Bedford Autumn Fours Small Boats HeadSunday 15th October 1995
See also results sorted within events.
See results from previous events on our results index.
2000 METRES DOWNSTREAM, FAIR, MEDIUM TAIL WIND, LIGHT STREAM
* = Event Winner, *= = Dead Heat, *TIME* = only competitor, timed row only
Crew Time Event Name of Club / College / School
1 50 6.37 VB.4- * BEDFORD RC *TIME*
2 208 6.39 S3.4X * BEDFORD RC *TIME*
3 210 6.40 S2.4+ * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "E"
4 236 6.42 S2.4- * CLARE BC *TIME*
5 139 6.45 J.4X * READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
6 51 6.46 S2.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
7 52 6.47 S3.4+ * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
8 137 6.50 S2.4+ LEA RC
9 209 6.52 VB.4+ * BEDFORD RC *TIME*
10 189 6.54 S1.2X * BEDFORD RC/UNIV LONDON BC McLean/McCartney
11 69 6.59 J.2X * STAR CLUB Taylor/Blackley
12 177 7.00 S1.4- * BEDFORD RC *TIME*
13 138 7.02 S2.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
14 147 7.02 N.4+ * FIRST AND THIRD TRIN "B"
15 14 7.03 J.2X READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL Jackman/Wiggett
16 213 7.04 J16.4+ * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
17 90 7.05 S3.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
18 211 7.11 S3.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
19 106 7.11 S3.2X * BROXBOURNE RC Gordon/Hunt
20 1 7.13 S2.4+ ST NEOTS RC "A"
21 92 7.13 S3.4+ BEDFORD RC "A"
22 136 7.13 N.4+ TRINITY HALL BC
23 26 7.13 O.1X * BEDFORD RC Henderson
24 154 7.14 S3.2X BEDFORD RC Aldred/Clow
25 74 7.14 O.1X BEDFORD RC Henderson *TIME*
26 153 7.15 O.2- * BEDFORD RC Knights/Maltby
27 102 7.17 J16.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
28 99 7.17 N.4+ QUEENS' COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE BC
29 190 7.17 S3.2X STAR CLUB Emmerson/Sangstar
30 180 7.18 S3.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "D"
31 97 7.18 N.4+ TRINITY HALL BC "B"
32 89 7.20 S3.4+ LEA RC "A"
33 141 7.20 S3.4+ QUEENS' COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE BC
34 164 7.20 J15.2X * ST NEOTS RC Porteus/Rooney
35 98 7.22 N.4+ FIRST AND THIRD TRIN "A"
36 142 7.23 S3.4+ BEDFORD RC "B"
37 178 7.23 S3.4+ TRINITY HALL BC
38 53 7.24 S3.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
39 25 7.24 O.1X ST NEOTS RC Major
40 144 7.25 J16.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
41 155 7.26 VB.2- * BEDFORD RC Sadler/Powell
42 91 7.28 S3.4+ SUDBURY RC
43 88 7.30 S3.4+ YORK UNIVERSITY RC
44 23 7.30 J15.2X STAR CLUB/PETERBOROUGH RC Taylor/Stapleton
45 17 7.31 N.2X * BROXBOURNE RC Karsten/Baker
46 3 7.32 J16.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
47 159 7.32 J.2X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC Melrose/Hardwick
48 192 7.33 N.2X BROXBOURNE RC Rourke/Murray
49 67 7.34 S3.2X BEDFORD RC Birch/Hope
50 56 7.36 S2.4+ TRINITY HALL BC "A"
51 145 7.36 WS3.4X * BEDFORD RC "B"
52 181 7.38 S3.4+ STAR CLUB
53 4 7.38 WS3.4X STAR CLUB
54 112 7.39 O.1X BEDFORD RC McLean
55 11 7.40 S3.2X YORK UNIVERSITY RC
56 8 7.41 J14.4X * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
57 157 7.43 WO.2X * STAR CLUB Taylor/King
58 16 7.44 N.2X READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL Brazner/Nolan
59 5 7.46 N.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
60 118 7.46 J.1X * ROB ROY BC Baker
61 100 7.47 S3.4+ ST NEOTS RC
62 54 7.47 VD.4+ * BEDFORD RC "C"
63 18 7.47 VC.2- * BEDFORD RC/READING RC
64 172 7.48 J16.1X * STAR CLUB Taylor
65 60 7.49 J14.4X BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
