Reading Amateur Regatta

Saturday 10th June 2017

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 11 June 2017

Draw for Radley College

1) Intermediate 1 Eights

For the Sandeman Challenge Cup

 1) Curlew RC (Richardson)─────────────────────────┐                
                                                   ├────────────────┐
 2) Molesey BC (Johnston)──────────────────────────┘ Race 89 13:54  │                
                                                                    ├────────────────┐
 3) Radley College (RAD)───────────────────────────┐                │ Race 138 16:36 │
                                                   ├────────────────┘                │
 4) Lea Rowing Club (Hernandez)────────────────────┘ Race 104 14:39                  │                
                                                                                     ├────────────────
 5) Bath University (Bowles)───────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 167 18:03 
                                                   ├────────────────┐                │
 6) University of Bristol (Rosen)──────────────────┘ Race 90 13:57  │                │
                                                                    ├────────────────┘
 7) Bedford School (1)─────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 141 16:45 
                                                   ├────────────────┘
 8) Nonesuch BC (Clark)───────────┐                │ Race 91 14:00  
                                  ├────────────────┘
 9) City of Oxford RC (Nisbet)────┘ Race 26 10:00  

2) Intermediate 2 Eights

For the Logan Dahne Cup

 10) City of Oxford RC (Briggs)─────────────────────────────────────┐                
                                                                    ├────────────────┐
 11) Winchester College (Robinson)──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 85 13:42  │                
                                                                                     ├────────────────┐
 12) Southampton Univ (Jarrett)─────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 133 16:21 │
                                                                    ├────────────────┘                │
 13) Cantabrigian (Lawrence)────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 86 13:45                   │                
                                                                                                      ├────────────────
 14) Univ West of England (Waller)──────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 151 17:15 
                                                                    ├────────────────┐                │
 15) Radley College (RAD)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 87 13:48  │                │
                                                                                     ├────────────────┘
 16) Twickenham RC (Bakalli)────────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 119 15:24 
                                                                    ├────────────────┘
 17) Shiplake College (Holbrough)──────────────────┐                │ Race 88 13:51  
                                                   ├────────────────┘
 18) Lea Rowing Club (Moore)───────────────────────┘ Race 25 09:57  

3) Intermediate 3 Eights

 19) Vesta RC (Pearson)────────────────────┐                
                                           ├────────────────┐
 20) Bath University (Brice)───────────────┘ Race 19 09:39  │                
                                                            ├────────────────┐
 21) Shiplake College (16)─────────────────┐                │ Race 81 13:30  │
                                           ├────────────────┘                │
 22) University of Bristol (Cox)───────────┘ Race 20 09:42                   │                
                                                                             ├────────────────┐
 23) Putney Town RC (Chadwick)─────────────┐                                 │ Race 139 16:39 │
                                           ├────────────────┐                │                │
 24) Sheffield University (Tredget)────────┘ Race 21 09:45  ├────────────────┘                │
                                                            │ Race 83 13:36                   │
 25) Warwick University (Bedford)───────────────────────────┘                                 │                
                                                                                              ├────────────────
 26) Cheltenham College (Schallamach)───────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 165 17:57 
                                                            ├────────────────┐                │
 27) Nottingham & Union (Davis)────────────┐                │ Race 84 13:39  │                │
                                           ├────────────────┘                │                │
 28) Reading Blue Coat (Grainger)──────────┘ Race 22 09:48                   │                │
                                                                             ├────────────────┘
 29) Radley College (Beck)─────────────────┐                                 │ Race 140 16:42 
                                           ├────────────────┐                │
 30) Dulwich College (Waring)──────────────┘ Race 23 09:51  │                │
                                                            ├────────────────┘
 31) Manchester University (Gregory)───────┐                │ Race 82 13:33  
                                           ├────────────────┘
 32) Vesta RC (Chapman)────────────────────┘ Race 24 09:54  

16) Intermediate 1 Quads

 135) Reading Univ (Dove)────────────┐                
                                     ├────────────────┐
 136) De Montfort Univ (Adrienne)────┘ Race 39 10:54  │                
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 137) Reading Univ (O Connor)─────────────────────────┘ Race 113 15:06 │
                                                                       │                
 138) Radley College (RAD)───────────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                     ├────────────────┐                │ Race 157 17:33 
 139) Reading RC (Brown)─────────────┘ Race 40 10:57  │                │
                                                      ├────────────────┘
 140) Worcester University (Surrage)─┐                │ Race 112 15:03 
                                     ├────────────────┘
 141) Reading Univ (Jones)───────────┘ Race 41 11:00