Bedford Autumn Fours Small Boats HeadSunday 17th October 1999
See also results sorted within events. We welcome any comments about our events, or even any suggestions for improvements. Please feel free to drop us a line to our events feedback address.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2000 METRES DOWNSTREAM FINE DAY - MODERATE HEAD WIND SLOW STREAM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Crew Time Event Name of Club / College / School
1 2 6.50 S3.4X * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
2 298 6.57 S2.4X * BROXBOURNE RC
3 108 7.05 S2.4X BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
4 109 7.19 S3.4X READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
5 173 7.21 S3.4X STAR CLUB
6 176 7.22 S2.4+ * SHOREHAM ROWING CLUB
7 3 7.23 VC.4+ * FREE PRESS RC
8 4 7.23 S3.4+ * UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
9 18 7.24 N.2X * BEDFORD RC
10 301 7.25 S4.4+ * BOAR'S HEAD BOAT CLUB
11 14 7.29 S2.2X * STAR CLUB
12 57 7.29 S2.2X *=BEDFORD RC
13 13 7.30 VB.2X * BEDFORD RC Lemon/Powell * TIME*
14 47 7.31 S1.4+ * UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
15 114 7.31 S3.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
16 242 7.31 S1.4+ * FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
17 111 7.32 VC.4+ BEDFORD RC
18 110 7.36 S1.4+ LOUGHBOROUGH RC
19 244 7.36 S2.4+ FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
20 299 7.36 S1.4+ SHOREHAM ROWING CLUB
21 362 7.38 J.4+ * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
22 243 7.41 S2.4+ BEDFORD RC
23 58 7.46 S1.2- * BROXBOURNE RC
24 56 7.47 S2.2X LOUGHBOROUGH RC Hudson
25 300 7.47 S2.4+ UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
26 175 7.48 S1.4+ LOUGHBOROUGH RC
27 8 7.49 N.4+ * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
28 249 7.49 N.4+ *=UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC "B"
29 124 7.50 N.4+ FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
30 297 7.50 E.4- * BEDFORD RC
31 63 7.51 N.2X BOAR'S HEAD BOAT CLUB
32 178 7.51 S4.4+ FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
33 15 7.52 J.2X * READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
34 46 7.52 S4.4+ CITY OF CAMBRIDGE
35 246 7.55 J.4+ READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
36 7 7.56 VD.4+ * BEDFORD / STAR
37 134 8.00 S2.2X MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC
38 59 8.01 S1.2- NORWICH RC Aston N / Aston K
39 316 8.01 J.2X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC
40 72 8.03 S2.1X * HUNTINGDON RC Adams
41 133 8.03 J.2X READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
42 45 8.04 S4.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
43 52 8.05 WVB.4+ * FREE PRESS RC * TIME *
44 186 8.06 WJ16.4X * SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "A"
45 6 8.09 WS2.4- * BEDFORD RC
46 113 8.09 J.4+ WELBECK COLLEGE BC
47 116 8.09 S4.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
48 119 8.10 WS1.4+ * FREE PRESS RC
49 182 8.10 WS2.4+ * BROXBOURNE RC
50 5 8.11 S3.4+ BEDFORD RC
51 115 8.12 S4.4+ UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
52 19 8.14 VC.2- * BEDFORD RC Garrett/Sadler
53 135 8.14 S1.2- BEDFORD RC
54 16 8.15 J.2X READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
55 80 8.15 J16.1X * MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC Mollison
56 49 8.16 J15.4X+ * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
57 303 8.16 WS3.4X * HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC
58 263 8.17 J.2X READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
59 358 8.17 S3.2- * CAIUS BC
60 112 8.18 VC.4- * BEDFORD / STAR
61 136 8.18 N.2X ST NEOTS RC
62 199 8.18 WS1.2X * STAR CLUB Taylor/King
63 62 8.19 N.2X READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
64 117 8.19 VD.4+ SHOREHAM ROWING CLUB
65 326 8.20 VA.1X * UPPER THAMES RC Ewans
66 9 8.21 WS2.4+ BEDFORD RC "A"
67 17 8.21 VD.2X * STAR CLUB
68 50 8.21 WS2.4+ UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
69 302 8.21 WS2.4- BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
70 181 8.22 S4.4+ UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
71 256 8.22 WJ15.4X+* HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "A"
72 284 8.22 S3.1X * KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC Roberts C
73 177 8.23 S4.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
