Reading Town Regatta

Saturday 24th June 2017

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) Senior Eights

 1) Tufts University, USA──────────┐
                                   │ WPI Crew, USA                    
 2) King's College BC, Aus─────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 2:36 1/4 length                  │
 3) WPI Crew, USA──────────────────┘                                  │
                                                                      │
 4) Colgate University Rowing, USA─┐                                  │
                                   │ Winchester College               │ Santa Clara University, USA      
 5) Winchester College─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ 2:36 1/3 length                  │ 2:34 1 1/2 lengths               
 6) Bucknell Univ, USA─────────────┘                                  │
                                                                      │
 7) Santa Clara University, USA────┐                                  │
                                   │ Santa Clara University, USA      │
 8) Riverside BC, USA──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   │ 2:35 1 length                    
 9) Williams College, USA──────────┘

2) Intermediate 2 Eights

 10) Radley College────────────┐
                               │ Norwich School               
 11) Reading RC────────────────┼──────────────────────────────┐
                               │ 2:48 2 1/2 lengths           │
 12) Norwich School────────────┘                              │ St Albans Sch, USA           
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 13) St Albans Sch, USA────────┐                              │ 2:38 4 lengths               
                               │ St Albans Sch, USA           │
 14) The Haverford School, USA─┼──────────────────────────────┘
                               │ 2:42 1 length                
 15) Deerfield Academy, USA────┘

3) Novice Eights

 16) Norwich School─┐ Norwich School    
                    ├───────────────────
 17) Reading RC─────┘ 3:14 2 lengths    

4) Junior 16 Eights

 18) Abingdon School───┐ Abingdon School      
                       ├──────────────────────
 19) Reading Blue Coat─┘ 2:51 3 lengths       

5) Womens Novice Eights

 20) Tethys BC────┐ Reading RC      
                  ├─────────────────
 21) Reading RC───┘ 3:25 2 lengths  

6) Junior 14 Octuples

 22) Bryanston School BC────────┐
                                │ Abingdon School (Graham)      
 24) Norwich School─────────────┼───────────────────────────────┐
                                │ 3:08 1 length                 │
 23) Abingdon School (Graham)───┘                               │
                                                                │ Abingdon School (McNamara)    
 25) St Edward's School─────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────
                                                                │ 3:04 3 lengths                
 26) Winchester College─────────┐                               │
                                │ Abingdon School (McNamara)    │
 27) Cheltenham College─────────┼───────────────────────────────┘
                                │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths             
 28) Abingdon School (McNamara)─┘

7) Junior 14 B Octuples

 29) Abingdon School (McNally)──────┐
                                    │ Abingdon School (McNally)         
 30) Norwich School─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 3:09 3/4 length                   │
 31) Reading Blue Coat (Brinicombe)─┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 32) Radley College (Brown)─────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Radley College (Brown)            │ Abingdon School (McNally)         
 33) St Edward's School─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 3:16 1/2 length                   │ 3:17 3 feet                       
 34) Reading Blue Coat (J148x+1)────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 35) Radley College (Collis)────────┐ Abingdon School (Ebsen)           │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 36) Abingdon School (Ebsen)────────┘ 3:23 1 1/2 lengths                

8) Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

 37) Bucknell Univ, USA─────┐
                            │ Riverside BC, USA         
 39) Tabor Crew, USA────────┼───────────────────────────┐
                            │ 3:01 2 lengths            │
 40) Riverside BC, USA──────┘                           │ Kent School, USA          
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 41) Deerfield Academy, USA─┐ Kent School, USA          │ 2:57 2 1/2 lengths        
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 42) Kent School, USA───────┘ 3:06 3 lengths            

9) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 44) Norwich School───────────────────────┐
                                          │
 45) Cambridge 99────┐ Cambridge 99       │ Norwich School     
                     ├────────────────────┼────────────────────
 46) Abingdon School─┘ 3:06 2 lengths     │ 3:09 2 lengths     
                                          │
 47) Maidenhead RC────────────────────────┘

10) Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 48) Canford School BC (Hosking)─┐
                                 │ Reading Blue Coat              
 49) Reading Blue Coat───────────┼────────────────────────────────
                                 │ 3:07 4 lengths                 
 50) Canford School BC (Beaney)──┘

11) Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 51) Radley College (Beck)─────────┐
                                   │ St Edward's School (McKnight)    
 52) Canford School BC─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 3:19 2 lengths                   │
 53) St Edward's School (McKnight)─┘                                  │
                                                                      │ Bryanston School BC              
 54) Winchester College───────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │ NTT 2/3 length                   │
 55) Bryanston School BC──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
                                                                                                         │
 56) Pangbourne College───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
                                                                      │ Pangbourne College               │ Abingdon School                  
 57) Cheltenham College───────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                                                      │ 3:05 a canvas                    │ 3:12 3/4 length                  
 58) Norwich School───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
                                                                                                         │
 59) Abingdon School──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
                                                                      │ Abingdon School                  │
 60) Reading Blue Coat────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                      │ 3:12 1 1/5 lengths               
 61) St Edward's School (Mulot)────┐ St Edward's School (Mulot)       │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 62) Radley College (Nielsen)──────┘ 3:18 1/2 length                  

12) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)

 63) Cheltenham College────────┐
                               │ Reading Blue Coat (Smith)    
 64) Reading Blue Coat (Smith)─┼──────────────────────────────┐
                               │ 3:18 3 feet                  │
 65) St Edward's School────────┘                              │ Abingdon School              
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 66) Norwich School────────────┐                              │ 3:22 2 1/2 lengths           
                               │ Abingdon School              │
 67) Abingdon School───────────┼──────────────────────────────┘
                               │ 3:18 1 1/2 lengths           
 68) Reading Blue Coat (Frood)─┘

12) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)

 63) Cheltenham College────────┐
                               │ Reading Blue Coat (Smith)    
 64) Reading Blue Coat (Smith)─┼──────────────────────────────┐
                               │ 3:18 3 feet                  │
 65) St Edward's School────────┘                              │ Abingdon School              
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 66) Norwich School────────────┐                              │ 3:22 2 1/2 lengths           
                               │ Abingdon School              │
 67) Abingdon School───────────┼──────────────────────────────┘
                               │ 3:18 1 1/2 lengths           
 68) Reading Blue Coat (Frood)─┘

13) Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 69) Falcon RC──────────┐
                        │ Oxford Univ LWBC      
 70) Pangbourne College─┼───────────────────────
                        │ 3:34 1/2 length       
 71) Oxford Univ LWBC───┘

14) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 72) Reading RC───────────────┐
                              │ Sir William Borlase's GS    
 73) Cheltenham College───────┼─────────────────────────────
                              │ 3:53 1 length               
 74) Sir William Borlase's GS─┘

15) Intermediate 1 Quads

 75) Tufts University, USA─────────┐
                                   │ Tufts University, USA            
 78) Ballarat City AUS─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ 2:53 1/3 length                  
 76) University of Queensland, Aus─┘

16) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 79) Sir William Borlase's GS (Walter)──┐
                                        │ Bryanston School BC                   
 80) Radley College─────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 3:25 easily                           │
 81) Bryanston School BC────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │ Sir William Borlase's GS (O Neill)    
 82) Norwich School─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                │ 3:11 3 lengths                        
 83) Reading Blue Coat──────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Sir William Borlase's GS (O Neill)    │
 84) Great Marlow School────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 3:13 1 3/4 lengths                    
 85) Sir William Borlase's GS (O Neill)─┘

17) Womens Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 86) Sir William Borlase's GS (Gill)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │
 87) Canford School BC (Baldwin)────────┐ Canford School BC (Baldwin)           │ Canford School BC (Baldwin)           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
 88) Sir William Borlase's GS (Watkins)─┘ 3:42 easily                           │ 3:36 1 length                         
                                                                                │
 89) Canford School BC (Hewett)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

18) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 90) Sir William Borlase's GS──────────┐
                                       │ Great Marlow School (Russell)        
 91) St Edward's School (Speir)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 4:00 1 1/2 lengths                   │
 92) Great Marlow School (Russell)─────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Reading RC                           
 93) Reading RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 3:46 3 lengths                       │
 94) Bryanston School BC (Young)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 95) Cheltenham College───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ St Edward's School (Tompkins)        │ Reading RC                           
 96) St Edward's School (Tompkins)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 4:09 1 1/2 lengths                   │ 3:43 easily                          
 97) Shiplake Vikings RC──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 98) St Edward's School (Inglis─Jones)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ St Edward's School (Inglis Jones)    │
 99) Great Marlow School (Bradley)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 4:00 4 lengths                       
 100) Bryanston School BC (Fraser)────────────────────────────────────────────┘

19) Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs

 101) Radley Mariners─────────┐ King's College BC, Aus      
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 102) King's College BC, Aus──┘ 3:12 3 lengths              │ King's College BC, Aus      
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┐
 103) Bucknell Univ, USA────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:29 3 lengths              │ King's College BC, Aus      
                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────
 104) Reading RC────────────────────────────────────────────┐                             │ 3:10 5 lengths              
                                                            │ WPI Crew, USA               │
 105) WPI Crew, USA───────────┐ WPI Crew, USA               ├─────────────────────────────┘
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths           
 344) Gonzaga College HS Crew─┘ 3:24 easily                 

20) Novice Double Sculls

 106) Reading RC────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                        │
 107) Maidenhead RC─────────┐                           │
                            │ St Edward's School        │ St Edward's School        
 108) Canford School BC─────┼───────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────
                            │ 3:34 easily               │ 3:34 1 length             
 109) St Edward's School────┘                           │
                                                        │
 110) Tufts University, USA─────────────────────────────┘

21) Masters A Double Sculls

 111) Eton Excelsior RC──────┐
                             │ St Edward's Martyrs BC     
 112) Falcon RC──────────────┼────────────────────────────
                             │ NTT easily                 
 113) St Edward's Martyrs BC─┘

22) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 114) Great Marlow School─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │
 115) Reading Blue Coat────────┐                              │
                               │ Canford School BC            │ Canford School BC            
 116) Sir William Borlase's GS─┼──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
                               │ 3:36 3/4 length              │ 3:39 3 lengths               
 117) Canford School BC────────┘                              │
                                                              │
 118) Reading Blue Coat───────────────────────────────────────┘

23) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 119) Reading Univ───────┐
                         │ Reading Univ           
 120) Pangbourne College─┼────────────────────────
                         │ 3:38 3 lengths         
 121) Oxford Univ LWBC───┘

24) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 122) Shiplake Vikings RC──────┐
                               │ Shiplake Vikings RC          
 123) Norwich School───────────┼──────────────────────────────┐
                               │ 3:52 3/4 length              │
 124) Pangbourne College───────┘                              │
                                                              │ Reading RC                   
 126) St Edward's School──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │ 3:47 4 lengths               │
 125) Reading RC──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                              │
                                                                                             │
 127) Oxford Univ LWBC────────────────────────────────────────┐                              │
                                                              │                              │
 128) Falcon RC────────────────┐                              │                              │
                               │ Shiplake Vikings RC          │ Oxford Univ LWBC             │ Oxford Univ LWBC             
 129) Pangbourne College───────┼──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
                               │ 3:51 5 lengths               │ 3:41 1 1/2 lengths           │ 3:53 3 feet                  
 130) Shiplake Vikings RC──────┘                              │                              │
                                                              │                              │
 131) Reading Blue Coat───────────────────────────────────────┘                              │
                                                                                             │
 132) Wolfson Coll Oxford─────────────────────────────────────┐                              │
                                                              │ Bryanston School BC          │
 133) Bryanston School BC─────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────┘
                                                              │ 4:02 Not Rowed Out           
 134) Sir William Borlase's GS─┐                              │
                               │ Norwich School               │
 135) Pangbourne College───────┼──────────────────────────────┘
                               │ 4:04 3/4 length              
 136) Norwich School───────────┘

25) Intermediate 1 Sculls

 137) King's College BC, Aus (Foxton)───┐ Clonmel Rowing Club, Ire (Dundon)     
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 138) Clonmel Rowing Club, Ire (Dundon)─┘ NTT easily                            

26) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 139) Reading RC (Markham)────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │
 140) Reading Univ (McPherson)─┐ Reading Univ (McPherson)     │ Reading Univ (McPherson)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
 141) Army RC (Dorling)────────┘ 3:25 easily                  │ 3:40 easily                  
                                                              │
 142) Nottingham (Townsend)───────────────────────────────────┘

27) Junior 18 Sculls

 143) Millfield (Vaughan)───────────────┐
                                        │ Clonmel Rowing Club, Ire (Butler)     
 144) Reading RC (Pratt)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 3:32 4 lengths                        
 145) Clonmel Rowing Club, Ire (Butler)─┘

28) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 146) Millfield (King)───────────────────┐
                                         │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Blois Brooke)     
 147) Pangbourne College (Allen)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 4:03 3 lengths                         
 148) Shiplake Vikings RC (Blois─Brooke)─┘

