Shrewsbury Sprint Regatta

Sunday 7th May 2017

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) Intermediate 3 Eights

Sponsored by Aaron & Partners Solicitors

 1) Royal Shrewsbury School (Cowan Taylor)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Cowan Taylor)   
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 2) Nottingham (Muirhead)──────────────────┘ easily                                   

2) Masters D Eights

Sponsored by Colour Mart

 3) Stourport BC (Tunley)─┐  (Guildford Pengwern)   
                          ├─────────────────────────
 4)  (Guildford Pengwern)─┘ 1/2 length              

3) Womens Novice Eights

Sponsored by Universal Exports

 5) Ironbridge RC (Carvell)──────┐ City of Oxford RC (Légère)     
                                 ├────────────────────────────────
 6) City of Oxford RC (Légère)───┘ 2/3 length                     

4) Junior 14 Octuples

Sponsored by Creative Digital

 7) Royal Shrewsbury School (Owen)────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Higgins)   
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────
 8) Royal Shrewsbury School (Higgins)─┘ Not Rowed Out                       

5) Novice Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Gaskells Waste Management

 11) Queens Park High School RC (Cox)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Queens Park High School RC (Cox)       
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 10) City of Oxford RC (Carter)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/4 length                             │ Harper Adams University RC (Fowler)    
                                                                                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────
 ) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │ 1 length                               
                                                                                  │                                        │
 12) Bridgnorth RC (Bosi)────────────────┐ Harper Adams University RC (Fowler)    ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 49 10:46                          
 13) Harper Adams University RC (Fowler)─┘ 4 lengths                              

6) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

Sponsored by IRCM

 14) Royal Shrewsbury School (Davies)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Davies)    
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────
 15) Athlunkard BC (Walsh)────────────┘ 3 lengths                           

7) Masters E Quads

Sponsored by Majors

 16) Bridgnorth RC (Champion)─┐ Runcorn RC (Furlong)        
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 17) Runcorn RC (Furlong)─────┘ easily                      

8) Women's Masters D Quads

Sponsored by RDW Exhibitions

 18) Runcorn RC (Furlong)─┐ Stourport BC (Danby)    
                          ├─────────────────────────
 19) Stourport BC (Danby)─┘ 1 3/4 lengths           

9) Women's Junior 17 Quads

Sponsored by Salop Leisure

 20) North Staffordshire RC (Hall)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ Runcorn RC (Allen)                      
 21) Sir John Deanes College BC (Slatter)─┐ Runcorn RC (Allen)                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                           
 22) Runcorn RC (Allen)───────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                           

10) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

Sponsored by Terry Jones Solicitors

 23) Royal Shrewsbury School (Duckworth)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Duckworth)    
 24) Trentham BC (Anderson)──────────────┐ Northwich RC (J15)                     ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ a canvas                               
 25) Northwich RC (J15)──────────────────┘ 2 1/4 lengths                          

11) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

Sponsored by Creative Digital

 26) Stourport BC (Murphy)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Stourport BC (Murphy)                
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 27) Trentham BC (Maxfields)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                           │ Trentham BC (Birnbacher)             
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 28) Royal Chester (McGarva)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 1 1/4 lengths                        
                                                                              │ Trentham BC (Birnbacher)             │
 29) North Staffordshire RC (Houseman)─┐ Trentham BC (Birnbacher)             ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths                        
 30) Trentham BC (Birnbacher)──────────┘ 3 lengths                            

12) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

Sponsored by Dyke Yaxley Accountants

 31) North Staffordshire RC (Hall)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Royal Chester (Artell)              
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 32) Royal Chester (Artell)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                           │ Royal Chester (Artell)              
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 33) Trentham BC (Fowler)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 2 1/2 lengths                       
                                                                            │ Trentham BC (Fowler)                │
 34)  (RCH/QPHS)──────────────────────┐  (RCH/QPHS)                         ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                           
 35) North Staffordshire RC (Barratt)─┘ 3 feet                              

13) Masters C/D Coxless Pairs

Sponsored by Gaskells Waste Management

 36) Stourport BC (Spencer/Haywood =D)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ Stourport BC (Bird/Stubbs =C)        
 37) Loughborough (Henry/Hudson =D)────┐ Stourport BC (Bird/Stubbs =C)        ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                             
 38) Stourport BC (Bird/Stubbs =C)─────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                        

