Thames Valley Park Regatta Sunday 18th June 2017 Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
1) Junior 15 Eights 1) Shiplake College ─────────┐
│ Shiplake College
2) St George's College ──────┼────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:43 1 1/3 lengths │
3) Dulwich College ──────────┘ │
│
4) Norwich School ───────────┐ │
│ Norwich School │ Bedford School
5) London Oratory School BC ─┼────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────
│ NTT 1/2 length │ 1:36 1/2 length
6) Sir William Borlase's GS ─┘ │
│
7) Bedford School ───────────┐ Bedford School │
├────────────────────────────┘
8) Reading Blue Coat ────────┘ 1:40 1 3/4 lengths
2) Junior 15 Eights (2nd Boat) 9) Reading Blue Coat ───────────────────────────────────────┐
│
10) Norwich School ───────────┐ │
│ Norwich School │ Norwich School
11) Whitgift School BC ───────┼─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
│ 1:42 2 1/2 lengths │ 1:46 5 lengths
12) London Oratory School BC ─┘ │
│
13) The Oratory School ─────────────────────────────────────┘
3) Women's Junior 18 Eights 14) Pangbourne College ──────┐ Kingston Grammar School
├────────────────────────────
15) Kingston Grammar School ─┘ 1:49 1 1/2 lengths
4) Womens Junior 14 Octuples 16) Emanuel School ─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
17) Henley RC ────────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC │ Kingston
18) Great Marlow School ──────┼─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
│ NTT 1 length │ 2:00 1/3 length
19) Sir William Borlase's GS ─┘ │
│
20) Kingston ───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
5) Womens Junior 14 B Octuples 21) Emanuel School ─────────────────┐
│ Emanuel School
22) Sir William Perkins (Chidwick) ─┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:10 1 1/4 lengths │
23) Kingston Grammar School ────────┘ │ St George's College
├───────────────────────────────────
24) Wimbledon High School ──────────┐ │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths
│ St George's College │
25) St George's College ────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:02 2 lengths
26) Sir William Perkins (Southall) ─┘
6) Schools/Junior Coxed Fours 27) The Oratory School ─────────────────────────┐
│
28) Canford School BC ──┐ │
│ Eton Excelsior RC │ Pangbourne College
29) Eton Excelsior RC ──┼───────────────────────┼───────────────────────
│ 1:46 1 1/2 lengths │ 1:42 1 length
30) Wellington College ─┘ │
│
31) Pangbourne College ─────────────────────────┘
7) Junior 18 B Coxed Fours 32) Shiplake College ─────────────────────────────┐
│
33) St George's College ─┐ │
│ St George's College │ Shiplake College
34) Dulwich College ─────┼────────────────────────┼────────────────────────
│ 2:03 Row Over │ 1:51 a canvas
35) The Oratory School ──┘ │
│
36) Reading Blue Coat ────────────────────────────┘
8) Junior 16 Coxed Fours 37) Canford School BC ──────────────────────────────────────┐
│
38) Dulwich College ──────────┐ │
│ Reading Blue Coat │ Reading Blue Coat
39) London Oratory School BC ─┼─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
│ 1:48 2 lengths │ 1:46 1/2 length
40) Reading Blue Coat ────────┘ │
│
41) The Oratory School ─────────────────────────────────────┘
9) Junior 16 B Coxed Fours 42) London Oratory School BC ───────────────────────────────┐
│
43) Dulwich College ──────────┐ │
│ Reading Blue Coat │ Kingston Grammar School
44) St George's College ──────┼─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
│ 1:52 1/2 length │ 1:53 1 length
45) Reading Blue Coat ────────┘ │
│
46) Kingston Grammar School ────────────────────────────────┘
10) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours 47) Kingston (Herbertson) ──────────┐
│ Kingston (Herbertson)
48) Emanuel School (Rolfe) ─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:00 1 length │
49) Lady Eleanor Holles (Cross) ────┘ │
│ Kingston (Herbertson)
50) Pangbourne College ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:03 1 length │
51) Lady Eleanor Holles (Deol) ─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
52) Great Marlow School ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Great Marlow School │ Kingston (Herbertson)
53) St George's College ────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ NTT 3 lengths │ 1:58 1/2 length
54) LYR Tradesmen ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
55) Emanuel School (Holmes) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Kingston (Palmer) │
