Reading Amateur Regatta

Saturday 10th June 2017

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 11 June 2017

Draw for Southampton University

2) Intermediate 2 Eights

For the Logan Dahne Cup

 10) City of Oxford RC (Briggs)─────────────────────────────────────┐                
                                                                    ├────────────────┐
 11) Winchester College (Robinson)──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 85 13:42  │                
                                                                                     ├────────────────┐
 12) Southampton Univ (Jarrett)─────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 133 16:21 │
                                                                    ├────────────────┘                │
 13) Cantabrigian (Lawrence)────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 86 13:45                   │                
                                                                                                      ├────────────────
 14) Univ West of England (Waller)──────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 151 17:15 
                                                                    ├────────────────┐                │
 15) Radley College (RAD)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 87 13:48  │                │
                                                                                     ├────────────────┘
 16) Twickenham RC (Bakalli)────────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 119 15:24 
                                                                    ├────────────────┘
 17) Shiplake College (Holbrough)──────────────────┐                │ Race 88 13:51  
                                                   ├────────────────┘
 18) Lea Rowing Club (Moore)───────────────────────┘ Race 25 09:57  

4) Novice Eights

 33) Dulwich College (Caulfield)──────────┐                
                                          ├────────────────┐
 34) University of Bristol (Sykes)────────┘ Race 77 13:18  │                
                                                           ├────────────────┐
 35) Warwick University (Martinez Ridley)─┐                │ Race 135 16:27 │
                                          ├────────────────┘                │
 36) Southampton Univ (Bramly)────────────┘ Race 78 13:21                   │                
                                                                            ├────────────────
 37) University of Leicester (Patsalides)─┐                                 │ Race 164 17:54 
                                          ├────────────────┐                │
 38) Bournemouth Univ. (Beck)─────────────┘ Race 79 13:24  │                │
                                                           ├────────────────┘
 39) Cheltenham College (Taylor─Kimmins)──┐                │ Race 137 16:33 
                                          ├────────────────┘
 40) Reading Blue Coat (North)────────────┘ Race 80 13:27  

7) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 54) Pangbourne College (Cook)──────────────┐                
                                            ├────────────────┐
 55) University of Bristol (Pope)───────────┘ Race 10 09:12  │                
                                                             ├────────────────┐
 56) Curlew RC (Phillips)───────────────────┐                │ Race 68 12:21  │
                                            ├────────────────┘                │
 57) University of Wales Swansea RC (Smith)─┘ Race 11 09:15                   │
                                                                              │                
 58) University College London (Foister)────┐                                 ├────────────────┐
                                            ├────────────────┐                │ Race 128 16:06 │
 59) Galway RC (Wim38+_sat)─────────────────┘ Race 12 09:18  │                │                │
                                                             ├────────────────┘                │
 60) Kingston (Reeves)──────────────────────┐                │ Race 69 12:24                   │
                                            ├────────────────┘                                 │
 61) Nottingham & Union (Pullinger)─────────┘ Race 13 09:21                                    │                
                                                                                               ├────────────────
 62) Reading RC (Klymow)────────────────────┐                                                  │ Race 161 17:45 
                                            ├────────────────┐                                 │
 63) Furnivall SC (Adam)────────────────────┘ Race 14 09:24  │                                 │
                                                             ├────────────────┐                │
 64) City of Bristol RC (Oates)─────────────┐                │ Race 70 12:27  │                │
                                            ├────────────────┘                │                │
 65) University of Chester (Shaw)───────────┘ Race 15 09:27                   │                │
                                                                              │                │
 66) Putney Town RC (Perkins)───────────────┐                                 ├────────────────┘
                                            ├────────────────┐                │ Race 129 16:09 
 67) Southampton Univ (Brown)───────────────┘ Race 17 09:33  │                │
                                                             ├────────────────┘
 68) Curlew RC (Binns)──────────────────────┐                │ Race 71 12:30  
                                            ├────────────────┘
 69) University of Bristol (Kelly)──────────┘ Race 18 09:36  

8) Womens Novice Eights

 70) Nottingham Univ (Williams)─────────────────────────────┐                
                                                            ├────────────────┐
 71) Southampton Univ (Crew─Harvey)─────────────────────────┘ Race 63 12:06  │                
                                                                             ├────────────────┐
 72) Auriol Kensington RC (Kerton)──────────────────────────┐                │ Race 126 16:00 │
                                                            ├────────────────┘                │
 73) Reading RC (Williams)──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 64 12:09                   │                
                                                                                              ├────────────────
 74) Sir William Perkins (Herbet─Brown)─────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 166 18:00 
                                                            ├────────────────┐                │
 75) Vesta RC (Madden)──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 65 12:12  │                │
                                                                             ├────────────────┘
 76) University of Bristol (Donovan)────────────────────────┐                │ Race 127 16:03 
                                                            ├────────────────┘
 77) Sheffield University (Prescott─Smith)─┐                │ Race 66 12:15  
                                           ├────────────────┘
 78) University of London (Milborne)───────┘ Race 16 09:30  

10) Novice Coxed Fours

 89) Reading RC (Palmer─White)────────────┐                
                                          ├────────────────┐
 90) Bournemouth Univ. (Brooks)───────────┘ Race 67 12:18  │                
                                                           ├────────────────┐
 91) Manchester University (Carter)────────────────────────┘ Race 123 15:51 │
                                                                            │                
 92) Reading Blue Coat (Crook)────────────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                          ├────────────────┐                │ Race 152 17:18 
 93) Warwick University (Fachada)─────────┘ Race 57 11:48  │                │
                                                           ├────────────────┘
 94) City of Bristol RC (Laguia─Barnola)──┐                │ Race 122 15:48 
                                          ├────────────────┘
 95) Southampton Univ (Blackwell)─────────┘ Race 58 11:51  

13) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 116) Bath University (Slater)──────────────────┐                
                                                ├────────────────┐
 117) Thames RC (Rogers)────────────────────────┘ Race 48 11:21  │                
                                                                 ├────────────────┐
 118) Southampton Univ (Howard)──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 118 15:21 │
                                                                                  │                
 119) University of Wales Swansea RC (Cavanagh)─┐                                 ├────────────────
                                                ├────────────────┐                │ Race 149 17:09 
 120) Bournemouth Univ. (Goodship)──────────────┘ Race 49 11:24  │                │
                                                                 ├────────────────┘
 121) Manchester University (Paro)──────────────┐                │ Race 117 15:18 
                                                ├────────────────┘
 122) Bath University (Dunne)───────────────────┘ Race 50 11:27