Shrewsbury Regatta

Saturday 6th May 2017

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) Intermediate 3 Eights

Sponsored by Mercedes

 400) Royal Shrewsbury School (Evans)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Evans)     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────
 401) Trent RC (Pountney)─────────────┘ 3:16 easily                         

2) Masters D Eights

Sponsored by Colour Mart

 402) Grosvenor RC (Webster)──────────────────────────────┐
                                                          │ Grosvenor RC (Webster)     
 403) Pengwern RC (Webb)─────┐ Pengwern RC (Webb)         ├────────────────────────────
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ 5:32 2 lengths             
 404) Stourport BC (Tunley)──┘ 3:37 2 1/2 lengths         

3) Masters E Eights

Sponsored by Creative Digital

 405) Nottingham (Johns)───────┐ Royal Chester (Boothman)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 406) Royal Chester (Boothman)─┘ 3:27 1/2 length              │ Royal Chester (Boothman)     
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 407) Grosvenor RC (Potter)────┐ Grosvenor RC (Potter)        │ 4:43 1 1/2 lengths           
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 408) Pengwern RC (Marshall)───┘ 3:38 2 1/2 lengths           

4) Womens Novice Eights

Sponsored by Hooper Burrowes Solicitors

 409) City of Oxford RC (Légère)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ Royal Chester (Morris)                   
 410) Royal Chester (Morris)───────────────┐ Royal Chester (Morris)                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:17 easily                              
 411) Harper Adams University RC (Leetham)─┘ 0:16 2 1/2 lengths                       

5) Womens Masters C/D Eights

Sponsored by Invertek Drives

 412) Grosvenor RC (Ocenaskova =C)─┐ Pengwern RC (Chelton =D)         
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 413) Pengwern RC (Chelton =D)─────┘ 3:51 3 lengths                   │ Pengwern RC (Chelton =D)         
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 414) Loughborough (Storey =D)─────┐ Northwich RC (Young =D)          │ 3:59 4 feet                      
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 415) Northwich RC (Young =D)──────┘ 4:07 1/2 length                  

6) Womens Junior 15 Eights

Sponsored by IRCM

 416) Royal Shrewsbury School (Wj15)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Wj15)     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 417) Kings School Chester (Shaw)────┘ 9:05 2 1/2 lengths                 

7) Junior 14 Octuples

Sponsored by Cyberdyne Systems

 418) Kings School Chester (Corrigan)──────────┐ Kings School Chester (Corrigan)              
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 419) Royal Shrewsbury School (Shepherd─Cross)─┘ 3:21 3/4 length                              

8) Junior 14 B Octuples

Sponsored by Linder Myers Solicitors

 420) Kings School Chester (Warner)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester (Warner)         
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 421) Royal Shrewsbury School (Russell)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:59 1 length                         │ Kings School Chester (Irvine)         
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 422) Kings School Chester (Irvine)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 3:39 .1 length                        
                                                                                │ Kings School Chester (Irvine)         │
 423) Royal Shrewsbury School (Owen)────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Owen)        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:15 easily                           
 424) Kings School Chester (Syed)───────┘ 4:07 4 lengths                        

9) Novice Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Molson Coors

 425) Bewdley RC (Berrow)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ Bewdley RC (Berrow)                  
 426) University of Chester (Taberner)─┐ University of Chester (Taberner)     ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:36 4 feet                          
 427) City of Oxford RC (Carter)───────┘ 4:21 easily                          

10) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Wace Morgan Solicitors

 428) Athlunkard BC (De Klein)────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Pattenden)     
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 429) Royal Shrewsbury School (Pattenden)─┘ 4:26 easily                             

11) Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Aaron & Partners Solicitors

 430) Bewdley RC (Bewdey KMS)─┐ Bewdley RC (Bewdey KMS)     
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 431) Bridgnorth RC (Rushin)──┘ 4:02 1 3/4 lengths          

12) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Colour Mart

 432) Bewdley RC (Roberts)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ Pengwern RC (Mason)                  
 433) Pengwern RC (Mason)──────────────┐ Pengwern RC (Mason)                  ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:49 easily                          
 434) University of Chester (Hoggarth)─┘ 5:07 easily                          

13) Womens Junior 16 Quads

Sponsored by Majors

 435) Kings School Worcs (Carter)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Scott Bell)     
 436) Royal Shrewsbury School (Scott Bell)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Scott Bell)     ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:29 easily                              
 437) Kings School Worcs (Beckett)─────────┘ 3:59 1/4 length                          

14) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

Sponsored by Mercedes

 438) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Dixon)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ The Grange School Hartford (Kenyon)      
 439) The Grange School Hartford (Kenyon)──┐ The Grange School Hartford (Kenyon)      ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:21 1 length                            
 440) Kings School Worcs (Eaton)───────────┘ 3:57 3 lengths                           