14) Masters E/F Coxless Pairs

Sponsored by Hooper Burrowes Solicitors

 39) Loughborough (Heygate/Heygate =E)─┐ Ross RC (Hale/Sykes =F)              
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 40) Ross RC (Hale/Sykes =F)───────────┘ 4 lengths                            

15) Junior 17 Coxless Pairs

Sponsored by Invertek Drives

 41) Royal Shrewsbury School (Pattenden/Ludlam)─────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Hart/Hughes Williams)    
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 42) Royal Shrewsbury School (Hart/Hughes─Williams)─┘ easily                                            

16) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

Sponsored by IRCM

 43) Sir John Deanes College BC (Roberts/Stanley)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                    │ Athlunkard BC (Devereux/McKeown)                
 44) Athlunkard BC (Devereux/McKeown)─────────────┐ Athlunkard BC (Devereux/McKeown)                ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                        
 45) Status Change────────────────────────────────┘ ?                                               

17) Junior 16 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Linder Myers Solicitors

 46) Pengwern RC (Bates/Brewis)────────────┐ Pengwern RC (Bates/Brewis)               
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 47) Athlunkard BC (France/Scanlon France)─┘ easily                                   │ Pengwern RC (Bates/Brewis)               
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 48) Pengwern RC (Bates/Cansdale)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                   │ Pengwern RC (Bates/Brewis)               
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 49) Stourport BC (McNally/Rowley)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ 4 lengths                                
                                                                                      │ Pengwern RC (Grindley/Bromwich)          │
 50) Athlunkard BC (Hogan/Moloney)─────────┐ Pengwern RC (Grindley/Bromwich)          ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                            
 51) Pengwern RC (Grindley/Bromwich)───────┘ 3 lengths                                

18) Junior 14 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Colour Mart

 52) North Staffordshire RC (Skelding/Grime)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ North Staffordshire RC (Skelding/Grime)        
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 53) Stourport BC (Palmer/Polley)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                                  │ North Staffordshire RC (Skelding/Grime)        
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 54) Royal Shrewsbury School (Compston/Yuen)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Queens Park High School RC (Baker/Williams)    │ 2 1/2 lengths                                  │
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
 55) Queens Park High School RC (Baker/Williams)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                                                                   │ North Staffordshire RC (Haynes/Dawson)         
                                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 56) Northwich RC (Bennion/French)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Royal Chester (Doyle/Tanianis Hughes)                                                           │ 1 1/2 lengths                                  
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
 57) Royal Chester (Doyle/Tanianis─Hughes)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                                      │ North Staffordshire RC (Haynes/Dawson)         │
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 58) Trentham BC (Picking/Cuthbertson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ North Staffordshire RC (Haynes/Dawson)         │ easily                                         
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 59) North Staffordshire RC (Haynes/Dawson)──────┐ North Staffordshire RC (Haynes/Dawson)         │ 3 1/2 lengths                                  
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 60) Royal Shrewsbury School (Unsworth/Martynov)─┘ 2 lengths                                      

19) Junior 13 Double Sculls

Sponsored by RDW Exhibitions

 61) Queens Park High School RC (Howard/Gordon)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                │ Queens Park High School RC (Burke/Cowan)      
 62) Royal Chester (Rees─Hughes/Foster)─────────┐ Queens Park High School RC (Burke/Cowan)      ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                                 
 63) Queens Park High School RC (Burke/Cowan)───┘ easily                                        

20) Womens Elite Double Sculls

Sponsored by Salop Leisure

 64) Royal Shrewsbury School (Howells/Powell)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Milanova/Fox)      
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 65) Royal Shrewsbury School (Milanova/Fox)───┘ Row Over                                    