74 306 8.24 WS1.4+ BEDFORD RC "E"
75 359 8.24 VD.4+ FREE PRESS RC
76 78 8.25 VC.1X * UPPER THAMES RC Ewans
77 24 8.26 S3.1X DE MONTFORT UNIV (BEDFORD) RC
78 122 8.26 N.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
79 212 8.26 S3.1X UPPER THAMES RC Ewans
80 257 8.26 WJ15.4X+ HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "B"
81 23 8.28 J.1X * READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL Mc Gow
82 77 8.28 S3.1X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Watson
83 259 8.28 VD.2X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
84 118 8.29 WS3.4X HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC
85 197 8.29 S3.2- BOAR'S HEAD BOAT CLUB
86 66 8.30 WS3.2X * BROXBOURNE RC
87 250 8.30 N.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
88 29 8.32 N.1X * OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Miller
89 120 8.32 J15.4X+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
90 187 8.32 WJ16.4X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC
91 123 8.33 N.4+ MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC
92 304 8.33 WS3.4X BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
93 127 8.34 WS3.4+ * FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
94 76 8.35 S3.1X ST CATHARINE'S COLLEGE BC CAMB Laurent
95 198 8.35 S3.2- HUNTINGDON RC
96 220 8.35 N.1X MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC Mollison
97 273 8.35 WS3.2X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Manley H / Manley S
98 28 8.36 N.1X ST NEOTS RC Walker
99 37 8.36 WVB.1X * FREE PRESS RC Brown S
100 141 8.36 WJ16.2X * HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC
101 251 8.36 WS2.4+ BEDFORD RC "D"
102 253 8.36 WS4.4+ * FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
103 194 8.37 J.2X KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC Cheung/Jackson
104 11 8.38 WS4.4+ BEDFORD RC
105 320 8.38 WJ16.2X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "C"
106 267 8.39 N.2X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC
107 22 8.40 J.1X READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL Kealey
108 25 8.41 WS1.1X * STAR CLUB Taylor * TIME *
109 64 8.41 WS1.2X BEDFORD RC Knights/Juckes
110 85 8.41 N.1X HUNTINGDON RC Deacon
111 140 8.41 WS3.2X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Wildgoose/Wilkinson
112 248 8.42 S4.4+ MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC
113 179 8.43 WS2.4- BEDFORD RC
114 180 8.43 J15.4X+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
115 335 8.43 S3.1X CITY OF CAMBRIDGE Dowdy
116 318 8.45 WS1.2- * STAR CLUB Taylor King
117 336 8.45 VD.1X * STAR CLUB Evans
118 183 8.46 WS2.4+ STAR CLUB
119 221 8.46 N.1X CITY OF CAMBRIDGE Dowdy
120 305 8.47 N.4+ UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC "C"
121 75 8.48 J.1X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Callow
122 48 8.49 J15.4X+ KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC
123 309 8.49 WJ16.4X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "B"
124 142 8.50 WJ.2X * DAME ALICE HARPUR BC James/Fordham
125 149 8.50 S2.1X BROXBOURNE RC Carr
126 61 8.51 N.2X READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
127 79 8.51 VC.1X FREE PRESS RC Brown M
128 211 8.51 S2.1X ST CATHARINE'S COLLEGE BC CAMB Laurent
129 332 8.51 J.1X NORWICH SCHOOL Riches
130 200 8.52 VC.2- BEDFORD RC Stasiuk/Edwards
131 33 8.53 WS3.1X * BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC Housego
132 67 8.53 WJ.2X ST NEOTS RC
133 126 8.53 WS3.4+ CAIUS BC
134 139 8.53 WS3.2X BEDFORD RC
135 217 8.53 N.1X READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL Danidowicz
136 261 8.53 S2.2X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC
137 189 8.54 WS3.4+ UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC "B"
138 125 8.55 WS2.4+ BEDFORD RC "B"
139 327 8.55 S2.1X BROXBOURNE RC "Charlie"
140 60 8.56 S1.2- OUNDLE SCHOOL BC "A"
141 307 8.56 WS2.4+ TRINITY HALL BC
142 310 8.56 WS3.4+ BEDFORD RC
143 337 8.56 VD.1X BEDFORD RC Garrett
144 339 8.56 WS3.1X BROXBOURNE RC Hunt
145 10 8.57 WS4.4+ UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
146 82 8.57 N.1X BROXBOURNE RC "Charlie"
147 30 8.58 WS2.1X * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC Guise
148 137 8.58 N.2X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC
149 262 8.58 J.2X KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC Bright/Dittner
