Reading Amateur Regatta (Sun)

Sunday 11th June 2017

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 10 June 2017

1) Intermediate 2 Eights

 250) University College London (San Miguel Navas)─┐                
                                                   ├────────────────┐
 251) Southampton Univ (Jarrett)───────────────────┘ Race 367 13:03 │                
                                                                    ├────────────────┐
 252) Pangbourne College (Pan)──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 423 16:21 │
                                                                                     │                
 253) Kings College School (Al Miqdadi)────────────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                                   ├────────────────┐                │ Race 452 17:48 
 254) Twickenham RC (Bakalli)──────────────────────┘ Race 380 13:42 │                │
                                                                    ├────────────────┘
 255) Status Change────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 422 16:18 
                                                   ├────────────────┘
 256) Reading RC (Christopher)─────────────────────┘ Race 368 13:06 

2) Intermediate 3 Eights

Sponsored by Kymira Sport

 257) Kings College School (Gomez IM3)─────┐                
                                           ├────────────────┐
 258) University College London (Dewey)────┘ Race 311 09:15 │                
                                                            ├────────────────┐
 259) Warwick University (Martinez Ridley)──────────────────┘ Race 364 12:54 │                
                                                                             ├────────────────┐
 260) Bedford School (Bhamra)──────────────┐                                 │ Race 421 16:15 │
                                           ├────────────────┐                │                │
 261) Henley RC (Men 2)────────────────────┘ Race 312 09:18 ├────────────────┘                │
                                                            │ Race 365 12:57                  │
 262) Manchester University (Gregory)───────────────────────┘                                 │                
                                                                                              ├────────────────
 263) The Oratory School (Kibble)───────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 437 17:03 
                                                            ├────────────────┐                │
 264) Windsor Boys School (Bodkin)─────────┐                │ Race 366 13:00 │                │
                                           ├────────────────┘                │                │
 265) Status Change────────────────────────┘ Race 313 09:21                  │                │
                                                                             ├────────────────┘
 266) Nottingham & Union (Thomas)──────────┐                                 │ Race 395 14:27 
                                           ├────────────────┐                │
 267) Bedford School (Roese)───────────────┘ Race 314 09:24 │                │
                                                            ├────────────────┘
 268) Kings College School (Walton)────────┐                │ Race 363 12:51 
                                           ├────────────────┘
 269) Warwick University (Bedford)─────────┘ Race 315 09:27 

3) Womens Intermediate 1 Eights

 270) WPI Crew, USA (WPI)────────────────────────────────────┐                
                                                             ├────────────────┐
 271) Radcliffe Crew (Buchan)────────────────────────────────┘ Race 419 16:09 │                
                                                                              ├────────────────
 272) St Paul S Usa (St. Paul s School USA)──────────────────┐                │ Race 450 17:42 
                                                             │                │
 273) Henley RC (Redman)────────────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                            ├────────────────┘ Race 420 16:12 
 274) City of Oxford RC (Sharma)────────────┘ Race 362 12:48 

4) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 275) University of Chester (Shaw)──────────┐                
                                            ├────────────────┐
 276) Kingston (Esterhuyse)─────────────────┘ Race 359 11:54 │                
                                                             ├────────────────┐
 277) Reading RC (Klymow)────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 418 16:06 │
                                                                              │                
 278) Liverpool University (Garmston)───────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                            ├────────────────┐                │ Race 449 17:39 
 279) Status Change─────────────────────────┘ Race 360 11:57 │                │
                                                             ├────────────────┘
 280) Auriol Kensington (Kerton)────────────┐                │ Race 417 16:03 
                                            ├────────────────┘
 281) Southampton Univ (Brown)──────────────┘ Race 361 12:00 

5) Womens Novice Eights

 282) Southampton Univ (Crew Harvey)───────┐                
                                           ├────────────────┐
 283) Reading RC (Williams)────────────────┘ Race 414 15:24 │                
                                                            ├────────────────
 284) Imperial College (Fenies)────────────┐                │ Race 448 17:36 
                                           ├────────────────┘
 285) University of Leicester (Silva)──────┘ Race 415 15:27 

6) Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 286) Radley College (RAD)────────────────────┐                
                                              ├────────────────┐
 287)  (MAG/LMH/MAN)──────────────────────────┘ Race 412 15:18 │                
                                                               ├────────────────
 288) University of Wales Swansea RC (Punter)─┐                │ Race 447 17:33 
                                              ├────────────────┘
 289) Status Change───────────────────────────┘ Race 413 15:21 

7) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 290) Status Change─────────────────────────┐                
                                            ├────────────────┐
 291) Warwick University (Abercrombie)──────┘ Race 356 11:45 │                
                                                             ├────────────────┐
 292) Southampton Coalporters ARC (Symes)────────────────────┘ Race 411 15:15 │
                                                                              │                
 293) Winchester College (Davidson)─────────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                            ├────────────────┐                │ Race 424 16:24 
 294) Kings College School (4+)─────────────┘ Race 357 11:48 │                │
                                                             ├────────────────┘
 295) University College London (Cornelius)─┐                │ Race 416 15:30 
                                            ├────────────────┘
 296) Thames RC (Roberts)───────────────────┘ Race 358 11:51 

8) Novice Coxed Fours

 297) The Oratory School (Oxley)───────────────────────────┐                
                                                           ├────────────────┐
 298) Cheltenham College (Taylor─Kimmins)──────────────────┘ Race 352 11:33 │                
                                                                            ├────────────────┐
 299) Manchester University (Moore)────────────────────────┐                │ Race 409 15:09 │
                                                           ├────────────────┘                │
 300) Southampton Univ (Critchlow)─────────────────────────┘ Race 353 11:36                  │                
                                                                                             ├────────────────
 301) Winchester College (Kravets)─────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 451 17:45 
                                                           ├────────────────┐                │
 302) Reading RC (Palmer─White)────────────────────────────┘ Race 354 11:39 │                │
                                                                            ├────────────────┘
 303) Cheltenham College (Kemp)────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 410 15:12 
                                                           ├────────────────┘
 304) Winchester College (Bonnefous)──────┐                │ Race 355 11:42 
                                          ├────────────────┘
 305) Southampton Univ (Bramly)───────────┘ Race 310 09:12 

9) Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 306) City of Oxford RC (Larkworthy)───────────┐                
                                               ├────────────────┐
 307) Radcliffe Crew (Shao)────────────────────┘ Race 349 11:24 │                
                                                                ├────────────────┐
 308) University of Wales Swansea RC (Perkins)──────────────────┘ Race 408 15:06 │
                                                                                 │                
 309) Status Change────────────────────────────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                               ├────────────────┐                │ Race 446 17:30 
 310) St Paul S Usa (Van Ingen)────────────────┘ Race 350 11:27 │                │
                                                                ├────────────────┘
 311) Imperial College (England)───────────────┐                │ Race 407 15:03 
                                               ├────────────────┘
 312) Green Templeton BC (Roll)────────────────┘ Race 351 11:30 

10) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 313) Manchester University (Paro)─────────┐                
                                           ├────────────────┐
 314) Galway RC (Cahill)───────────────────┘ Race 347 11:18 │                
                                                            ├────────────────┐
 315) Henley RC (Drury)─────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 405 14:57 │                
                                                                             ├────────────────
 316) University College London (Wermbter)──────────────────┐                │ Race 445 17:27 
                                                            │                │
 317) Status Change────────────────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                           ├────────────────┘ Race 406 15:00 
 318) Manchester University (Cole)─────────┘ Race 348 11:21 

11) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 319) Royal Holloway (UL) (Ford)─────────────────────────────────┐                
                                                                 ├────────────────┐
 320) Christ Church (Murgatroyd)─────────────────────────────────┘ Race 403 14:51 │                
                                                                                  ├────────────────
 321) Southampton Univ (Howard)──────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 444 17:24 
                                                                 │                │
 322) Cheltenham College (Corbett)──────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                                ├────────────────┘ Race 404 14:54 
 323) Royal Holloway (UL) (Sadler)──────────────┘ Race 346 11:15 

12) Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours

 324) Reading RC (Leech)──────────────────────────┐                
                                                  ├────────────────┐
 325) Radley College (RAD)────────────────────────┘ Race 401 14:45 │                
                                                                   ├────────────────
 326) Bedford RC (Todd)───────────────────────────┐                │ Race 443 17:21 
                                                  ├────────────────┘
 327) Reading RC (Croll)──────────────────────────┘ Race 402 14:48 

13) Womens Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours

 328) WPI Crew, USA (WPI)──────┐                
                               ├────────────────
 329) Galway RC (Murtagh)──────┘ Race 442 17:18 

14) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 330) Kings College School (Martin)───┐                
                                      ├────────────────┐
 331) Windsor Boys School (Bodkin)────┘ Race 399 14:39 │                
                                                       ├────────────────
 332) Kings College School (Thompson)─┐                │ Race 441 17:15 
                                      ├────────────────┘
 333) Windsor Boys School (Thomson)───┘ Race 400 14:42 

15) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 334) Thames RC (Sturani)──────────────────────────────┐                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 335) Cheltenham College (Faskin)──────────────────────┘ Race 343 11:06 │                
                                                                        ├────────────────┐
 336) Windsor Boys School (King)───────────────────────┐                │ Race 397 14:33 │
                                                       ├────────────────┘                │
 337) LVS Ascot BC (Cariss)────────────────────────────┘ Race 344 11:09                  │                
                                                                                         ├────────────────
 338) Winchester College (Payne)───────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 430 16:42 
                                                       ├────────────────┐                │
 339) The Oratory School (Staples)─────────────────────┘ Race 345 11:12 │                │
                                                                        ├────────────────┘
 340) Cheltenham College (Vashchenko)──────────────────┐                │ Race 398 14:36 
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 341) Windsor Boys School (Baines)────┐                │ Race 336 10:45 
                                      ├────────────────┘
 342) Winchester College (Beadman)────┘ Race 309 09:09 

16) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 343) Reading RC (Thornton)───────────────────────┐
                                                  │                
 344) Henley RC (Drury)──────────┐                ├────────────────
                                 ├────────────────┘ Race 440 17:12 
 345) Wallingford RC (Harrison)──┘ Race 396 14:30 

17) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 346) Surbiton High School (Lambert)────┐                
                                        ├────────────────┐
 347) Wallingford RC (Grace)────────────┘ Race 341 11:00 │                
                                                         ├────────────────┐
 348) City of Oxford RC (Turner)─────────────────────────┘ Race 393 14:21 │                
                                                                          ├────────────────
 349) Reading RC (Pollard)───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 439 17:09 
                                                         │                │
 350) Cheltenham College (Hunter)───────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                        ├────────────────┘ Race 394 14:24 
 351) Surbiton High School (La Frenais)─┘ Race 342 11:03 

19) Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

 352)  (Jenner/Bourne)────────────────────┐                
                                          ├────────────────┐
 353) De Montfort Univ (Brett/Potter)─────┘ Race 338 10:51 │                
                                                           ├────────────────┐
 354) Reading RC (Whitten/Delhoume)────────────────────────┘ Race 392 14:18 │
                                                                            │                
 355) Winchester College (Ryan/Chapman)───┐                                 ├────────────────
                                          ├────────────────┐                │ Race 438 17:06 
 356) Reading Univ (Williamson/Hamilton)──┘ Race 339 10:54 │                │
                                                           ├────────────────┘
 357) Henley RC (Turnell/Reid)────────────┐                │ Race 391 14:15 
                                          ├────────────────┘
 358) De Montfort Univ (Adrienne/Swinden)─┘ Race 340 10:57 

