  
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐                               │
 95) SASRU (Buckle)─────────────┘ 4:21 2 1/2 lengths            │ SASRU (Buckle)                │
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 96) Kingston───────────────────┐ Kingston                      │ 4:08 4.00 lengths             
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 97) University College, Oxford─┘ 4:20 1 length                 

14) Womens College Eights

For the Bedford Corporation Cup

 99) Jesus College (W1)──────────┐ Jesus College (W1)             
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 100) Pembroke Cambridge (W1)────┘ 4:39 3 1/2 lengths             │ Green Templeton BC             
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 102) Emmanuel College───────────┐ Green Templeton BC             │ 4:04 2 1/2 lengths             │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │
 105) Green Templeton BC─────────┘ 4:06 2 lengths                                                  │ Green Templeton BC             
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 103) New College────────────────┐ University College, Oxford                                      │ 4:08 4 lengths                 
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐                                │
 104) University College, Oxford─┘ 4:25 1/2 length                │ University College, Oxford     │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘
 106) Jesus College (W2)─────────┐ Pembroke Cambridge (W2)        │ 4:28 1 1/2 lengths             
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 107) Pembroke Cambridge (W2)────┘ NTT Row Over                   

15) Womens Novice Eights

For the Pioneer Concrete Challenge Cup

 108) Warwick University (Yates)────┐ Kingston Grammar School           
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 109) Kingston Grammar School───────┘ NTT Row Over                      │ Pembroke Cambridge                
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 110) Pembroke Cambridge────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:32 1/3 length                   │ Sir William Borlase's GS          
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 111) Sir William Borlase's GS──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 4:26 easily                       
                                                                        │ Sir William Borlase's GS          │
 112) Lea Rowing Club───────────────┐ Warwick University (Hickling)     ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 4:41 Row Over/o                   
 113) Warwick University (Hickling)─┘ 4:29 1 length                     

16) Junior 14 Octuples (1st Boat)

For the Walter Attenborough Cup

 114) Mossbourne Rowing Academy────┐ Bedford School (A)               
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 115) Bedford School (A)───────────┘ 4:07 easily                      │ Hampton School (Lyon)            
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 116) Hampton School (Lyon)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:40 2 1/2 lengths               │ Hampton School (Lyon)            
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 117) Kingston Grammar School─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (A)               │ 3:56 1/2 length                  │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 118) Radley College (A)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:09 easily                                                         │ St Paul's School (A)             
                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────
 119) Bedford Modern School (Carr)────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (A)                                                 │ 3:53 1/2 length                  
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 120) Abingdon School (A)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:08 easily                      │ St Paul's School (A)             │
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 121) Norwich School (Red)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (A)             │ 3:55 1.00 lengths                
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 122) St Paul's School (A)─────────┐ St Paul's School (A)             │ 4:05 1 1/4 lengths               
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 123) Windsor Boys School──────────┘ NTT 3 feet                       

17) Junior 14 Octuples (2nd Boat)

 124) Bedford Modern School (Roberts)─┐ Hampton School (Van't Hoff)         
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 125) Hampton School (Van't Hoff)─────┘ 4:12 easily                         │ Hampton School (Van't Hoff)         
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 126) Abingdon School (B)─────────────┐ Radley College (B)                  │ 4:09 1/2 length                     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 127) Radley College (B)──────────────┘ 3:17 1/2 length                                                           │ Hampton School (Van't Hoff)         
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 128) St Paul's School (B)────────────┐ St Paul's School (B)                                                      │ 4:11 2 1/2 lengths                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 129) Norwich School (Blue)───────────┘ 4:32 5 lengths                      │ Bedford School (B)                  │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 130) Bedford School (B)──────────────┐ Bedford School (B)                  │ 4:18 3 1/2 lengths                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 131) Hampton School (Bezzant)────────┘ 4:18 1/2 length                     

18) Junior 14 Octuples (3rd Boat)

