Reading Town Regatta Saturday 24th June 2017 Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
1) Senior Eights 1) Tufts University, USA ──────────┐
│ WPI Crew, USA
2) King's College BC, Aus ─────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:36 1/4 length │
3) WPI Crew, USA ──────────────────┘ │
│
4) Colgate University Rowing, USA ─┐ │
│ Winchester College │ Santa Clara University, USA
5) Winchester College ─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
│ 2:36 1/3 length │ 2:34 1 1/2 lengths
6) Bucknell Univ, USA ─────────────┘ │
│
7) Santa Clara University, USA ────┐ │
│ Santa Clara University, USA │
8) Riverside BC, USA ──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:35 1 length
9) Williams College, USA ──────────┘
2) Intermediate 2 Eights 10) Radley College ────────────┐
│ Norwich School
11) Reading RC ────────────────┼──────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:48 2 1/2 lengths │
12) Norwich School ────────────┘ │ St Albans Sch, USA
├──────────────────────────────
13) St Albans Sch, USA ────────┐ │ 2:38 4 lengths
│ St Albans Sch, USA │
14) The Haverford School, USA ─┼──────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:42 1 length
15) Deerfield Academy, USA ────┘
3) Novice Eights 16) Norwich School ─┐ Norwich School
├───────────────────
17) Reading RC ─────┘ 3:14 2 lengths
4) Junior 16 Eights 18) Abingdon School ───┐ Abingdon School
├──────────────────────
19) Reading Blue Coat ─┘ 2:51 3 lengths
5) Womens Novice Eights 20) Tethys BC ────┐ Reading RC
├─────────────────
21) Reading RC ───┘ 3:25 2 lengths
6) Junior 14 Octuples 22) Bryanston School BC ────────┐
│ Abingdon School (Graham)
24) Norwich School ─────────────┼───────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:08 1 length │
23) Abingdon School (Graham) ───┘ │
│ Abingdon School (McNamara)
25) St Edward's School ─────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────
│ 3:04 3 lengths
26) Winchester College ─────────┐ │
│ Abingdon School (McNamara) │
27) Cheltenham College ─────────┼───────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 1 1/4 lengths
28) Abingdon School (McNamara) ─┘
7) Junior 14 B Octuples 29) Abingdon School (McNally) ──────┐
│ Abingdon School (McNally)
30) Norwich School ─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:09 3/4 length │
31) Reading Blue Coat (Brinicombe) ─┘ │
│
32) Radley College (Brown) ─────────┐ │
│ Radley College (Brown) │ Abingdon School (McNally)
33) St Edward's School ─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 3:16 1/2 length │ 3:17 3 feet
34) Reading Blue Coat (J148x+1) ────┘ │
│
35) Radley College (Collis) ────────┐ Abingdon School (Ebsen) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
36) Abingdon School (Ebsen) ────────┘ 3:23 1 1/2 lengths
8) Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours 37) Bucknell Univ, USA ─────┐
│ Riverside BC, USA
39) Tabor Crew, USA ────────┼───────────────────────────┐
│ 3:01 2 lengths │
40) Riverside BC, USA ──────┘ │ Kent School, USA
├───────────────────────────
41) Deerfield Academy, USA ─┐ Kent School, USA │ 2:57 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────┘
42) Kent School, USA ───────┘ 3:06 3 lengths
9) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours 44) Norwich School ───────────────────────┐
│
45) Cambridge 99 ────┐ Cambridge 99 │ Norwich School
├────────────────────┼────────────────────
46) Abingdon School ─┘ 3:06 2 lengths │ 3:09 2 lengths
│
47) Maidenhead RC ────────────────────────┘
10) Schools/Junior Coxed Fours 48) Canford School BC (Hosking) ─┐
│ Reading Blue Coat
49) Reading Blue Coat ───────────┼────────────────────────────────
│ 3:07 4 lengths
50) Canford School BC (Beaney) ──┘
11) Junior 15 Coxed Fours 51) Radley College (Beck) ─────────┐
│ St Edward's School (McKnight)
52) Canford School BC ─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:19 2 lengths │
53) St Edward's School (McKnight) ─┘ │
│ Bryanston School BC
54) Winchester College ───────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 2/3 length │