56) Kingston (Palmer) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:01 1 length
57) Lady Eleanor Holles (O Connor) ─────────────────────────────────────┘
11) Junior 16 Coxed Quads 58) Reading Blue Coat ──────────────────────────────┐
│
59) Magdalen Coll Sch BC ─┐ Guildford RC │ Guildford RC
├─────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────
60) Guildford RC ─────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths │ 1:55 2 1/2 lengths
│
61) Whitgift School BC ─────────────────────────────┘
12) Junior 14 Coxed Quads 62) Claires Court Sch ────────┐
│ RGS High Wycombe (Over)
63) RGS High Wycombe (Over) ──┼─────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 1 length │
64) Avon County ──────────────┘ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS
65) Sir William Borlase's GS ───────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 1/2 length │
66) LYR Tradesmen ──────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
67) London Oratory School BC ───────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
68) Guildford RC ─────────────┐ │ │
│ Reading Blue Coat │ Reading Blue Coat │ Reading Blue Coat
69) The Oratory School ───────┼─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
│ 1:52 1/3 length │ 1:55 1 length │ NTT 1/2 length
70) Reading Blue Coat ────────┘ │ │
│ │
71) Norwich School ─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
72) Bryanston School BC ────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ RGS High Wycombe (Lyon) │
73) Kingston ───────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:55 1/2 length
74) Dulwich College ──────────┐ │
│ RGS High Wycombe (Lyon) │
75) Magdalen Coll Sch BC ─────┼─────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:54 3/4 length
76) RGS High Wycombe (Lyon) ──┘
13) Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (2nd Boat) 77) St George's College (Strebel) ─┐
│ St George's College (Strebel)
78) Pangbourne College (McMeekin) ─┼──────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:59 5 lengths │
79) Claires Court Sch (Wilson) ────┘ │
│
80) Norwich School (Creasy) ───────┐ Dulwich College (Zemoura) │
├──────────────────────────────────┤
81) Dulwich College (Zemoura) ─────┘ NTT easily │ St George's College (Strebel)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
82) Henley RC ─────────────────────┐ │ 1:55 1 length │
│ Great Marlow School │ │
83) Emanuel School ────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:55 1/2 length │
84) Great Marlow School ───────────┘ │
│
85) London Oratory School BC ──────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School │
86) Windsor Boys School ───────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths │ │
87) Kingston Grammar School ───────┘ │ Windsor Boys School │
├──────────────────────────────────┤
88) Reading Blue Coat (Cox) ───────┐ │ 2:00 2/3 length │
│ Wallingford │ │
90) Bryanston School BC ───────────┼──────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:05 easily │
89) Wallingford ───────────────────┘ │ St George's College (Strebel)
├──────────────────────────────────
91) Reading Blue Coat (Thompson) ──┐ │ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths
│ Reading Blue Coat (Thompson) │
92) Wellington College ────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:12 1 1/2 lengths │ │
93) Sir William Borlase's GS ──────┘ │ St George's College (Robson) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
94) RGS High Wycombe ──────────────┐ │ NTT 2 lengths
│ St George's College (Robson) │
95) Claires Court Sch (Walker) ────┼──────────────────────────────────┤
│ 2:05 1 1/2 lengths │
96) St George's College (Robson) ──┘ │
│
97) Norwich School (Hulbert) ──────┐ │
│ Norwich School (Hulbert) │
99) Pangbourne College (Rogala) ───┼──────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:13 5 lengths
98) Dulwich College (Herbert) ─────┘
14) Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads 100) Shiplake Vikings RC ─────────────────────────────────────┐
│
101) Emanuel School ───────────┐ │
│ St George's College │ Shiplake Vikings RC
102) St George's College ──────┼──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
│ 2:06 3/4 length │ 2:08 Not Rowed Out
103) Sir William Borlase's GS ─┘ │
│
104) Henley RC ───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
15) Womens Junior 15 B Coxed Quads 105) Eton Excelsior RC (Waller) ─────────────────┐
│ Eton Excelsior RC (Waller)
106) Emanuel School ─────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:09 1 length │