 132) Abingdon School (C)──────┐ Radley College (D)           
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 133) Radley College (D)───────┘ 4:38 1 3/4 lengths           │ Radley College (D)           
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 134) Hampton School (Holland)────────────────────────────────┘ 4:43 a canvas                │ Radley College (C)           
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────┐
 135) St Paul's School (C)────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (C)           │ 4:32 2.00 lengths            │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘                              │
 136) Radley College (C)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:35 4 lengths                                              │ Bedford School (C)           
                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────
 137) Bedford School (C)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (C)                                          │ 4:13 4 lengths               
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐                              │
 138) Abingdon School (D)─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:21 3 lengths               │ Bedford School (C)           │
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────┘
 139) Radley College (E)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (D)           │ 4:40 3 1/2 lengths           
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
 140) Hampton School (Haji)────┐ Bedford School (D)           │ NTT easily                   
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 141) Bedford School (D)───────┘ 5:37 1 1/2 lengths           

19) Womens Junior 14 Octuples

For the Watermans Bedford Regatta Shield

 142) Bedford Girls School (Dempsey)─┐ Bedford Girls School (Dempsey)     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 143) Kingston Grammar School────────┘ 4:44 4 lengths                     │ Bedford Girls School (Dempsey)     
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 144) Great Marlow School─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:42 2 feet                        │
                                                                                                               │ Bedford Modern School              
 145) Sir William Borlase's GS───────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 4:32 4 lengths                     
 146) Mossbourne Rowing Academy──────┘ 4:52 2 lengths                     │ Bedford Modern School              │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 147) Bedford Modern School──────────┐ Bedford Modern School              │ 4:35 Easily                        
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 148) Bedford Girls School (Ecart)───┘ 4:47 4 lengths                     

20) Open Coxed Fours (Band 1)

For the John Smith Cup

 149) Warwick University (A)─────────────┐ Bedford School (Liggins)               
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 150) Bedford School (Liggins)───────────┘ 6:31 easily                            │ Bedford School (Liggins)               
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 152) Kingston Grammar School (Spurling)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Spurling)     │ 4:00 2 1/2 lengths                     │
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘                                        │
 154) Norwich School─────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                                                   │ Bedford School (Sivills)               
                                                                                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────
 155) Warwick University (B)─────────────┐ Bedford School (Sivills)                                                        │ 4:00 1 1/2 lengths                     
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │
 156) Bedford School (Sivills)───────────┘ 4:41 Not Rowed Out                     │ Bedford School (Sivills)               │
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 157) Bedford Modern School──────────────┐ Bedford Modern School                  │ 3:54 1 1/4 lengths                     
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 158) Lea Rowing Club (Larkin)───────────┘ 4:25 1 1/2 lengths                     

21) Open Coxed Fours (Band 2)

For the Reginald Sherebrooke Memorial Cup

 159) London Otters RC (Li Kim Khiook)─┐ Radley College                       
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 160) Radley College───────────────────┘ 4:19 easily                          │ Radley College                       
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 161) Abingdon School─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:11 2.00 lengths                    │ Lea Rowing Club (van Leuven)         
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 162) London Otters RC (Askew)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 4:04 3 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                              │ Lea Rowing Club (van Leuven)         │
 163) Kingston Grammar School (Reed)───┐ Lea Rowing Club (van Leuven)         ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:15 Easily                          
 164) Lea Rowing Club (van Leuven)─────┘ 4:15 easily                          

22) Open Coxed Fours (Band 3)

For the Bedford R.C. Centenary Cup

 165) Cheltenham College──────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club (Sharp)            
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 166) Star Club (Sharp)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:09 2 1/2 lengths           │ Star Club (Sharp)            
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────
 167) London Otters RC (Himpe)────────────────────────────────┐                              │ 4:07 3/4 length              
                                                              │ Star Club (Gowing)           │
 168) Bedford RC───────────────┐ Star Club (Gowing)           ├──────────────────────────────┘
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 4:26 Easily                  
 169) Star Club (Gowing)───────┘ 4:24 5 lengths               

23) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

For the Royal Bank of Scotland Cup

 170) Kingston Grammar School (Schomberg)─┐ Norwich School                          
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 171) Norwich School──────────────────────┘ 4:07 3 1/2 lengths                      │ Norwich School                          
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 172) Radley College (D)──────────────────┐ Radley College (D)                      │ 4:27 Easily                             │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 173) Bedford Modern School (Harding)─────┘ 5:27 Row Over                                                                     │ Norwich School                          
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 175) Cheltenham College──────────────────┐ Cheltenham College                                                                │ 4:01 3 1/2 lengths                      
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 176) Radley College (B)──────────────────┘ 4:12 3/4 length                         │ Bedford Modern School (Wilde)           │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 177) Kingston Grammar School (Mahnke)────┐ Bedford Modern School (Wilde)           │ 4:10 2.00 lengths                       
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 178) Bedford Modern School (Wilde)───────┘ 4:28 easily                             

24) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (1st Boat)

For the Guy Pym Challenge Cup

 179) St Paul's School (Langstone─Bolt)─────┐ Cheltenham College (Taylor Kimmins)       
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 180) Cheltenham College (Taylor─Kimmins)───┘ NTT Row Over                              │ Winchester College (A)                    
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 181) Great Marlow School───────────────────┐ Winchester College (A)                    │ 4:10 1.00 lengths                         │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 185) Winchester College (A)────────────────┘ 4:04 easily                                                                           │ Norwich School                            
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 183) Hampton School (Emerson)──────────────┐ Norwich School                                                                        │ 4:02 2 1/2 lengths                        
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 184) Norwich School────────────────────────┘ 4:13 easily                               │ Norwich School                            │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 186) Sir William Borlase's GS──────────────┐ Sir William Borlase's GS                  │ 4:13 3.00 lengths                         
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 187) Kingston Grammar School (Finn Farrer)─┘ 4:43 Not Rowed Out                        

25) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)

 188) Kings School Chester─────────────┐ St Paul's School (Ahmad)             
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 189) St Paul's School (Ahmad)─────────┘ 4:30 4 lengths                       │ Cheltenham College (Stevens)         
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 190) Cheltenham College (Stevens)─────┐ Cheltenham College (Stevens)         │ 4:27 2 1/2 lengths                   │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 191) Hampton School (Mason)───────────┘ 4:39 3 lengths                                                              │ Hampton School (Green)               
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 192) Winchester College (B)───────────┐ Winchester College (B)                                                      │ 4:23 a canvas                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 193) Kingston Grammar School (Stroud)─┘ 4:38 2 lengths                       │ Hampton School (Green)               │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 194) St Paul's School (Earle)─────────┐ Hampton School (Green)               │ 4:30 3 1/2 lengths                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 195) Hampton School (Green)───────────┘ NTT Row Over                         

26) Womens Coxed Fours

 196) Cheltenham College (Corbett)─────┐ Bedford Girls School (Greene)        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 197) Bedford Girls School (Greene)────┘ 5:05 3 lengths                       │ Lea Rowing Club (Constable)          
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 198) Lea Rowing Club (Constable)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                         │ Warwick University (Crook)           
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 199) Warwick University (Crook)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Warwick University (Crook)           │ 4:42 3 1/2 lengths                   │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 200) Putney High School (Zedda James)────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                                │ Warwick University (Crook)           
                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────
 201) Cheltenham College (Kemp)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Cheltenham College (Kemp)                                                   │ 4:30 1 length                        
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 202) Putney High School (Butterworth)─┐ Warwick University (Turner)          │ 4:50 5 lengths                       │                                      │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │ Bedford Girls School (Hudson)        │
 203) Warwick University (Turner)──────┘ 5:33 Row Over                                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                     │ 4:34 1 1/4 lengths                   
 204) Bedford Girls School (Hudson)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford Girls School (Hudson)        │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 205) Cheltenham College (McLaren)─────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)           │ 4:42 1 length                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 206) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)───────┘ 4:43 1 1/4 lengths                   