15) Junior 15 B Coxed Quads

Sponsored by Molson Coors

 441) Bishop Vesey's (Burrows)──────────────────────┐ Bishop Vesey's (Burrows)                          
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 442) Royal Shrewsbury School (Wang)────────────────┘ 0:19:22 2 1/2 lengths                             │ The Grange School Hartford (Strickland Baker)     
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 443) The Grange School Hartford (Strickland─Baker)─┐ The Grange School Hartford (Strickland Baker)     │ 4:12 easily                                       
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 444) Kings School Worcs (Brown)────────────────────┘ 5:58 easily                                       

16) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

Sponsored by Colour Mart

 445) Monmouth Comp BC (Thomson)──────────────┐ Monmouth Comp BC (Thomson)                  
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 446) Kings School Worcs (Fryers)─────────────┘ 3:27 easilyas                               │ Kings School Chester (Gupta)                
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 447) Kings School Chester (Gupta)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:00 3/4 length                             │ North Staffordshire RC (Houseman)           
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 448) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Sewwel)───┐ Hereford Cathedral School BC (Sewwel)                                                     │ 4:20 easily                                 │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ North Staffordshire RC (Houseman)           │                                             │
 449) Kings School Worcs (Dimmock)────────────┘ 0:14:57 easily                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
                                                                                            │ 5:18 2 lengths                                                                            │
 450) North Staffordshire RC (Houseman)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                           │ North Staffordshire RC (Houseman)           
                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 451) Kings School Worcs (Campbell─Kerr)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Usher)                                                           │ 3:56 3/4 length                             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 452) The Grange School Hartford (Scarr Hall)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Usher)             │ 5:32 easily                                 │                                             │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │                                             │
 453) Royal Shrewsbury School (Usher)─────────┘ 4:10 3 feet                                                                               │ Stourport BC (Murphy)                       │
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 454) Stourport BC (Murphy)───────────────────┐ Stourport BC (Murphy)                                                                     │ 4:58 3 1/2 lengths                          
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 455) Monmouth Comp BC (Shields)──────────────┘ 4:30 easily                                 │ Stourport BC (Murphy)                       │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 456) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Thorpe)───┐ Hereford Cathedral School BC (Thorpe)       │ 4:35 easily                                 
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 457) Kings School Worcs (Armstrong)──────────┘ 0:10:18 easily                              

16) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads ─ Plate

 446) Kings School Worcs (Fryers)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Worcs (Fryers)                 
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 449) Kings School Worcs (Dimmock)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:28 4 lengths                              │ The Grange School Hartford (Scarr Hall)     
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 452) The Grange School Hartford (Scarr Hall)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ 4:28 easily                                 
                                                                                            │ The Grange School Hartford (Scarr Hall)     │
 455) Monmouth Comp BC (Shields)──────────────┐ Monmouth Comp BC (Shields)                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:17 3 3/4 lengths                          
 457) Kings School Worcs (Armstrong)──────────┘ 0:36 easily                                 

18) Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

Sponsored by Terry Jones Solicitors

 458) Grosvenor RC (Morgan/Tilston)─┐ Pengwern RC (Round/Mills)         
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 459) Pengwern RC (Round/Mills)─────┘ NTT Row Over                      

19) Masters E/F Coxless Pairs

Sponsored by Thomas Consulting

 460) Guildford RC (Woowat/Mansfield =F)─┐ Guildford RC (Woowat/Mansfield =F)     
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────
 461) Ross RC (Westley/Sykes =E)─────────┘ 4:20 2 1/2 lengths                     

20) Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

Sponsored by Wace Morgan Solicitors

 462) Royal Shrewsbury School (Rutter/Joseph)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                            │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Rutter/Joseph)     
 463) Monmouth Comp BC (Newman/Brice)─────────┐ Monmouth Comp BC (Newman/Brice)             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:22 .1 length                              
 464) Cheltenham College (Oglina/Schallamach)─┘ NTT Row Over                                

21) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Aaron & Partners Solicitors

 465) Royal Shrewsbury School (Crossley/Lockett)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Crossley/Lockett)     
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 466) Athlunkard BC (Devereux/McKeown)───────────┘ 3:46 easily                                    

22) Junior 18 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Gaskells Waste Management

 467) Monmouth Comp BC (Scott/Thomas)──────────────┐ Merchant Taylors School BC (Harrison/Thorpe)     
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 468) Merchant Taylors School BC (Harrison/Thorpe)─┘ 0:19:55 1 1/4 lengths                            │ Merchant Taylors School BC (Harrison/Thorpe)     
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 469) Pengwern RC (Williams/Rogers)────────────────┐ Pengwern RC (Williams/Rogers)                    │ 3:25 3 lengths                                   
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 470) Royal Shrewsbury School (Branford/McKirdy)───┘ 8:01 easily                                      

23) Junior 16 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Terry Jones Solicitors