107) Wallingford (Campbell) ─────────────────────┘ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Williams)
109) The Cheltenham Ladies College RC (Theisen) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:09 1 1/3 lengths │
108) Kingston Grammar School (Williams) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
110) LYR Tradesmen/Thames Tradesmen ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
111) St George's College ────────────────────────┐ │ │
│ St George's College │ St George's College │ St George's College
112) Reading RC ─────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:07 3 lengths │ 2:12 Not Rowed Out │ 2:05 1/3 length
113) Eton Excelsior RC (Healey) ─────────────────┘ │ │
│ │
114) Sir William Borlase's GS ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
116) Wallingford (Wilkinson) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Wallingford (Wilkinson) │
115) Sir William Perkins ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:11 1/2 length
117) The Cheltenham Ladies College RC (Nutton) ──┐ The Cheltenham Ladies College RC (Nutton) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
118) Kingston Grammar School (Carlabeth) ────────┘ 2:11 1 3/4 lengths
16) Junior 17 Double Sculls 119) Whitgift School BC ──────────────────────────────┐
│
121) Pangbourne College ───┐ │
│ Pangbourne College │ Reading Blue Coat
120) Magdalen Coll Sch BC ─┼──────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────
│ 1:56 2 lengths │ 1:44 1 length
122) Dulwich College ──────┘ │
│
123) Reading Blue Coat ───────────────────────────────┘
17) Junior 15 Double Sculls 124) Burway RC ────────────────┐
│ Henley RC
125) Windsor Boys School ──────┼──────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:03 easily │
126) Henley RC ────────────────┘ │
│
127) RGS High Wycombe ─────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC │
424) Guildford RC ─────────────┼──────────────────────────────┤
│ 1:55 5 lengths │
128) Magdalen Coll Sch BC ─────┘ │ Guildford RC
├──────────────────────────────┐
129) Guildford RC ─────────────┐ │ 1:53 1 1/2 lengths │
│ Canford School BC │ │
130) Pangbourne College ───────┼──────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:55 2 lengths │
131) Canford School BC ────────┘ │
│
132) Eton Excelsior RC ────────┐ │
│ Great Marlow School │
133) Windsor Boys School ──────┼──────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:53 6 lengths │ │
134) Great Marlow School ──────┘ │ Reading RC │
├──────────────────────────────┤
135) Wallingford ──────────────┐ │ 1:54 2 lengths │
│ Reading RC │ │
136) Reading RC ───────────────┼──────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:52 1 1/2 lengths │
137) Norwich School ───────────┘ │ Reading RC
├──────────────────────────────
138) Shiplake Vikings RC ──────┐ │ 1:50 1/2 length
│ Shiplake College │
139) Sir William Borlase's GS ─┼──────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:01 2 lengths │ │
140) Shiplake College ─────────┘ │ Henley RC │
├──────────────────────────────┘
141) Emanuel School ───────────┐ │ 1:59 2 lengths
│ Norwich School │
142) Dulwich College ──────────┼──────────────────────────────┤
│ 1:51 3/4 length │
143) Norwich School ───────────┘ │
│
144) Windsor Boys School ──────┐ │
│ Henley RC │
145) RGS High Wycombe ─────────┼──────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:59 2 1/2 lengths
146) Henley RC ────────────────┘
18) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls 147) Millfield ─────────────────────────────────────┐
│
148) Canford School BC ───┐ │
│ Pangbourne College │ Lady Eleanor Holles
149) Pangbourne College ──┼─────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────
│ 2:04 2 lengths │ 2:02 2 lengths
150) Bryanston School BC ─┘ │
│
151) Lady Eleanor Holles ───────────────────────────┘
19) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls 152) Millfield ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
153) Eton Excelsior RC ────────────────┐ │
│ Avon County │ Avon County
154) The Cheltenham Ladies College RC ─┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:07 1 1/2 lengths │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths
155) Avon County ──────────────────────┘ │
│
156) Kingston Grammar School ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
20) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls 157) Wimbledon High School ───┐
│ Guildford RC
158) Bryanston School BC ─────┼─────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:22 2 1/2 lengths │
159) Guildford RC ────────────┘ │
