Reading Amateur Regatta

Saturday 10th June 2017

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 11 June 2017

1) Intermediate 1 Eights

For the Sandeman Challenge Cup

 1) Curlew RC (Richardson)─────────────────────────┐                
                                                   ├────────────────┐
 2) Molesey BC (Johnston)──────────────────────────┘ Race 89 13:54  │                
                                                                    ├────────────────┐
 3) Radley College (RAD)───────────────────────────┐                │ Race 138 16:36 │
                                                   ├────────────────┘                │
 4) Lea Rowing Club (Hernandez)────────────────────┘ Race 104 14:39                  │                
                                                                                     ├────────────────
 5) Bath University (Bowles)───────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 167 18:03 
                                                   ├────────────────┐                │
 6) University of Bristol (Rosen)──────────────────┘ Race 90 13:57  │                │
                                                                    ├────────────────┘
 7) Bedford School (1)─────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 141 16:45 
                                                   ├────────────────┘
 8) Nonesuch BC (Clark)───────────┐                │ Race 91 14:00  
                                  ├────────────────┘
 9) City of Oxford RC (Nisbet)────┘ Race 26 10:00  

2) Intermediate 2 Eights

For the Logan Dahne Cup

 10) City of Oxford RC (Briggs)─────────────────────────────────────┐                
                                                                    ├────────────────┐
 11) Winchester College (Robinson)──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 85 13:42  │                
                                                                                     ├────────────────┐
 12) Southampton Univ (Jarrett)─────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 133 16:21 │
                                                                    ├────────────────┘                │
 13) Cantabrigian (Lawrence)────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 86 13:45                   │                
                                                                                                      ├────────────────
 14) Univ West of England (Waller)──────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 151 17:15 
                                                                    ├────────────────┐                │
 15) Radley College (RAD)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 87 13:48  │                │
                                                                                     ├────────────────┘
 16) Twickenham RC (Bakalli)────────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 119 15:24 
                                                                    ├────────────────┘
 17) Shiplake College (Holbrough)──────────────────┐                │ Race 88 13:51  
                                                   ├────────────────┘
 18) Lea Rowing Club (Moore)───────────────────────┘ Race 25 09:57  

3) Intermediate 3 Eights

 19) Vesta RC (Pearson)────────────────────┐                
                                           ├────────────────┐
 20) Bath University (Brice)───────────────┘ Race 19 09:39  │                
                                                            ├────────────────┐
 21) Shiplake College (16)─────────────────┐                │ Race 81 13:30  │
                                           ├────────────────┘                │
 22) University of Bristol (Cox)───────────┘ Race 20 09:42                   │                
                                                                             ├────────────────┐
 23) Putney Town RC (Chadwick)─────────────┐                                 │ Race 139 16:39 │
                                           ├────────────────┐                │                │
 24) Sheffield University (Tredget)────────┘ Race 21 09:45  ├────────────────┘                │
                                                            │ Race 83 13:36                   │
 25) Warwick University (Bedford)───────────────────────────┘                                 │                
                                                                                              ├────────────────
 26) Cheltenham College (Schallamach)───────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 165 17:57 
                                                            ├────────────────┐                │
 27) Nottingham & Union (Davis)────────────┐                │ Race 84 13:39  │                │
                                           ├────────────────┘                │                │
 28) Reading Blue Coat (Grainger)──────────┘ Race 22 09:48                   │                │
                                                                             ├────────────────┘
 29) Radley College (Beck)─────────────────┐                                 │ Race 140 16:42 
                                           ├────────────────┐                │
 30) Dulwich College (Waring)──────────────┘ Race 23 09:51  │                │
                                                            ├────────────────┘
 31) Manchester University (Gregory)───────┐                │ Race 82 13:33  
                                           ├────────────────┘
 32) Vesta RC (Chapman)────────────────────┘ Race 24 09:54  

4) Novice Eights

 33) Dulwich College (Caulfield)──────────┐                
                                          ├────────────────┐
 34) University of Bristol (Sykes)────────┘ Race 77 13:18  │                
                                                           ├────────────────┐
 35) Warwick University (Martinez Ridley)─┐                │ Race 135 16:27 │
                                          ├────────────────┘                │
 36) Southampton Univ (Bramly)────────────┘ Race 78 13:21                   │                
                                                                            ├────────────────
 37) University of Leicester (Patsalides)─┐                                 │ Race 164 17:54 
                                          ├────────────────┐                │
 38) Bournemouth Univ. (Beck)─────────────┘ Race 79 13:24  │                │
                                                           ├────────────────┘
 39) Cheltenham College (Taylor─Kimmins)──┐                │ Race 137 16:33 
                                          ├────────────────┘
 40) Reading Blue Coat (North)────────────┘ Race 80 13:27  