 471) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Jordan/Lester)─┐ Hereford Cathedral School BC (Jordan/Lester)     
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 472) Royal Shrewsbury School (Davies/Holehouse)───┘ 3:34 3 lengths                                   │ Hereford Cathedral School BC (Jordan/Lester)     
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 473) Stourport BC (McNally/Rowley)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:57 easily                                      │
                                                                                                                                                         │ Hereford Cathedral School BC (Jordan/Lester)     
 474) Athlunkard BC (Campbell/Walsh)───────────────┐ Monmouth Comp BC (Kohler Hoon/Williams)                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │ 3:36 3 1/2 lengths                               
 475) Monmouth Comp BC (Kohler─Hoon/Williams)──────┘ 0:14:03 4 lengths                                │ Pengwern RC (Bates/Brewis)                       │
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 476) Pengwern RC (Bates/Brewis)───────────────────┐ Pengwern RC (Bates/Brewis)                       │ 0:20:30 1 length                                 
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 477) Kings School Worcs (Rawles/Gorner)───────────┘ 3:49 3 lengths                                   

24) Junior 14 B Double Sculls

Sponsored by Hooper Burrowes Solicitors

 478) Bishop Vesey's (Fallon/Jackson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 479) North Staffordshire RC (Skelding/Dawson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 47 10:27                                  │                                                
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 480) Merchant Taylors School BC (Roughley/Tait)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ Race 89 12:01                                  
                                                                                                  │                                                │
 481) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Mehra/Pizii)─┐                                                ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 48 10:29                                  
 482) Bishop Vesey's (Jensema/Barrios)───────────┘ Race 20 09:23                                  

25) Womens Novice Double Sculls

Sponsored by Creative Digital

 483) Ironbridge RC (McShea/Whittingham)──────────────┐ Ironbridge RC (McShea/Whittingham)                  
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 484) Trent RC (Batchelor Robbins/Hudson)─────────────┘ 4:59 easily                                         │ Ironbridge RC (McShea/Whittingham)                  
                                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 485) Harper Adams University RC (Hiley/Groves)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 9:24 easily                                         │
                                                                                                                                                                  │ Ironbridge RC (McShea/Whittingham)                  
 486) North Staffordshire RC (McQuillan/Machin)───────┐ North Staffordshire RC (McQuillan/Machin)                                                                 ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                     │ 4:05 1 1/2 lengths                                  
 487) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (Barratt/Goodwin)────────┘ 4:58 ?                                              │ North Staffordshire RC (Armstrong/Tuck)             │
                                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 488) Harper Adams University RC (Edwards/Cunningham)─┐ North Staffordshire RC (Armstrong/Tuck)             │ 4:34 easily                                         
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 489) North Staffordshire RC (Armstrong/Tuck)─────────┘ NTT Row Over                                        

26) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

Sponsored by RDW Exhibitions

 490) Kings School Chester (Adhiyaman/Khan)───────┐ Kings School Worcs (Colebourne/Havercroft)      
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 491) Kings School Worcs (Colebourne/Havercroft)──┘ 5:09 easily                                     │ Kings School Worcs (Colebourne/Havercroft)      
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 492) Pengwern RC (Hollins/Leese)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:32 easily                                     │ Kings School Worcs (Colebourne/Havercroft)      
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 493) Royal Chester (Cowdell/Dunkerley)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ 4:00 2 lengths                                  
                                                                                                    │ Pengwern RC (Simmonds/Cutler)                   │
 494) Queens Park High School RC (Burke/Halewood)─┐ Pengwern RC (Simmonds/Cutler)                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                    
 495) Pengwern RC (Simmonds/Cutler)───────────────┘ 0:13:21 2 lengths                               

27) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls (2nd Boat)

Sponsored by Salop Leisure

 496) Stourport BC (Sweeney/Miller)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ North Staffordshire RC (Hall/Barratt)      
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 497) North Staffordshire RC (Hall/Barratt)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:04 4 lengths                             │ North Staffordshire RC (Hall/Barratt)      
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 498) Pengwern RC (Davidson─Jackson/Butcher)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 0:47 easily                                
                                                                                          │ Trent RC (McQuoney/Rose)                   │
 499) Trent RC (McQuoney/Rose)───────────────┐ Trent RC (McQuoney/Rose)                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:12 2 lengths                             
 500) Loughborough (Johnson/Fairbrother)─────┘ 4:17 easily                                

28) Womens Junior 15 B Double Sculls

Sponsored by Terry Jones Solicitors

 501) The Grange School Hartford (Brougham/Edwards)─────────────┐ The Grange School Hartford (Brougham/Edwards)                 
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 502) Grosvenor RC (Audas/Watts)────────────────────────────────┘ 5:00 easily                                                   │ Trent RC (Wycherley/Carlton Greaves)                          
                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 503) Trent RC (Wycherley/Carlton─Greaves)──────────────────────┐ Trent RC (Wycherley/Carlton Greaves)                          │ 5:15 1 length                                                 │
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                               │
 504) Monmouth Comp BC (Dullforce/Hale)─────────────────────────┘ 5:49 easily                                                                                                                   │ Grosvenor RC (Joyce/Vranch)                                   
                                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 505) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Turner/Rawlings)────────────┐ Kings School Worcs (Hawkesford Johnson/Griffiths Garbett)                                                                     │ 4:18 1 length                                                 
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                               │
 506) Kings School Worcs (Hawkesford─Johnson/Griffiths─Garbett)─┘ 0:12:29 easily                                                │ Grosvenor RC (Joyce/Vranch)                                   │
                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 507) The Grange School Hartford (Hawes/Delafaille)─────────────┐ Grosvenor RC (Joyce/Vranch)                                   │ 0:25:19 3/4 length                                            
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 508) Grosvenor RC (Joyce/Vranch)───────────────────────────────┘ 4:21 4 lengths                                                