150 287 8.58 N.1X ST NEOTS RC Watters
151 365 8.58 WS1.1X MIDLAND BANK RC Saunders
152 12 8.59 WS4.4+ STAR CLUB
153 214 8.59 VD.1X KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC Dale
154 252 8.59 WS3.4+ STAR CLUB
155 313 8.59 WJ15.4X+ BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
156 338 8.59 N.1X STAR CLUB Bartell
157 86 9.00 N.1X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Gustus
158 130 9.00 WJ14.4X+* HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "A"
159 213 9.00 S3.1X BROXBOURNE RC "Charlie"
160 277 9.00 WJ.2X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Smith/Leinster
161 69 9.01 WJ16.2X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "A"
162 190 9.01 WS4.4+ CAIUS BC
163 258 9.01 WJ15.4X+ BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
164 31 9.02 WS2.1X BEDFORD RC Noble
165 81 9.02 N.1X KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC Cheung
166 70 9.03 WJ16.2X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Mason/MacDonald-Smit
167 132 9.03 J.2X KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC Merrick/Webster
168 202 9.03 WJ16.2X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Arthur/Greenhouse
169 160 9.05 WS2.1X MIDLAND BANK RC Saunders K
170 216 9.06 N.1X READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL Hermanson
171 367 9.06 N.2X MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC Farley/Beaumont
172 65 9.07 WS1.2- BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
173 68 9.07 WJ16.2X KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC Gregory/Sutherland
174 260 9.07 S1.2X * LOUGHBOROUGH RC Perry
175 196 9.08 J.2X READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
176 153 9.11 VD.1X ST NEOTS RC Knights
177 361 9.11 VC.2- FREE PRESS RC P Hoskett/Jenner
178 20 9.12 WS1.2- BEDFORD RC
179 93 9.12 WJ.1X * BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Manley
180 158 9.12 N.1X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Banner
181 276 9.12 WJ.2X HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC
182 321 9.12 WN.2X * OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Greenhouse/Ruth
183 328 9.12 J.1X NORWICH SCHOOL Hobbs
184 32 9.13 WS3.1X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Wildgoose
185 156 9.13 N.1X SOUTHAMPTON AMATEUR RC Padwick Mark
186 265 9.14 S3.2- OUNDLE SCHOOL BC "B"
187 35 9.15 J15.1X * BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Musgrave
188 157 9.15 N.1X KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC Dittner
189 292 9.15 WJ16.1X * HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC Bates
190 161 9.16 WJ.1X HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC Marsden
191 53 9.17 WJ.4+ * READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
192 208 9.17 WJ.2- * BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
193 325 9.18 WJ16.2X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC
194 131 9.19 WJ14.4X+ HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "B"
195 96 9.21 WJ16.1X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "A"
196 145 9.21 WJ15.2X * HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "A"
197 201 9.22 J15.2X * ST NEOTS RC
198 43 9.23 WJ16.1X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Manley
199 191 9.23 WS4.4+ TRINITY HALL BC
200 312 9.23 WN.4+ * BROXBOURNE RC
201 99 9.24 WJ16.1X BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC Godwin
202 54 9.26 WJ.4+ SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC
203 138 9.26 J15.2X KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC Allen/Warner
204 146 9.26 WJ15.2X BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
205 34 9.27 J15.1X BEDFORD SCHOOL BC Black
206 159 9.27 VE.1X * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Davies
207 92 9.28 WJ.1X ST NEOTS RC Rooney
208 97 9.28 WJ16.1X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "B"
209 274 9.28 WS3.2X BEDFORD RC
210 290 9.28 WJ.1X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Wildgoose
211 334 9.28 J.1X NORWICH SCHOOL Shipman
212 289 9.29 J15.1X READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL Taylor
213 218 9.30 N.1X MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC Farley
214 272 9.30 WS3.2X ST NEOTS RC
215 192 9.32 WN.4+ READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
216 311 9.32 WS4.4+ UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC "C"