5) Schools/Junior Eights

For the The University of Reading Challenge Trophy

 41) Reading Blue Coat (Janes)──────────┐                
                                        ├────────────────┐
 42) The Oratory School (Kibble)────────┘ Race 75 13:12  │                
                                                         ├────────────────┐
 43) St George's College (Dalton)────────────────────────┘ Race 132 16:18 │                
                                                                          ├────────────────
 44) Pangbourne College (Anslow─Wilson)──────────────────┐                │ Race 163 17:51 
                                                         │                │
 45) Dulwich College (Wendler)──────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                        ├────────────────┘ Race 134 16:24 
 46) Great Marlow School (Peace)────────┘ Race 76 13:15  

6) Womens Intermediate 2 Eights

 47) Kingston RC (Willett)───────┐                
                                 ├────────────────┐
 48) WPI Crew, USA (WPI)─────────┘ Race 72 13:03  │                
                                                  ├────────────────┐
 49) City of Oxford RC (Sharma)───────────────────┘ Race 131 16:15 │
                                                                   │                
 50) Staines BC (Corless)────────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                 ├────────────────┐                │ Race 162 17:48 
 51) St Paul S Usa (Dahl)────────┘ Race 73 13:06  │                │
                                                  ├────────────────┘
 52) City of Bristol RC (Wilson)─┐                │ Race 130 16:12 
                                 ├────────────────┘
 53) Vesta RC (McGregor─Ritchie)─┘ Race 74 13:09  

7) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 54) Pangbourne College (Cook)──────────────┐                
                                            ├────────────────┐
 55) University of Bristol (Pope)───────────┘ Race 10 09:12  │                
                                                             ├────────────────┐
 56) Curlew RC (Phillips)───────────────────┐                │ Race 68 12:21  │
                                            ├────────────────┘                │
 57) University of Wales Swansea RC (Smith)─┘ Race 11 09:15                   │
                                                                              │                
 58) University College London (Foister)────┐                                 ├────────────────┐
                                            ├────────────────┐                │ Race 128 16:06 │
 59) Galway RC (Wim38+_sat)─────────────────┘ Race 12 09:18  │                │                │
                                                             ├────────────────┘                │
 60) Kingston RC (Reeves)───────────────────┐                │ Race 69 12:24                   │
                                            ├────────────────┘                                 │
 61) Nottingham & Union (Pullinger)─────────┘ Race 13 09:21                                    │                
                                                                                               ├────────────────
 62) Reading RC (Klymow)────────────────────┐                                                  │ Race 161 17:45 
                                            ├────────────────┐                                 │
 63) Furnivall SC (Adam)────────────────────┘ Race 14 09:24  │                                 │
                                                             ├────────────────┐                │
 64) City of Bristol RC (Oates)─────────────┐                │ Race 70 12:27  │                │
                                            ├────────────────┘                │                │
 65) University of Chester (Shaw)───────────┘ Race 15 09:27                   │                │
                                                                              │                │
 66) Putney Town RC (Perkins)───────────────┐                                 ├────────────────┘
                                            ├────────────────┐                │ Race 129 16:09 
 67) Southampton Univ (Brown)───────────────┘ Race 17 09:33  │                │
                                                             ├────────────────┘
 68) Curlew RC (Binns)──────────────────────┐                │ Race 71 12:30  
                                            ├────────────────┘
 69) University of Bristol (Kelly)──────────┘ Race 18 09:36  

8) Womens Novice Eights

 70) Nottingham Univ (Williams)─────────────────────────────┐                
                                                            ├────────────────┐
 71) Southampton Univ (Crew─Harvey)─────────────────────────┘ Race 63 12:06  │                
                                                                             ├────────────────┐
 72) Auriol Kensington (Kerton)─────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 126 16:00 │
                                                            ├────────────────┘                │
 73) Reading RC (Williams)──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 64 12:09                   │                
                                                                                              ├────────────────
 74) Sir William Perkins (Herbet─Brown)─────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 166 18:00 
                                                            ├────────────────┐                │
 75) Vesta RC (Madden)──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 65 12:12  │                │
                                                                             ├────────────────┘
 76) University of Bristol (Donovan)────────────────────────┐                │ Race 127 16:03 
                                                            ├────────────────┘
 77) Sheffield University (Prescott─Smith)─┐                │ Race 66 12:15  
                                           ├────────────────┘
 78) University of London (Milborne)───────┘ Race 16 09:30  

9) Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

For the J.P. Turrill Challenge Cup

 79) University of Wales Swansea RC (Punter)─┐                
                                             ├────────────────┐
 80) Putney Town RC (Diserens)───────────────┘ Race 8 09:06   │                
                                                              ├────────────────┐
 81) Thames RC (Roberts)──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 59 11:54  │                
                                                                               ├────────────────┐
 82) Vesta RC (Hunton)────────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 124 15:54 │
                                                              ├────────────────┘                │
 83)  (MON/CBR)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 60 11:57                   │                
                                                                                                ├────────────────
 84) Sheffield University (Neal)──────────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 160 17:42 
                                                              ├────────────────┐                │
 85) University of Bristol (Stroud)───────────────────────────┘ Race 61 12:00  │                │
                                                                               ├────────────────┘
 86) Southampton Coalporters ARC (Symes)──────────────────────┐                │ Race 125 15:57 
                                                              ├────────────────┘
 87) St George's College (Uttley)────────────┐                │ Race 62 12:03  
                                             ├────────────────┘
 88) Bournemouth Univ. (Steele)──────────────┘ Race 9 09:09   

10) Novice Coxed Fours

 89) Reading RC (Palmer─White)────────────┐                
                                          ├────────────────┐
 90) Bournemouth Univ. (Brooks)───────────┘ Race 67 12:18  │                
                                                           ├────────────────┐
 91) Manchester University (Carter)────────────────────────┘ Race 123 15:51 │
                                                                            │                
 92) Reading Blue Coat (Crook)────────────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                          ├────────────────┐                │ Race 152 17:18 
 93) Warwick University (Fachada)─────────┘ Race 57 11:48  │                │
                                                           ├────────────────┘
 94) City of Bristol RC (Laguia─Barnola)──┐                │ Race 122 15:48 
                                          ├────────────────┘
 95) Southampton Univ (Blackwell)─────────┘ Race 58 11:51  

11) Womens Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

 96) Lea Rowing Club (Newbury)────────┐                
                                      ├────────────────┐
 97) City of Oxford RC (Larkworthy)───┘ Race 6 09:00   │                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 98) Radcliffe Crew (Walk)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 54 11:39  │                
                                                                        ├────────────────┐
 99) Vesta RC (Larkin)─────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 121 15:30 │
                                                       ├────────────────┘                │
 100) Imperial College (England)───────────────────────┘ Race 55 11:42                   │                
                                                                                         ├────────────────
 101) Cheltenham College (McLaren)─────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 153 17:21 
                                                       ├────────────────┐                │
 102) Upper Thames RC (Halloran)──────┐                │ Race 45 11:12  │                │
                                      ├────────────────┘                │                │
 103) University of London (Rogerson)─┘ Race 3 08:51                    ├────────────────┘
                                                                        │ Race 110 14:57 
 104) Marlow RC (Matthews)─────────────────────────────┐                │
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 105) Putney Town RC (Bluff)──────────┐                │ Race 56 11:45  
                                      ├────────────────┘
 106) Molesey BC (Hickson)────────────┘ Race 7 09:03   

12) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 107) Worcester University (Everett)────────────────────────┐                
                                                            ├────────────────┐
 108) Molesey BC (Reid)─────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 51 11:30  │                
                                                                             ├────────────────┐
 109) Manchester University (Cole)──────────────────────────┐                │ Race 120 15:27 │
                                                            ├────────────────┘                │
 110) Cheltenham College (Kemp)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 52 11:33                   │                
                                                                                              ├────────────────
 111) Bournemouth Univ. (Humphrey)──────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 136 16:30 
                                                            ├────────────────┐                │
 112) Maidstone Invicta (Stillwell)─────────────────────────┘ Race 47 11:18  │                │
                                                                             ├────────────────┘
 113) Twickenham RC (Evans)─────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 111 15:00 
                                                            ├────────────────┘
 114) St Paul S Usa (Van Ingen)────────────┐                │ Race 53 11:36  
                                           ├────────────────┘
 115) University College London (Wermbter)─┘ Race 5 08:57   

13) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 116) Bath University (Slater)──────────────────┐                
                                                ├────────────────┐
 117) Thames RC (Rogers)────────────────────────┘ Race 48 11:21  │                
                                                                 ├────────────────┐
 118) Southampton Univ (Howard)──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 118 15:21 │
                                                                                  │                
 119) University of Wales Swansea RC (Cavanagh)─┐                                 ├────────────────
                                                ├────────────────┐                │ Race 149 17:09 
 120) Bournemouth Univ. (Goodship)──────────────┘ Race 49 11:24  │                │
                                                                 ├────────────────┘
 121) Manchester University (Paro)──────────────┐                │ Race 117 15:18 
                                                ├────────────────┘
 122) Bath University (Dunne)───────────────────┘ Race 50 11:27  

14) Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours

For the Reading Challenge Bowl

 123) Lea Rowing Club (Perren)─────────────────────────────────────┐                
                                                                   ├────────────────┐
 124) City of Bristol RC (Verdon)──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 42 11:03  │                
                                                                                    ├────────────────┐
 125) Curlew RC (Austin)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 114 15:09 │
                                                                   ├────────────────┘                │
 126) Reading RC (Croll)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 43 11:06                   │                
                                                                                                     ├────────────────
 127) Maidstone Invicta (Belton)───────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 158 17:36 
                                                                   ├────────────────┐                │
 128) Oxford University Lightweights (Chesterton)──────────────────┘ Race 44 11:09  │                │
                                                                                    ├────────────────┘
 129) Bedford RC (Todd)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 115 15:12 
                                                                   ├────────────────┘
 130) Putney Town RC (Russell)────────────────────┐                │ Race 46 11:15  
                                                  ├────────────────┘
 131) City of Bristol RC (Piercy)─────────────────┘ Race 4 08:54   

15) Womens Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours

 132) Radcliffe Crew (Buchan)───────────────────┐
                                                │                
 133) Nottingham Univ (George)─┐                ├────────────────
                               ├────────────────┘ Race 159 17:39 
 134) WPI Crew, USA (WPI)──────┘ Race 116 15:15 

16) Intermediate 1 Quads

 135) Reading Univ (Dove)────────────┐                
                                     ├────────────────┐
 136) De Montfort Univ (Adrienne)────┘ Race 39 10:54  │                
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 137) Reading Univ (O Connor)─────────────────────────┘ Race 113 15:06 │
                                                                       │                
 138) Radley College (RAD)───────────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                     ├────────────────┐                │ Race 157 17:33 
 139) Reading RC (Brown)─────────────┘ Race 40 10:57  │                │
                                                      ├────────────────┘
 140) Worcester University (Surrage)─┐                │ Race 112 15:03 
                                     ├────────────────┘
 141) Reading Univ (Jones)───────────┘ Race 41 11:00  

17) Schools/Junior Quads

For the Colonel Field Challenge Trophy

 142) Wallingford RC (Aplin)─────┐                
                                 ├────────────────┐
 143) Molesey BC (J4x)───────────┘ Race 108 14:51 │                
                                                  ├────────────────
 144) Dulwich College (Robinson)─┐                │ Race 156 17:30 
                                 ├────────────────┘
 145) Bedford School (Christian)─┘ Race 109 14:54 

18) Womens Intermediate 1 Quads

 146) Reading Univ (Grove)────────────────────────────┐                
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 147) Kingston RC (Knight)────────────────────────────┘ Race 35 10:42  │                
                                                                       ├────────────────┐
 148) De Montfort Univ (Tastagh)──────────────────────┐                │ Race 106 14:45 │
                                                      ├────────────────┘                │
 149) Reading Univ (Such)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 36 10:45                   │                
                                                                                        ├────────────────
 150) Reading RC (Shepherd)───────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 155 17:27 
                                                      ├────────────────┐                │
 151) Nottingham Univ (North)─────────────────────────┘ Race 37 10:48  │                │
                                                                       ├────────────────┘
 152) University of London (Orr)──────────────────────┐                │ Race 107 14:48 
                                                      ├────────────────┘
 153) Sheffield University (Griffin)─┐                │ Race 38 10:51  
                                     ├────────────────┘
 154) Reading Univ (Norton)──────────┘ Race 2 08:48   