21) Womens Novice Double Sculls

Sponsored by Creative Digital

 66) Devil's Elbow RC (Cooper/Kemish)──────────────────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Bothamley Dakin/Bothamley Dakin)    
                                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 67) Royal Shrewsbury School (Bothamley─Dakin/Bothamley─Dakin)─┘ 5 lengths                                                    │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Bothamley Dakin/Bothamley Dakin)    
                                                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 68) North Staffordshire RC (Ford/Cartlidge)───────────────────┐ North Staffordshire RC (Ford/Cartlidge)                      │ 3 lengths                                                    │
                                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                              │
 69) Royal Shrewsbury School (Nicholas/Walker)─────────────────┘ easily                                                                                                                      │ Bewdley RC (Carlyle/Bushnell)                                
                                                                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 70) Sir John Deanes College BC (Faulkner/McCarthy)────────────┐ Sir John Deanes College BC (Faulkner/McCarthy)                                                                              │ 3 1/2 lengths                                                
                                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                              │
 71) Royal Shrewsbury School (Lo/Tonks)────────────────────────┘ Row Over                                                     │ Bewdley RC (Carlyle/Bushnell)                                │
                                                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 72) Bewdley RC (Carlyle/Bushnell)─────────────────────────────┐ Bewdley RC (Carlyle/Bushnell)                                │ ?                                                            
                                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 73) Royal Shrewsbury School (Lo/Wenger)───────────────────────┘ easily                                                       

22) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls (2nd Boat)

Sponsored by Mercedes

 74) Trent RC (McQuoney/Rose)──────────────────────────┐ Northwich RC (Sperring Toy/Dunnett)                  
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 75) Northwich RC (Sperring─Toy/Dunnett)───────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                                        │ Northwich RC (Sperring Toy/Dunnett)                  
                                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 76) Royal Shrewsbury School (Fox─Davies/Cowan─Taylor)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                            │
                                                                                                                                                                     │ Northwich RC (Sperring Toy/Dunnett)                  
 77) Stourport BC (Burrows/Rhodes)─────────────────────┐ Stourport BC (Burrows/Rhodes)                                                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Stourport BC (Burrows/Rhodes)                        │ 1 1/4 lengths                                        │
 78) Royal Shrewsbury School (Tonks/Worthington)───────┘ easily                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │ 1 length                                                                                                    │
 79) Loughborough (Johnson/Fairbrother)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                                             │ Queens Park High School RC (Gautier Price/Burke)     
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 80) Royal Shrewsbury School (Gabbitas/Moir)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ North Staffordshire RC (Hall/Barratt)                                                                       │ 2 lengths                                            
                                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                      │
 81) Pengwern RC (Inger/Moseley)───────────────────────┐ North Staffordshire RC (Hall/Barratt)                │ 1/2 length                                           │                                                      │
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                      │ Queens Park High School RC (Gautier Price/Burke)     │
 82) North Staffordshire RC (Hall/Barratt)─────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths                                                                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                                                     │ Not Rowed Out                                        
 83) Queens Park High School RC (Gautier─Price/Burke)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Queens Park High School RC (Gautier Price/Burke)     │
                                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 84) Trent RC (Wycherley/Carlton─Greaves)──────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Lovick/Haynes)              │ 3 lengths                                            
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 85) Royal Shrewsbury School (Lovick/Haynes)───────────┘ 2 lengths                                            

23) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Molson Coors

 86) Stourport BC (Hall/Gould)─┐ Stourport BC (Hall/Gould)    
                               ├──────────────────────────────
 87) Pengwern RC (Davis/Mason)─┘ 5 lengths                    

24) Mixed Novice Double Sculls

Sponsored by Aaron & Partners Solicitors

 88) Bridgnorth RC (Craggs/Craggs)──┐ Stourport BC (Fuller/Dimambro)    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 89) Stourport BC (Fuller/Dimambro)─┘ easily                            

25) Mixed Masters E Double Sculls

Sponsored by Colour Mart

 90) Loughborough (Targett/Smith =E)─┐ Loughborough (Targett/Smith =E)    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 91)  (Gunn/Jones =E)────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                      

26) Masters C/D Sculls

Sponsored by Dyke Yaxley Accountants

 92) North Staffordshire RC (M Foster =D)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ North Staffordshire RC (M Silvester =C)    
 93) City of Oxford RC (I Khan =D)───────────┐ North Staffordshire RC (M Silvester =C)    ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                              
 94) North Staffordshire RC (M Silvester =C)─┘ Row Over                                   

27) Junior 15 Sculls

Sponsored by Invertek Drives

 95) Trent RC (S Smith)───────────────────┐ North Staffordshire RC (E Snape)        
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 96) North Staffordshire RC (E Snape)─────┘ easily                                  │ North Staffordshire RC (E Snape)        
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 97) Royal Shrewsbury School (G Bramwell)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                           │ Royal Shrewsbury School (L Nares)       
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 98) Trent RC (H Carlton─Greaves)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ 2 1/4 lengths                           
                                                                                    │ Royal Shrewsbury School (L Nares)       │
 99) Royal Shrewsbury School (L Nares)────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (L Nares)       ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                               
 100) Trent RC (C Bell)───────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                           

28) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

Sponsored by Linder Myers Solicitors

 101) Ironbridge RC (E Grand)─┐ Ironbridge RC (E Grand)     
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 102) Gloucester (C Timmins)──┘ Row Over                    

29) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

Sponsored by Mercedes

 103) Trent RC (D Hudson)────────────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (J Hallsworth)     
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 104) Royal Shrewsbury School (J Hallsworth)─┘ Row Over                                   

30) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

Sponsored by Molson Coors

 105) Athlunkard BC (E Boland)───────┐ Pengwern RC (A Ritchie)            
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 106) Pengwern RC (A Ritchie)────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                      │ Pengwern RC (A Ritchie)            
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 107) Trent RC (G Batchelor Robbins)─┐ Athlunkard BC (R Voye)             │ 1 length                           
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 108) Athlunkard BC (R Voye)─────────┘ easily                             

31) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

Sponsored by RDW Exhibitions

 109) Royal Shrewsbury School (T Scott Bell)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (T Scott Bell)     
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 110) North Staffordshire RC (M Poole)───────┘ easily                                     

32) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

Sponsored by Thomas Consulting

 111) Stourport BC (M Clarke)──┐ Stourport BC (K Mellors)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────
 112) Stourport BC (K Mellors)─┘ Row Over                     

33) Womens Junior 13 Sculls

Sponsored by Wace Morgan Solicitors

 113) Queens Park High School RC (E Henderson─Palmer)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Royal Chester (M Flood)                             
                                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 114) Royal Chester (M Flood)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                           │ Trent RC (M Benton)                                 
                                                                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 115) North Staffordshire RC (H Wood)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                     │ easily                                              
                                                                                                            │ Trent RC (M Benton)                                 │
 116) Trent RC (M Benton)─────────────────────────────┐ Trent RC (M Benton)                                 ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ ?                                                   
 117) Royal Chester (M O Dwyer)───────────────────────┘ easily                                              

34) Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Sirius Cybernetics

 150) Royal Shrewsbury School (Wheeler)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Wheeler)     
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 151)  (BROS+)──────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length                            

35) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Dyke Yaxley Accountants

 152) Sir John Deanes College BC (Lee)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Cowan Taylor)     
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 153) Royal Shrewsbury School (Cowan Taylor)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                              │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Cowan Taylor)     
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 154) Hereford RC (Williams)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 1 length                                   
                                                                                          │ Status Change                              │
 155) Status Change──────────────────────────┐ Status Change                              ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                                   
 156) Athlunkard BC (McKeown)────────────────┘ 1/2 length                                 

36) Masters D/E Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Hooper Burrowes Solicitors

 157) Stourport BC (Tunley 4 =D)─┐ Loughborough (Hudson =D)       
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 158) Loughborough (Hudson =D)───┘ 1 length                       │ Hereford RC (Mitchell =E)      
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 159) Hereford RC (Mitchell =E)──┐ Hereford RC (Mitchell =E)      │ 3/4 length                     
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 160) Pengwern RC (Goode =D)─────┘ 3/4 length                     

37) Masters F/G Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Invertek Drives

 161) Nottingham (Johns =F)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ Derby RC (Shorrock =G)          
 162) Guildford RC (Mansfield =F)─┐ Derby RC (Shorrock =G)          ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                        
 163) Derby RC (Shorrock =G)──────┘ easily                          

38) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

Sponsored by IRCM

 164) Runcorn RC (Richardson)─────┐ Runcorn RC (Richardson)         
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 165) Bewdley RC (Hodnett A Crew)─┘ Row Over                        │ Runcorn RC (Richardson)         
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 166) Pengwern RC (Bridgwater)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 feet                          │
                                                                                                      │ Stourport BC (House)            
 167) City of Oxford RC (Imeson)──┐ Stourport BC (House)                                              ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ easily                          
 168) Stourport BC (House)────────┘ 2 lengths                       │ Stourport BC (House)            │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 169) City of Oxford RC (Weisser)─┐ Bewdley RC (Roberts)            │ easily                          
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 170) Bewdley RC (Roberts)────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                   

