Star Club New Year Head
Sunday 15
th
January 2023
This page is available sorted by
Division
and by
Club
Open Eights (Band 1) (B1.Op.8+)
101
Div 1
Bedford School (Black)
102
Div 1
Star/Bedford (Sogan)
103
Div 1
Bedford Modern School (Cox)
Open Eights (Band 2) (B2.Op.8+)
104
Div 1
Star/Bedford (Moss)
201
Div 2
St Neots RC (Varney)
301
Div 3
Bedford School (Hutchins)
401
Div 4
St Neots RC (Keating)
Masters C/D Eights (Mas.CD.8+)
302
Div 3
Sudbury RC (Blit)
303
Div 3
Broxbourne RC (Alexander =C)
501
Div 5
Sudbury RC (King)
Junior 18 Eights (J18.8+)
105
Div 1
Newark RC (Norsworthy)
202
Div 2
Bedford School (Walter)
203
Div 2
Bedford Modern School (Cox)
Junior 16 Eights (J16.8+)
204
Div 2
Bedford Modern School (Belcher)
205
Div 2
Bedford School (McGregor)
206
Div 2
Bedford School (Sprange)
Junior 15 Eights (J15.8+)
106
Div 1
Bedford School (Payne)
207
Div 2
Bedford School (Northey)
304
Div 3
Norwich School (Wilkins)
402
Div 4
Bedford Modern School (Green)
Women's Eights (W.8+)
208
Div 2
Milton Keynes RC (Smith)
502
Div 5
Star Club (McDonagh)
Women's Junior 18 Eights (W.J18.8+)
107
Div 1
Bedford Girls School (Howe)
306
Div 3
Star Club (Oliver Beechener)
Women's Junior 16 Eights (W.J16.8+)
307
Div 3
Bedford Girls School (Peck)
308
Div 3
Bedford Girls School (Mullan)
Mixed Eights (Mx.8+)
305
Div 3
St Neots RC (Brown)
403
Div 4
Sudbury RC (Moule)
404
Div 4
Broxbourne RC (Ince)
Junior 14 Octuples (J14.8X)
108
Div 1
Bedford School (Surley)
209
Div 2
Bedford School (Cadman-Kerr)
309
Div 3
Bedford Modern School (Robertshaw)
405
Div 4
Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)
Women's Junior 14 Octuples (W.J14.8X)
210
Div 2
Bedford Girls School (Cunningham)
211
Div 2
Bedford Girls School (McGregor)
503
Div 5
Bedford Modern School (Fletcher)
Open Coxed Fours (Band 1) (B1.Op.4+)
214
Div 2
Sudbury RC (Bullen)
407
Div 4
Star Club (Totty)
505
Div 5
Star/Bedford (Coowar)
Open Coxed Fours (Band 2) (B2.Op.4+)
110
Div 1
Bedford Rowing Club (Fraser)
506
Div 5
Newark RC (McDermott)
Masters C/D/E Coxed Fours (Mas.CDE.4+)
111
Div 1
Bedford Rowing Club (Walsh =C)
218
Div 2
St Neots RC (Williams =E)
219
Div 2
Star Club (Crowther =E)
412
Div 4
Star Club (Robinson =D)
Masters F/G Coxed Fours (Mas.FG.4+)
220
Div 2
Broxbourne RC (Brown =G)
312
Div 3
Star/Bedford (Sogan =F)
Junior 16 Coxed Fours (J16.4+)
408
Div 4
Bedford Modern School (Innes)
409
Div 4
Bedford School (McGregor)
410
Div 4
Bedford School (Willson)
411
Div 4
Bedford School (Newton Walters)
Junior 15 Coxed Fours (J15.4+)
216
Div 2
Walbrook RC (Gibson)
217
Div 2
Bedford Modern School (Green)
413
Div 4
Bedford Modern School (Patel)
509
Div 5
Norwich School (Yat Hei Chan)
Women's Coxed Fours (Band 1) (B1.W.4+)
114
Div 1
Bedford Girls School (Achari)
421
Div 4
Milton Keynes RC (Smith)
Women's Coxed Fours (Band 2) (B2.W.4+)
115
Div 1
Broxbourne RC (Douglas-Van Rensburg)
228
Div 2
Star Club (Robinson)
229
Div 2
Broxbourne RC (Weatherall)
Women's Junior 18 Coxed Fours (W.J18.4+)
316
Div 3
Bedford Girls School (Cooke)
317
Div 3
Bedford Girls School (Howe)
Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours (W.J16.4+)
119
Div 1
Bedford Girls School (Nelson)