29) Elite Eights

 201) Winchester College─┐
                         │ Riverside BC, USA      
 205) WPI Crew, USA──────┼────────────────────────
                         │ NTT 1 length           
 202) Riverside BC, USA──┘

30) Intermediate 1 Eights

 203) Green Lake, USA──┐
                       │ Kent School, USA     
 204) Kent School, USA─┼──────────────────────
                       │ 2:42 3/4 length      
 206) Tabor Crew, USA──┘

31) Intermediate 3 Eights

 207) Reading Blue Coat─┐ Reading Blue Coat     
                        ├───────────────────────
 208) Norwich School────┘ 2:45 2 lengths        

32) Schools/Junior Eights

 209) Canford School BC──────────┐
                                 │ The Episcopal Academy, USA     
 345) Tabor Crew, USA────────────┼────────────────────────────────┐
                                 │ 2:46 3/4 length                │
 210) The Episcopal Academy, USA─┘                                │
                                                                  │
 211) Green Lake, USA────────────┐                                │
                                 │ Deerfield Academy, USA         │ St Albans Sch, USA             
 212) Deerfield Academy, USA─────┼────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
                                 │ 2:47 1/2 length                │ NTT 1 length                   
 213) The Haverford School, USA──┘                                │
                                                                  │
 214) Norwich School─────────────┐ St Albans Sch, USA             │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 215) St Albans Sch, USA─────────┘ 2:44 easily                    

33) Junior 15 Eights

 217) Norwich School (Elliot)─┐
                              │ Norwich School (Elliot)     
 218) St Edward's School──────┼─────────────────────────────┐
                              │ 2:57 1/2 length             │
 219) Abingdon School─────────┘                             │ Norwich School (Elliot)     
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 216) Canford School BC───────┐                             │ 2:50 3 lengths              
                              │ Norwich School (Bacic)      │
 222) Norwich School (Bacic)──┼─────────────────────────────┘
                              │ 3:08 1/4 length             
 220) Reading Blue Coat───────┘

34) Junior 15 Eights (2nd Boat)

 221) Radley College──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │
 225) Reading Blue Coat────────┐                              │
                               │ Bryanston School BC          │ Sir William Borlase's GS     
 226) Abingdon School──────────┼──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
                               │ 3:09 3 3/4 lengths           │ 2:57 1/2 length              
 227) Bryanston School BC──────┘                              │
                                                              │
 224) Sir William Borlase's GS────────────────────────────────┘

35) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 229) Falcon RC───────────┐
                          │ Tethys BC               
 228) Cheltenham College──┼─────────────────────────┐
                          │ 3:35 2 lengths          │
 230) Tethys BC───────────┘                         │ Oxford Univ LWBC        
                                                    ├─────────────────────────
 231) Wolfson Coll Oxford─┐ Oxford Univ LWBC        │ 3:07 easily             
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 232) Oxford Univ LWBC────┘ 3:19 2 3/4 lengths      

36) Womens Junior 14 Octuples

 233) Bryanston School BC─┐ St Edward's School      
                          ├─────────────────────────
 234) St Edward's School──┘ 3:41 1 1/4 lengths      

37) Senior Coxed Fours

 235) WPI Crew, USA (Carabillo)──────┐ Riverside BC, USA                  
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 236) Riverside BC, USA──────────────┘ 3:02 1 1/2 lengths                 │
                                                                          │
 237) King's College BC, Aus─────────┐                                    │
                                     │ Colgate University Rowing, USA     │ WPI Crew, USA (Beeman)             
 238) Colgate University Rowing, USA─┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 3:01 1 1/4 lengths                 │ 2:52 a canvas                      
 239) Deerfield Academy, USA─────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 240) Williams College, USA──────────┐ WPI Crew, USA (Beeman)             │
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 241) WPI Crew, USA (Beeman)─────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                      

38) Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 242) Radley Mariners────────┐
                             │ Radley Mariners            
 243) Radley College─────────┼────────────────────────────
                             │ 3:01 1/2 length            
 244) Deerfield Academy, USA─┘

