Reading Amateur Regatta
Saturday 10th June 2017
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 11 June 2017Draw for Nottingham & Union RC
3) Intermediate 3 Eights
19) Vesta (Pearson)──────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
20) Bath University (Brice)──────────┘ Race 19 09:39 │
├────────────────┐
21) Shiplake College (16)────────────┐ │ Race 81 13:30 │
├────────────────┘ │
22) University of Bristol (Cox)──────┘ Race 20 09:42 │
├────────────────┐
23) Putney Town RC (Chadwick)────────┐ │ Race 139 16:39 │
├────────────────┐ │ │
24) Sheffield University (Tredget)───┘ Race 21 09:45 ├────────────────┘ │
│ Race 83 13:36 │
25) Warwick University (Bedford)──────────────────────┘ │
├────────────────
26) Cheltenham College (Schallamach)──────────────────┐ │ Race 165 17:57
├────────────────┐ │
27) Nottingham & Union (Davis)───────┐ │ Race 84 13:39 │ │
├────────────────┘ │ │
28) Reading Blue Coat (Grainger)─────┘ Race 22 09:48 │ │
├────────────────┘
29) Radley College (Beck)────────────┐ │ Race 140 16:42
├────────────────┐ │
30) Dulwich College (Waring)─────────┘ Race 23 09:51 │ │
├────────────────┘
31) Manchester University (Gregory)──┐ │ Race 82 13:33
├────────────────┘
32) Vesta (Chapman)──────────────────┘ Race 24 09:54
7) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights
54) Pangbourne College (Cook)──────────────┐
├────────────────┐
55) University of Bristol (Pope)───────────┘ Race 10 09:12 │
├────────────────┐
56) Curlew (Phillips)──────────────────────┐ │ Race 68 12:21 │
├────────────────┘ │
57) University of Wales Swansea RC (Smith)─┘ Race 11 09:15 │
│
58) University College London (Foister)────┐ ├────────────────┐
├────────────────┐ │ Race 128 16:06 │
59) Galway RC (Wim38+_sat)─────────────────┘ Race 12 09:18 │ │ │
├────────────────┘ │
60) Kingston (Reeves)──────────────────────┐ │ Race 69 12:24 │
├────────────────┘ │
61) Nottingham & Union (Pullinger)─────────┘ Race 13 09:21 │
├────────────────
62) Reading RC (Klymow)────────────────────┐ │ Race 161 17:45
├────────────────┐ │
63) Furnivall SC (Adam)────────────────────┘ Race 14 09:24 │ │
├────────────────┐ │
64) City of Bristol RC (Oates)─────────────┐ │ Race 70 12:27 │ │
├────────────────┘ │ │
65) University of Chester (Shaw)───────────┘ Race 15 09:27 │ │
│ │
66) Putney Town RC (Perkins)───────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┐ │ Race 129 16:09
67) Southampton Univ (Brown)───────────────┘ Race 17 09:33 │ │
├────────────────┘
68) Curlew (Binns)─────────────────────────┐ │ Race 71 12:30
├────────────────┘
69) University of Bristol (Kelly)──────────┘ Race 18 09:36