39) Womens Masters C Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Linder Myers Solicitors

 171) Ironbridge RC (Birch)───────┐ Ironbridge RC (Birch)           
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 172) Runcorn RC (Sljivic)────────┘ 1/2 length                      │ Stourport BC (Edwards)          
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 173) Devil's Elbow RC (Sedgwick)─┐ Stourport BC (Edwards)          │ 1 1/4 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 174) Stourport BC (Edwards)──────┘ Row Over                        

40) Junior 16 Quads

Sponsored by Mercedes

 175) Royal Shrewsbury School (Davies)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Davies)     
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 176) Athlunkard BC (Moloney)──────────┘ easily                               

41) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

Sponsored by Molson Coors

 177) Trent RC (Hamilton)─┐ Pengwern RC (Young)     
                          ├─────────────────────────
 178) Pengwern RC (Young)─┘ 3 feet                  

42) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

Sponsored by Thomas Consulting

 179) North Staffordshire RC (Grime)──┐ Trentham BC (Jones)                 
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 180) Trentham BC (Jones)─────────────┘ 2 lengths                           │ Trentham BC (Hackshall)             
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 181) Royal Chester (Tanianis─Hughes)─┐ Trentham BC (Hackshall)             │ 1 length                            
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 182) Trentham BC (Hackshall)─────────┘ easily                              

43) Junior 13 Coxed Quads

Sponsored by Wace Morgan Solicitors

 183) Queens Park High School RC (J13boys)─┐ Trentham BC (Hudson)                     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 184) Trentham BC (Hudson)─────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                

44) Womens Novice Coxed Quads

Sponsored by Aaron & Partners Solicitors

 185) Royal Shrewsbury School (Hartland)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Hartland)     
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 186) Shrewsbury High Sch (Andrews)──────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                          │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Hartland)     
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 187) Sir John Deanes College BC (Paton)─┐ Sir John Deanes College BC (Paton)     │ 2 1/2 lengths                          
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 188) Devil's Elbow RC (Ross)────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                          

45) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

Sponsored by Colour Mart

 189) Stourport BC (Sweeney)─────────────────┐ Stourport BC (Sweeney)                     
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 190) Royal Chester (Coady─Ward)─────────────┘ easily                                     │ Queens Park High School RC (J15 Girls)     
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 191) Queens Park High School RC (J15 Girls)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                              │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Wj15)             
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 192) Royal Shrewsbury School (Wj15)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 1 length                                   
                                                                                          │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Wj15)             │
 193) Northwich RC (Coppock)─────────────────┐ Northwich RC (Coppock)                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                              
 194) Trent RC (McQuoney)────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                              

46) Novice Double Sculls

Sponsored by Linder Myers Solicitors

 195) Harper Adams University RC (Fowler/Thompson)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Martin/Nares)           
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 196) Royal Shrewsbury School (Martin/Nares)───────┘ a canvas                                         │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Martin/Nares)           
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 197) Sir John Deanes College BC (Mansell/Roberts)─┐ Sabrina RC (Morgan/Morgan)                       │ easily                                           
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 198) Sabrina RC (Morgan/Morgan)───────────────────┘ easily                                           

47) Masters D/E Double Sculls

Sponsored by Majors

 199) Runcorn RC (Swift/Street =E)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ Runcorn RC (Swift/Street =E)         
 200) Loughborough (Targett/Ferris =D)─┐ Runcorn RC (Furlong/Hayes =D)        ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                            
 201) Runcorn RC (Furlong/Hayes =D)────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                        

48) Masters F/H Double Sculls

Sponsored by Mercedes

 202) Derby RC (Hunt/Guest =F)───────┐ Derby RC (Hunt/Guest =F)           
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 203) Warwick BC (Holmes/Vedy =F)────┘ Row Over                           │ Stourport BC (Lloyd/Peace =H)      
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 204) Pengwern RC (Neve/Ratcliff =F)─┐ Stourport BC (Lloyd/Peace =H)      │ 2 1/2 lengths                      
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 205) Stourport BC (Lloyd/Peace =H)──┘ easily                             