66 191 7.50 VB.2- STAR CLUB
67 111 7.51 O.1X BEWL BRIDGE RC Janich
68 114 7.51 VA.1X * BEDFORD RC Savory
69 198 7.51 VA.1X *=BEDFORD RC Powell
70 168 7.51 J.1X STAR CLUB Blackley
71 31 7.53 S3.1X * BEDFORD RC Clow
72 58 7.54 N.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
73 183 7.55 VD.4+ BEDFORD RC "B"
74 109 7.55 J.2- * BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC Pegram/Lavery
75 195 7.55 O.1X STAR CLUB Hunter-Tod
76 28 7.55 S1.1X * BEDFORD RC Savory
77 75 7.55 VA.1X STAR CLUB Hunter-Tod
78 95 7.56 N.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
79 27 7.56 S1.1X BEWL BRIDGE RC Janich
80 162 7.57 WJ.2X * PETERBOROUGH RC/ST IVES RC Potter/Anderson
81 29 7.57 S3.1X BROXBOURNE RC Gordon
82 199 7.57 S3.1X ROB ROY BC Baker
83 116 7.57 VB.1X * UPPER THAMES RC Ewans
84 179 7.58 S3.4+ LEA RC "B"
85 143 7.58 VD.4+ BEDFORD RC "A"
86 65 7.58 N.2X HENLEY RC Dudley/Evans
87 217 7.58 WS3.2X * BEDFORD RC Bowis/Bavington
88 107 7.59 S3.2X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Walker/Walker
89 77 7.59 VC.1X * BROXBOURNE RC Wilson
90 94 8.00 WS3.4X BEDFORD RC "A"
91 110 8.00 J15.2X ST NEOTS RC Shilling/Draycot
92 22 8.00 WJ.2X STAR CLUB Robertson/Talbot
93 63 8.02 WN.4+ * TRINITY HALL BC "A"
94 66 8.02 O.2- BEDFORD RC Vincent/Stuart
95 196 8.02 O.1X BEDFORD RC Savory
96 30 8.02 S3.1X STAR CLUB Sangster
97 185 8.03 WS3.4+ * TRINITY HALL BC "B"
98 201 8.03 VB.1X BROXBOURNE RC Wilson
99 9 8.04 J14.4X BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
100 156 8.04 WO.2X ST NEOTS/STAR CLUB Singfield/Pritchard
101 15 8.05 J.2- STAR CLUB Brown/King
102 85 8.05 J15.1X * ST NEOTS RC Rooney
103 205 8.05 J15.1X *=STAR CLUB Taylor
104 12 8.06 S3.2- * BEDFORD RC Temple/Papworth
105 61 8.06 J14.4X BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "D"
106 76 8.06 S3.1X BEDFORD RC Aldred
107 103 8.07 WS3.4+ FIRST AND THIRD TRIN "A"
108 184 8.09 N.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "D"
109 2 8.09 J.4X BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC
110 34 8.09 N.1X * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC Ingrey-Senn
111 96 8.13 N.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
112 149 8.13 WS3.4+ TRINITY HALL BC "A"
113 165 8.13 S3.1X BEDFORD RC Birch
114 41 8.13 J15.1X ST NEOTS RC Porteus
115 123 8.13 N.1X BROXBOURNE RC Rourke
116 160 8.14 WS3.2X BROXBOURNE RC Young/Baker
117 216 8.16 WS3.2X BROXBOURNE RC Young/Hunt
118 200 8.16 S3.1X BROXBOURNE RC Hunt
119 122 8.16 N.1X BROXBOURNE RC Murray
120 126 8.19 J15.1X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Maritos
121 120 8.19 N.1X BROXBOURNE RC Karsten
122 170 8.19 N.1X BROXBOURNE RC Oamer
123 13 8.22 S3.2- BEDFORD RC Dutton/Goodsall
124 188 8.22 S1.2X BEDFORD RC/WALLINGFORD RC Taylor/Maltby
125 70 8.22 WS3.2X BROXBOURNE RC Baker/Hunt
126 187 8.23 WN.4+ TRINITY HALL BC "B"
127 220 8.23 WO.1X * ST NEOTS RC Pritchard
128 62 8.24 J14.4X BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC
129 175 8.24 VE.1X * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Walker
130 81 8.24 N.1X STAR CLUB Emmerson
131 68 8.25 S3.2- BEDFORD RC Hardy/Yates
132 19 8.25 VC.2- STAR CLUB Brewer/Stanbridge
133 127 8.25 VE.1X ROB ROY BC Davies
134 206 8.25 VE.1X ST NEOTS RC Grubb
135 72 8.26 WJ.2X STAR CLUB Hillard/Pearman
136 202 8.26 J.1X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC Melrose
137 119 8.26 WS2.1X * HENLEY RC Preston
138 21 8.27 WJ.2X HENLEY RC Hooper/Clapp
139 203 8.27 J.1X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC Hardwick
140 171 8.27 N.1X FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
141 71 8.29 WJ.2X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC Miller/Barrell
142 83 8.30 N.1X STAR CLUB Lacy
143 44 8.30 WS3.1X * HENLEY RC Preston
144 45 8.30 WS3.1X *=BEDFORD RC Bowis
145 20 8.31 WJ.2X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC Young/Dentith
146 194 8.32 VC.2- ROB ROY BC Davies/Baker
147 146 8.33 WS3.4+ BEDFORD RC "B"
148 55 8.33 WS3.4X STAR CLUB
149 218 8.35 S3.1X BROXBOURNE RC Damer
150 101 8.36 N.4+ BEDFORD RC "C"
151 223 8.36 N.1X QUEENS' COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE BC Majithia
152 150 8.37 WS3.4+ FIRST AND THIRD TRIN "B"
153 121 8.37 N.1X BROXBOURNE RC Baker
154 128 8.37 WS3.1X STAR CLUB Ayres
155 166 8.38 S3.1X BEDFORD RC Hope
156 39 8.39 J16.1X BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC Lavery
157 125 8.40 J16.1X BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC Greengrass
158 6 8.42 N.4+ BEDFORD RC "A"
159 148 8.42 N.4+ BEDFORD RC "D"
160 186 8.42 WS3.4+ ST NEOTS RC
161 73 8.42 WJ15.2X * BEDS SCHS RA/BEDFORD HIGH SCH Bissell/Burgo
162 40 8.44 J15.1X STAR CLUB Rolfe
163 24 8.46 WJ15.2X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC Finch/Francis
164 224 8.48 J15.1X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC Wood
165 84 8.48 J16.1X BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC Cooper
166 161 8.52 WS3.2X STAR CLUB Singfield/Van Thiel
167 36 8.52 N.1X BEDFORD RC Cox
168 79 8.53 J.1X BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC Butt
169 48 8.54 WJ16.1X * STAR CLUB Pearman
170 38 8.56 N.1X BEDFORD RC Reid
171 151 8.57 J14.4X STAR CLUB/BSRA/ST NEOTS
172 176 8.58 J14.1X * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Stapleton
173 80 8.59 WS2.1X BEDFORD RC Jackson
174 225 9.02 WJ16.1X ST IVES RC Anderson
175 7 9.03 N.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
176 167 9.04 WO.1X STAR CLUB Singfield
177 115 9.05 VC.1X ROB ROY BC Baker
178 135 9.06 WJ16.1X HENLEY RC Clapp
179 105 9.09 WN.4+ NORWICH HIGH SCHOOL RC
180 43 9.13 VE.1X STAR CLUB Clark
181 173 9.13 J15.1X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC Booth
182 207 9.14 J14.1X ST NEOTS RC Graham-Clare
183 59 9.15 WJ15.4X * BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC *TIME*
184 133 9.15 WJ.1X * BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC Barrell
185 134 9.15 WJ.1X *=HENLEY RC Hooper
186 204 9.16 N.1X BEDFORD RC Painter
187 87 9.18 WJ16.1X STAR CLUB Grabham
188 57 9.25 N.4+ BEDFORD RC "B"
189 131 9.26 WJ.1X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC Dentith
190 49 9.28 WJ16.1X STAR CLUB Hillard
191 132 9.40 WJ.1X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC Miller
192 46 9.41 J14.1X BROXBOURNE RC Moody
193 130 9.46 WJ.1X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC Young
194 163 9.48 J15.2X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC Callow/Callow
195 235 9.52 N.1X BEDFORD RC Musselle
196 47 9.52 WJ16.1X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC Bissell
197 124 9.54 N.1X BEDFORD RC Brewer
198 78 10.01 J.1X BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC Charnock
199 214 10.25 WN.4+ BEDFORD RC "C"
200 174 10.30 WS3.1X STAR CLUB Winter
201 64 10.34 WN.4+ BEDFORD RC "A"
202 152 10.41 WN.4+ BEDFORD RC "B"
203 37 11.04 N.1X BEDFORD RC Hayward
Results by: Communications by:
Bedford Micro Systems Direct Telecom Services Ltd
15 High Street Unit 2 Harley Works
Bedford Paxton Hill
MK40 1RN St. Neots Cambs PE19 4RA
Tel : 01234-349645 Tel : 01480-407740
[Return to BRC Homepage]
[Bedford's event calendar for 1995]
E Copyright ©1995 Bedford Rowing Club