224 | 15:55 | IM2.8+ | 245 | (101) Sons of the Thames RC (Maclure) | (102) Granta (Fuller) | | NTT | Row Over | |
225 | 16:00 | IM2.8+ | 245 | (105) Vesta RC (Bond) | (68) Twickenham RC (Pape) | (104) Cygnet RC (Phunky) | 3:04 | 1/2 length | 3 lengths |
245 | 17:40 | IM2.8+ | | (105) Vesta RC (Bond) | (101) Sons of the Thames RC (Maclure) | | NTT | Row Over | |
|
13 | 10:30 | IM3.4+ | 19 | (2) Granta (Adams) | (1) Nephthys (Gamble) | (3) City of Oxford RC (Murray) | 3:36 | 1/2 length | 3 lengths |
8 | 10:05 | IM3.4+ | 19 | (5) Parrs Priory (Drake) | (6) Thames Tradesmen/Kingston | (4) Tiffin Associates RC (Hayward) | 3:29 | 4 lengths | easily |
11 | 10:20 | IM3.4+ | 32 | (8) Curlew RC (Peters) | (9) Cygnet RC (Marney) | (7) City of Cambridge (Kirk) | 3:45 | 2 1/2 lengths | Row Over |
9 | 10:10 | IM3.4+ | 32 | (10) Kingston Rowing Club (Doe) | (11) Twickenham RC (Turner) | | 3:34 | 1 2/3 lengths | |
19 | 11:00 | IM3.4+ | 36 | (5) Parrs Priory (Drake) | (2) Granta (Adams) | | 3:35 | 2 lengths | |
32 | 12:05 | IM3.4+ | 36 | (10) Kingston Rowing Club (Doe) | (8) Curlew RC (Peters) | | 3:41 | 3 lengths | |
36 | 12:25 | IM3.4+ | | (5) Parrs Priory (Drake) | (10) Kingston Rowing Club (Doe) | | 3:41 | 3/4 length | |
|
31 | 12:00 | W.NOV.4+ | 40 | (34) Cambridge University WBC (Fallas) | (35) HSBC/Parrs Priory (HSBC/Parrs) | (36) Parrs Priory (Macleod) | 4:03 | easily | 1 1/4 lengths |
30 | 11:55 | W.NOV.4+ | 40 | (38) Twickenham RC (Hop) | (37) Oxford Academicals RC (Strange) | (39) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Charalambides) | 4:06 | easily | Row Over |
33 | 12:10 | W.NOV.4+ | 40 | (41) Cambridge University WBC (Bryan) | (40) Molesey BC (Downes) | | 4:15 | easily | |
40 | 12:45 | W.NOV.4+ | | (34) Cambridge University WBC (Fallas) | (38) Twickenham RC (Hop) | (41) Cambridge University WBC (Bryan) | 3:55 | 3/4 length | 2 lengths |
|
28 | 11:45 | IM2.4- | 39 | (43) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Clements) | (44) Vesta RC (Campbell) | (42) Granta (Fuller) | 3:19 | 1/2 length | Row Over |
29 | 11:50 | IM2.4- | 39 | (45) Putney Town RC (Baker) | (47) Twickenham RC (Frater) | (46) Cygnet RC (Bates) | 3:19 | 4 lengths | easily |
39 | 12:40 | IM2.4- | | (43) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Clements) | (45) Putney Town RC (Baker) | | 3:20 | 3/4 length | |
|
205 | 14:20 | W.NOV.4X | 234 | (134) Putney High School RC (Parker) | (133) Globe RC (Medland) | (135) Weybridge RC (Meyer) | 3:56 | 1 foot | 4 lengths |
206 | 14:25 | W.NOV.4X | 234 | (137) Twickenham RC (Nicholls) | (136) The King's School Canterbury BC (Ellis) | | 4:02 | 1 36 | |
234 | 16:45 | W.NOV.4X | | (134) Putney High School RC (Parker) | (137) Twickenham RC (Nicholls) | | 3:59 | 5 lengths | |
|
5 | 09:50 | W.NOV.2X | 21 | (55) Thames RC (Duff/Hardie) | (56) Cambridge University WBC (Daggett/Plunkett) | (57) Twickenham RC (Cooper/Baker) | 4:08 | 3 1/2 lengths | NRO |
6 | 09:55 | W.NOV.2X | 21 | (59) Wolfson College, Oxford (Apostolidou/Eccles) | (58) Vesta RC (Leatherland/Goodman) | | NTT | Row Over | |
7 | 10:00 | W.NOV.2X | 21 | (60) Vesta RC (McGregor-Macdonald/Johnson) | (61) Kingston Grammar School (Pearse/Wright) | | 2:29 | 4 lengths | |
10 | 10:15 | W.NOV.2X | 24 | (62) Vesta RC (Lamping/Cheeseman) | (64) Weybridge Ladies ARC (Thornton/Woolley) | (63) Weybridge/Guildford (Dailey/Myles-Hook) | 4:26 | easily | 5 lengths |
12 | 10:25 | W.NOV.2X | 24 | (65) Vesta RC (Albano/Campbell) | (67) Twickenham RC (Day/Nicholls) | (66) Thames RC (Podevyn/Paagman) | 4:27 | easily | Row Over |
21 | 11:10 | W.NOV.2X | 37 | (55) Thames RC (Duff/Hardie) | (60) Vesta RC (McGregor-Macdonald/Johnson) | (59) Wolfson College, Oxford (Apostolidou/Eccles) | 4:20 | easily | 3/4 length |
24 | 11:25 | W.NOV.2X | 37 | (65) Vesta RC (Albano/Campbell) | (62) Vesta RC (Lamping/Cheeseman) | | 4:21 | 4 lengths | |
37 | 12:30 | W.NOV.2X | | (55) Thames RC (Duff/Hardie) | (65) Vesta RC (Albano/Campbell) | | NTT | 3 lengths | |
|
208 | 14:35 | IM2.1X | 235 | (141) Putney Town RC (Emery) | (140) Tiffin School BC (Rolls) | (69) Twickenham RC (Pape) | 3:47 | 2 1/2 lengths | NRO |
207 | 14:30 | IM2.1X | 235 | (138) Twickenham RC (Nelson) | (139) Walbrook RC (Sawtell) | | 4:00 | 4 lengths | |
235 | 16:50 | IM2.1X | | (141) Putney Town RC (Emery) | (138) Twickenham RC (Nelson) | | NTT | 3 feet | |
|
211 | 14:50 | IM3.1X | 239 | (142) Gravesend RC (Johnson) | (143) Maidenhead RC (Littlewood) | (144) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson) | 4:01 | 2 1/2 lengths | 3/4 length |
212 | 14:55 | IM3.1X | 239 | (146) Tideway Scullers School (Eames) | (145) Globe RC (Hollier) | (147) Northampton RC (Wolstenholme) | 3:51 | 3 lengths | easily |
213 | 15:42 | IM3.1X | 239 | (149) Tiffin School BC (Clarke) | (150) Nephthys (Weissmueller) | (148) Kingston Rowing Club (Thompson) | 3:54 | 1 1/2 lengths | easily |
239 | 17:10 | IM3.1X | | (146) Tideway Scullers School (Eames) | (149) Tiffin School BC (Clarke) | (142) Gravesend RC (Johnson) | NTT | 4 lengths | 1 1/2 lengths |