217 36 9.34 J15.1X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Bavington
218 55 9.34 WN.4X+ * STAR CLUB * TIME *
219 83 9.34 N.1X READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL Taylor
220 162 9.34 WJ.1X BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC Kendrick
221 209 9.35 WJ15.2X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Fowler/Fiona
222 219 9.35 N.1X MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC Beaumont
223 275 9.35 WJ.2X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Croke/Wilkinson
224 319 9.35 WJ.2X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC
225 294 9.37 WJ.1X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC James
226 144 9.39 WJ.2- BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
227 317 9.40 S3.2- FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
228 165 9.41 WN.1X * BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Magee
229 151 9.42 J.1X KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC Kingsey
230 222 9.43 VE.1X HORSEFERRY RC Shreeve
231 51 9.44 NR.4+ * BEDFORD RC "A"
232 94 9.44 J14.1X * ST NEOTS RC Hayward
233 279 9.44 WJ15.2X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Lisa/Nadika
234 203 9.45 WJ16.2X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Gale/Ruth
235 286 9.45 N.1X KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC Kinsey
236 293 9.45 WJ.1X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Fordham
237 184 9.47 NR.4+ BEDFORD RC "B"
238 333 9.47 J.1X NORWICH SCHOOL Sampson
239 84 9.48 N.1X HUNTINGDON RC Rickerby
240 89 9.49 WJ16.1X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Greenhouse
241 280 9.52 WJ15.2X HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "B"
242 95 9.53 J14.1X ST NEOTS RC Porteus
243 254 9.53 WN.4+ UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC "B"
244 283 9.53 J.1X KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC Merrick
245 150 9.55 J.1X KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC Bright
246 104 9.56 WJ15.1X * DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Fowler
247 239 9.56 WJ15.1X *=DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Dawson
248 103 9.57 WJ15.1X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Dunn
249 271 9.57 WS3.2X KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC Guthrie/Sutherland
250 288 9.57 N.1X HUNTINGDON RC Johnson
251 172 9.59 WJ14.1X * HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC Faux
252 215 9.59 VD.1X LOWESTOFT ROWING CLUB Saunders
253 166 10.00 WJ15.1X HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "A" Greves
254 236 10.00 WJ16.1X HUNTINGDON RC Rainbird
255 129 10.01 WJ15.4X+ KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC
256 234 10.01 WJ16.1X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC MacDonald-Smith
257 38 10.02 WJ16.1X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Arthur
258 39 10.02 WJ.1X BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC Gamper
259 40 10.03 WN.1X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Croke
260 237 10.03 WJ15.1X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Slack
261 308 10.03 NR.4+ BEDFORD RC "C"
262 106 10.04 WJ15.1X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Jones
263 291 10.04 WS3.1X HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC Holland
264 147 10.05 WJ15.2X BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
265 364 10.05 J.1X STAR CLUB Screeve
266 26 10.07 N.1X BEDFORD SCHOOL BC Good
267 73 10.09 J.1X KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC Jackson
268 102 10.09 WJ15.1X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Ruth
269 167 10.09 WJ15.1X HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "B" Gleave
270 233 10.09 WJ16.1X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Mason
271 224 10.10 WJ.1X BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC Speight
272 98 10.12 WJ16.1X BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC Gamper
273 107 10.12 WJ14.1X MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC Gibbs
274 121 10.13 J15.4X+ SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC
275 227 10.13 WN.1X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Wilson
276 235 10.13 WJ16.1X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Newton
277 207 10.14 WN.2X HUNTINGDON RC
