Bedford Autumn Fours Small Boats HeadSunday 19th October 1997
See also results by event
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2000m CALM CONDITIONS LITTLE STREAM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Crew Time Event Name of Club / College / School
1 217 6.37 S2.4X * BEDFORD RC *TIME*
2 136 6.40 E.4- * BEDFORD RC
3 137 6.50 S1.4- * BEDFORD RC
4 188 6.52 N.4X * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
5 179 6.54 E.4- BEDFORD RC
6 39 6.54 S1.4- STAR CLUB
7 182 6.54 E.4+ * BEDFORD RC
8 216 6.55 J.4- * BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "B"
9 180 6.58 S1.4- BEDFORD RC
10 13 6.58 S2.2X * ST IVES/HUNTINGDON RC Kelly/Masters
11 97 7.00 J.4- BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "A"
12 102 7.00 IF.4+ * FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
13 222 7.02 S2.4+ * CAMBRIDGE '99 RC
14 14 7.04 J.2X * ST NEOTS RC Porteus/Johnson
15 99 7.05 VB.4+ * BEDFORD RC
16 42 7.06 IF.4+ SIDNEY SUSSEX COLLEGE BC
17 46 7.07 N.4X STAR CLUB
18 98 7.08 E.4+ BEDFORD RC
19 100 7.09 S3.4+ * QUEENS' COLLEGE CAM "A"
20 43 7.09 IF.4+ QUEENS' COLLEGE CAM "A"
21 219 7.11 VB.4+ PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
22 101 7.12 S3.4+ QUEENS' COLLEGE CAM "B"
23 190 7.12 N.4+ * SIDNEY SUSSEX COLLEGE BC
24 44 7.14 IF.4+ QUEENS' COLLEGE CAM "B"
25 138 7.15 S2.4+ BEDFORD RC
26 12 7.15 S2.2X BEDFORD RC Lemon/Wood
27 40 7.16 S2.4+ TRINITY HALL BC
28 221 7.16 S2.4+ BEDFORD RC/SANDHURST/TIDW'Y SS
29 103 7.16 J.4+ * BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "A"
30 218 7.17 E.4+ SUDBURY RC
31 2 7.17 S3.4+ STAR CLUB
32 220 7.17 VB.4+ STAR CLUB/BEDFORD RC
33 62 7.18 E.2- * BEDFORD RC Hardy/Williams
34 234 7.20 J.2X ST NEOTS RC Rooney/Johnson
35 41 7.21 S3.4+ BEDFORD RC
36 116 7.21 S2.2X ST NEOTS RC Rooney/Porteus
37 155 7.21 S2.2X CAMBRIDGE '99 RC Nicole/Butlin
38 230 7.21 E.2- BEDFORD RC Castle/Storey
39 1 7.23 S3.4+ NEWARK RC
40 139 7.24 S3.4+ SUDBURY RC
41 141 7.24 J.4+ BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "B"
42 224 7.26 J.4+ BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "D"
43 153 7.26 S2.2X SUDBURY RC Moule/Chambers
44 232 7.26 J.2X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC N Roberts/T Stapletn
45 140 7.27 IF.4+ TRINITY HALL BC
46 121 7.29 N.2X * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC Catlin/Burton
47 223 7.30 S2.4+ SUDBURY RC
48 184 7.31 IR.4+ * FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
49 63 7.32 S2.2X DERWENT RC Perry/Longstone
50 76 7.33 VA.1X * ST NEOTS RC Major
51 120 7.34 J.2X STAR CLUB/BSRA Callow/Hetherington
52 231 7.35 S2.2- * CAMBRIDGE '99 RC Maynard/Sweetman
53 18 7.36 J.2- * BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "D"
54 165 7.36 E.1X * ST NEOTS RC Major
55 189 7.38 J16.4X * SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC
56 8 7.38 N.4+ DE MONTFORT UNIV (BEDFORD) RC
57 122 7.38 N.2X BEDFORD SCHOOL BC Backhouse/Hadaway
58 263 7.40 WJ.4X * STAR CLUB
59 233 7.40 J.2X NEWARK RC Dunn/McNally
60 54 7.43 WJ.4X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "A"
61 142 7.43 J.4+ BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "C"
62 26 7.43 J.1X * STAR CLUB Taylor
63 159 7.44 J.2- NEWARK RC Dunn/McNally
64 107 7.45 N.4+ TRINITY HALL BC
65 226 7.46 WS3.4X * BEDFORD RC
66 147 7.50 WS3.4X BURWAY RC
67 229 7.50 WJ.4X BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
68 45 7.50 J16.4+ * BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "B"
69 191 7.51 N.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "D"
70 185 7.51 IR.4+ TRINITY HALL BC
71 118 7.51 S2.2- BEDFORD RC Nicholls/Wood
72 108 7.52 N.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
73 19 7.52 VD.2X * STAR CLUB Evans/McNau'tn *TIME
74 16 7.53 J.2- BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "B"
75 24 7.53 E.1X STAR CLUB Howell
76 17 7.54 J.2- BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "C"
77 264 7.55 J.2X STAR/PETERBOROUGH Jackson/Roberts
78 48 7.57 N.4+ BEDFORD RC "A"
79 85 7.57 J.1X NEWARK RC Dunn
80 7 7.58 N.4+ BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC
81 50 7.58 N.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
82 266 7.58 VD.4+ * BEDFORD RC "A"
83 80 7.58 J.1X ST NEOTS RC Shilling
84 156 7.59 VB.2- * BEDFORD RC Stasiuk/Edwards*TIME
85 70 8.00 J15.2X * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC Smith/Hadaway
86 75 8.00 S1.1X * LOWESTOFT ROWING CLUB Saunders
87 29 8.00 N.1X * STAR CLUB Hetherington
88 164 8.01 E.1X LOWESTOFT ROWING CLUB Saunders
89 104 8.02 J16.4+ BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "C"
90 9 8.02 WS3.4+ * BEDFORD RC "A"
91 200 8.02 J.1X ST NEOTS RC Porteus
92 67 8.03 J.2- BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "F"
93 129 8.03 VB.1X * NORTHAMPTON RC Green
94 239 8.03 J.1X STAR CLUB Hetherington
95 146 8.04 N.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
96 30 8.04 N.1X STAR CLUB Barringer
97 10 8.05 WJ.4X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
98 169 8.07 S3.1X * ST NEOTS RC Shilling
99 199 8.08 S1.1X DERWENT RC Longstone
100 267 8.09 VD.4+ BEDFORD RC "B"
101 173 8.09 J16.1X * ST NEOTS RC Johnson
102 55 8.11 WJ.4X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "B"
103 144 8.11 N.4+ BEDFORD RC "C"
104 66 8.11 J.2- BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "E"
105 71 8.13 J16.2X * SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC Craig/Baker
106 158 8.13 J16.2X *=READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL Brazenor/Davies
107 262 8.13 WJ.2X * STAR CLUB Pearman/Hillard
108 228 8.14 WS3.4+ STAR CLUB
109 193 8.15 WS3.4+ BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
110 235 8.15 J.2- PETERBOROUGH CITY RC N Roberts/T Stapletn
111 51 8.16 WS3.4+ BURWAY RC
112 81 8.16 J.1X ST NEOTS RC Draycott
113 145 8.18 N.4+ BEDFORD RC "D"
114 69 8.18 J.2- BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "H"
115 149 8.19 WJ16.4X * BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
116 52 8.19 WS3.4+ BEDFORD RC "B"
117 106 8.20 WIF.4+ * FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
118 25 8.20 S1.1X BEDFORD RC Savoury
119 132 8.20 J.1X NEWARK RC Langlands
120 49 8.22 N.4+ BEDFORD RC "B"
121 78 8.22 J.1X MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC Hampshire
122 77 8.25 VC.1X * HENLEY RC Knowles
123 6 8.26 J16.4X STAR CLUB
124 53 8.26 WS1.4+ * TRINITY HALL BC
125 227 8.26 WS3.4+ CITY OF CAMBRIDGE
126 27 8.26 S3.1X BEDFORD RC Aldred
127 241 8.26 N.1X BEDFORD RC Reid
128 112 8.27 WN.4+ * TRINITY HALL BC
129 161 8.27 WJ.2X HENLEY RC McMahon/Beddingfield
130 110 8.28 WJ16.4X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC "B"
131 20 8.28 VD.2- * STAR CLUB S'bridge/Brewer*TIME
132 202 8.28 S3.1X NEWARK RC Langlands
133 68 8.29 J.2- BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "G"
134 201 8.29 S3.1X MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC Hampshire
135 172 8.31 J16.1X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC T Roberts
136 186 8.32 WS1.4+ CITY OF CAMBRIDGE
137 187 8.32 WIF.4+ TRINITY HALL BC
138 192 8.32 WIF.4+ FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
139 157 8.32 J.2X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Stanway/Sandals
140 168 8.33 S3.1X HENLEY RC Knowles
141 160 8.34 J16.2- * READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL Dix/Nolan
142 56 8.35 WJ16.4X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC "A"
143 3 8.35 J16.4+ BEDFORD MODERN SCH. "A"
144 22 8.35 WJ15.2X * STAR CLUB Manley/Hetherington
145 143 8.36 WIF.4+ TRINITY HALL BC
146 123 8.36 J16.2- BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC
147 128 8.37 VA.1X BEDFORD RC Savoury
148 206 8.37 WS1.1X * UPPER THAMES RC Ayling
149 124 8.38 WS3.2X * DERWENT RC Sommer/Newbold
150 133 8.38 WS3.1X * UPPER THAMES RC Ayling
151 47 8.40 N.4+ MILTON KEYNES ROWING CLUB
152 57 8.41 WN.4+ DAME ALICE HARPUR BC
153 87 8.41 WE.1X * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC Guise
154 31 8.41 WS1.1X BEDFORD RC Bowis
155 113 8.42 WN.4+ BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
156 72 8.43 J16.2X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC Knill/Hagon
157 79 8.43 J.1X NEWARK RC McNally