120
Div 1
Bedford Girls School (Roberts)
Open Coxless Fours (Op.4-)
213
Div 2
Broxbourne RC (Theobald)
311
Div 3
Newark RC (Hole)
406
Div 4
Broxbourne RC (Metcalf)
Women's Coxless Fours (W.4-)
113
Div 1
Bedford Girls School (Foster-Glennon)
Open Quads (Band 1) (B1.Op.4X)
310
Div 3
Newark RC (Norsworthy)
504
Div 5
Newark RC (Lees)
Open Quads (Band 2) (B2.Op.4X)
109
Div 1
Broxbourne RC (Metcalf)
212
Div 2
Huntingdon RC (Smith)
Masters H Quads (Mas.H.4X)
221
Div 2
Norwich/Yare (Weston)
Junior 16 Quads (J16.4X)
215
Div 2
Star Club (Brodie)
507
Div 5
Walbrook RC (Hardwick Skottowe)
508
Div 5
Walbrook RC (Watters)
Women's Quads (Band 1) (B1.W.4X)
224
Div 2
Broxbourne RC (Jowett)
225
Div 2
Broxbourne RC (Denyer)
313
Div 3
Sudbury RC (Wilby)
418
Div 4
Broxbourne RC (Davies)
511
Div 5
Bedford Modern School (Watson)
Women's Quads (Band 2) (B2.W.4X)
112
Div 1
Bedford Girls School (Russell)
419
Div 4
Norwich RC (Pyne)
Women's Quads (Band 3) (B3.W.4X)
226
Div 2
St Neots RC (Echeveste)
314
Div 3
Bedford Girls School (Achari)
420
Div 4
Milton Keynes RC (Tearle)
512
Div 5
Broxbourne RC (Lashwood)
Women's Junior 18 Quads (W.J18.4X)
315
Div 3
Bedford Girls School (Partridge)
513
Div 5
Newark RC (Jarvis)
Women's Junior 16 Quads (W.J16.4X)
116
Div 1
Bedford Girls School (Henry)
117
Div 1
Bedford Modern School (Taylor)
118
Div 1
Bedford Modern School (Webster)
318
Div 3
Walbrook RC (Davis)
Mixed Quads (Mx.4X)
222
Div 2
Walbrook RC (Hughes)
223
Div 2
Walbrook RC (Strong)
416
Div 4
NWK/WLT/WMN (Bailey)
417
Div 4
Star/Bedford (Boggis)
Junior 15 Coxed Quads (J15.4X+)
414
Div 4
Norwich School (Camderman)
415
Div 4
Walbrook RC (Gibson)
510
Div 5
Norwich School (Zhang)
Junior 14 Coxed Quads (J14.4X+)
227
Div 2
Walbrook RC (Gould)
319
Div 3
Norwich School (Valpied)
Women's Coxed Quads (W.4X+)
320
Div 3
Milton Keynes RC (King)
321
Div 3
Walbrook RC (Robson)
322
Div 3
Broxbourne RC (Wright)
Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1) (B1.W.J15.4X+)
121
Div 1
Bedford Girls School (Julyan)
122
Div 1
Bedford Girls School (Moretto)
323
Div 3
Star Club (De Serpa Pimentel)
324
Div 3
Walbrook RC (Harper)
Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2) (B2.W.J15.4X+)
230
Div 2
Bedford Girls School (Moriondo)
231
Div 2
Bedford Girls School (Laidlaw-Hansen)
232
Div 2
Bedford Girls School (Martin)
233
Div 2
Bedford Modern School (Bennet)
325
Div 3
Walbrook RC (Nyman)
Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (W.J14.4X+)
326
Div 3
Norwich School (Ivie)
327
Div 3
Bedford Girls School (Fraquhar)
Open Coxless Pairs (Op.2-)
127
Div 1
Newark RC (Hare/Cowley)
235
Div 2
Broxbourne RC (Maynes/Collier-Smith)
Junior 18 Coxless Pairs (J18.2-)
424
Div 4
Bedford School (Tongue/Walter)
425
Div 4
Bedford School (Tolmie/Black)
426
Div 4
Bedford School (Baker/Williams)
427
Div 4
Bedford School (Cave Grubb/Lock)
428
Div 4
Bedford School (Apps/Mitchell)
Junior 16 Coxless Pairs (J16.2-)
129
Div 1
Bedford School (Eggleton/Gough)
130
Div 1
Bedford School (Jutla/Wright)
131
Div 1
Bedford School (Pascall/Newton Walters)
132
Div 1
Bedford School (Sharpe/Tongue)
133
Div 1
Bedford School (McGregor/Sprange)
Women's Masters E Coxless Pairs (W.Mas.E.2-)
143
Div 1
Star Club (Russell/Appleton)
Open Double Sculls (Band 1) (B1.Op.2X)
123
Div 1
Sudbury RC (Bullen/Moule)
422
Div 4
Broxbourne RC (Evans/Theobald)
Open Double Sculls (Band 2) (B2.Op.2X)
124
Div 1
Milton Keynes RC (Travlos/Railson)
125
Div 1
Huntingdon RC (Roach/Smith)
234
Div 2
Norwich RC (Wood/McFadyen)
328
Div 3
Bedford Rowing Club (Rennie/Kendall)
Masters B/C Double Sculls (Mas.BC.2X)
237
Div 2
Sudbury RC (Wetton/Flynn =B)
329
Div 3
Broxbourne RC (Richardson/Aysan =B)
330
Div 3
Bedford Rowing Club (Deane/Brown =C)
433
Div 4
Sudbury RC (Cheeseman/Wetton =D)
Masters E/F Double Sculls (Mas.EF.2X)
134
Div 1
Sudbury RC (Moriarty/Milbank =F)
240
Div 2
Broxbourne RC (Harris/Crook =E)
Masters H Double Sculls (Mas.H.2X)
438
Div 4
Norwich/Yare (Wynne/Bound)
439
Div 4
Norwich RC (Weston/Ashcroft)
Junior 18 Double Sculls (J18.2X)
126
Div 1
Star Club (Duffin/Nicholson)
423
Div 4
Norwich RC (Frew/Burrows)
Junior 16 Double Sculls (J16.2X)
128
Div 1
Huntingdon RC (Foy/O'Kane)
236
Div 2
Sudbury RC (Johns/Senthil)
429
Div 4
Broxbourne RC (Howard/Janeway)
Junior 15 Double Sculls (J15.2X)
430
Div 4
Norwich School (Davies/Stone)
431
Div 4
Norwich School (Wilkins/Conway)
432
Div 4
Sudbury RC (Franke/Johns)
Junior 14 Double Sculls (J14.2X)
241
Div 2
Huntingdon RC (Bennett/Grant)
434
Div 4
Walbrook RC (Gould/Manley)
435
Div 4
Walbrook RC (Forlin/Ibrahim)
516
Div 5
Norwich School (Valpied/Hawkes)
Women's Double Sculls (Band 1) (B1.W.2X)
135
Div 1
Sudbury RC (Bullen/Moule)
242
Div 2
MAA/PTR (Gowan/Culley)
332
Div 3
Bedford Modern School (Watson/Sillar)
Women's Double Sculls (Band 2) (B2.W.2X)
136
Div 1
Newark RC (Jarvis/Joyce)
333
Div 3
Star Club (McBride/Bales)
334
Div 3
Norwich RC (Whitefoot/Sweeting)
Women's Masters C/D Double Sculls (W.Mas.CD.2X)
138
Div 1
Bedford/Star (Brodie/Cox =D)
244
Div 2
Sudbury RC (Ward/Lovegrove =D)
523
Div 5
Broxbourne RC (Stozek/Collowey =C)
Women's Masters E/G Double Sculls (W.Mas.EG.2X)
141
Div 1
Sudbury RC (Moriarty/Muir =E)
142
Div 1
Bedford Rowing Club (Reay/Hele =G)
441
Div 4
Broxbourne RC (Wells/Denyer =E)
Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls (W.J18.2X)
137
Div 1
Sudbury RC (Wilby/Norfolk)
243
Div 2
Norwich RC (Pyne/Hernon)
335
Div 3
Newark RC (Jarvis/Joy)
336
Div 3
Newark RC (Joyce/Southwood)
Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls (W.J17.2X)
245
Div 2
Norwich RC (Bryant/Minty)
440
Div 4
Walbrook RC (Moreno Masey/Harrison)
Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls (W.J16.2X)
139
Div 1
Newark RC (Hayward/Joy)
140
Div 1
Huntingdon RC (Pigg/Dovey)
246
Div 2
Walbrook RC (Evered/Ehrenreich)
247
Div 2
Norwich RC (Kempton/Sweeting)
337
Div 3
Bedford Modern School (Bains/Taylor)
338
Div 3
Bedford Modern School (Brock/Norris)
339
Div 3
Bedford Modern School (Lord/Webster)
442
Div 4
Norwich RC (Kempton/Whitefoot)
Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (W.J15.2X)
248
Div 2
Bedford Rowing Club (Rennie/Wilson)
249
Div 2
Bedford Modern School (Sooriah/Frankline)
340
Div 3
Newark RC (Hayward/Williams)
517
Div 5
Norwich School (Muntingh/Booth)
518
Div 5
Bedford Modern School (Bhat/Milioto)
519
Div 5
Walbrook RC (Nyman/Cullen)
520
Div 5
Walbrook RC (Strong/Delaney-Meinesz)
521
Div 5
Walbrook RC (Bridge/Harper)
522
Div 5
Walbrook RC (Wood/Eckersley)
Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (W.J14.2X)
524
Div 5
Broxbourne RC (Howarth/Moore)
525
Div 5
Norwich School (Ivie/Berney)
Mixed Double Sculls (Mx.2X)
238
Div 2
NWK/WMN (Cowley/Bailey)
515
Div 5
Star Club (Makarewicz/Messling)
Mixed Masters B Double Sculls (Mx.Mas.B.2X)
239
Div 2
NWK/WLT (Hare/McGuigan)
436
Div 4
Sudbury RC (Flynn/Hurd)
Mixed Masters D/E/F Double Sculls (Mx.Mas.DEF.2X)
331
Div 3
Norwich RC (Bond/Bond =E)
437
Div 4
Sudbury RC (Ashton/Nichols =D)
514
Div 5
Sudbury RC (Moriarty/Moriarty =F)
Open Sculls (Band 1) (B1.Op.1X)
144
Div 1
Star Club (Rawes)
145
Div 1
Sudbury RC (Franke)
341
Div 3
Sudbury RC (Wallace)
526
Div 5
Norwich School (Conway)
Open Sculls (Band 2) (B2.Op.1X)
146
Div 1
Huntingdon RC (Ray)
147
Div 1
Bedford Rowing Club (Rennie)
342
Div 3
Star Club (Sharp)
343
Div 3
Milton Keynes RC (Tyrrell)
Open Sculls (Band 3) (B3.Op.1X)
148
Div 1
St Neots RC (Wigmore)
344
Div 3
Milton Keynes RC (Travlos)
443
Div 4
Norwich RC (McFadyen)
444
Div 4
Norwich RC (Wood)
Masters B/C/D Sculls (Mas.BCD.1X)
149
Div 1
Sudbury RC (Wallace =C)
348
Div 3
Broxbourne RC (Mazur =C)
448
Div 4
Broxbourne RC (Scorah =B)
451
Div 4
Broxbourne RC (Harris =D)
527
Div 5
Sudbury RC (Bryant =B)
Masters E/F Sculls (Mas.EF.1X)
254
Div 2
Norwich RC (Bond =E)
452
Div 4
Broxbourne RC (Crook =F)
Masters G Sculls (Mas.G.1X)
255
Div 2
Newark RC (Tooms)
453
Div 4
Sudbury RC (Milbank)
Junior 18 Sculls (J18.1X)
250
Div 2
Bedford Rowing Club (Allingham)
345
Div 3
Star Club (Nicholson)
346
Div 3
Milton Keynes RC (Railson)
445
Div 4
Walbrook RC (Stephens)
446
Div 4
Walbrook RC (Newbury)
Junior 17 Sculls (J17.1X)
251
Div 2
Norwich RC (Frew)
252
Div 2
Norwich RC (Burrows)
347
Div 3
Norwich School (Conway)
447
Div 4
Walbrook RC (Hughes)
Junior 16 Sculls (J16.1X)
150
Div 1
Bedford School (Deane)
151
Div 1
Bedford School (Mitchell)
152
Div 1
Bedford School (Harrison)
253
Div 2
Bedford Rowing Club (Dean)
349
Div 3
Walbrook RC (Hardwick Skottowe)
449
Div 4
Norwich RC (Mendes)
450
Div 4
Sudbury RC (Senthil)
Junior 14 Sculls (J14.1X)
153
Div 1
Huntingdon RC (Grant)
256
Div 2
Bedford Rowing Club (Balen)
Women's Sculls (Band 1) (B1.W.1X)
154
Div 1
Westminster University RC (Bailey)
155
Div 1
Bedford Modern School (Johnson)
350
Div 3
Walbrook RC (Parker-Elms)
Women's Sculls (Band 2) (B2.W.1X)
351
Div 3
Star Club (Copeland)
352
Div 3
Star Club (Lofting)
Women's Masters F/G Sculls (W.Mas.FG.1X)
354
Div 3
Bedford Rowing Club (Reay =F)
355
Div 3
Broxbourne RC (Wills =F)
356
Div 3
Broxbourne RC (Taylor =G)
Women's Junior 18 Sculls (W.J18.1X)
156
Div 1
Bedford Modern School (Watson)
257
Div 2
Bedford Rowing Club (Major)
258
Div 2
Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke)
Women's Junior 17 Sculls (W.J17.1X)
157
Div 1
Newark RC (Southwood)
158
Div 1
Bedford Modern School (Sillar)
454
Div 4
Broxbourne RC (Simmonds)
Women's Junior 15 Sculls (W.J15.1X)
159
Div 1
Sudbury RC (Franke)
259
Div 2
Huntingdon RC (Ray)
353
Div 3
Norwich School (Booth)