55) Bryanston School BC ──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
56) Pangbourne College ───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Pangbourne College │ Abingdon School
57) Cheltenham College ───────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
│ 3:05 a canvas │ 3:12 3/4 length
58) Norwich School ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
59) Abingdon School ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Abingdon School │
60) Reading Blue Coat ────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:12 1 1/5 lengths
61) St Edward's School (Mulot) ────┐ St Edward's School (Mulot) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
62) Radley College (Nielsen) ──────┘ 3:18 1/2 length
12) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat) 63) Cheltenham College ────────┐
│ Reading Blue Coat (Smith)
64) Reading Blue Coat (Smith) ─┼──────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:18 3 feet │
65) St Edward's School ────────┘ │ Abingdon School
├──────────────────────────────
66) Norwich School ────────────┐ │ 3:22 2 1/2 lengths
│ Abingdon School │
67) Abingdon School ───────────┼──────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:18 1 1/2 lengths
68) Reading Blue Coat (Frood) ─┘
12) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat) 63) Cheltenham College ────────┐
│ Reading Blue Coat (Smith)
64) Reading Blue Coat (Smith) ─┼──────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:18 3 feet │
65) St Edward's School ────────┘ │ Abingdon School
├──────────────────────────────
66) Norwich School ────────────┐ │ 3:22 2 1/2 lengths
│ Abingdon School │
67) Abingdon School ───────────┼──────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:18 1 1/2 lengths
68) Reading Blue Coat (Frood) ─┘
13) Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours 69) Falcon RC ──────────┐
│ Oxford Univ LWBC
70) Pangbourne College ─┼───────────────────────
│ 3:34 1/2 length
71) Oxford Univ LWBC ───┘
14) Womens Novice Coxed Fours 72) Reading RC ───────────────┐
│ Sir William Borlase's GS
73) Cheltenham College ───────┼─────────────────────────────
│ 3:53 1 length
74) Sir William Borlase's GS ─┘
15) Intermediate 1 Quads 75) Tufts University, USA ─────────┐
│ Tufts University, USA
78) Ballarat City AUS ─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
│ 2:53 1/3 length
76) University of Queensland, Aus ─┘
16) Junior 15 Coxed Quads 79) Sir William Borlase's GS (Walter) ──┐
│ Bryanston School BC
80) Radley College ─────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:25 easily │
81) Bryanston School BC ────────────────┘ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (O Neill)
82) Norwich School ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:11 3 lengths
83) Reading Blue Coat ──────────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (O Neill) │
84) Great Marlow School ────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:13 1 3/4 lengths
85) Sir William Borlase's GS (O Neill) ─┘
17) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads 86) Sir William Borlase's GS (Gill) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
87) Canford School BC (Baldwin) ────────┐ Canford School BC (Baldwin) │ Canford School BC (Baldwin)
├───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
88) Sir William Borlase's GS (Watkins) ─┘ 3:42 easily │ 3:36 1 length
│
89) Canford School BC (Hewett) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
18) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads 90) Sir William Borlase's GS ──────────┐
│ Great Marlow School (Russell)
91) St Edward's School (Speir) ────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:00 1 1/2 lengths │
92) Great Marlow School (Russell) ─────┘ │
│ Reading RC
93) Reading RC ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:46 3 lengths │
94) Bryanston School BC (Young) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
95) Cheltenham College ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ St Edward's School (Tompkins) │ Reading RC