49) Junior 15 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Molson Coors

 206) Royal Shrewsbury School (Yale/Weir)───────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Yale/Weir)           
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 207) Trent RC (Bell/Smith)─────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                 │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Yale/Weir)           
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 208) Athlunkard BC (English/France)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ ?                                             │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Bramwell/Hickey)     
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 209) Runcorn RC (Ng/Lavelle)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │ Disqualification                              
                                                                                                │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Bramwell/Hickey)     │
 210) Northwich RC (Dawson/Jackson)─────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Bramwell/Hickey)     ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths                                 
 211) Royal Shrewsbury School (Bramwell/Hickey)─┘ 1/2 length                                    

50) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Terry Jones Solicitors

 212) Bridgnorth RC (Graham/Trowton)─────────────────┐ Sir John Deanes College BC (Armstrong/Slatter)     
                                                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 213) Sir John Deanes College BC (Armstrong/Slatter)─┘ 2 lengths                                          │ Loughborough (Haines/Ferris)                       
                                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 214) Trentham BC (Ashworth/Brown)───────────────────┐ Loughborough (Haines/Ferris)                       │ 2 1/2 lengths                                      
                                                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 215) Loughborough (Haines/Ferris)───────────────────┘ 1 foot                                             

51) Womens Masters A/B Double Sculls

Sponsored by Thomas Consulting

 216) Loughborough (Beaumont/Beaumont =A)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ Loughborough (Beaumont/Beaumont =A)     
 217) Ironbridge RC (Staniforth/Crick =B)─┐ Worcester RC (McIntosh/Broad =A)        ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                               
 218) Worcester RC (McIntosh/Broad =A)────┘ Row Over                                

52) Women's Masters D Double Sculls

Sponsored by Wace Morgan Solicitors

 219) Runcorn RC (Hayes/Furlong =D)─┐ Stourport BC (Ryman/Peace =D)     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 220) Stourport BC (Ryman/Peace =D)─┘ 3 lengths                         

53) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Mercedes

 221) Royal Shrewsbury School (Scott Bell/Fox)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                              │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Scott Bell/Fox)     
 222) Athlunkard BC (Boland/Voye)──────────────┐ Runcorn RC (Williams/Lavelle)                ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                    
 223) Runcorn RC (Williams/Lavelle)────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                

54) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Hooper Burrowes Solicitors

 224) Royal Chester (Richards/Darlington)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ North Staffordshire RC (Siaghi/Clelland)     
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 225) North Staffordshire RC (Siaghi/Clelland)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ a canvas                                     │ Stourport BC (Butcher/Dimambro)              
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 226) Queens Park High School RC (Dixon/Stark)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │ 4 lengths                                    
                                                                                              │ Stourport BC (Butcher/Dimambro)              │
 227) Stourport BC (Butcher/Dimambro)──────────┐ Stourport BC (Butcher/Dimambro)              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                       
 228) North Staffordshire RC (Houseman/Mycock)─┘ 3 lengths                                    

55) Womens Junior 13 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Colour Mart

 229) Royal Chester (Hird/Harrison)─┐ Trentham BC (Wilson/Oakes)        
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 230) Trentham BC (Wilson/Oakes)────┘ 4 1/2 lengths                     │ Royal Chester (Harris/Artell)     
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 231) Stourport BC (Davis/Jones)────┐ Royal Chester (Harris/Artell)     │ 1 length                          
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 232) Royal Chester (Harris/Artell)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths                     

56) Intermediate 3 Sculls

Sponsored by Creative Digital

 233) City of Oxford RC (A Bennett)────────┐ North Staffordshire RC (M Silvester)     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 234) North Staffordshire RC (M Silvester)─┘ easily                                   │ North Staffordshire RC (M Silvester)     
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 235) Pengwern RC (P Randall)──────────────┐ City of Oxford RC (F Duarte)             │ 4 lengths                                
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 236) City of Oxford RC (F Duarte)─────────┘ Row Over                                 

57) Junior 18 Sculls

Sponsored by Gaskells Waste Management

 237) Royal Shrewsbury School (S Branford)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ Royal Shrewsbury School (S Branford)     
 238) Runcorn RC (J Roberts)───────────────┐ Ironbridge RC (N Cleobury)               ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ a canvas                                 
 239) Ironbridge RC (N Cleobury)───────────┘ easily                                   

58) Junior 17 Sculls

Sponsored by Hooper Burrowes Solicitors

 240) Trent RC (E Bell)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │ Welbeck College (E Wilkinson)     
 241) Pengwern RC (H Williams)──────┐ Welbeck College (E Wilkinson)     ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ easily                            
 242) Welbeck College (E Wilkinson)─┘ 5 lengths                         