21) Primary Junior 13 Double Sculls

 359) City of Oxford RC (Hannigan/Lawson)─┐                
                                          ├────────────────┐
 360) The Langley Academy (Avello/Brar)───┘ Race 389 14:09 │                
                                                           ├────────────────
 361) City of Bristol RC (Ainsley/Brixey)─┐                │ Race 436 17:00 
                                          ├────────────────┘
 362) Henley RC (Dal Lago/Stewart)────────┘ Race 390 14:12 

22) Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

 363) City of Oxford RC (Coleman/Cherry)────────────────────┐                
                                                            ├────────────────┐
 364) Reading Univ (Archer/Smart)───────────────────────────┘ Race 333 10:36 │                
                                                                             ├────────────────┐
 365) De Montfort Univ (Baron/Boitelle)─────────────────────┐                │ Race 387 14:03 │
                                                            ├────────────────┘                │
 366) Reading Univ (Ryan/Grove)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 334 10:39                  │                
                                                                                              ├────────────────
 367) De Montfort Univ (Potin/Burwood)──────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 435 16:57 
                                                            ├────────────────┐                │
 368) Reading Univ (Such/Spencer)───────────────────────────┘ Race 335 10:42 │                │
                                                                             ├────────────────┘
 369) Twickenham RC (Hopping/Lindo)─────────────────────────┐                │ Race 388 14:06 
                                                            ├────────────────┘
 370) Reading Univ (Roe/Swales)────────────┐                │ Race 337 10:48 
                                           ├────────────────┘
 371) De Montfort Univ (Muskett/Stribling)─┘ Race 308 09:06 

25) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 372) Pangbourne College (C McManus─Burke)─┐                
                                           ├────────────────┐
 373) Earith Sculling Centre (M Byrne)─────┘ Race 306 09:00 │                
                                                            ├────────────────┐
 374) Reading Univ (O Dix)──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 329 10:09 │                
                                                                             ├────────────────┐
 375) Broxbourne RC (R Cheale)──────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 385 13:57 │
                                                            ├────────────────┘                │
 376) Reading RC (R Laney)──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 330 10:12                  │                
                                                                                              ├────────────────
 377) Univ West of England (E Dean)─────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 425 16:27 
                                                            ├────────────────┐                │
 378) Upper Thames RC (R Moles)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 331 10:15 │                │
                                                                             ├────────────────┘
 379) Reading Univ (D Tope)─────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 386 14:00 
                                                            ├────────────────┘
 380) Reading RC (C Iddon)─────────────────┐                │ Race 332 10:33 
                                           ├────────────────┘
 381) Earith Sculling Centre (A Carter)────┘ Race 307 09:03 

26) Novice Sculls

For the Vulcan Challenge Shield

 382) Reading RC (A Phillips)─────────┐                
                                      ├────────────────┐
 383) Reading Univ (H Hannam)─────────┘ Race 304 08:54 │                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 384) Reading RC (W Robinson)──────────────────────────┘ Race 325 09:57 │                
                                                                        ├────────────────┐
 385) Reading Univ (H Parrish)─────────────────────────┐                │ Race 383 13:51 │
                                                       ├────────────────┘                │
 386) Reading RC (N Brown)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 326 10:00                  │                
                                                                                         ├────────────────
 387) Reading Univ (S Somerville)──────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 434 16:54 
                                                       ├────────────────┐                │
 388) City of Bristol RC (C Handford)──────────────────┘ Race 327 10:03 │                │
                                                                        ├────────────────┘
 389) Southampton Univ (M Matt)────────────────────────┐                │ Race 384 13:54 
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 390) Reading Univ (C O Bryan)────────┐                │ Race 328 10:06 
                                      ├────────────────┘
 391) Reading RC (R Marsland)─────────┘ Race 305 08:57 

27) Junior 16 Sculls

 392) Reading RC (O Turner)─────────────────────────┐                
                                                    ├────────────────┐
 393) Twickenham RC (A Stephenson)──────────────────┘ Race 381 13:45 │                
                                                                     ├────────────────
 394) Thames RC (T Humphrey─Evans)──────────────────┐                │ Race 433 16:51 
                                                    │                │
 395) Reading RC (W Pratt)─────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                   ├────────────────┘ Race 382 13:48 
 396) Thames RC (H Murray)─────────┘ Race 324 09:54 