│
160) Burway RC ───────────────┐ │
│ Burway RC │ Burway RC
161) LYR Tradesmen ───────────┼─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
│ 2:16 2 lengths │ 2:09 1 3/4 lengths
162) Kingston Grammar School ─┘ │
│
164) Wimbledon High School ───┐ │
│ Guildford RC │
163) Pangbourne College ──────┼─────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:28 2 1/2 lengths
165) Guildford RC ────────────┘
21) Junior 18 Sculls 166) Wellington College (Morrison) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
167) Millfield (Firth) ──────────────────┐ │
│ Pangbourne College (Anslow Wilson) │ Pangbourne College (Anslow Wilson)
423) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Kosobucki) ───┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:57 1 length │ NTT 1 length
168) Pangbourne College (Anslow─Wilson) ─┘ │
│
169) Pangbourne College (Digby) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
22) Junior 16 Sculls 170) Reading RC (Turner) ─────────────┐
│ Reading RC (Turner)
171) Windsor Boys School (Wood) ──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:04 1 length │
172) Emanuel School (Hirsh McConnon) ─┘ │
│ Reading RC (Pratt)
173) Burway RC (Thomas) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:58 1 1/2 lengths
174) Reading Blue Coat (Peat) ────────┐ │
│ Reading RC (Pratt) │
175) Shiplake College (Rayner) ───────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:04 1 1/2 lengths
176) Reading RC (Pratt) ──────────────┘
23) Junior 14 Sculls 177) Henley RC (Crick) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
178) Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher) ─┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher) │ Henley RC (Crick)
179) Burway RC (Lees) ───────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:08 3 1/2 lengths │ 2:06 1 length
180) Wallingford (Mackinnon) ────────────┘ │
│
181) Emanuel School (Obholzer) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
24) Women's Junior 17 Sculls 182) Lady Eleanor Holles (King) ────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
183) Sir William Perkins (Daniels) ─┐ │
│ Sir William Perkins (Daniels) │ Lady Eleanor Holles (King)
184) Bryanston School BC (Duggan) ──┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 2:19 1 1/2 lengths │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths
185) Sydenham HS (Emburey) ─────────┘ │
│
186) Sir William Perkins (Berry) ───────────────────────────────────────┘
25) Women's Junior 15 Sculls 187) Kingston Grammar School (Blake) ──────────┐
│ Eton Excelsior RC (Lyons)
188) The Cheltenham Ladies College RC (Kelly) ─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:20 2 lengths │
189) Eton Excelsior RC (Lyons) ────────────────┘ │
│
190) Guildford RC (Markfort) ──────────────────┐ │
│ Reading RC (Paterson) │ Kingston Grammar School (Abbott)
191) Pangbourne College (Woodrow) ─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
│ NTT easily │ 2:13 1 length
192) Reading RC (Paterson) ────────────────────┘ │
│
193) Sir William Perkins (Hawkes) ─────────────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Abbott) │
194) Kingston Grammar School (Abbott) ─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:14 1 1/2 lengths
195) Eton Excelsior RC (Brogan) ───────────────┘
26) Schools/Junior Eights 201) St George's College ───────────────────────────┐
│
202) The Oratory School ──┐ │
│ Pangbourne College │ Pangbourne College
203) Canford School BC ───┼─────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────
│ 1:32 1/2 length │ 1:53 1/3 length
204) Pangbourne College ──┘ │
│
205) Great Marlow School ───────────────────────────┘
27) Junior 18 B Eights 206) London Oratory School BC ─┐
│ London Oratory School BC
207) Dulwich College ──────────┼──────────────────────────────
│ 1:37 1 1/4 lengths
208) St George's College ──────┘
28) Junior 16 Eights 209) London Oratory School BC ─┐
│ Dulwich College
210) Reading Blue Coat ────────┼──────────────────────────────
│ 1:37 1/2 length
211) Dulwich College ──────────┘
29) Junior 14 Octuples 212) Whitgift School BC ───────┐
│ Windsor Boys School
213) Bryanston School BC ──────┼──────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:50 4 1/2 lengths │
214) Windsor Boys School ──────┘ │
│
215) Dulwich College ──────────┐ │
│ Shiplake College │ London Oratory School BC
216) Norwich School ───────────┼──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
│ 1:46 2 1/2 lengths │ 1:42 1/2 length
217) Shiplake College ─────────┘ │
│
218) Bedford School ───────────┐ │