96) St Edward's School (Tompkins) ────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:09 1 1/2 lengths │ 3:43 easily
97) Shiplake Vikings RC ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
98) St Edward's School (Inglis─Jones) ────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ St Edward's School (Inglis Jones) │
99) Great Marlow School (Bradley) ────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:00 4 lengths
100) Bryanston School BC (Fraser) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘
19) Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs 101) Radley Mariners ─────────┐ King's College BC, Aus
├─────────────────────────────┐
102) King's College BC, Aus ──┘ 3:12 3 lengths │ King's College BC, Aus
├─────────────────────────────┐
103) Bucknell Univ, USA ────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:29 3 lengths │ King's College BC, Aus
├─────────────────────────────
104) Reading RC ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:10 5 lengths
│ WPI Crew, USA │
105) WPI Crew, USA ───────────┐ WPI Crew, USA ├─────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths
344) Gonzaga College HS Crew ─┘ 3:24 easily
20) Novice Double Sculls 106) Reading RC ────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
107) Maidenhead RC ─────────┐ │
│ St Edward's School │ St Edward's School
108) Canford School BC ─────┼───────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────
│ 3:34 easily │ 3:34 1 length
109) St Edward's School ────┘ │
│
110) Tufts University, USA ─────────────────────────────┘
21) Masters A Double Sculls 111) Eton Excelsior RC ─┐
│ Martyrs BC
112) Falcon RC ─────────┼───────────────────────
│ NTT easily
113) Martyrs BC ────────┘
22) Junior 14 Double Sculls 114) Great Marlow School ─────────────────────────────────────┐
│
115) Reading Blue Coat ────────┐ │
│ Canford School BC │ Canford School BC
116) Sir William Borlase's GS ─┼──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
│ 3:36 3/4 length │ 3:39 3 lengths
117) Canford School BC ────────┘ │
│
118) Reading Blue Coat ───────────────────────────────────────┘
23) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls 119) Reading Univ ───────┐
│ Reading Univ
120) Pangbourne College ─┼────────────────────────
│ 3:38 3 lengths
121) Oxford Univ LWBC ───┘
24) Womens Novice Double Sculls 122) Shiplake Vikings RC ──────┐
│ Shiplake Vikings RC
123) Norwich School ───────────┼──────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:52 3/4 length │
124) Pangbourne College ───────┘ │
│ Reading RC
126) St Edward's School ──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:47 4 lengths │
125) Reading RC ──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
127) Oxford Univ LWBC ────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
128) Falcon RC ────────────────┐ │ │
│ Shiplake Vikings RC │ Oxford Univ LWBC │ Oxford Univ LWBC
129) Pangbourne College ───────┼──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
│ 3:51 5 lengths │ 3:41 1 1/2 lengths │ 3:53 3 feet
130) Shiplake Vikings RC ──────┘ │ │
│ │
131) Reading Blue Coat ───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
132) Wolfson College, Oxf ────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Bryanston School BC │
133) Bryanston School BC ─────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:02 Not Rowed Out
134) Sir William Borlase's GS ─┐ │
│ Norwich School │
135) Pangbourne College ───────┼──────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:04 3/4 length
136) Norwich School ───────────┘
25) Intermediate 1 Sculls 137) King's College BC, Aus (Foxton) ───┐ Clonmel Rowing Club, Ire (Dundon)
├───────────────────────────────────────
138) Clonmel Rowing Club, Ire (Dundon) ─┘ NTT easily
26) Intermediate 3 Sculls 139) Reading RC (Markham) ────────────────────────────────────┐
│
140) Reading Univ (McPherson) ─┐ Reading Univ (McPherson) │ Reading Univ (McPherson)
├──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
141) Army RC (Dorling) ────────┘ 3:25 easily │ 3:40 easily