158 225 8.45 N.4+ NORTHAMPTON RC
159 84 8.45 N.1X SHARNBROOK UPPER SCH BC Leinster
160 204 8.45 WE.1X DERWENT RC Perry
161 90 8.45 WJ.1X * MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC Williams
162 196 8.46 J15.2X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC Thomas/Arya
163 126 8.46 WJ15.2X STAR CLUB
164 91 8.46 WJ.1X BURWAY RC
165 152 8.48 WJ15.4X * BURWAY RC
166 89 8.48 WS3.1X HENLEY RC Beddingfield
167 151 8.50 WN.4+ STAR CLUB
168 83 8.51 N.1X BEDFORD RC Hall
169 171 8.51 N.1X SUDBURY RC Bevan
170 109 8.52 WS3.4+ BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
171 23 8.52 WJ15.2X STAR CLUB Newton/Manley
172 238 8.52 J.1X STAR CLUB Rick
173 261 8.52 J16.1X STAR CLUB Jackson
174 73 8.53 WJ.2X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC Spill/Thompson
175 28 8.53 N.1X STAR CLUB Rick
176 175 8.53 J14.1X * READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL Oram
177 125 8.55 WJ15.2X NORTHAMPTON RC Woodward/Ansell
178 237 8.55 J.1X STAR CLUB Leinster
179 170 8.59 N.1X BEDFORD RC West
180 213 8.59 WN.1X * MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC Williams
181 92 9.00 WJ.1X HENLEY RC McMahon
182 5 9.03 J16.4X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
183 198 9.05 WJ.2X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC Walne/Bemrose
184 194 9.06 WN.4+ BEDFORD RC "B"
185 207 9.07 J14.1X SUDBURY RC Gosling
186 11 9.10 WJ15.4X STAR CLUB
187 61 9.10 WJ15.4X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC "B"
188 95 9.11 WJ15.1X * BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
189 205 9.12 WS1.1X DERWENT RC Fletcher
190 34 9.12 WN.1X BEDFORD RC Reay
191 176 9.12 WJ.1X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Kilgallon
192 88 9.13 WS3.1X BURWAY RC Jones
193 111 9.14 WN.4+ BEDFORD RC "A"
194 197 9.16 WJ.2X SIR W'M BORLASE / BHS Knill/Beanland
195 32 9.16 WS3.1X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Getliffe
196 177 9.16 WN.1X HENLEY RC Davis
197 58 9.17 WN.4+ ST NEOTS RC
198 240 9.19 J.1X SUDBURY RC Hogsbjerg
199 242 9.20 WS3.1X DERWENT RC Newbold
200 214 9.21 WJ16.1X * SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC Sharpe
201 21 9.24 J15.2X STAR CLUB Hetherington/Bav'ton
202 209 9.28 WJ.1X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC Hinks
203 148 9.30 WS3.4+ SUDBURY RC
204 60 9.35 WJ15.4X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC "A"
205 246 9.35 WN.1X DERWENT RC Sommer
206 134 9.37 J14.1X MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC Mollison
207 210 9.37 WJ.1X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC Stocks
208 96 9.37 WJ14.1X * BURWAY RC Sloan
209 135 9.37 WJ15.1X BURWAY RC Oliver
210 212 9.38 WJ.1X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC Thompson
211 178 9.38 WJ15.1X STAR CLUB Manley
212 114 9.44 WJ15.4X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC "C"
213 93 9.44 WJ.1X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Wooding
214 127 9.48 WJ15.2X STAR CLUB
215 115 9.51 WJ15.4X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC "D"
216 215 10.00 WJ14.1X NORTHAMPTON RC Woodward
217 248 10.00 WJ14.1X STAR CLUB Newton
218 208 10.02 WJ.1X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC Skinner
219 249 10.02 WJ14.1X STAR CLUB Manley
220 35 10.03 WJ15.1X ST NEOTS RC Rooney
221 59 10.05 WJ15.4X BURWAY RC
222 174 10.05 J14.1X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC K Stapleton
223 150 10.06 WN.4+ CITY OF CAMBRIDGE
224 250 10.07 WJ16.1X ST NEOTS RC Rooney
225 211 10.27 WJ.1X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC Spill
226 38 10.30 WJ14.1X STAR CLUB Duckworth
227 37 10.50 WJ14.1X STAR CLUB Hurrell
228 94 11.28 WJ15.1X BURWAY RC McPhee
229 243 14.12 J14.1X STAR CLUB Bavington
230 244 15.41 J14.1X STAR CLUB Hetherington
Results by: Communications by:
Bedford Micro Systems Direct Telecom Services Ltd
15 High Street Unit 2 Harley Works
Bedford Paxton Hill
MK40 1RN St. Neots Cambs PE19 4RA
Tel : 01234-349645 Tel : 01480-407740
[BRC Homepage] [Results index] [Bedford's event calendar for 1997]
E Copyright ©1997 Bedford Rowing Club