Reading Amateur Regatta
Saturday 10th June 2017
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 11 June 2017Draw for Thames RC
9) Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours
For the J.P. Turrill Challenge Cup
79) University of Wales Swansea RC (Punter)─┐
├────────────────┐
80) Putney Town RC (Diserens)───────────────┘ Race 8 09:06 │
├────────────────┐
81) Thames (Roberts)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 59 11:54 │
├────────────────┐
82) Vesta (Hunton)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 124 15:54 │
├────────────────┘ │
83) (MON/CBR)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 60 11:57 │
├────────────────
84) Sheffield University (Neal)──────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 160 17:42
├────────────────┐ │
85) University of Bristol (Stroud)───────────────────────────┘ Race 61 12:00 │ │
├────────────────┘
86) Southampton Coalporters ARC (Symes)──────────────────────┐ │ Race 125 15:57
├────────────────┘
87) St George's College (Uttley)────────────┐ │ Race 62 12:03
├────────────────┘
88) Bournemouth Univ. (Steele)──────────────┘ Race 9 09:09
13) Womens Novice Coxed Fours
116) Bath University (Slater)──────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
117) Thames (Rogers)───────────────────────────┘ Race 48 11:21 │
├────────────────┐
118) Southampton Univ (Howard)──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 118 15:21 │
│
119) University of Wales Swansea RC (Cavanagh)─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 149 17:09
120) Bournemouth Univ. (Goodship)──────────────┘ Race 49 11:24 │ │
├────────────────┘
121) Manchester University (Paro)──────────────┐ │ Race 117 15:18
├────────────────┘
122) Bath University (Dunne)───────────────────┘ Race 50 11:27
22) Elite Coxless Pairs
For the Dymore─Brown Challenge Trophy
166) Thames (Lester/Padmore)─────────────────┐
├────────────────
167) Imperial College (Spencer Jones/Hudson)─┘ Race 147 17:03
25) Intermediate 1 Sculls
181) Upper Thames RC (R Moles)────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
182) Reading Univ (L Reiser)──────────────────┘ Race 27 10:03 │
├────────────────┐
183) Earith Sculling Centre (A Carter)─────────────────────────┘ Race 93 14:06 │
│
184) Agecroft RC (M Jenner)───────────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 143 16:51
185) Oxford University Lightweights (G Spill)─┘ Race 28 10:06 │ │
├────────────────┘
186) Thames (P Lee)───────────────────────────┐ │ Race 92 14:03
├────────────────┘
187) Reading Univ (O Dix)─────────────────────┘ Race 29 10:09