39) Novice Coxed Fours

 245) Great Marlow School─┐
                          │ Cambridge 99            
 247) Abingdon School─────┼─────────────────────────┐
                          │ 3:25 easily             │
 246) Cambridge 99────────┘                         │
                                                    │ Cambridge 99            
 248) Reading RC────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────
                                                    │ 3:12 4 lengths          
 249) Norwich School──────┐                         │
                          │ Norwich School          │
 250) Reading Blue Coat───┼─────────────────────────┘
                          │ 3:19 2 lengths          
 251) Maidenhead RC───────┘

40) Masters A Coxed Fours

 252) Ballarat City AUS────┐
                           │ Reading/Upper Thames     
 253) Maidenhead RC────────┼──────────────────────────
                           │ 3:24 1 length            
 254) Reading/Upper Thames─┘

41) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 255) Abingdon School (Wiblin)────────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │
 256) Reading Blue Coat────────┐ Winchester College           │ Abingdon School (Wiblin)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
 257) Winchester College───────┘ 3:12 3 1/2 lengths           │ NTT 1/2 length               
                                                              │
 258) Abingdon School (Dobson)────────────────────────────────┘

42) Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours

 259) Colgate University Rowing, USA─┐ Colgate University Rowing, USA     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 260) Griffin Composite──────────────┘ 3:07 1/2 length                    

43) Schools/Junior Quads

 261) Malvern Prep. Schl, USA (Mankowski)─┐
                                          │ Clonmel Rowing Club, Ire                
 262) Clonmel Rowing Club, Ire────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 2:45 3 lengths                          
 263) Malvern Prep. Schl, USA (Keenan)────┘

44) Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 264) Reading Blue Coat (Roper)────┐ Reading Blue Coat (Roper)        
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 265) Reading Blue Coat (Grantham)─┘ 3:27 3 lengths                   

45) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 266) Abingdon School (Graham)───┐ Abingdon School (Graham)       
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 267) Norwich School─────────────┘ 3:30 5 lengths                 │
                                                                  │ Abingdon School (Graham)       
 268) Canford School BC───────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ 3:24 3 lengths                 │
 269) Bryanston School BC─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                │
                                                                                                   │
 270) Reading Blue Coat───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                │
                                                                  │ Reading Blue Coat              │ Reading Blue Coat              
 271) St Edward's School──────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
                                                                  │ 3:19 easily                    │ NTT 1/2 length                 
 272) Sir William Borlase's GS────────────────────────────────────┘                                │
                                                                                                   │
 273) Winchester College──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                │
                                                                  │ Abingdon School (McNamara)     │
 274) Cheltenham College──────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                  │ 3:17 a canvas                  
 275) Abingdon School (McNamara)──────────────────────────────────┘

46) Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (2nd Boat)

 276) Abingdon School (Cunningham)──┐ Abingdon School (Cunningham)      
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 277) Winchester College (Beadman)──┘ 3:52 4 lengths                    │ Norwich School (Gray)             
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 278) Norwich School (Gray)─────────┐                                   │ 3:38 4 lengths                    │
                                    │ Norwich School (Gray)             │                                   │
 279) Canford School BC (Wilkinson)─┼───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
                                    │ 3:35 4 lengths                                                        │
 280) Bryanston School BC───────────┘                                                                       │
                                                                                                            │
 281) Reading Blue Coat (Clements)──┐                                                                       │
                                    │ Radley College (Stinton)                                              │
 282) Radley College (Stinton)──────┼───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
                                    │ 4:02 5 lengths                    │                                   │
 283) Cheltenham College────────────┘                                   │ Great Marlow School               │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┤
 284) Reading Blue Coat (Aplin)─────┐                                   │ 3:34 3 1/3 lengths                │
                                    │ Reading Blue Coat (Aplin)         │                                   │
 285) Radley College (Brown)────────┼───────────────────────────────────┤                                   │
                                    │ 3:45 4 lengths                    │                                   │
 286) Norwich School (Hampsheir)────┘                                   │                                   │ Great Marlow School               
                                                                        │                                   ├───────────────────────────────────
 287) St Edward's School────────────┐                                   │                                   │ NTT 1 length                      
                                    │ Great Marlow School               │                                   │
 288) Great Marlow School───────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
                                    │ 3:30 1 length                                                         │
 289) Norwich School (Bean)─────────┘                                                                       │
                                                                                                            │
 290) Reading Blue Coat (Beyki)─────┐                                                                       │
                                    │ Reading Blue Coat (Beyki)                                             │
 291) Abingdon School (Jones)───────┼───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
                                    │ 3:48 4 lengths                    │                                   │
 292) Radley College (Collis)───────┘                                   │ Reading Blue Coat (Beyki)         │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 293) Winchester College (Jude)─────┐ Canford School BC (Cox)           │ 3:45 2/3 length                   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 294) Canford School BC (Cox)───────┘ NTT Row Over                      

