Reading Amateur Regatta

Saturday 10th June 2017

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 11 June 2017

Draw for University of Bristol

1) Intermediate 1 Eights

For the Sandeman Challenge Cup

 1) Curlew RC (Richardson)─────────────────────────┐                
                                                   ├────────────────┐
 2) Molesey BC (Johnston)──────────────────────────┘ Race 89 13:54  │                
                                                                    ├────────────────┐
 3) Radley College (RAD)───────────────────────────┐                │ Race 138 16:36 │
                                                   ├────────────────┘                │
 4) Lea Rowing Club (Hernandez)────────────────────┘ Race 104 14:39                  │                
                                                                                     ├────────────────
 5) Bath University (Bowles)───────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 167 18:03 
                                                   ├────────────────┐                │
 6) University of Bristol (Rosen)──────────────────┘ Race 90 13:57  │                │
                                                                    ├────────────────┘
 7) Bedford School (1)─────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 141 16:45 
                                                   ├────────────────┘
 8) Nonesuch BC (Clark)───────────┐                │ Race 91 14:00  
                                  ├────────────────┘
 9) City of Oxford RC (Nisbet)────┘ Race 26 10:00  

3) Intermediate 3 Eights

 19) Vesta RC (Pearson)────────────────────┐                
                                           ├────────────────┐
 20) Bath University (Brice)───────────────┘ Race 19 09:39  │                
                                                            ├────────────────┐
 21) Shiplake College (16)─────────────────┐                │ Race 81 13:30  │
                                           ├────────────────┘                │
 22) University of Bristol (Cox)───────────┘ Race 20 09:42                   │                
                                                                             ├────────────────┐
 23) Putney Town RC (Chadwick)─────────────┐                                 │ Race 139 16:39 │
                                           ├────────────────┐                │                │
 24) Sheffield University (Tredget)────────┘ Race 21 09:45  ├────────────────┘                │
                                                            │ Race 83 13:36                   │
 25) Warwick University (Bedford)───────────────────────────┘                                 │                
                                                                                              ├────────────────
 26) Cheltenham College (Schallamach)───────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 165 17:57 
                                                            ├────────────────┐                │
 27) Nottingham & Union (Davis)────────────┐                │ Race 84 13:39  │                │
                                           ├────────────────┘                │                │
 28) Reading Blue Coat (Grainger)──────────┘ Race 22 09:48                   │                │
                                                                             ├────────────────┘
 29) Radley College (Beck)─────────────────┐                                 │ Race 140 16:42 
                                           ├────────────────┐                │
 30) Dulwich College (Waring)──────────────┘ Race 23 09:51  │                │
                                                            ├────────────────┘
 31) Manchester University (Gregory)───────┐                │ Race 82 13:33  
                                           ├────────────────┘
 32) Vesta RC (Chapman)────────────────────┘ Race 24 09:54  

4) Novice Eights

 33) Dulwich College (Caulfield)──────────┐                
                                          ├────────────────┐
 34) University of Bristol (Sykes)────────┘ Race 77 13:18  │                
                                                           ├────────────────┐
 35) Warwick University (Martinez Ridley)─┐                │ Race 135 16:27 │
                                          ├────────────────┘                │
 36) Southampton Univ (Bramly)────────────┘ Race 78 13:21                   │                
                                                                            ├────────────────
 37) University of Leicester (Patsalides)─┐                                 │ Race 164 17:54 
                                          ├────────────────┐                │
 38) Bournemouth Univ. (Beck)─────────────┘ Race 79 13:24  │                │
                                                           ├────────────────┘
 39) Cheltenham College (Taylor─Kimmins)──┐                │ Race 137 16:33 
                                          ├────────────────┘
 40) Reading Blue Coat (North)────────────┘ Race 80 13:27  

7) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 54) Pangbourne College (Cook)──────────────┐                
                                            ├────────────────┐
 55) University of Bristol (Pope)───────────┘ Race 10 09:12  │                
                                                             ├────────────────┐
 56) Curlew RC (Phillips)───────────────────┐                │ Race 68 12:21  │
                                            ├────────────────┘                │
 57) University of Wales Swansea RC (Smith)─┘ Race 11 09:15                   │
                                                                              │                
 58) University College London (Foister)────┐                                 ├────────────────┐
                                            ├────────────────┐                │ Race 128 16:06 │
 59) Galway RC (Wim38+_sat)─────────────────┘ Race 12 09:18  │                │                │
                                                             ├────────────────┘                │
 60) Kingston (Reeves)──────────────────────┐                │ Race 69 12:24                   │
                                            ├────────────────┘                                 │
 61) Nottingham & Union (Pullinger)─────────┘ Race 13 09:21                                    │                
                                                                                               ├────────────────
 62) Reading RC (Klymow)────────────────────┐                                                  │ Race 161 17:45 
                                            ├────────────────┐                                 │
 63) Furnivall SC (Adam)────────────────────┘ Race 14 09:24  │                                 │
                                                             ├────────────────┐                │
 64) City of Bristol RC (Oates)─────────────┐                │ Race 70 12:27  │                │
                                            ├────────────────┘                │                │
 65) University of Chester (Shaw)───────────┘ Race 15 09:27                   │                │
                                                                              │                │
 66) Putney Town RC (Perkins)───────────────┐                                 ├────────────────┘
                                            ├────────────────┐                │ Race 129 16:09 
 67) Southampton Univ (Brown)───────────────┘ Race 17 09:33  │                │
                                                             ├────────────────┘
 68) Curlew RC (Binns)──────────────────────┐                │ Race 71 12:30  
                                            ├────────────────┘
 69) University of Bristol (Kelly)──────────┘ Race 18 09:36  

8) Womens Novice Eights

 70) Nottingham Univ (Williams)─────────────────────────────┐                
                                                            ├────────────────┐
 71) Southampton Univ (Crew─Harvey)─────────────────────────┘ Race 63 12:06  │                
                                                                             ├────────────────┐
 72) Auriol Kensington (Kerton)─────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 126 16:00 │
                                                            ├────────────────┘                │
 73) Reading RC (Williams)──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 64 12:09                   │                
                                                                                              ├────────────────
 74) Sir William Perkins (Herbet─Brown)─────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 166 18:00 
                                                            ├────────────────┐                │
 75) Vesta RC (Madden)──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 65 12:12  │                │
                                                                             ├────────────────┘
 76) University of Bristol (Donovan)────────────────────────┐                │ Race 127 16:03 
                                                            ├────────────────┘
 77) Sheffield University (Prescott─Smith)─┐                │ Race 66 12:15  
                                           ├────────────────┘
 78) University of London (Milborne)───────┘ Race 16 09:30  

9) Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

For the J.P. Turrill Challenge Cup

 79) University of Wales Swansea RC (Punter)─┐                
                                             ├────────────────┐
 80) Putney Town RC (Diserens)───────────────┘ Race 8 09:06   │                
                                                              ├────────────────┐
 81) Thames RC (Roberts)──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 59 11:54  │                
                                                                               ├────────────────┐
 82) Vesta RC (Hunton)────────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 124 15:54 │
                                                              ├────────────────┘                │
 83)  (MON/CBR)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 60 11:57                   │                
                                                                                                ├────────────────
 84) Sheffield University (Neal)──────────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 160 17:42 
                                                              ├────────────────┐                │
 85) University of Bristol (Stroud)───────────────────────────┘ Race 61 12:00  │                │
                                                                               ├────────────────┘
 86) Southampton Coalporters ARC (Symes)──────────────────────┐                │ Race 125 15:57 
                                                              ├────────────────┘
 87) St George's College (Uttley)────────────┐                │ Race 62 12:03  
                                             ├────────────────┘
 88) Bournemouth Univ. (Steele)──────────────┘ Race 9 09:09   

27) Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls

 190) Vesta RC (C Lennox)──────────────────────────────────┐                
                                                           ├────────────────┐
 191) University of London (R Hart─Winks)──────────────────┘ Race 94 14:09  │                
                                                                            ├────────────────
 192) University of Bristol (T Tijssen)────────────────────┐                │ Race 144 16:54 
                                                           │                │
 193) Llandaff RC (I Peter)───────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                          ├────────────────┘ Race 95 14:12  
 194) University of London (A Courage)────┘ Race 30 10:12