Reading Amateur Regatta
Saturday 10th June 2017
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 11 June 2017
1) Intermediate 1 Eights
For the Sandeman Challenge Cup
1) Curlew (Richardson)────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
2) Molesey (Johnston)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 89 13:54 │
├────────────────┐
3) Radley College (RAD)───────────────────────────┐ │ Race 138 16:36 │
├────────────────┘ │
4) Lea RC (Hernandez)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 104 14:39 │
├────────────────
5) Bath University (Bowles)───────────────────────┐ │ Race 167 18:03
├────────────────┐ │
6) University of Bristol (Rosen)──────────────────┘ Race 90 13:57 │ │
├────────────────┘
7) Bedford School (1)─────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 141 16:45
├────────────────┘
8) Nonesuch BC (Clark)───────────┐ │ Race 91 14:00
├────────────────┘
9) City of Oxford RC (Nisbet)────┘ Race 26 10:00
2) Intermediate 2 Eights
For the Logan Dahne Cup
10) City of Oxford RC (Briggs)─────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
11) Winchester College (Robinson)──────────────────┘ Race 85 13:42 │
├────────────────┐
12) Southampton Univ (Jarrett)─────────────────────┐ │ Race 133 16:21 │
├────────────────┘ │
13) Cantabrigian (Lawrence)────────────────────────┘ Race 86 13:45 │
├────────────────
14) Univ West of England (Waller)──────────────────┐ │ Race 151 17:15
├────────────────┐ │
15) Radley College (RAD)───────────────────────────┘ Race 87 13:48 │ │
├────────────────┘
16) Twickenham (Bakalli)───────────────────────────┐ │ Race 119 15:24
├────────────────┘
17) Shiplake College (Holbrough)──┐ │ Race 88 13:51
├────────────────┘
18) Lea RC (Moore)────────────────┘ Race 25 09:57
3) Intermediate 3 Eights
19) Vesta (Pearson)──────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
20) Bath University (Brice)──────────┘ Race 19 09:39 │
├────────────────┐
21) Shiplake College (16)────────────┐ │ Race 81 13:30 │
├────────────────┘ │
22) University of Bristol (Cox)──────┘ Race 20 09:42 │
├────────────────┐
23) Putney Town RC (Chadwick)────────┐ │ Race 139 16:39 │
├────────────────┐ │ │
24) Sheffield University (Tredget)───┘ Race 21 09:45 ├────────────────┘ │
│ Race 83 13:36 │
25) Warwick University (Bedford)──────────────────────┘ │
├────────────────
26) Cheltenham College (Schallamach)──────────────────┐ │ Race 165 17:57
├────────────────┐ │
27) Nottingham & Union (Davis)───────┐ │ Race 84 13:39 │ │
├────────────────┘ │ │
28) Reading Blue Coat (Grainger)─────┘ Race 22 09:48 │ │
├────────────────┘
29) Radley College (Beck)────────────┐ │ Race 140 16:42
├────────────────┐ │
30) Dulwich College (Waring)─────────┘ Race 23 09:51 │ │
├────────────────┘
31) Manchester University (Gregory)──┐ │ Race 82 13:33
├────────────────┘
32) Vesta (Chapman)──────────────────┘ Race 24 09:54
4) Novice Eights
33) Dulwich College (Caulfield)──────────┐
├────────────────┐
34) University of Bristol (Sykes)────────┘ Race 77 13:18 │
├────────────────┐
35) Warwick University (Martinez Ridley)─┐ │ Race 135 16:27 │
├────────────────┘ │
36) Southampton Univ (Bramly)────────────┘ Race 78 13:21 │
├────────────────
37) University of Leicester (Patsalides)─┐ │ Race 164 17:54
├────────────────┐ │
38) Bournemouth Univ. (Beck)─────────────┘ Race 79 13:24 │ │
├────────────────┘
39) Cheltenham College (Taylor─Kimmins)──┐ │ Race 137 16:33
├────────────────┘
40) Reading Blue Coat (North)────────────┘ Race 80 13:27
5) Schools/Junior Eights
For the The University of Reading Challenge Trophy
41) Reading Blue Coat (Janes)──────────┐
├────────────────┐
42) The Oratory School (Kibble)────────┘ Race 75 13:12 │
├────────────────┐
43) St George's College (Dalton)────────────────────────┘ Race 132 16:18 │
├────────────────
44) Pangbourne College (Anslow─Wilson)──────────────────┐ │ Race 163 17:51
│ │
45) Dulwich College (Wendler)──────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 134 16:24
46) Great Marlow School (Peace)────────┘ Race 76 13:15
6) Womens Intermediate 2 Eights
47) Kingston (Willett)──────────┐
├────────────────┐
48) WPI Crew, USA (WPI)─────────┘ Race 72 13:03 │
├────────────────┐
49) City of Oxford RC (Sharma)───────────────────┘ Race 131 16:15 │
│
50) Staines (Corless)───────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 162 17:48
51) St Paul S Usa (Dahl)────────┘ Race 73 13:06 │ │
├────────────────┘
52) City of Bristol RC (Wilson)─┐ │ Race 130 16:12
├────────────────┘
53) Vesta (McGregor─Ritchie)────┘ Race 74 13:09
7) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights
54) Pangbourne College (Cook)──────────────┐
├────────────────┐
55) University of Bristol (Pope)───────────┘ Race 10 09:12 │
├────────────────┐
56) Curlew (Phillips)──────────────────────┐ │ Race 68 12:21 │
├────────────────┘ │
57) University of Wales Swansea RC (Smith)─┘ Race 11 09:15 │
│
58) University College London (Foister)────┐ ├────────────────┐
├────────────────┐ │ Race 128 16:06 │
59) Galway RC (Wim38+_sat)─────────────────┘ Race 12 09:18 │ │ │
├────────────────┘ │
60) Kingston (Reeves)──────────────────────┐ │ Race 69 12:24 │
├────────────────┘ │
61) Nottingham & Union (Pullinger)─────────┘ Race 13 09:21 │
├────────────────
62) Reading RC (Klymow)────────────────────┐ │ Race 161 17:45
├────────────────┐ │
63) Furnivall SC (Adam)────────────────────┘ Race 14 09:24 │ │
├────────────────┐ │
64) City of Bristol RC (Oates)─────────────┐ │ Race 70 12:27 │ │
├────────────────┘ │ │
65) University of Chester (Shaw)───────────┘ Race 15 09:27 │ │
│ │
66) Putney Town RC (Perkins)───────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┐ │ Race 129 16:09
67) Southampton Univ (Brown)───────────────┘ Race 17 09:33 │ │
├────────────────┘
68) Curlew (Binns)─────────────────────────┐ │ Race 71 12:30
├────────────────┘
69) University of Bristol (Kelly)──────────┘ Race 18 09:36
8) Womens Novice Eights
70) Nottingham Univ (Williams)─────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
71) Southampton Univ (Crew─Harvey)─────────────────────────┘ Race 63 12:06 │
├────────────────┐
72) Auriol Kensington (Kerton)─────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 126 16:00 │
├────────────────┘ │
73) Reading RC (Williams)──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 64 12:09 │
├────────────────
74) Sir William Perkins (Herbet─Brown)─────────────────────┐ │ Race 166 18:00
├────────────────┐ │
75) Vesta (Madden)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 65 12:12 │ │
├────────────────┘
76) University of Bristol (Donovan)────────────────────────┐ │ Race 127 16:03
├────────────────┘
77) Sheffield University (Prescott─Smith)─┐ │ Race 66 12:15
├────────────────┘
78) University of London (Milborne)───────┘ Race 16 09:30
9) Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours
For the J.P. Turrill Challenge Cup
79) University of Wales Swansea RC (Punter)─┐
├────────────────┐
80) Putney Town RC (Diserens)───────────────┘ Race 8 09:06 │
├────────────────┐
81) Thames (Roberts)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 59 11:54 │
├────────────────┐
82) Vesta (Hunton)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 124 15:54 │
├────────────────┘ │
83) (MON/CBR)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 60 11:57 │
├────────────────
84) Sheffield University (Neal)──────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 160 17:42
├────────────────┐ │
85) University of Bristol (Stroud)───────────────────────────┘ Race 61 12:00 │ │
├────────────────┘
86) Southampton Coalporters ARC (Symes)──────────────────────┐ │ Race 125 15:57
├────────────────┘
87) St George's College (Uttley)────────────┐ │ Race 62 12:03
├────────────────┘
88) Bournemouth Univ. (Steele)──────────────┘ Race 9 09:09
10) Novice Coxed Fours
89) Reading RC (Palmer─White)───────────┐
├────────────────┐
90) Bournemouth Univ. (Brooks)──────────┘ Race 67 12:18 │
├────────────────┐
91) Manchester University (Carter)───────────────────────┘ Race 123 15:51 │
│
92) Reading Blue Coat (Crook)───────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 152 17:18
93) Warwick University (Fachada)────────┘ Race 57 11:48 │ │
├────────────────┘
94) City of Bristol RC (Laguia─Barnola)─┐ │ Race 122 15:48
├────────────────┘
95) Southampton Univ (Blackwell)────────┘ Race 58 11:51
11) Womens Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours
96) Lea RC (Newbury)─────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
97) City of Oxford RC (Larkworthy)───┘ Race 6 09:00 │
├────────────────┐
98) Radcliffe Crew (Walk)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 54 11:39 │