│ London Oratory School BC │
219) London Oratory School BC ─┼──────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:45 1 1/4 lengths
220) Sir William Borlase's GS ─┘
30) Junior 14 B Octuples 221) Emanuel School ─────────────────┐
│ St George's College (Crewe)
222) Dulwich College (Turner) ───────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths │
223) St George's College (Crewe) ────┘ │
│ Reading Blue Coat (Cox)
225) Whitgift School BC ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:53 1/2 length │
224) Reading Blue Coat (Cox) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
226) Shiplake College ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
227) St George's College (Wortley) ──┐ │ │
│ St George's College (Wortley) │ St George's College (Wortley) │ St George's College (Wortley)
228) The Oratory School ─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:51 4 lengths │ 1:49 1 2/3 lengths │ 1:48 1 1/2 lengths
229) Windsor Boys School ────────────┘ │ │
│ │
230) London Oratory School BC ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
231) St George's College (McDonald) ──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Reading Blue Coat (Edwards) │
232) Kingston Grammar School ─────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:58 1/2 length
233) Dulwich College (Harper) ───────┐ Reading Blue Coat (Edwards) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
234) Reading Blue Coat (Edwards) ────┘ 2:00 easily
31) Women's Junior 15 Octuples 235) Lady Eleanor Holles ─────────────────────────────────────┐
│
236) LYR Tradesmen ────────────┐ LYR Tradesmen │ Lady Eleanor Holles
├──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
237) Sydenham HS ──────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths │ 1:52 2 lengths
│
238) Sir William Borlase's GS ────────────────────────────────┘
32) Junior 15 Coxed Fours 239) Canford School BC (Dodd) ───┐
│ Norwich School (Ni'Man)
240) The Oratory School ─────────┼────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:55 1 length │
241) Norwich School (Ni'Man) ────┘ │
│ Bedford School
242) Great Marlow School ─────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:50 1 1/2 lengths │
243) Bedford School ──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
244) Dulwich College ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Emanuel School │ Norwich School (Erodi)
245) Reading Blue Coat ───────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
│ 1:52 1 1/4 lengths │ 1:49 1/2 length
246) Emanuel School ──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
247) London Oratory School BC ────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Norwich School (Erodi) │
248) Canford School BC (Maiden) ──────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:52 2 lengths
249) Norwich School (Erodi) ──────────────────────────────────────┘
33) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat) 250) Kingston Grammar School ───────────────────────────────────┐
│
251) Norwich School (Epurescu) ─┐ │
│ Norwich School (Epurescu) │ Norwich School (O'Shea)
252) London Oratory School BC ──┼───────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────
│ 1:51 a canvas │ 1:51 2 1/2 lengths
253) Reading Blue Coat ─────────┘ │
│
254) Norwich School (O'Shea) ───────────────────────────────────┘
33) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat) 250) Kingston Grammar School ───────────────────────────────────┐
│
251) Norwich School (Epurescu) ─┐ │
│ Norwich School (Epurescu) │ Norwich School (O'Shea)
252) London Oratory School BC ──┼───────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────
│ 1:51 a canvas │ 1:51 2 1/2 lengths
253) Reading Blue Coat ─────────┘ │
│
254) Norwich School (O'Shea) ───────────────────────────────────┘
34) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours 255) Pangbourne College ──────┐
│ Kingston Grammar School
256) Kingston Grammar School ─┼─────────────────────────────
│ 2:02 1/3 length
257) Great Marlow School ─────┘
35) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours 258) Henley RC ───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
259) Sir William Borlase's GS ─┐ │
│ Great Marlow School │ Great Marlow School
260) Lady Eleanor Holles ──────┼──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
│ 2:06 1 3/4 lengths │ 2:08 4 lengths
261) Great Marlow School ──────┘ │
│
262) Sydenham HS ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
36) Junior 15 Coxed Quads 263) Guildford RC ─────────────┐
