Hexham Regatta

Saturday 7th June 2008

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Tyne RC

Veteran E Eights

 211) Durham ARC (DUR ─ Vet E 8)─┐                                
                                 ├────────────────────────────────
 212) Tyne RC (TYN─HARDY)────────┘ Race 278 18:36                 

Veteran D Coxed Fours

 45) Tyne RC (TYN─WHEELER)──────────────┐                                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 46) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS─OLIVER)─┘ Race 147 13:22                        

Veteran F Coxed Fours

 49) Tyne RC (TYN─BOYD)───────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │                          
 50) Berwick ARC───────────┐                          ├──────────────────────────
                           ├──────────────────────────┘ Race 141 13:10           
 51) Durham ARC (DUR─HOLE)─┘ Race 87 11:22            

Womens Junior Coxed Fours

 69) Tyne RC (TYN─SERGANT)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │                                 
 70) Durham ARC (DUR─TAYLOR)──────┐                                 ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ Race 121 12:30                  
 71) Durham School (DUS─MATTHEWS)─┘ Race 69 10:46                   

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

 276) Nithsdale ARC (NTH─WEST)────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │                                
 277) Talkin Tarn ARC (TTA─MARK)─┐                                ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ Race 250 17:40                 
 278) Tyne RC (TYN─PRINGLE)──────┘ Race 199 15:58                 

Veteran A Coxed Quad Sculls

 77) Talkin Tarn ARC (TTA─MARK)─────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │                               
 78) Tyne RC (TYN─MILLER)───────┐                               ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ Race 150 13:28                
 79) Hexham RC (Brown)──────────┘ Race 97 11:42                 

Womens Senior 4 Double Sculls

 309) Chester Le Street ARC (Atkinson/Thompson)─┐                                               
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 310) Talkin Tarn/Durham (Taylor/Hill)──────────┘ Race 206 16:12                                │                                               
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 311) Tees RC (Ventress/Williamson)─────────────┐                                               │ Race 249 17:38                                
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 312) Tyne RC (Lash/Weare)──────────────────────┘ Race 207 16:14                                

Womens Novice Double Sculls

 145) Durham University (Burridge/Wagstyl)────────────┐                                                     
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 146) Tees RC (Watson/Leigh)──────────────────────────┘ Race 21 09:10                                       │                                                     
                                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 147) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Hastie/Chilton)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 60 10:28                                       │
                                                                                                                                                                  │                                                     
 148) Tyne RC (Sergant/Miller)────────────────────────┐                                                                                                           ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                     │ Race 113 12:14                                      
 149) Tees RC (Watkinson/Corney)──────────────────────┘ Race 22 09:12                                       │                                                     │
                                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 150) Berwick ARC (Park/Dodd)─────────────────────────┐                                                     │ Race 59 10:26                                       
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 151) Tees RC (Vaslet/York)───────────────────────────┘ Race 23 09:14                                       

Womens Veteran C Double Sculls

 313) Durham ARC (Edwards/Stainforth)─┐                                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 314) Berwick ARC (Cairns/Inglis)─────┘ Race 232 17:04                      │                                     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 315) Tyne RC (Bray/Mcloughlin)───────┐                                     │ Race 275 18:30                      
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 316) Tees RC (Watson/Leigh)──────────┘ Race 233 17:06                      

Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls

 326) Tyne RC (Corker/Pringle)─────────────┐                                          
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 327) Cambois/Tyne (Hardy/Kankowski)───────┘ Race 211 16:22                           │                                          
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 328) Durham School (Gourlay/Ward)─────────┐                                          │ Race 254 17:48                           
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 329) Chester Le Street ARC (Hussey/Grant)─┘ Race 197 15:54                           

Senior 4 Sculls

 347) Nithsdale ARC (Duff)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 348) Van Mildert College BC (Owen)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 173 15:06                                 │                                                
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 349) Tyne RC (Jackson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ Race 212 16:24                                 │
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
 350) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 176 15:12                                                                                  │                                                
                                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 351) City of Sunderland (Webb)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                 │ Race 255 17:50                                 
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
 352) Trevelyan College BC (Turner)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 178 15:16                                 │                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 353) Hollingworth Lake (Sykes)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ Race 213 16:26                                 
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 354) Cambois Arc (Routledge)────────────────────┐                                                │ Race 179 15:18                                 
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 355) Van Mildert College BC (Handford)──────────┘ Race 155 14:30                                 

Novice Sculls

 155) Durham University (Steele)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 156) Durham University (Congdon)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 31 09:30                              │                                            
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 157) Van Mildert College BC (Handford)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 79 11:06                              │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
 158) Durham University (Davis)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 32 09:32                                                                           │                                            
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 159) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodds)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │ Race 133 12:54                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 160) Tyne RC (Dobson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 33 09:34                              │                                            │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 161) Berwick ARC (Morrison)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 80 11:08                              
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 162) Tees RC (Hunter)───────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 34 09:36                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 163) Durham University (Stephenson)─────────┘ Race 8 08:44                               

Veteran Novice Sculls

 164) Talkin Tarn ARC (D Vaz)─┐                             
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 165) Tyne RC (Percy)─────────┘ Race 134 12:56              

Veteran F Sculls

 172) Tyne RC (Boyd)───────────────┐                                  
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 173) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr)─────────┘ Race 93 11:34                    │                                  
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 174) Tees RC (Pickles)────────────┐                                  │ Race 146 13:20                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 175) Maidstone Invicta (Marshall)─┘ Race 94 11:36                    

Womens Senior 4 Sculls

 180) Tees RC (Ashurst)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │                                           
 181) Tyne RC (Bray)────────────────────────┐                                           ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 112 12:12                            
 182) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb)─┘ Race 58 10:24                             

Womens Junior Sculls

 185) Tyne RC (Hardy)───────────────┐                                   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 186) Chester Le Street ARC (Mahan)─┘ Race 142 13:12                    

Womens Junior 14 Sculls

 198) Cambois Arc (Kankowski)─┐                             
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 199) Durham School (Gourlay)─┘ Race 72 10:52               │                             
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 200) Tyne RC (Hardy)─────────┐                             │ Race 124 12:36              
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 201) Tees RC (Winship)───────┘ Race 73 10:54               

Junior 16 Sculls

 359) Nithsdale ARC (Clark)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 360) Hollingworth Lake (Charnley)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 221 16:42                      │                                     
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 361) Tyne RC (Robinson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ Race 262 18:04                      
                                                                            │                                     │
 362) Chester Le Street ARC (Garrett)─┐                                     ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 236 17:12                      
 363) Hollingworth Lake (Lawton)──────┘ Race 177 15:14                      

Junior 13 Sculls

 380) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton)─┐                                      
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 381) Nithsdale ARC (Payne)────────────┘ Race 229 16:58                       │                                      
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 382) Tyne RC (Miller)─────────────────┐                                      │ Race 272 18:24                       
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 383) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman)──┘ Race 230 17:00                       

Junior 12 Sculls

 384) Tyne RC (Miller)──┐                       
                        ├───────────────────────
 385) Tyne RC (Pearson)─┘ Race 274 18:28