59) Junior 16 Sculls

Sponsored by Molson Coors

 243) Northwich RC (P Brogan)─────────────────────────────────────┐ Northwich RC (P Brogan)        
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 244) Athlunkard BC (S Walsh)─────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                  │ Royal Chester (M Linfield)     
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────┐
 245) Pengwern RC (S Bates)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Royal Chester (M Linfield)     │ 1 1/2 lengths                  │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │
 246) Royal Chester (M Linfield)──────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                                          │ Pengwern RC (O Brewis)         
                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────
 247) Pengwern RC (C King)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Stourport BC (S Fuller)                                         │ 1 length                       
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐                                │
 248) Stourport BC (S Fuller)─────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                  │ Pengwern RC (O Brewis)         │
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────┘
 249) Runcorn RC (T Gardiner)─────────────────────────────────────┐ Pengwern RC (O Brewis)         │ easily                         
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘
 250) Pengwern RC (O Brewis)─────┐ Pengwern RC (O Brewis)         │ easily                         
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 251) Athlunkard BC (D de Klein)─┘ easily                         

60) Junior 14 Sculls (2nd Boat)

Sponsored by Hooper Burrowes Solicitors

 252) Royal Shrewsbury School (O Taylor)─────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (R Shepherd Cross)     
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 253) Royal Shrewsbury School (R Shepherd─Cross)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths                                  │ Royal Shrewsbury School (R Shepherd Cross)     
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 254) Royal Shrewsbury School (A Higgins)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out                                  │ Royal Shrewsbury School (R Shepherd Cross)     
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 255) Royal Shrewsbury School (C Beard)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (C Beard)              │ 2 1/2 lengths                                  │
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
 256) Royal Shrewsbury School (K Nishii)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                                                                          │ Trentham BC (J Matthews)                       
                                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 257) Royal Shrewsbury School (A Shepherd─Cross)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (A Shepherd Cross)                                                      │ easily                                         
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
 258) Queens Park High School RC (B Baker)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                  │ Trentham BC (J Matthews)                       │
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 259) Trentham BC (J Matthews)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Trentham BC (J Matthews)                       │ easily                                         
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 260) Stourport BC (D Glover)────────────────────┐ Stourport BC (D Glover)                        │ 1/2 length                                     
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 261) Royal Shrewsbury School (O Williams)───────┘ easily                                         

61) Junior 13 Sculls

Sponsored by IRCM

 262) Queens Park High School RC (I Burke)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ Queens Park High School RC (I Burke)     
 263) Royal Chester (G Staden)─────────────┐ Queens Park High School RC (J Cox)       ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                                 
 264) Queens Park High School RC (J Cox)───┘ 1/2 length                               

62) Womens Novice Sculls

Sponsored by Majors

 265) Ironbridge RC (R Taylor─Barnes)──────┐ Ironbridge RC (R Taylor Barnes)          
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 266) Northwich RC (C Preston)─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                            │ Ironbridge RC (R Taylor Barnes)          
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 267) North Staffordshire RC (E Cartlidge)─┐ North Staffordshire RC (E Cartlidge)     │ 3 1/2 lengths                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 268) Runcorn RC (S Lavelle)───────────────┘ easily                                   

63) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

Sponsored by Terry Jones Solicitors

 269) Pengwern RC (H Cutler)───────────┐ Pengwern RC (H Cutler)               
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 270) Pengwern RC (B Davidson─Jackson)─┘ 4 lengths                            │ Pengwern RC (R Simmonds)             
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 271) Pengwern RC (M Hollins)──────────┐ Pengwern RC (R Simmonds)             │ 3 1/2 lengths                        │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 272) Pengwern RC (R Simmonds)─────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                                               │ Trentham BC (N McAteer)              
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 273) Northwich RC (A Sperring─Toy)────┐ Trentham BC (N McAteer)                                                     │ 1/2 length                           
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 274) Trentham BC (N McAteer)──────────┘ 3 lengths                            │ Trentham BC (N McAteer)              │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 275) North Staffordshire RC (M Eeley)─┐ Pengwern RC (O Leese)                │ 1 1/2 lengths                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 276) Pengwern RC (O Leese)────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths