Henley Town & Visitors Regatta

Saturday 29th July 2017

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Abingdon RC

18) Women's Masters D Double Sculls

 69) Oxford Academicals RC─┐ Oxford Academicals RC    
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 70) Abingdon RC───────────┘ 4:38 4 lengths           │ Eton Excelsior RC        
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 71) RAF RC────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC        │ 4:13 5 lengths           
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 72) Eton Excelsior RC─────┘ 4:12 4 1/2 lengths       

22) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 82) Abingdon RC────────────┐ Abingdon RC               
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 83) Shiplake Vikings RC────┘ 4:11 1 1/2 lengths        │
                                                        │
 84) Maidenhead RC──────────┐                           │
                            │ Maidenhead RC             │ Abingdon RC               
 85) Abingdon RC────────────┼───────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────
                            │ 4:18 3 1/2 lengths        │ 3:59 5 lengths            
 86) Wallingford RC─────────┘                           │
                                                        │
 87) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┐ Abingdon RC               │
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 88) Abingdon RC────────────┘ 4:16 2/3 length           

23) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 89) Abingdon RC───────┐ City of Oxford RC    
                       ├──────────────────────┐
 90) City of Oxford RC─┘ 4:12 easily          │ City of Oxford RC    
                                              ├──────────────────────
 91) Wallingford RC────┐ Wallingford RC       │ 3:51 2 1/2 lengths   
                       ├──────────────────────┘
 92) Wallingford RC────┘ 4:06 2 lengths       

25) Intermediate 1 Sculls

 97) Upper Thames RC─┐
                     │ Putney Town RC     
 98) Putney Town RC──┼────────────────────┐
                     │ 3:57 2 1/2 lengths │
 99) Maidenhead RC───┘                    │ Abingdon RC        
                                          ├────────────────────
 100) Abingdon RC────┐                    │ 3:51 1/2 length    
                     │ Abingdon RC        │
 101) Bewl Bridge RC─┼────────────────────┘
                     │ 3:54 1 length      
 102) Poole ARC──────┘

43) Women's Masters C/D Quad Sculls

 250) Abingdon RC (Walker =C)────────┐ Wallingford RC (Miller =C)         
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 251) Wallingford RC (Miller =C)─────┘ 3:52 3 1/2 lengths                 │ Eton Excelsior RC (Johnson =C)     
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 252) Putney Town RC (Stoyel =D)─────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Johnson =C)     │ 3:36 3 1/2 lengths                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 253) Eton Excelsior RC (Johnson =C)─┘ 3:57 3 lengths                     

44) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 254) Abingdon RC────────────┐ Stratford upon Avon BC     
                             ├────────────────────────────
 255) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┘ 3:43 3 1/2 lengths         

45) Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

 256) Furnivall SC───────────────┐ Furnivall SC                   
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 257) Henley RC──────────────────┘ 3:44 3 lengths                 │
                                                                  │
 258) Abingdon RC────────────────┐                                │
                                 │ Abingdon RC                    │ Abingdon RC                    
 259) Henley RC──────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
                                 │ 3:22 1/2 length                │ 3:17 4 lengths                 
 260) Bristol Ariel RC───────────┘                                │
                                                                  │
 261) Wallingford/Newcastle Univ─┐ Vesta RC                       │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 262) Vesta RC───────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                 

52) Junior 15 Sculls

 309) Henley RC──────────────┐
                             │ Henley RC                  
 310) Henley RC──────────────┼────────────────────────────┐
                             │ 4:05 1 length              │
 311) Henley RC──────────────┘                            │
                                                          │
 312) Wallingford RC─────────┐                            │
                             │ Shiplake Vikings RC        │ Shiplake Vikings RC        
 313) Abingdon RC────────────┼────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────
                             │ 4:05 easily                │ 3:51 2 1/2 lengths         
 314) Shiplake Vikings RC────┘                            │
                                                          │
 315) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┐ Stratford upon Avon BC     │
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 316) Henley RC──────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths          

55) Womens Novice Sculls

 328) Reading RC─────────────┐
                             │ Henley RC                  
 329) Henley RC──────────────┼────────────────────────────┐
                             │ 4:40 1 2/3 lengths         │
 330) Hillingdon RC──────────┘                            │
                                                          │ Molesey BC                 
 331) Wolfson Coll Oxford─────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────┐
                                                          │ 4:21 5 lengths             │
 332) Molesey BC──────────────────────────────────────────┘                            │
                                                                                       │
 333) Abingdon RC─────────────────────────────────────────┐                            │
                                                          │ Stratford upon Avon BC     │ Molesey BC                 
 334) Oxford Academicals RC───────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────
                                                          │ 4:45 1 3/4 lengths         │ 4:08 easily                
 335) Stratford─upon─Avon BC──────────────────────────────┘                            │
                                                                                       │
 336) Bristol Ariel RC────────────────────────────────────┐                            │
                                                          │ Reading RC                 │
 337) Reading RC──────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────┘
                                                          │ 4:48 5 lengths             
 338) Auriol Kensington──────┐                            │
                             │ Thames RC                  │
 339) Thames RC──────────────┼────────────────────────────┘
                             │ 4:54 1 1/4 lengths         
 340) Maidenhead RC──────────┘

56) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 341) Abingdon RC────────────┐
                             │ Abingdon RC                
 342) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┼────────────────────────────
                             │ 4:02 1 length              
 343) Abingdon RC────────────┘

57) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 344) Abingdon RC───────┐
                        │ City of Oxford RC     
 345) City of Oxford RC─┼───────────────────────
                        │ 4:11 4 lengths        
 346) City of Oxford RC─┘