29) Intermediate 1 Sculls

Sponsored by Colour Mart

 509) Merchant Taylors School BC (R Carney)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │ Royal Shrewsbury School (P Graham)        
 510) Royal Shrewsbury School (P Graham)────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (P Graham)        ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:02 3 lengths                            
 511) AB Severn BC (A Astbury)──────────────┘ 5:28 4 lengths                            

30) Novice Sculls

Sponsored by Hooper Burrowes Solicitors

 512) Kings School Worcs (B Bishop)─┐ Kings School Worcs (B Bishop)     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 513) Monmouth Comp BC (C Jones)────┘ NTT Row Over                      

31) Masters D/E Sculls

Sponsored by Mercedes

 514) Warwick BC (C Skuse =E)─────┐ Warwick BC (C Skuse =E)         
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 515) Loughborough (M Targett =D)─┘ 4:23 4 lengths                  

32) Masters G/H Sculls

Sponsored by Molson Coors

 516) Burton Leander (K Moore =H)─┐ Grosvenor RC (S Walker =G)      
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 517) Grosvenor RC (S Walker =G)──┘ 5:25 easily                     

33) Junior 15 Sculls

Sponsored by Hooper Burrowes Solicitors

 518) Athlunkard BC (M English)────────┐ Athlunkard BC (M English)            
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 519) North Staffordshire RC (E Snape)─┘ 4:20 4 lengths                       

34) Junior 15 B Sculls

Sponsored by Dyke Yaxley Accountants

 520) Trent RC (C Bell)──────────────────────┐ Trent RC (C Bell)                          
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 521) Monmouth Comp BC (L McNally)───────────┘ 4:35 easily                                │ Trent RC (C Bell)                          
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 522) Hereford Cathedral School BC (H Dales)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 0:22 easily                                │ Trent RC (C Bell)                          
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 523) Athlunkard BC (B France)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 4:45 easily                                
                                                                                          │ Athlunkard BC (B France)                   │
 524) Bishop Vesey's (M Prince)──────────────┐ Trent RC (H Carlton Greaves)               ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:06 4 lengths                             
 525) Trent RC (H Carlton─Greaves)───────────┘ 5:08 4 lengths                             

35) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

Sponsored by IRCM

 526) Trent RC (O Hamilton)─────┐ Trent RC (O Hamilton)         
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 527) Nottingham (A Maccartney)─┘ NTT Row Over                  

36) Womens Masters F Sculls

Sponsored by Majors

 528) Burton Leander (F Brown =F)────────────┐ Burton Leander (F Brown =F)                
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 529) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (J Connolly =F)─┘ 5:06 easily                                

37) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

Sponsored by Mercedes

 530) Kings School Worcs (E Timm)───────────────┐ Kings School Worcs (E Timm)                   
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 531) Athlunkard BC (R Voye)────────────────────┘ 4:31 easily                                   │ Merchant Taylors School BC (E Murgatroyd)     
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 532) Merchant Taylors School BC (E Murgatroyd)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:33 easily                                   │ Merchant Taylors School BC (N Almond)         
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 533) Pengwern RC (A Ritchie)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │ 4:12 1/2 length                               
                                                                                                │ Merchant Taylors School BC (N Almond)         │
 534) Athlunkard BC (E Boland)──────────────────┐ Merchant Taylors School BC (N Almond)         ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:45 1 length                                 
 535) Merchant Taylors School BC (N Almond)─────┘ 4:30 easily                                   

38) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

Sponsored by Molson Coors

 536) Kings School Worcs (B Evans)────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │ Monmouth Comp BC (M Boycott)     
 537) Monmouth Comp BC (M Boycott)─┐ Monmouth Comp BC (M Boycott)     ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 4:27 3 lengths                   
 538) Kings School Worcs (H Stock)─┘ 5:17 easily                      

39) Womens Junior 14 Sculls

Sponsored by Thomas Consulting

 539) Stourport BC (M Clarke)──────────┐ Stourport BC (M Clarke)              
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 540) Burton Leander (C Warren─French)─┘ 4:58 4 lengths                       

40) Novice Eights

Sponsored by Aaron & Partners Solicitors

 600) Harper Adams University RC (Pearson)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ Harper Adams University RC (Pearson)     
 601) Royal Shrewsbury School (Lawson)─────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Lawson)         ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 8:51 3/4 length                          
 602) City of Oxford RC (Watterson)────────┘ 2:23 2 lengths                           

41) Junior 18 Eights

Sponsored by Dyke Yaxley Accountants

 603) Royal Shrewsbury School (Cowan Taylor)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Cowan Taylor)     
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 604) Royal Shrewsbury School (Li)───────────┘ 5:23 1 3/4 lengths                         

42) Junior 16 Eights

Sponsored by Gaskells Waste Management

 605) Royal Shrewsbury School (Ludlam)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Ludlam)     
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 606) Athlunkard BC (Walsh)────────────┘ 3:56 easily                          

43) Womens Junior 14 Octuples

Sponsored by Ollivanders

 607) Kings School Chester (Whitley)──┐ Kings School Chester (Whitley)      
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────
 608) Royal Shrewsbury School (Gavin)─┘ 4:17 4 lengths                      

44) Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Majors

 609) Grosvenor RC (Jones)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Elliot)     
 610) Hereford RC (Curtin)─────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Elliot)     ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 0:06 easily                          
 611) Royal Shrewsbury School (Elliot)─┘ 2:55 easily                          

45) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Mercedes

 612) Athlunkard BC (McKeown)─┐ Pengwern RC (Mills)         
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 613) Pengwern RC (Mills)─────┘ 4:15 2 1/2 lengths          

46) Masters C Coxed Fours

Sponsored by RDW Exhibitions

 614) Hereford RC (Birch)────┐ Hereford RC (Birch)        
                             ├────────────────────────────
 615) Stourport BC (Haywood)─┘ 6:22 2 1/2 lengths         

47) Masters D Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Salop Leisure

 616) Royal Chester (Quarmby)───────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │ Royal Chester (Quarmby)     
 617) Pengwern RC (Goode)─────┐ Pengwern RC (Goode)         ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ 3:48 3/4 length             
 618) Grosvenor RC (Potter)───┘ 4:14 easily                 

48) Masters E Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Terry Jones Solicitors

 619) Nottingham (Williamson)─┐ Nottingham (Williamson)     
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 620) Grosvenor RC (Whyman)───┘ 3:05 2 lengths              

49) Masters F/G Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Thomas Consulting

 621) Royal Chester (Boothman =G)───────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ Royal Chester (Boothman =G)     
 622) Guildford RC (Mansfield =F)─┐ Nottingham (Johns =F)           ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 5:00 3 1/2 lengths              
 623) Nottingham (Johns =F)───────┘ 3:25 1 1/4 lengths              

50) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Hooper Burrowes Solicitors

 624) Grosvenor RC (Deeney)──────────────┐ University of Chester (Ludvigsen)      
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 625) University of Chester (Ludvigsen)──┘ 6:59 easily                            │ University of Chester (Ludvigsen)      
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 626) City of Oxford RC (Imeson)─────────┐ City of Oxford RC (Imeson)             │ 4:22 1 length                          │
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘                                        │
 627) Grosvenor RC (Williams)────────────┘ 4:20 2 lengths                                                                  │ Bewdley RC (Hodnett)                   
                                                                                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────
 628) Harper Adams University RC (Clark)─┐ Bewdley RC (Hodnett)                                                            │ 5:41 1 1/4 lengths                     
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │
 629) Bewdley RC (Hodnett)───────────────┘ 5:39 easily                            │ Bewdley RC (Hodnett)                   │
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 630) Grosvenor RC (O Brien)─────────────┐ Grosvenor RC (O Brien)                 │ 5:27 1 length                          
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 631) City of Oxford RC (Weisser)────────┘ 2:10 3 lengths                         

51) Womens Masters C/D Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Creative Digital

 632) Northwich RC (Briegal =D)───┐ Bewdley RC (Bewdley KMS =C)     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 633) Bewdley RC (Bewdley KMS =C)─┘ 4:38 4 lengths                  

52) Womens Junior 15 Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Dyke Yaxley Accountants

 634) Royal Shrewsbury School (Wj15)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Wj15)     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 635) Kings School Chester (Shaw)────┘ 9:12 easily                        

53) Womens Junior 15 B Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Gaskells Waste Management

 636) Royal Shrewsbury School (Ford)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Ford)     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 637) Kings School Chester (Varbiro)─┘ 2:31 easily                        

54) Masters D Coxless Fours

Sponsored by Hooper Burrowes Solicitors

 638) Loughborough (Hudson)──┐ Grosvenor RC (Webster)     
                             ├────────────────────────────
 639) Grosvenor RC (Webster)─┘ 4:12 2 lengths             

55) Junior 18 Quads

Sponsored by Invertek Drives

 640) Monmouth Comp BC (Newman)─────────────┐ Hereford Cathedral School BC (Lester)     
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 641) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Lester)─┘ 2:37 easily                               │ Hereford Cathedral School BC (Lester)     
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 642) The Grange School Hartford (Daly)─────┐ The Grange School Hartford (Daly)         │ 3:39 3 feet                               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 643) Royal Shrewsbury School (Craik)───────┘ 7:40 1 length                             

56) Junior 16 Quads

Sponsored by IRCM

 644) Kings School Worcs (Willams)─┐ Pengwern RC (Brewis)             
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 645) Pengwern RC (Brewis)─────────┘ 4:09 easily                      │ Kings School Worcs (Gorner)      
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 646) Bishop Vesey's (Bird)────────┐ Kings School Worcs (Gorner)      │ 3:15 1 length                    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 647) Kings School Worcs (Gorner)──┘ 4:57 ?                           

57) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

Sponsored by Linder Myers Solicitors

 648) The Grange School Hartford (Stubbs)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ The Grange School Hartford (Stubbs)     
 649) Trent RC (McDonagh)─────────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Lo)            ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 0:04 ?                                  
 650) Royal Shrewsbury School (Lo)────────┘ 0:24 4 lengths                          

58) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

Sponsored by Mercedes

 651) Royal Shrewsbury School (Toms)───────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Toms)               
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 652) Bishop Vesey's (Richards)────────────────┘ 4:21 1 length                                │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Toms)               
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 653) The Grange School Hartford (Ravenscroft)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:10 2 1/2 lengths                           │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Toms)               
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 654) Queens Park High School RC (Cox)─────────┐ Queens Park High School RC (Cox)                                                            │ 3:49 easily                                  │
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Queens Park High School RC (Cox)             │                                              │
 655) Kings School Worcs (Taylor)──────────────┘ 4:23 easily                                  ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │ 6:41 easily                                                                                 │
 656) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Owens)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                             │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Holehouse)          
                                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 657) Monmouth Comp BC (Salmon)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ The Grange School Hartford (Dunscombe)                                                      │ 3:58 6 feet                                  
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │
 658) Kings School Worcs (Stratton)────────────┐ The Grange School Hartford (Dunscombe)       │ 4:37 easily                                  │                                              │
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                              │                                              │
 659) The Grange School Hartford (Dunscombe)───┘ 4:25 4 1/2 lengths                                                                          │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Holehouse)          │
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 660) North Staffordshire RC (Grime)───────────┐ North Staffordshire RC (Grime)                                                              │ 3:51 1 1/2 lengths                           
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │
 661) The Grange School Hartford (Spencer)─────┘ 4:19 easily                                  │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Holehouse)          │
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 662) Kings School Worcs (Thorpe)──────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Holehouse)          │ 2:27 2 feet                                  
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 663) Royal Shrewsbury School (Holehouse)──────┘ 4:41 easily                                  

58) Junior 14 Coxed Quads ─ Plate

 652) Bishop Vesey's (Richards)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bishop Vesey's (Richards)                    
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 655) Kings School Worcs (Taylor)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:04 easily                                  │ Bishop Vesey's (Richards)                    
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 658) Kings School Worcs (Stratton)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │ 2:27 easily                                  
                                                                                              │ The Grange School Hartford (Spencer)         │
 661) The Grange School Hartford (Spencer)─────┐ The Grange School Hartford (Spencer)         ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 6:10 2 1/2 lengths                           
 662) Kings School Worcs (Thorpe)──────────────┘ 3:28 1 1/2 lengths                           

60) Womens Novice Coxed Quads

Sponsored by RDW Exhibitions

 664) Royal Shrewsbury School (Cox)────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Wenger)     
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 665) Royal Shrewsbury School (Wenger)─┘ 6:38 4 lengths                       

61) Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

Sponsored by IRCM

 666) The Grange School Hartford (Higgs)──────┐ Stratford upon Avon BC (Browne)             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 667) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (Browne)─────────┘ 4:46 2 3/4 lengths                          │ Stratford upon Avon BC (Browne)             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 668) Stourport BC (Burrows)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:28 easily                                 │
                                                                                                                                          │ Stratford upon Avon BC (Browne)             
 669) Kings School Worcs (Havercroft)─────────┐ Kings School Worcs (Havercroft)                                                           ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ 4:52 3 1/2 lengths                          
 670) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Rawlings)─┘ 4:32 3 1/2 lengths                          │ Monmouth Comp BC (Kearsey)                  │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 671) Pengwern RC (Cutler)────────────────────┐ Monmouth Comp BC (Kearsey)                  │ 5:08 2 feet                                 
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 672) Monmouth Comp BC (Kearsey)──────────────┘ 4:41 5 feet                                 

62) Womens Junior 15 B Coxed Quads

Sponsored by Salop Leisure

 673) Kings School Worcs (Edwards)─┐                                  
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 674) Grosvenor RC (Mercer)────────┘ Race 289 16:16                   

63) Novice Double Sculls

Sponsored by Colour Mart

 675) Kings School Worcs (Quiney/Bishop)──────────┐ Queens Park High School RC (Whitley/Harvey)     
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 676) Queens Park High School RC (Whitley/Harvey)─┘ 3:41 3 feet                                     │ Queens Park High School RC (Whitley/Harvey)     
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 677) North Staffordshire RC (McMahon/Mccall)─────┐ Sabrina RC (Morgan/Morgan)                      │ 3:57 5 lengths                                  
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 678) Sabrina RC (Morgan/Morgan)──────────────────┘ 0:08 ?                                          

64) Masters D Double Sculls

Sponsored by Creative Digital

 679) Trent RC (McDonagh/Newbold =D)────┐ Trent RC (McDonagh/Newbold =D)        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 680) Stourport BC (Spencer/Haywood =D)─┘ 4:30 1 1/2 lengths                    