27) Womens Junior 18 Coxed Fours

For the J. Boris Brown Challenge Cup

 207) Cheltenham College──────────────┐ Bedford Girls School (McDonagh)     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 208) Bedford Girls School (McDonagh)─┘ 4:48 1 1/4 lengths                  │ Bedford Girls School (McDonagh)     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 209) Kingston Grammar School───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:34 1 1/4 lengths                  │ Putney High School                  
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 210) Putney High School────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 4:27 4 lengths                      
                                                                            │ Putney High School                  │
 211) Great Marlow School─────────────┐ Great Marlow School                 ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:30 1/2 length                     
 212) Bedford Girls School (Greene)───┘ 4:42 easily                         

28) Womens Junior 16 Coxed Fours

For the McArthur Cup

 213) Putney High School──────┐ Putney High School          
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 214) Emanuel School──────────┘ 4:36 1/3 length             │ Putney High School          
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 215) Kingston Grammar School─┐ Cheltenham College          │ 4:38 3 lengths              
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 216) Cheltenham College──────┘ 4:44 3/4 length             

29) Womens Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 217) Great Marlow School───────────────┐ Great Marlow School                   
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 218) Kingston Grammar School (Garbett)─┘ 4:57 Easily                           │ Kingston Grammar School (Kinzler)     
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 219) Cheltenham College────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Kinzler)     │ 4:39 2 1/2 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 220) Kingston Grammar School (Kinzler)─┘ 4:43 easily                           

30) Junior 18 Quads

For the Britannia Trophy

 221) Oundle School─────────┐ Oundle School             
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 222) King's School Ely─────┘ NTT Row Over              │ Oundle School             
                                                        ├───────────────────────────┐
 223) Bedford School (B)────────────────────────────────┘ 3:22 Easily               │ Oundle School             
                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────
 224) St Paul's School──────────────────────────────────┐                           │ 3:47 Easily               
                                                        │ Bedford School (A)        │
 225) Bedford Modern School─┐ Bedford School (A)        ├───────────────────────────┘
                            ├───────────────────────────┘ 3:56 1 1/2 lengths        
 226) Bedford School (A)────┘ 4:04 1 1/2 lengths        

31) Junior 16 Quads

 227) Star Club──────────────────────┐ Star Club                          
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 228) Windsor Boys School (Mulligan)─┘ 3:58 Easily                        │ Windsor Boys School (Tebbit)       
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 229) King's School Ely──────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Tebbit)       │ 3:46 1 1/2 lengths                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 230) Windsor Boys School (Tebbit)───┘ NTT Row Over                       

32) Womens Junior 18 Quads

For the Poynters Trophy

 231) Bedford Modern School─────────────────────────────┐ Bedford Modern School     
                                                        ├───────────────────────────┐
 232) Oundle School─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:26 2 1/2 lengths        │ Shiplake College          
                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────┐
 233) Shiplake College──────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake College          │ 4:12 3.00 lengths         │
                                                        ├───────────────────────────┘                           │
 234) Norwich School────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:28 5 lengths                                        │ Shiplake College          
                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────
 235) Emanuel School────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club                                             │ 4:11 2.00 lengths         
                                                        ├───────────────────────────┐                           │
 236) Star Club─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:54 Row Over             │ Great Marlow School       │
                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────┘
 237) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────────┐ Great Marlow School       │ 4:20 2.00 lengths         
                                                        ├───────────────────────────┘
 238) Putney High School────┐ Great Marlow School       │ 4:17 2 1/2 lengths        
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 239) Great Marlow School───┘ NTT Row Over              

33) Womens Junior 16 Quads

 240) Bedford Modern School────────────┐ Bedford Modern School                
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 241) Sir William Borlase's GS (Rolfe)─┘ 4:38 2 3/4 lengths                   │ Bedford Modern School                
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 242) Putney High School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:37 2.00 lengths                    │ Oundle School                        
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 243) Sir William Borlase's GS (Helin)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 4:33 1/2 length                      
                                                                              │ Oundle School                        │
 244) Oundle School────────────────────┐ Oundle School                        ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:35 Easily                          
 245) King's School Ely────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                         

34) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (1st Boat)

For the Norvicensian Cup

 246) Bedford Modern School (Cook)─┐ Oundle School                    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 247) Oundle School────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                     │ Hampton School (Trevor)          
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 248) Hampton School (Trevor)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:14 4 1/2 lengths               │ Hampton School (Trevor)          
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 249) Radley College──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club                        │ 4:21 4.00 lengths                │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 250) Star Club───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:33 easily                                                         │ Sir William Borlase's GS         
                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────
 251) St Paul's School────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Great Marlow School                                                 │ 4:03 3 1/2 lengths               
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 252) Great Marlow School──────────┐ Great Marlow School              │ NTT Row Over                     │                                  │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │ Sir William Borlase's GS         │
 253) Norwich School (A)───────────┘ 4:20 2 1/4 lengths                                                  ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                         │ 4:19 3.00 lengths                
 254) Sir William Borlase's GS────────────────────────────────────────┐ Sir William Borlase's GS         │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 255) Windsor Boys School (Viotto)─┐ Windsor Boys School (Viotto)     │ 4:04 1 length                    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 256) Mossbourne Rowing Academy────┘ 4:21 easily                      

35) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (2nd Boat)

 257) Norwich School (B)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Stephenson)     
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 258) Windsor Boys School (Stephenson)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:19 Easily                          │ Windsor Boys School (Potts)          
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 259) Hampton School (Santiano)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 4:04 2 lengths                       
                                                                              │ Windsor Boys School (Potts)          │
 260) Bedford Modern School (Hogben)───┐ Windsor Boys School (Potts)          ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:40 Row Over/o                      
 261) Windsor Boys School (Potts)──────┘ NTT easily                           

36) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (1st Boat)

For the R.H.H. Symonds Memorial Goblet

 262) Hampton School (Patient)────────────┐ Hampton School (Patient)                
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 263) Winchester College──────────────────┘ 4:32 1 1/4 lengths                      │ Bedford School (A)                      
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 264) Bedford School (A)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:25 2 1/2 lengths                      │ Bedford School (A)                      
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 265) Norwich School (Parsons)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Great Marlow School (McMahon Tynan)     │ 4:20 1 1/4 lengths                      │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 266) Great Marlow School (McMahon─Tynan)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:28 3 lengths                                                                    │ Bedford School (A)                      
                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 267) St Paul's School (A)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson)                                                │ 4:18 1/2 length                         
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 268) Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson)──┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson)      │ 5:38 easily                             │                                         │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson)      │
 269) Windsor Boys School (King)──────────┘ 4:30 4 1/2 lengths                                                                ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                              │ 4:26 2.00 lengths                       
 270) Hampton School (Breadmore)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Hampton School (Breadmore)              │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 271) Bedford Modern School───────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Agbaba)        │ 4:28 3 lengths                          
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 272) Kingston Grammar School (Agbaba)────┘ 4:42 5 lengths                          

37) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (2nd Boat)

 273) Sir William Borlase's GS (Gladstone)─┐ Hampton School (Walter)                  
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 274) Hampton School (Walter)──────────────┘ NTT easily                               │ Hampton School (Walter)                  
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 275) Norwich School (Hockley)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:37 easily                              │ Bedford School (B)                       
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 276) St Paul's School (B)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (B)                       │ 4:31 3/4 length                          │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
 277) Bedford School (B)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:45 4 lengths                                                                      │ Hampton School (Beaker)                  
                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 278) Kingston Grammar School (Ant)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Hampton School (Beaker)                                                             │ 4:29 4 lengths                           
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
 279) Hampton School (Beaker)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:35 easily                              │ Hampton School (Beaker)                  │
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 280) Great Marlow School (Kelly)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School (Baker)                   │ 4:28 4.00 lengths                        
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 281) Windsor Boys School (Fearnley)───────┐ Norwich School (Baker)                   │ NTT Row Over                             
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 282) Norwich School (Baker)───────────────┘ 4:55 2 lengths                           

38) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (3rd Boat)

 283) St Paul's School (Coughlan)─────────┐ St Paul's School (Coughlan)             
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 284) Windsor Boys School (Asquith─Evans)─┘ 4:57 2 lengths                          │ Hampton School (Murray)                 
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 285) Hampton School (Murray)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:45 3 lengths                          │ Bedford School (C)                      
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 286) Bedford School (C)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (C)                      │ 4:38 3.00 lengths                       │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 287) Hampton School (Holland)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:46 5 lengths                                                                    │ St Paul's School (Firoozye)             
                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 288) Windsor Boys School (Finnis)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Finnis)                                                      │ 4:40 easily                             
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 289) Norwich School (Brown)──────────────┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Visintin)     │ 4:45 3 1/2 lengths                      │                                         │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │ St Paul's School (Firoozye)             │
 290) Sir William Borlase's GS (Visintin)─┘ 5:03 4 lengths                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                              │ 4:37 1/2 length                         
 291) St Paul's School (Firoozye)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Firoozye)             │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 292) Windsor Boys School (Lara─Akhtar)───┐ Windsor Boys School (Lara Akhtar)       │ 4:44 3 lengths                          
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 293) Hampton School (Bezzant)────────────┘ 4:51 2/3 length                         

39) Womens Coxed Quads

For the Talbot Jarvis Cup

 294) Norwich School (Apergi)───────┐ Bedford Girls School (Pillai)     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 295) Bedford Girls School (Pillai)─┘ 4:55 3 1/2 lengths                │ Norwich School (Coventry)         
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 296) Norwich School (Coventry)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:43 2 lengths                    │ Shiplake College                  
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 297) Shiplake College──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 4:38 easily                       
                                                                        │ Shiplake College                  │
 298) Bedford Girls School (Knight)─┐ Bedford Girls School (Knight)     ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 4:39 2.00 lengths                 
 299) Norwich School (Clements)─────┘ 4:38 1 1/4 lengths                

40) Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

For the Jum Beckett Cup

 300) Bedford Girls School (Simester)────┐ Bedford Girls School (Simester)        
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 301) Bedford Modern School (Wharton)────┘ NTT 4 lengths                          │ Bedford Girls School (Simester)        
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 302) Sir William Borlase's GS (Watkins)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:51 5 lengths                         │ Bedford Girls School (Simester)        
                                                                                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 303) Mossbourne Rowing Academy───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy              │ 4:40 1 1/4 lengths                     │
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┘                                        │
 304) Oundle School (Neame)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:57 easily                                                                     │ Bedford Girls School (Simester)        
                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────
 305) Norwich School (Coventry)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School (Coventry)                                                       │ 4:36 1 1/2 lengths                     
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │
 306) Oundle School (Broadbent)──────────┐ Bedford Girls School (Mahoney)         │ 4:53 2 1/2 lengths                     │                                        │
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘                                        │ Bedford Modern School (McWilliams)     │
 307) Bedford Girls School (Mahoney)─────┘ NTT easily                                                                      ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                           │ 4:44 1 3/4 lengths                     
 308) Sir William Borlase's GS (Reike)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford Modern School (McWilliams)     │
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 309) Norwich School (Peachment)─────────┐ Bedford Modern School (McWilliams)     │ 4:52 3 lengths                         
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 310) Bedford Modern School (McWilliams)─┘ NTT easily                             

41) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 311) Sir William Borlase's GS────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Halliwell)     
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 312) Kingston Grammar School (Halliwell)─┘ 5:07 5 lengths                          │ Norwich School                          
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 313) Norwich School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:01 5 lengths                          │ Norwich School                          
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 314) Kingston Grammar School (Rabheru)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ 4:58 Easily                             
                                                                                    │ Bedford Modern School                   │
 315) King's School Ely───────────────────┐ Bedford Modern School                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:45 1 1/4 lengths                      
 316) Bedford Modern School───────────────┘ 5:40 4 lengths