├────────────────┐
99) Vesta (Larkin)────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 121 15:30 │
├────────────────┘ │
100) Imperial College (England)───────────────────────┘ Race 55 11:42 │
├────────────────
101) Cheltenham College (McLaren)─────────────────────┐ │ Race 153 17:21
├────────────────┐ │
102) Upper Thames RC (Halloran)──────┐ │ Race 45 11:12 │ │
├────────────────┘ │ │
103) University of London (Rogerson)─┘ Race 3 08:51 ├────────────────┘
│ Race 110 14:57
104) Marlow RC (Matthews)─────────────────────────────┐ │
├────────────────┘
105) Putney Town RC (Bluff)──────────┐ │ Race 56 11:45
├────────────────┘
106) Molesey (Hickson)───────────────┘ Race 7 09:03
12) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
107) Worcester University (Everett)────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
108) Molesey (Reid)────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 51 11:30 │
├────────────────┐
109) Manchester University (Cole)──────────────────────────┐ │ Race 120 15:27 │
├────────────────┘ │
110) Cheltenham College (Kemp)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 52 11:33 │
├────────────────
111) Bournemouth Univ. (Humphrey)──────────────────────────┐ │ Race 136 16:30
├────────────────┐ │
112) Maidstone Invicta (Stillwell)─────────────────────────┘ Race 47 11:18 │ │
├────────────────┘
113) Twickenham (Evans)────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 111 15:00
├────────────────┘
114) St Paul S Usa (Van Ingen)────────────┐ │ Race 53 11:36
├────────────────┘
115) University College London (Wermbter)─┘ Race 5 08:57
13) Womens Novice Coxed Fours
116) Bath University (Slater)──────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
117) Thames (Rogers)───────────────────────────┘ Race 48 11:21 │
├────────────────┐
118) Southampton Univ (Howard)──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 118 15:21 │
│
119) University of Wales Swansea RC (Cavanagh)─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 149 17:09
120) Bournemouth Univ. (Goodship)──────────────┘ Race 49 11:24 │ │
├────────────────┘
121) Manchester University (Paro)──────────────┐ │ Race 117 15:18
├────────────────┘
122) Bath University (Dunne)───────────────────┘ Race 50 11:27
14) Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours
For the Reading Challenge Bowl
123) Lea RC (Perren)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
124) City of Bristol RC (Verdon)──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 42 11:03 │
├────────────────┐
125) Curlew (Austin)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 114 15:09 │
├────────────────┘ │
126) Reading RC (Croll)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 43 11:06 │
├────────────────
127) Maidstone Invicta (Belton)───────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 158 17:36
├────────────────┐ │
128) Oxford University Lightweights (Chesterton)──────────────────┘ Race 44 11:09 │ │
├────────────────┘
129) Bedford RC (Todd)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 115 15:12
├────────────────┘
130) Putney Town RC (Russell)────────────────────┐ │ Race 46 11:15
├────────────────┘
131) City of Bristol RC (Piercy)─────────────────┘ Race 4 08:54
15) Womens Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours
132) Radcliffe Crew (Buchan)───────────────────┐
│
133) Nottingham Univ (George)─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 159 17:39
134) WPI Crew, USA (WPI)──────┘ Race 116 15:15
16) Intermediate 1 Quads
135) Reading Univ (Dove)────────────┐
├────────────────┐
136) De Montfort Univ (Adrienne)────┘ Race 39 10:54 │
├────────────────┐
137) Reading Univ (O Connor)─────────────────────────┘ Race 113 15:06 │
│
138) Radley College (RAD)───────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 157 17:33
139) Reading RC (Brown)─────────────┘ Race 40 10:57 │ │
├────────────────┘
140) Worcester University (Surrage)─┐ │ Race 112 15:03
├────────────────┘
141) Reading Univ (Jones)───────────┘ Race 41 11:00
17) Schools/Junior Quads
For the Colonel Field Challenge Trophy
142) Wallingford (Aplin)────────┐
├────────────────┐
143) Molesey (J4x)──────────────┘ Race 108 14:51 │
├────────────────
144) Dulwich College (Robinson)─┐ │ Race 156 17:30
├────────────────┘
145) Bedford School (Christian)─┘ Race 109 14:54
18) Womens Intermediate 1 Quads
146) Reading Univ (Grove)────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
147) Kingston (Knight)───────────────────────────────┘ Race 35 10:42 │
├────────────────┐
148) De Montfort Univ (Tastagh)──────────────────────┐ │ Race 106 14:45 │
├────────────────┘ │
149) Reading Univ (Such)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 36 10:45 │
├────────────────
150) Reading RC (Shepherd)───────────────────────────┐ │ Race 155 17:27
├────────────────┐ │
151) Nottingham Univ (North)─────────────────────────┘ Race 37 10:48 │ │
├────────────────┘
152) University of London (Orr)──────────────────────┐ │ Race 107 14:48
├────────────────┘
153) Sheffield University (Griffin)─┐ │ Race 38 10:51
├────────────────┘
154) Reading Univ (Norton)──────────┘ Race 2 08:48
19) Women's Schools/Junior Quads
For the Royal Military College Challenge Cup
155) Sir William Perkins (Fountain)─┐
├────────────────┐
156) Shiplake College (SHP)─────────┘ Race 103 14:36 │
├────────────────
157) Molesey (Roper)────────────────┐ │ Race 154 17:24
├────────────────┘
158) Reading RC (Harris)────────────┘ Race 105 14:42
20) Junior 15 Coxed Quads
159) Wallingford (Mangion)────────────────────────┐
│
160) Winchester College (Holder)─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 148 17:06
161) Dulwich College (Hopper)────┘ Race 100 14:27
21) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads
162) Wallingford (Wilkinson)───┐
├────────────────┐
163) Reading RC (Cookson)──────┘ Race 101 14:30 │
├────────────────
164) Shiplake Vikings RC (Lee)─┐ │ Race 150 17:12
├────────────────┘
165) Wallingford (Laitt)───────┘ Race 102 14:33
22) Elite Coxless Pairs
For the Dymore─Brown Challenge Trophy
166) Thames (Lester/Padmore)─────────────────┐
├────────────────
167) Imperial College (Spencer Jones/Hudson)─┘ Race 147 17:03
23) Womens Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs
168) University of London (Hegge/Wagstaff)─┐
├────────────────┐
169) Radcliffe Crew (Anderson/Pate)────────┘ Race 96 14:15 │
├────────────────
170) (Fennell/Duncan)─────────────────────┐ │ Race 145 16:57
├────────────────┘
171) Vesta (Watson/Palamarczuk)────────────┘ Race 97 14:18
24) Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls
172) De Montfort Univ (Potin/Burwood)─────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
173) (James/Barnes)──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 31 10:15 │
├────────────────┐
174) University of London (Ador/Wilks)────────────────────┐ │ Race 98 14:21 │
├────────────────┘ │
175) Reading Univ (Roe/Swales)────────────────────────────┘ Race 32 10:33 │
├────────────────
176) Molesey (Molloy/McKeown)─────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 146 17:00
├────────────────┐ │
177) Marlow RC (Claridge/Bird)────────────────────────────┘ Race 33 10:36 │ │
├────────────────┘
178) Vesta (Pickthall/Robinson)───────────────────────────┐ │ Race 99 14:24
├────────────────┘
179) Radcliffe Crew (Davis/Lesser)───────┐ │ Race 34 10:39
├────────────────┘
180) De Montfort Univ (Tastagh/Boitelle)─┘ Race 1 08:45
25) Intermediate 1 Sculls
181) Upper Thames RC (R Moles)────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
182) Reading Univ (L Reiser)──────────────────┘ Race 27 10:03 │
├────────────────┐
183) Earith Sculling Centre (A Carter)─────────────────────────┘ Race 93 14:06 │
│
184) Agecroft RC (M Jenner)───────────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 143 16:51
185) Oxford University Lightweights (G Spill)─┘ Race 28 10:06 │ │
├────────────────┘
186) Thames (P Lee)───────────────────────────┐ │ Race 92 14:03
├────────────────┘
187) Reading Univ (O Dix)─────────────────────┘ Race 29 10:09
26) Womens Elite Sculls
For the Miller Cup
188) Reading RC (A Stevens)─┐
├────────────────
189) Reading RC (L Meridew)─┘ Race 142 16:48
27) Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls
190) Vesta (C Lennox)─────────────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
191) University of London (R Hart─Winks)──────────────────┘ Race 94 14:09 │
├────────────────
192) University of Bristol (T Tijssen)────────────────────┐ │ Race 144 16:54
│ │
193) Llandaff RC (I Peter)───────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 95 14:12
194) University of London (A Courage)────┘ Race 30 10:12