│ Sir William Borlase's GS
264) Windsor Boys School ──────┼──────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:46 2 lengths │
265) Sir William Borlase's GS ─┘ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS
266) Shiplake College ────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
│ 1:47 1 1/2 lengths
267) Henley RC ────────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC │
268) London Oratory School BC ─┼──────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:54 2 1/2 lengths
269) Reading Blue Coat ────────┘
37) Junior 15 B Coxed Quads 270) Emanuel School (Islam) ───────────────┐
│ Dulwich College
271) Windsor Boys School (Delaney) ────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:59 1/2 length │
272) Dulwich College ──────────────────────┘ │
│
273) Kingston Grammar School (Im) ─────────┐ │
│ Bedford School │
274) Bedford School ───────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┤
│ 1:54 1 3/4 lengths │
275) Guildford RC ─────────────────────────┘ │ Bedford School
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
276) Reading Blue Coat ────────────────────┐ │ 1:53 1 length │
│ Wallingford │ │
277) Whitgift School BC ───────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:56 5 lengths │
278) Wallingford ──────────────────────────┘ │ Windsor Boys School (Stephenson)
├──────────────────────────────────────────
279) Sir William Borlase's GS ─────────────┐ │ 1:50 a canvas
│ St George's College │
280) St George's College ──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:51 1 length │ │
281) Shiplake College ─────────────────────┘ │ Windsor Boys School (Stephenson) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
282) London Oratory School BC ─────────────┐ │ 1:50 1/2 length
│ RGS High Wycombe │
283) Bryanston School BC ──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┤
│ 1:59 1 1/2 lengths │
284) RGS High Wycombe ─────────────────────┘ │
│
285) Kingston Grammar School (Stephenson) ─┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Stephenson) │
286) Emanuel School (Olby) ────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:49 2 lengths
287) Windsor Boys School (Stephenson) ─────┘
38) Junior 13 Coxed Quads 288) Claires Court Sch ────────────────┐
│ Henley RC
289) Henley RC ────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:10 2 lengths │
290) Great Marlow School (Smith) ──────┘ │
│
291) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Lohan) ─────┐ │
│ Guildford RC │ Henley RC
292) Guildford RC ─────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:18 4 1/2 lengths │ 2:12 1/3 length
293) LYR Tradesmen ────────────────────┘ │
│
294) Kingston ─────────────────────────┐ │
│ Kingston │
295) Great Marlow School (Simpson) ────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:16 2 1/2 lengths
296) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (McDonough) ─┘
39) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads 297) Kingston Grammar School ──┐ Sir William Borlase's GS
├──────────────────────────────
298) Sir William Borlase's GS ─┘ 2:01 2 1/4 lengths
40) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads 309) Bedford Girls School (Ecart) ─────┐
│ Bedford Girls School (Chambers)
314) Bryanston School BC ──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:20 1/2 length │
321) Bedford Girls School (Chambers) ──┘ │
│ Henley RC
300) St George's College ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:02 2 1/2 lengths │
301) Henley RC ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
302) Reading RC ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Reading RC │ Avon County
303) Bedford Girls School (Armstrong) ────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:08 2 lengths │ 2:01 1/2 length
304) Sir William Borlase's GS ────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
305) Kingston ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Avon County │
306) Avon County ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:01 2/3 length
307) Emanuel School ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
41) Womens Junior 14 B Coxed Quads 308) Kingston Grammar School (Dickens) ─┐
│ Kingston Grammar School (Dickens)
425) Status Change ─────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT Row Over │
426) Status Change ─────────────────────┘ │
│ Wallingford
311) St George's College (Hall) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:05 easily │
312) Wallingford ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
