Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 18th June 2017

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Millfield

18) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

 147) Millfield─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                    │
 148) Canford School BC───┐                         │
                          │ Pangbourne College      │ Lady Eleanor Holles     
 149) Pangbourne College──┼─────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────
                          │ 2:04 2 lengths          │ 2:02 2 lengths          
 150) Bryanston School BC─┘                         │
                                                    │
 151) Lady Eleanor Holles───────────────────────────┘

19) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 152) Millfield───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │
 153) Eton Excelsior RC────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Avon County                          │ Avon County                          
 154) The Cheltenham Ladies College RC─┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 2:07 1 1/2 lengths                   │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                    
 155) Avon County──────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 156) Kingston Grammar School─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

21) Junior 18 Sculls

 166) Wellington College (Morrison)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │
 167) Millfield (Firth)──────────────────┐                                        │
                                         │ Pangbourne College (Anslow Wilson)     │ Pangbourne College (Anslow Wilson)     
 423) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Kosobucki)───┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:57 1 length                          │ NTT 1 length                           
 168) Pangbourne College (Anslow─Wilson)─┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 169) Pangbourne College (Digby)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

46) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

 361) Eton Excelsior RC────┐ Eton Excelsior RC        
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 362) Guildford RC─────────┘ 2:10 2 1/2 lengths       │
                                                      │ St George's College      
 364) Bedford Girls School────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────┐
                                                      │ 2:10 3 feet              │
 363) St George's College─────────────────────────────┘                          │
                                                                                 │
 365) Bryanston School BC─────────────────────────────┐                          │
                                                      │ Sir William Perkins      │ Sir William Perkins      
 366) Millfield───────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────
                                                      │ 2:06 4 lengths           │ 2:04 3 lengths           
 367) Sir William Perkins─────────────────────────────┘                          │
                                                                                 │
 368) Magdalen Coll Sch BC────────────────────────────┐                          │
                                                      │ Magdalen Coll Sch BC     │
 369) Sydenham HS─────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────┘
                                                      │ 2:13 2 lengths           
 370) Guildford RC────────────────────────────────────┘

51) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 407) Avon County (Fraser)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │
 408) Sir William Perkins (Adetola)─┐                                   │
                                    │ Sir William Perkins (Adetola)     │ Sir William Perkins (Adetola)     
 409) Sydenham HS (Dibley)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 2:06 3 lengths                    │ NTT 3 feet                        
 410) Millfield (King)──────────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 411) Eton Excelsior RC (Donaldson)─────────────────────────────────────┘