28) Junior 15 Sculls

 397) Reading RC (J Rundle)──────┐                
                                 ├────────────────┐
 398) Twickenham RC (J Benton)───┘ Race 302 08:48 │                
                                                  ├────────────────┐
 399) Maidenhead RC (M Dunlop)────────────────────┘ Race 320 09:42 │                
                                                                   ├────────────────┐
 400) Henley RC (G Taylor)────────────────────────┐                │ Race 378 13:36 │
                                                  ├────────────────┘                │
 401) Maidenhead RC (T O Reilly)──────────────────┘ Race 321 09:45                  │                
                                                                                    ├────────────────
 402) Henley RC (E Turnell)───────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 432 16:48 
                                                  ├────────────────┐                │
 403) Maidenhead RC (H Overturf)──────────────────┘ Race 322 09:48 │                │
                                                                   ├────────────────┘
 404) Henley RC (J Swinburn)──────────────────────┐                │ Race 379 13:39 
                                                  ├────────────────┘
 405) Reading RC (E Chatfield)───┐                │ Race 323 09:51 
                                 ├────────────────┘
 406) Maidenhead RC (S O Connor)─┘ Race 303 08:51 

31) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

 407) University of Wales Swansea RC (G Walton)─┐                
                                                ├────────────────┐
 408) Upper Thames RC (M Merritt─Smith)─────────┘ Race 376 13:30 │                
                                                                 ├────────────────
 409) Reading RC (J Shepherd)───────────────────┐                │ Race 431 16:45 
                                                ├────────────────┘
 410) De Montfort Univ (P Jones)────────────────┘ Race 377 13:33 

32) Womens Novice Sculls

 411) Reading Univ (H Horler)─────────────────────────────────────┐                
                                                                  ├────────────────┐
 412) Reading RC (S Lee)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 316 09:30 │                
                                                                                   ├────────────────┐
 413) De Montfort Univ (K Tastagh)────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 374 13:24 │
                                                                  ├────────────────┘                │
 414) Reading RC (N Stagg)────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 317 09:33                  │                
                                                                                                    ├────────────────
 415) Reading Univ (C Hesketh)────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 429 16:39 
                                                                  ├────────────────┐                │
 416) Reading RC (K Reeman)───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 318 09:36 │                │
                                                                                   ├────────────────┘
 417) University of Wales Swansea RC (T McArdle)──────────────────┐                │ Race 375 13:27 
                                                                  ├────────────────┘
 418) Reading RC (S Schryver)────────────────────┐                │ Race 319 09:39 
                                                 ├────────────────┘
 419) Reading Univ (A Mayall)────────────────────┘ Race 301 08:45 

33) Women's Schools/Junior Sculls

 420) Reading RC (F Sendall)────┐                
                                ├────────────────┐
 421) Twickenham RC (M Duthart)─┘ Race 372 13:18 │                
                                                 ├────────────────
 422) Wallingford RC (L Bird)───┐                │ Race 428 16:36 
                                ├────────────────┘
 423) Reading RC (I Richards)───┘ Race 373 13:21 

34) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 424) Twickenham RC (A Panose)──────────────────┐
                                                │                
 425) Wallingford RC (Z Lewis)─┐                ├────────────────
                               ├────────────────┘ Race 427 16:33 
 426) Reading RC (M Pollard)───┘ Race 371 13:15 

35) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 427) The Langley Academy (L Bradburn)─┐                
                                       ├────────────────┐
 428) Wallingford RC (H Wilkinson)─────┘ Race 369 13:09 │                
                                                        ├────────────────
 429) Reading RC (H Cookson)───────────┐                │ Race 426 16:30 
                                       ├────────────────┘
 430) St George's College (A Walters)──┘ Race 370 13:12