65) Masters E/F Double Sculls

Sponsored by Dyke Yaxley Accountants

 681) Stourport BC (Taylor/Barnett =E)─┐ Stourport BC (Taylor/Barnett =E)     
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 682) Pengwern RC (Neve/Ratcliff =F)───┘ 4:38 easily                          

66) Junior 15 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Majors

 683) Kings School Worcs (Bradley/Edmonds)───────┐ The Grange School Hartford (Kenyon/Morrey)     
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 684) The Grange School Hartford (Kenyon/Morrey)─┘ 4:10 easily                                    │ The Grange School Hartford (Kenyon/Morrey)     
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 685) Monmouth Comp BC (Johnston/Chilcott)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:29 1 length                                  │ Hereford Cathedral School BC (Dixon/Sykes)     
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 686) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Dixon/Sykes)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ 4:32 1 length                                  
                                                                                                  │ Hereford Cathedral School BC (Dixon/Sykes)     │
 687) North Staffordshire RC (Haynes/Grime)──────┐ Kings School Worcs (Eaton/Watson)              ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:46 easily                                    
 688) Kings School Worcs (Eaton/Watson)──────────┘ NTT Row Over                                   

67) Junior 15 B Double Sculls

Sponsored by Molson Coors

 689) Bishop Vesey's (Jones/Berry)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ Bishop Vesey's (Jones/Berry)            
 690) Trent RC (Bell/Carlton─Greaves)─────┐ Trent RC (Bell/Carlton Greaves)         ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:56 1 length                           
 691) Bishop Vesey's (Beveridge/Shephard)─┘ 4:04 easily                             

68) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Invertek Drives

 692) Royal Shrewsbury School (Howells/Hallsworth)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Howells/Hallsworth)     
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 693) Trent RC (Hamilton/Smith)────────────────────┘ 4:35 easily                                      

69) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

Sponsored by IRCM

 694) Bewdley RC (Gunn/Whiting)───────────────┐ Bewdley RC (Gunn/Whiting)                   
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 695) Queens Park High School RC (Finlay/Cox)─┘ 3:14 1 1/2 lengths                          

70) Womens Masters A/B Double Sculls

Sponsored by Linder Myers Solicitors

 696) Loughborough (Beaumont/Beaumont =A)─┐ Loughborough (Beaumont/Beaumont =A)     
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 697) Ironbridge RC (Staniforth/Crick =B)─┘ NTT Row Over                            

71) Womens Masters C Double Sculls

Sponsored by Majors

 698) Grosvenor RC (Knight/Ocenaskova =C)─┐ Grosvenor RC (Knight/Ocenaskova =C)     
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 699) Bewdley RC (Gammond/Camm =C)────────┘ 4:13 1/4 length                         

72) Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Mercedes

 700) Kings School Worcs (Timm/Tyson)──────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Powell/Fox)     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 701) Royal Shrewsbury School (Powell/Fox)─┘ NTT Row Over                             

73) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Thomas Consulting

 702) Royal Chester (Jones/Ward)────────┐ Royal Chester (Jones/Ward)            
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 703) Royal Chester (Perkins/Elsayed)───┘ NTT Row Over                          │ Royal Chester (Jones/Ward)            
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 704) Grosvenor RC (Johanson/Joyce)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:22 easily                           │
                                                                                                                        │ Kings School Worcs (Watson/Brown)     
 705) Royal Chester (Cowdell/Morris)────┐ Royal Chester (Cowdell/Morris)                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 4:44 4 lengths                        
 706) Athlunkard BC (Boland/Voye)───────┘ 5:08 1 3/4 lengths                    │ Kings School Worcs (Watson/Brown)     │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 707) Kings School Worcs (Watson/Brown)─┐ Kings School Worcs (Watson/Brown)     │ 2:25 easily                           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 708) Royal Chester (Baddeley/Hanlon)───┘ 4:19 easily                           

74) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Molson Coors

 709) The Grange School Hartford (Campbell/Bradshaw)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Roberts/Tonks)            
                                                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 710) Royal Shrewsbury School (Roberts/Tonks)────────┘ 3:48 1 1/2 lengths                                 

75) Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Thomas Consulting

 711) Burton Leander (Warren─French/Meadows)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                          │ Hereford Cathedral School BC (Shorrock/Sewwel)     
 712) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Shorrock/Sewwel)─┐ Hereford Cathedral School BC (Shorrock/Sewwel)     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:58 4 lengths                                     
 713) North Staffordshire RC (Houseman/Mycock)───────┘ 4:44 ?                                             

76) Womens Junior 14 B Double Sculls

Sponsored by Wace Morgan Solicitors

 714) Monmouth Comp BC (Harding/Powles)─────────────┐ Merchant Taylors School BC (Jones/Williams)       
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 715) Merchant Taylors School BC (Jones/Williams)───┘ 6:17 Disqualification                             │ Queens Park High School RC (Dixon/Stark)          
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 716) Queens Park High School RC (Dixon/Stark)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:08 easily                                       │ Queens Park High School RC (Dixon/Stark)          
                                                                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 717) North Staffordshire RC (Clelland/Mealey)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │ 4:51 easily                                       
                                                                                                        │ The Grange School Hartford (Lawrence/Tranter)     │
 718) The Grange School Hartford (Lawrence/Tranter)─┐ The Grange School Hartford (Lawrence/Tranter)     ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:29 ?                                            
 719) Monmouth Comp BC (Drabble/Dennant)────────────┘ 4:55 easily                                       