278 324 10.14 WJ.2- BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC
279 42 10.15 WN.1X STAR CLUB Stokes
280 229 10.19 WN.1X HUNTINGDON RC Redhead
281 163 10.20 WN.1X HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC Richardson
282 230 10.22 WJ16.1X KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC Gregory
283 87 10.26 J15.1X LOUGHBOROUGH RC Robinson
284 206 10.26 WN.2X STAR CLUB
285 90 10.27 WJ16.1X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Wilson
286 168 10.27 WJ15.1X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Beth
287 169 10.32 WJ15.1X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Ebsworth
288 226 10.36 J14.1X ST NEOTS RC Storey
289 281 10.37 WJ15.2X HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "C"
290 188 10.40 WS3.4+ UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC "A"
291 330 10.43 J.1X NORWICH SCHOOL Friend
292 143 10.46 WJ.2- OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Croke/Jackson
293 238 10.46 WJ15.1X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Jackson
294 282 10.50 J.1X SOUTHAMPTON AMATEUR RC Padwick Martin
295 88 10.53 WJ16.1X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Gale
296 100 10.55 WJ16.1X MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC Beaumont
297 315 11.04 WJ13.4X+* HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "C"
298 255 11.14 WJ15.4X+ KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC
299 195 11.21 J.2X KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC Roberts/Stevens
300 171 11.24 J13.1X * ST NEOTS RC Ritchie * TIME *
301 329 11.35 WJ.1X NORWICH SCHOOL Pooley
302 193 11.42 WJ13.4X+ HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "A"
303 71 11.47 WJ15.2X KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC Frost/Fuller
304 314 11.52 WJ13.4X+ HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "B"
305 296 12.06 WN.1X BEDFORD RC
306 370 12.13 WJ15.2X STAR CLUB
307 164 14.34 WN.1X CANTABRIGIAN RC
308 154 14.54 J16.1X MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC Bridgers
The following Crews did not complete the course :-
- 27 - N.1X BEDFORD RC Robb T
- 41 - WN.1X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Jackson
- 44 - E.4- BEDFORD RC
- 74 - J.1X KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC Webster
- 91 - WJ.1X MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC Ermanger
- 101 - WJ16.1X MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC Reed
- 105 - WJ15.1X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Cham
- 128 - WN.4+ UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC "A"
- 155 - J16.1X MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC David
- 170 - WJ15.1X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Nadika
- 174 - E.4+ BEDFORD RC * TIME *
- 204 - WJ16.2X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "B"
- 205 - WJ16.2X MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC
- 210 - WJ15.2X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Dunn/Jones
- 223 - WS3.1X ST NEOTS RC Rooney
- 225 - WJ.1X MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC Reed
- 228 - WN.1X MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC Ermganer
- 231 - WJ16.1X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "C"
- 232 - WJ16.1X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "D"
- 240 - E.4- BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
- 241 - S2.4X STAR CLUB
- 245 - VC.4+ SHOREHAM ROWING CLUB
- 247 - J.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
- 264 - J.2X NORWICH SCHOOL Hobbs/Riches
- 268 - S3.2+ BEDFORD RC Banham/Beele *TIME*
- 269 - J15.2X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "A"
- 270 - J15.2X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "B"
- 278 - WJ15.2X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Beth/Ebsworth
- 295 - J14.1X LOUGHBOROUGH RC Firth
- 322 - WN.2X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Gale/Wilson
- 323 - WN.2X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Arthur/Jackson
- 331 - J.1X NORWICH SCHOOL Rivett
- 357 - S3.1X CAIUS BC Wallwork
- 360 - VC.2- FREE PRESS RC P Hoskin/Moffatt
- 363 - WVB.1X BEDFORD SCHOOL BC Guise
- 366 - WVB.4- FREE PRESS RC
- 369 - WJ14.4X+ BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC
[Return to BRC Homepage]
[Bedford's event calendar for 1999]
E Copyright ©1999 Bedford Rowing Club