Reading Amateur Regatta
Saturday 10th June 2017
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 11 June 2017Draw for Pangbourne College BC
5) Schools/Junior Eights
For the The University of Reading Challenge Trophy
41) Reading Blue Coat (Janes)──────────┐
├────────────────┐
42) The Oratory School (Kibble)────────┘ Race 75 13:12 │
├────────────────┐
43) St George's College (Dalton)────────────────────────┘ Race 132 16:18 │
├────────────────
44) Pangbourne College (Anslow─Wilson)──────────────────┐ │ Race 163 17:51
│ │
45) Dulwich College (Wendler)──────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 134 16:24
46) Great Marlow School (Peace)────────┘ Race 76 13:15
7) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights
54) Pangbourne College (Cook)──────────────┐
├────────────────┐
55) University of Bristol (Pope)───────────┘ Race 10 09:12 │
├────────────────┐
56) Curlew (Phillips)──────────────────────┐ │ Race 68 12:21 │
├────────────────┘ │
57) University of Wales Swansea RC (Smith)─┘ Race 11 09:15 │
│
58) University College London (Foister)────┐ ├────────────────┐
├────────────────┐ │ Race 128 16:06 │
59) Galway RC (Wim38+_sat)─────────────────┘ Race 12 09:18 │ │ │
├────────────────┘ │
60) Kingston (Reeves)──────────────────────┐ │ Race 69 12:24 │
├────────────────┘ │
61) Nottingham & Union (Pullinger)─────────┘ Race 13 09:21 │
├────────────────
62) Reading RC (Klymow)────────────────────┐ │ Race 161 17:45
├────────────────┐ │
63) Furnivall SC (Adam)────────────────────┘ Race 14 09:24 │ │
├────────────────┐ │
64) City of Bristol RC (Oates)─────────────┐ │ Race 70 12:27 │ │
├────────────────┘ │ │
65) University of Chester (Shaw)───────────┘ Race 15 09:27 │ │
│ │
66) Putney Town RC (Perkins)───────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┐ │ Race 129 16:09
67) Southampton Univ (Brown)───────────────┘ Race 17 09:33 │ │
├────────────────┘
68) Curlew (Binns)─────────────────────────┐ │ Race 71 12:30
├────────────────┘
69) University of Bristol (Kelly)──────────┘ Race 18 09:36