77) Intermediate 3 Sculls

Sponsored by Creative Digital

 720) City of Oxford RC (I Khan)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │ Pengwern RC (P Randall)           
 721) Pengwern RC (P Randall)───────┐ Pengwern RC (P Randall)           ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                      
 722) City of Oxford RC (A Bennett)─┘ 6:31 easily                       

78) Junior 18 Sculls

Sponsored by Aaron & Partners Solicitors

 723) Royal Shrewsbury School (J Joseph)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bewdley RC (S Clifford)                   
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 724) Bewdley RC (S Clifford)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:15 4 lengths                            │ Kings School Worcs (R Tilt)               
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 725) The Grange School Hartford (B Barker)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 2:00 3 lengths                            
                                                                                        │ Kings School Worcs (R Tilt)               │
 726) Ironbridge RC (N Cleobury)────────────┐ Kings School Worcs (R Tilt)               ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:36 ?                                    
 727) Kings School Worcs (R Tilt)───────────┘ 3:42 1 3/4 lengths                        

79) Junior 17 Sculls

Sponsored by Colour Mart

 728) Trent RC (E Bell)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Hereford Cathedral School BC (P Morgan Jones)     
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 729) Hereford Cathedral School BC (P Morgan─Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:08 3 lengths                                    │ AB Severn BC (A Astbury)                          
                                                                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 730) AB Severn BC (A Astbury)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │ 4:48 1 length                                     
                                                                                                        │ AB Severn BC (A Astbury)                          │
 731) Bewdley RC (B Charlton)───────────────────────┐ Bewdley RC (B Charlton)                           ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:46 easily                                       
 732) Merchant Taylors School BC (R Carney)─────────┘ 3:59 1/2 length                                   

80) Junior 16 Sculls

Sponsored by Creative Digital

 733) North Staffordshire RC (B Eardley)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                            │ Bewdley RC (J Main)                         
 734) Hereford Cathedral School BC (G Preece)─┐ Bewdley RC (J Main)                         ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:49 easily                                 
 735) Bewdley RC (J Main)─────────────────────┘ 2:27 easily                                 

81) Junior 14 Sculls

Sponsored by Gaskells Waste Management

 736) Stourport BC (D Glover)───────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │ Stourport BC (D Glover)     
 737) Trent RC (S Smith)──────┐ Stourport BC (B Palmer)     ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ 4:46 easily                 
 738) Stourport BC (B Palmer)─┘ 4:02 1 1/4 lengths          

82) Junior 14 B Sculls

Sponsored by Hooper Burrowes Solicitors

 739) Bishop Vesey's (M Fallon)──────────────────┐ Bishop Vesey's (M Fallon)                      
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 740) Hereford Cathedral School BC (J Blackburn)─┘ NTT Row Over                                   │ Monmouth Comp BC (J Guest)                     
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 741) Monmouth Comp BC (J Guest)─────────────────┐ Monmouth Comp BC (J Guest)                     │ 3:00 easily                                    
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 742) Bishop Vesey's (J Glover)──────────────────┘ 4:28 easily                                    

83) Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls

Sponsored by Invertek Drives

 743) Merchant Taylors School BC (N Almond)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │ Merchant Taylors School BC (N Almond)     
 744) Nottingham (A Maccartney)─────────────┐ Ironbridge RC (R James)                   ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:03 4 lengths                            
 745) Ironbridge RC (R James)───────────────┘ NTT Row Over                              

84) Womens Novice Sculls

Sponsored by Linder Myers Solicitors

 746) Trent RC (D Hudson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │ Trent RC (G Batchelor Robbins)         
 747) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (C Goodwin)─┐ Trent RC (G Batchelor Robbins)         ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                           
 748) Trent RC (G Batchelor Robbins)─────┘ NTT Row Over                           

85) Womens Junior 15 Sculls

Sponsored by RDW Exhibitions

 749) Queens Park High School RC (K Burke)────┐ Queens Park High School RC (K Burke)        
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 750) Queens Park High School RC (B Curtis)───┘ 0:05 ?                                      │ Queens Park High School RC (K Burke)        
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 751) Monmouth Comp BC (A Crossley)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 0:14 ?                                      │ Trent RC (E Rose)                           
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 752) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (A Keil)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ 0:15 ?                                      
                                                                                            │ Trent RC (E Rose)                           │
 753) Trent RC (E Rose)───────────────────────┐ Trent RC (E Rose)                           ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:03 1/2 length                             
 754) Queens Park High School RC (C Carswell)─┘ 4:26 4 lengths                              

86) Womens Junior 15 B Sculls

Sponsored by Salop Leisure

 755) Royal Chester (F Cowdell)─────────────┐ Royal Chester (F Cowdell)                 
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 756) The Grange School Hartford (A Jessop)─┘ 0:23:24 easily