19) Womens Schools/Junior Quads

For the Royal Military College Challenge Cup

 155) Sir William Perkins (Fountain)─┐                
                                     ├────────────────┐
 156) Shiplake College (SHP)─────────┘ Race 103 14:36 │                
                                                      ├────────────────
 157) Molesey BC (Roper)─────────────┐                │ Race 154 17:24 
                                     ├────────────────┘
 158) Reading RC (Harris)────────────┘ Race 105 14:42 

20) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 159) Wallingford RC (Mangion)─────────────────────────┐
                                                       │                
 160) Winchester College (Holder)─────┐                ├────────────────
                                      ├────────────────┘ Race 148 17:06 
 161) Dulwich College (Hopper)────────┘ Race 100 14:27 

21) Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 162) Wallingford RC (Wilkinson)─┐                
                                 ├────────────────┐
 163) Reading RC (Cookson)───────┘ Race 101 14:30 │                
                                                  ├────────────────
 164) Shiplake Vikings RC (Lee)──┐                │ Race 150 17:12 
                                 ├────────────────┘
 165) Wallingford RC (Laitt)─────┘ Race 102 14:33 

22) Elite Coxless Pairs

For the Dymore─Brown Challenge Trophy

 166) Thames RC (Lester/Padmore)──────────────┐                
                                              ├────────────────
 167) Imperial College (Spencer Jones/Hudson)─┘ Race 147 17:03 

23) Womens Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs

 168) University of London (Hegge/Wagstaff)─┐                
                                            ├────────────────┐
 169) Radcliffe Crew (Anderson/Pate)────────┘ Race 96 14:15  │                
                                                             ├────────────────
 170)  (Fennell/Duncan)─────────────────────┐                │ Race 145 16:57 
                                            ├────────────────┘
 171) Vesta RC (Watson/Palamarczuk)─────────┘ Race 97 14:18  

24) Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

 172) De Montfort Univ (Potin/Burwood)──────────────────────┐                
                                                            ├────────────────┐
 173)  (James/Barnes)───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 31 10:15  │                
                                                                             ├────────────────┐
 174) University of London (Ador/Wilks)─────────────────────┐                │ Race 98 14:21  │
                                                            ├────────────────┘                │
 175) Reading Univ (Roe/Swales)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 32 10:33                   │                
                                                                                              ├────────────────
 176) Molesey BC (Molloy/McKeown)───────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 146 17:00 
                                                            ├────────────────┐                │
 177) Marlow RC (Claridge/Bird)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 33 10:36  │                │
                                                                             ├────────────────┘
 178) Vesta RC (Pickthall/Robinson)─────────────────────────┐                │ Race 99 14:24  
                                                            ├────────────────┘
 179) Radcliffe Crew (Davis/Lesser)────────┐                │ Race 34 10:39  
                                           ├────────────────┘
 180) De Montfort Univ (Tastagh/Boitelle)──┘ Race 1 08:45   

25) Intermediate 1 Sculls

 181) Upper Thames RC (R Moles)────────────────┐                
                                               ├────────────────┐
 182) Reading Univ (L Reiser)──────────────────┘ Race 27 10:03  │                
                                                                ├────────────────┐
 183) Earith Sculling Centre (A Carter)─────────────────────────┘ Race 93 14:06  │
                                                                                 │                
 184) Agecroft RC (M Jenner)───────────────────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                               ├────────────────┐                │ Race 143 16:51 
 185) Oxford University Lightweights (G Spill)─┘ Race 28 10:06  │                │
                                                                ├────────────────┘
 186) Thames RC (P Lee)────────────────────────┐                │ Race 92 14:03  
                                               ├────────────────┘
 187) Reading Univ (O Dix)─────────────────────┘ Race 29 10:09  

26) Womens Elite Sculls

For the Miller Cup

 188) Reading RC (A Stevens)─┐                
                             ├────────────────
 189) Reading RC (L Meridew)─┘ Race 142 16:48 

27) Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls

 190) Vesta RC (C Lennox)──────────────────────────────────┐                
                                                           ├────────────────┐
 191) University of London (R Hart─Winks)──────────────────┘ Race 94 14:09  │                
                                                                            ├────────────────
 192) University of Bristol (T Tijssen)────────────────────┐                │ Race 144 16:54 
                                                           │                │
 193) Llandaff RC (I Peter)───────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                          ├────────────────┘ Race 95 14:12  
 194) University of London (A Courage)────┘ Race 30 10:12