47) Womens Novice Coxed Quads

 295) Norwich School─────┐
                         │ Pangbourne College     
 296) Falcon RC──────────┼────────────────────────
                         │ 3:35 a canvas          
 297) Pangbourne College─┘

48) Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 298) Canford School BC───────────────────┐
                                          │ Shiplake Vikings RC                     
 299) Sir William Borlase's GS (Reike)────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 3:43 4 1/2 lengths                      │
 300) Shiplake Vikings RC─────────────────┘                                         │ Shiplake Vikings RC                     
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 301) Reading RC──────────────────────────┐                                         │ NTT 3 lengths                           
                                          │ Reading RC                              │
 302) St Edward's School──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 3:52 2 1/2 lengths                      
 303) Sir William Borlase's GS (Falconer)─┘

49) Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 304) Radley College───────────┐ Clonmel Rowing Club, Ire     
                               ├──────────────────────────────
 305) Clonmel Rowing Club, Ire─┘ 3:25 easily                  

50) Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

 306) Winchester College────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │
 307) Cambridge 99──────────────────┐                                   │
                                    │ The Haverford School, USA         │ The Haverford School, USA         
 308) The Haverford School, USA─────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 3:10 2 lengths                    │ 3:06 1 length                     
 309) University of Queensland, Aus─┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 310) King's College BC, Aus────────────────────────────────────────────┘

51) Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls

 311) St Edward's School──┐
                          │ Great Marlow School     
 312) Great Marlow School─┼─────────────────────────┐
                          │ 4:23 5 lengths          │
 313) Cheltenham College──┘                         │
                                                    │
 314) Great Marlow School─┐                         │
                          │ Great Marlow School     │ Reading RC              
 315) Shiplake Vikings RC─┼─────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────
                          │ 4:20 6 lengths          │ 3:51 4 lengths          
 316) Great Marlow School─┘                         │
                                                    │
 317) Reading RC──────────┐                         │
                          │ Reading RC              │
 318) Cheltenham College──┼─────────────────────────┘
                          │ 4:10 easily             
 319) Great Marlow School─┘

52) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 320) University of Queensland, Aus (Bridge)─┐ University of Queensland, Aus (Bridge)     
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 321) King's College BC, Aus (Ebert)─────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                              

53) Novice Sculls

 322) Sir William Borlase's GS (Clark)─┐
                                       │ Reading RC (Phillips)                
 323) Radley College (Lumley)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 4:03 2 lengths                       │
 324) Reading RC (Phillips)────────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 325) St Edward's School (Cox)─────────┐                                      │
                                       │ St Edward's School (Cox)             │ Reading RC (Phillips)                
 327) Reading Univ (Hannam)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 3:59 1 1/2 lengths                   │ 3:34 1 1/2 lengths                   
 326) Green Lake, USA (Pattinson)──────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 328) Millfield (Vaughan)──────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Millfield (Vaughan)                  │
 329) Winchester College (Bacchus)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 4:07 5 lengths                       
 330) Radley College (Thorneycroft)────┘

54) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

 331) Wadham College (Hall)──┐
                             │ Wadham College (Hall)      
 332) Birmingham RC (Kelley)─┼────────────────────────────
                             │ 3:55 3 lengths             
 333) Falcon RC (Sharma)─────┘

55) Womens Novice Sculls

 334) Pangbourne College (Perring)──┐
                                    │ Pangbourne College (Perring)      
 335) Millfield (Thomas)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 4:28 5 lengths                    │
 336) Oxford Univ LWBC (Turner)─────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 337) Norwich School (Wollocombe)───┐                                   │
                                    │ Bryanston School BC (De Beer)     │ Pangbourne College (Perring)      
 338) Reading Univ (Regan)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 4:29 2 lengths                    │ NTT 2 lengths                     
 339) Bryanston School BC (De Beer)─┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 341) Abingdon RC (Henderson)───────┐                                   │
                                    │ Pangbourne College (Moody)        │
 340) Reading RC (Richards)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 4:32 3 lengths                    
 342) Pangbourne College (Moody)────┘