│
142) Nottingham (Townsend) ───────────────────────────────────┘
27) Junior 18 Sculls 143) Millfield (Vaughan) ───────────────┐
│ Clonmel Rowing Club, Ire (Butler)
144) Reading RC (Pratt) ────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:32 4 lengths
145) Clonmel Rowing Club, Ire (Butler) ─┘
28) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls 146) Millfield (King) ───────────────────┐
│ Shiplake Vikings RC (Blois Brooke)
147) Pangbourne College (Allen) ─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:03 3 lengths
148) Shiplake Vikings RC (Blois─Brooke) ─┘
29) Elite Eights 201) Winchester College ─┐
│ Riverside BC, USA
205) WPI Crew, USA ──────┼────────────────────────
│ NTT 1 length
202) Riverside BC, USA ──┘
30) Intermediate 1 Eights 203) Green Lake, USA ──┐
│ Kent School, USA
204) Kent School, USA ─┼──────────────────────
│ 2:42 3/4 length
206) Tabor Crew, USA ──┘
31) Intermediate 3 Eights 207) Reading Blue Coat ─┐ Reading Blue Coat
├───────────────────────
208) Norwich School ────┘ 2:45 2 lengths
32) Schools/Junior Eights 209) Canford School BC ──────────┐
│ The Episcopal Academy, USA
345) Tabor Crew, USA ────────────┼────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:46 3/4 length │
210) The Episcopal Academy, USA ─┘ │
│
211) Green Lake, USA ────────────┐ │
│ Deerfield Academy, USA │ St Albans Sch, USA
212) Deerfield Academy, USA ─────┼────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
│ 2:47 1/2 length │ NTT 1 length
213) The Haverford School, USA ──┘ │
│
214) Norwich School ─────────────┐ St Albans Sch, USA │
├────────────────────────────────┘
215) St Albans Sch, USA ─────────┘ 2:44 easily
33) Junior 15 Eights 217) Norwich School (Elliot) ─┐
│ Norwich School (Elliot)
218) St Edward's School ──────┼─────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:57 1/2 length │
219) Abingdon School ─────────┘ │ Norwich School (Elliot)
├─────────────────────────────
216) Canford School BC ───────┐ │ 2:50 3 lengths
│ Norwich School (Bacic) │
222) Norwich School (Bacic) ──┼─────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:08 1/4 length
220) Reading Blue Coat ───────┘
34) Junior 15 Eights (2nd Boat) 221) Radley College ──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
225) Reading Blue Coat ────────┐ │
│ Bryanston School BC │ Sir William Borlase's GS
226) Abingdon School ──────────┼──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
│ 3:09 3 3/4 lengths │ 2:57 1/2 length
227) Bryanston School BC ──────┘ │
│
224) Sir William Borlase's GS ────────────────────────────────┘
35) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights 229) Falcon RC ────────────┐
│ Tethys BC
228) Cheltenham College ───┼──────────────────────────┐
│ 3:35 2 lengths │
230) Tethys BC ────────────┘ │ Oxford Univ LWBC
├──────────────────────────
231) Wolfson College, Oxf ─┐ Oxford Univ LWBC │ 3:07 easily
├──────────────────────────┘
232) Oxford Univ LWBC ─────┘ 3:19 2 3/4 lengths
36) Women's Junior 14 Octuples 233) Bryanston School BC ─┐ St Edward's School
├─────────────────────────
234) St Edward's School ──┘ 3:41 1 1/4 lengths
37) Senior Coxed Fours 235) WPI Crew, USA (Carabillo) ──────┐ Riverside BC, USA
├────────────────────────────────────┐
236) Riverside BC, USA ──────────────┘ 3:02 1 1/2 lengths │
│
237) King's College BC, Aus ─────────┐ │
│ Colgate University Rowing, USA │ WPI Crew, USA (Beeman)
238) Colgate University Rowing, USA ─┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:01 1 1/4 lengths │ 2:52 a canvas
239) Deerfield Academy, USA ─────────┘ │
│
240) Williams College, USA ──────────┐ WPI Crew, USA (Beeman) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
241) WPI Crew, USA (Beeman) ─────────┘ NTT 2 lengths
38) Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours 242) Radley Mariners ────────┐
│ Radley Mariners
243) Radley College ─────────┼────────────────────────────
│ 3:01 1/2 length
244) Deerfield Academy, USA ─┘
39) Novice Coxed Fours 245) Great Marlow School ─┐
│ Cambridge 99
247) Abingdon School ─────┼─────────────────────────┐