313) Pangbourne College ────────────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC │
310) Guildford RC ──────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:12 1 1/4 lengths │ │
315) Emanuel School ────────────────────┘ │ │
│ Wimbledon High School │ Wallingford
316) Shiplake Vikings RC ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:11 1 foot │ 2:06 1 length
317) Wimbledon High School ─────────────┐ │ │
│ Wimbledon High School │ │
318) Kingston Grammar School (Eksi) ────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:13 2 1/2 lengths │
319) Sydenham HS ───────────────────────┘ │
│
320) Henley RC ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC │
299) LYR Tradesmen/Thames Tradesmen ────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:11 2 lengths
322) Sir William Perkins ───────────────┐ │
│ St George's College (Whaley) │
323) Wellington College ────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:17 1 length
324) St George's College (Whaley) ──────┘
42) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads 325) Henley RC ───────────────────────┐
│ Kingston
326) Wimbledon High School (Hill) ────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:10 a canvas │
327) Kingston ────────────────────────┘ │
│ Kingston
328) Guildford RC (Oakey) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:13 1/2 length │
329) Lady Eleanor Holles (Hammond) ─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
330) Putney High School ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ LYR Tradesmen │ Kingston
331) LYR Tradesmen ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
│ NTT 1 3/4 lengths │ 2:15 1 length
332) Great Marlow School ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
333) Lady Eleanor Holles (Middleton) ───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Middleton) │
334) Wimbledon High School (Corben) ────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:19 3 2/3 lengths
335) Guildford RC (Boddington) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
43) Junior 18 Double Sculls 336) Pangbourne College ──────┐
│ Dulwich College
337) Kingston Grammar School ─┼─────────────────────────────
│ 1:56 3/4 length
338) Dulwich College ─────────┘
44) Junior 16 Double Sculls 339) Dulwich College ─────────┐
│ Kingston
340) Kingston ────────────────┼─────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:01 4 lengths │
341) Emanuel School ──────────┘ │
│
342) Guildford RC ────────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC │ Henley RC
343) Windsor Boys School ─────┼─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
│ 1:53 1 length │ 1:50 1 1/2 lengths
344) Kingston Grammar School ─┘ │
│
345) Henley RC ───────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC │
346) Dulwich College ─────────┼─────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:50 1 length
347) Kingston ────────────────┘
45) Junior 14 Double Sculls 348) Kingston Grammar School ─┐
│ Guildford RC
349) Eton Excelsior RC ───────┼─────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:59 1 length │
350) Guildford RC ────────────┘ │
│ Guildford RC
351) Reading RC ────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 2 lengths │
352) Bryanston School BC ───────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
353) Wallingford ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ LYR Tradesmen │ Guildford RC
354) Magdalen Coll Sch BC ──────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
│ 2:03 1 1/2 lengths │ 2:01 2 lengths
355) LYR Tradesmen ─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
356) Norwich School ────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC │
357) Emanuel School ────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 5 lengths
358) Guildford RC ────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC │
359) Kingston Grammar School ─┼─────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:08 2 lengths
360) Henley RC ───────────────┘
46) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls 361) Eton Excelsior RC ────┐ Eton Excelsior RC
├──────────────────────────┐
362) Guildford RC ─────────┘ 2:10 2 1/2 lengths │
│ St George's College
364) Bedford Girls School ────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────┐
│ 2:10 3 feet │
363) St George's College ─────────────────────────────┘ │
│
365) Bryanston School BC ─────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Perkins │ Sir William Perkins
366) Millfield ───────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────
│ 2:06 4 lengths │ 2:04 3 lengths
367) Sir William Perkins ─────────────────────────────┘ │
│
368) Magdalen Coll Sch BC ────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Magdalen Coll Sch BC │
369) Sydenham HS ─────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────┘
│ 2:13 2 lengths
370) Guildford RC ────────────────────────────────────┘
47) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls 371) Emanuel School ─────────────────┐
│ Emanuel School
372) Pangbourne College ─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:13 1/2 length │
373) Wallingford ────────────────────┘ │
│ Eton Excelsior RC
374) Eton Excelsior RC ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:10 3 1/2 lengths │
375) Wellington College ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
376) Burway RC ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Reading RC │ Reading RC
377) Reading RC ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:10 4 lengths │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths
378) Pangbourne College ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
379) Shiplake Vikings RC ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Shiplake Vikings RC │
380) LYR Tradesmen/Thames Tradesmen ──────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:09 2/3 length
381) St George's College ────────────┐ │
│ Pangbourne College │
382) Sir William Perkins ────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:10 1 1/4 lengths
383) Pangbourne College ─────────────┘
48) Junior 17 Sculls 384) Dulwich College (Robinson) ─────┐
│ Reading RC (Turner)
385) Reading RC (Turner) ────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 2 feet │
386) Eton Excelsior RC (Smith) ──────┘ │
│
387) RGS High Wycombe (Tiwana) ──────┐ │
│ Reading Blue Coat (Shimmin) │ Reading Blue Coat (Shimmin)
388) Reading Blue Coat (Shimmin) ────┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:01 2 lengths │ 2:00 1 length
389) Pangbourne College (Ouwerkerk) ─┘ │
│
390) Emanuel School (Hooley) ────────┐ │
│ Reading RC (Phillips) │
391) Henley RC (Reid) ───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:02 2/3 length
392) Reading RC (Phillips) ──────────┘
49) Junior 15 Sculls 393) Kingston (Baker) ────────────────┐
│ Windsor Boys School (Traynor)
394) Shiplake College (Wilkinson) ────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:05 a canvas │
395) Windsor Boys School (Traynor) ───┘ │
│
396) Dulwich College (Hopper) ────────┐ │
│ Norwich School (Noble) │ Norwich School (Noble)
397) Norwich School (Noble) ──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:03 4 lengths │ 2:03 1 1/2 lengths
398) Windsor Boys School (Atkins) ────┘ │
│
399) Reading RC (Coneybeare) ─────────┐ │
│ Reading RC (Coneybeare) │
400) Kingston (Kone) ─────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:14 4 lengths
401) Sir William Borlase's GS (Cole) ─┘
50) Women's Junior 18 Sculls 402) Sydenham HS (Emburey) ───────────────────────────────────────┐
│
403) Reading RC (Schryver) ──────┐ │
│ Pangbourne College (Cook) │ Pangbourne College (Cook)
404) Pangbourne College (Cook) ──┼────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
│ 2:12 4 lengths │ 2:15 2 1/2 lengths
405) Bryanston School BC (Syms) ─┘ │
│
406) Reading RC (Waters) ─────────────────────────────────────────┘
51) Women's Junior 16 Sculls 407) Avon County (Fraser) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
408) Sir William Perkins (Adetola) ─┐ │
│ Sir William Perkins (Adetola) │ Sir William Perkins (Adetola)
409) Sydenham HS (Dibley) ──────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 2:06 3 lengths │ NTT 3 feet
410) Millfield (King) ──────────────┘ │
│
411) Eton Excelsior RC (Donaldson) ─────────────────────────────────────┘
52) Women's Junior 14 Sculls 412) Pangbourne College (Saunders) ────┐
│ Putney High School (Whitnall)
413) Bryanston School BC (Gallimore) ──┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:20 3 lengths │
414) Putney High School (Whitnall) ────┘ │
│
415) Eton Excelsior RC (Williams) ─────┐ │
│ Reading RC (Shore) │ Putney High School (Whitnall)
416) Bryanston School BC (Bao─Smith) ──┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:33 3 3/4 lengths │ 2:25 1 length
417) Reading RC (Shore) ───────────────┘ │
│
418) Burway RC (Dowsett) ──────────────┐ │
│ Burway RC (Dowsett) │
419) Great Marlow School (Russell) ────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:39 1 1/4 lengths
420) Pangbourne College (Brooks─Ward) ─┘