│ 3:25 easily │
246) Cambridge 99 ────────┘ │
│ Cambridge 99
248) Reading RC ────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────
│ 3:12 4 lengths
249) Norwich School ──────┐ │
│ Norwich School │
250) Reading Blue Coat ───┼─────────────────────────┘
│ 3:19 2 lengths
251) Maidenhead RC ───────┘
40) Masters A Coxed Fours 252) Ballarat City AUS ────┐
│ Reading/Upper Thames
253) Maidenhead RC ────────┼──────────────────────────
│ 3:24 1 length
254) Reading/Upper Thames ─┘
41) Junior 16 Coxed Fours 255) Abingdon School (Wiblin) ────────────────────────────────┐
│
256) Reading Blue Coat ────────┐ Winchester College │ Abingdon School (Wiblin)
├──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
257) Winchester College ───────┘ 3:12 3 1/2 lengths │ NTT 1/2 length
│
258) Abingdon School (Dobson) ────────────────────────────────┘
42) Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours 259) Colgate University Rowing, USA ─┐ Colgate University Rowing, USA
├────────────────────────────────────
260) Griffin Composite ──────────────┘ 3:07 1/2 length
43) Schools/Junior Quads 261) Malvern Prep. Schl, USA (Mankowski) ─┐
│ Clonmel Rowing Club, Ire
262) Clonmel Rowing Club, Ire ────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:45 3 lengths
263) Malvern Prep. Schl, USA (Keenan) ────┘
44) Junior 16 Coxed Quads 264) Reading Blue Coat (Roper) ────┐ Reading Blue Coat (Roper)
├──────────────────────────────────
265) Reading Blue Coat (Grantham) ─┘ 3:27 3 lengths
45) Junior 14 Coxed Quads 266) Abingdon School (Graham) ───┐ Abingdon School (Graham)
├────────────────────────────────┐
267) Norwich School ─────────────┘ 3:30 5 lengths │
│ Abingdon School (Graham)
268) Canford School BC ───────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:24 3 lengths │
269) Bryanston School BC ─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
270) Reading Blue Coat ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Reading Blue Coat │ Reading Blue Coat
271) St Edward's School ──────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
│ 3:19 easily │ NTT 1/2 length
272) Sir William Borlase's GS ────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
273) Winchester College ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Abingdon School (McNamara) │
274) Cheltenham College ──────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:17 a canvas
275) Abingdon School (McNamara) ──────────────────────────────────┘
46) Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (2nd Boat) 276) Abingdon School (Cunningham) ──┐ Abingdon School (Cunningham)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
277) Winchester College (Beadman) ──┘ 3:52 4 lengths │ Norwich School (Gray)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
278) Norwich School (Gray) ─────────┐ │ 3:38 4 lengths │
│ Norwich School (Gray) │ │
279) Canford School BC (Wilkinson) ─┼───────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:35 4 lengths │
280) Bryanston School BC ───────────┘ │
│
281) Reading Blue Coat (Clements) ──┐ │
│ Radley College (Stinton) │
282) Radley College (Stinton) ──────┼───────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:02 5 lengths │ │
283) Cheltenham College ────────────┘ │ Great Marlow School │
├───────────────────────────────────┤
284) Reading Blue Coat (Aplin) ─────┐ │ 3:34 3 1/3 lengths │
│ Reading Blue Coat (Aplin) │ │
285) Radley College (Brown) ────────┼───────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 3:45 4 lengths │ │
286) Norwich School (Hampsheir) ────┘ │ │ Great Marlow School
│ ├───────────────────────────────────
287) St Edward's School ────────────┐ │ │ NTT 1 length
│ Great Marlow School │ │
288) Great Marlow School ───────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:30 1 length │
289) Norwich School (Bean) ─────────┘ │
│
290) Reading Blue Coat (Beyki) ─────┐ │
│ Reading Blue Coat (Beyki) │
291) Abingdon School (Jones) ───────┼───────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:48 4 lengths │ │
292) Radley College (Collis) ───────┘ │ Reading Blue Coat (Beyki) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
293) Winchester College (Jude) ─────┐ Canford School BC (Cox) │ 3:45 2/3 length
├───────────────────────────────────┘
294) Canford School BC (Cox) ───────┘ NTT Row Over
47) Womens Novice Coxed Quads 295) Norwich School ─────┐
│ Pangbourne College
296) Falcon RC ──────────┼────────────────────────
│ 3:35 a canvas
297) Pangbourne College ─┘
48) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads 298) Canford School BC ───────────────────┐
│ Shiplake Vikings RC
299) Sir William Borlase's GS (Reike) ────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:43 4 1/2 lengths │
300) Shiplake Vikings RC ─────────────────┘ │ Shiplake Vikings RC
├─────────────────────────────────────────
301) Reading RC ──────────────────────────┐ │ NTT 3 lengths
│ Reading RC │
302) St Edward's School ──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:52 2 1/2 lengths
303) Sir William Borlase's GS (Falconer) ─┘
49) Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs 304) Radley College ───────────┐ Clonmel Rowing Club, Ire
├──────────────────────────────
305) Clonmel Rowing Club, Ire ─┘ 3:25 easily
50) Intermediate 1 Double Sculls 306) Winchester College ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
307) Cambridge 99 ──────────────────┐ │
│ The Haverford School, USA │ The Haverford School, USA
308) The Haverford School, USA ─────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 3:10 2 lengths │ 3:06 1 length
309) University of Queensland, Aus ─┘ │
│
310) King's College BC, Aus ────────────────────────────────────────────┘
51) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls 311) St Edward's School ──┐
│ Great Marlow School
312) Great Marlow School ─┼─────────────────────────┐
│ 4:23 5 lengths │
313) Cheltenham College ──┘ │
│
314) Great Marlow School ─┐ │
│ Great Marlow School │ Reading RC
315) Shiplake Vikings RC ─┼─────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────
│ 4:20 6 lengths │ 3:51 4 lengths
316) Great Marlow School ─┘ │
│
317) Reading RC ──────────┐ │
│ Reading RC │
318) Cheltenham College ──┼─────────────────────────┘
│ 4:10 easily
319) Great Marlow School ─┘
52) Intermediate 2 Sculls 320) University of Queensland, Aus (Bridge) ─┐ University of Queensland, Aus (Bridge)
├────────────────────────────────────────────
321) King's College BC, Aus (Ebert) ─────────┘ NTT 2 lengths
53) Novice Sculls 322) Sir William Borlase's GS (Clark) ─┐
│ Reading RC (Phillips)
323) Radley College (Lumley) ──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:03 2 lengths │
324) Reading RC (Phillips) ────────────┘ │
│
325) St Edward's School (Cox) ─────────┐ │
│ St Edward's School (Cox) │ Reading RC (Phillips)
327) Reading Univ (Hannam) ────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:59 1 1/2 lengths │ 3:34 1 1/2 lengths
326) Green Lake, USA (Pattinson) ──────┘ │
│
328) Millfield (Vaughan) ──────────────┐ │
│ Millfield (Vaughan) │
329) Winchester College (Bacchus) ─────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:07 5 lengths
330) Radley College (Thorneycroft) ────┘
54) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls 331) Wadham College (Hall) ──┐
│ Wadham College (Hall)
332) Birmingham RC (Kelley) ─┼────────────────────────────
│ 3:55 3 lengths
333) Falcon RC (Sharma) ─────┘
55) Womens Novice Sculls 334) Pangbourne College (Perring) ──┐
│ Pangbourne College (Perring)
335) Millfield (Thomas) ────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:28 5 lengths │
336) Oxford Univ LWBC (Turner) ─────┘ │
│
337) Norwich School (Wollocombe) ───┐ │
│ Bryanston School BC (De Beer) │ Pangbourne College (Perring)
338) Reading Univ (Regan) ──────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 4:29 2 lengths │ NTT 2 lengths
339) Bryanston School BC (De Beer) ─┘ │
│
341) Abingdon RC (Henderson) ───────┐ │
│ Pangbourne College (Moody) │
340) Reading RC (Richards) ─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:32 3 lengths
342) Pangbourne College (Moody) ────┘