48 | 11:28 | Mas.CDE.8+ | 124 | | (8) Bedford Rowing Club (Aldred =C) | | (9) Northampton RC (Tanqueray =D) | 1:54 | 1 length |
163 | 17:20 | Mas.CDE.8+ | 173 | | (5) Bedford/Hornets (Wisbey =E) | | (6) Peterborough City (Barks =D) | 1:52 | 1 length |
124 | 15:29 | Mas.CDE.8+ | 173 | | (7) Star Club (Hunt =D) | | (9) Northampton RC (Tanqueray =D) | 1:54 | 3/4 length |
173 | 18:14 | Mas.CDE.8+ | | | (6) Peterborough City (Barks =D) | | (7) Star Club (Hunt =D) | 1:50 | 1 3/4 lengths |
|
139 | 16:22 | IM2.4+ | | | (17) Milton Keynes RC (Funge) | | (18) Peterborough City (Barrows) | 1:56 | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
79 | 13:07 | IM3.4+ | 158 | | (20) Peterborough City (Holmes) | | (21) St Neots RC (Sadler) | 2:06 | 1 1/2 lengths |
158 | 17:27 | IM3.4+ | | | (19) Northampton RC (Tanqueray) | | (21) St Neots RC (Sadler) | 2:10 | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
109 | 14:42 | Mas.D.4+ | 143 | | (30) City of Cambridge (Nelder) | | (31) Peterborough City (Fox) | 2:00 | 2 lengths |
143 | 16:34 | Mas.D.4+ | | | (29) Norwich RC (Weston) | | (31) Peterborough City (Fox) | 2:00 | 3/4 length |
|
64 | 12:19 | W.IM3.4+ | 121 | | (36) Broxbourne RC (Willett) | | (37) Christ Church/X-Press | 2:16 | 2 1/2 lengths |
121 | 15:20 | W.IM3.4+ | | | (35) Peterborough City (Rushton-Thorpe) | | (37) Christ Church/X-Press | 2:16 | easily |
|
111 | 13:28 | W.Mas.AB.4+ | 156 | | (44) Bedford/Auriol Kensington/Furnivall (Mitchell =B) | | (45) Peterborough City (Marsters =B) | 2:13 | 1 length |
156 | 16:20 | W.Mas.AB.4+ | | | (43) Broxbourne RC (Gilliver =A) | | (45) Peterborough City (Marsters =B) | 2:14 | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
103 | 14:23 | Mas.CDE.2- | 167 | | (76) Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =D) | | (77) City of Cambridge (Shepherd/Watson =C) | 2:20 | easily |
101 | 14:16 | Mas.CDE.2- | 142 | | (74) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson/Gilet =C) | | (75) Star Club (Talboys/Lamb =D) | 2:14 | 3/4 length |
167 | 15:20 | Mas.CDE.2- | 142 | | (79) Norwich RC (Heron/Friend =E) | | (76) Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =D) | 2:07 | 3/4 length |
142 | 16:31 | Mas.CDE.2- | | | (74) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson/Gilet =C) | | (76) Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =D) | 2:08 | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
13 | 09:38 | NOV.1X | 54 | | (156) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Bartlett) | | (157) Bedford Rowing Club (Phelps) | NTT | Row Over |
53 | 11:44 | NOV.1X | 148 | | (149) Bedford Rowing Club (Drake) | | (150) Peterborough City (Shelley) | 2:59 | easily |
50 | 11:35 | NOV.1X | 148 | | (151) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Rodway) | | (148) St Neots RC (Mackie) | NTT | Row Over |
51 | 11:38 | NOV.1X | 133 | | (153) City of Cambridge (Dixon) | | (154) Brunel University (Stainer) | 2:14 | 3/4 length |
54 | 11:47 | NOV.1X | 133 | | (155) Star Club (Tapley) | | (157) Bedford Rowing Club (Phelps) | 2:14 | easily |
148 | 16:50 | NOV.1X | 171 | | (150) Peterborough City (Shelley) | | (148) St Neots RC (Mackie) | 2:22 | 1/2 length |
133 | 15:58 | NOV.1X | 171 | | (154) Brunel University (Stainer) | | (155) Star Club (Tapley) | 2:11 | 4 lengths |
171 | 18:08 | NOV.1X | | | (150) Peterborough City (Shelley) | | (155) Star Club (Tapley) | 2:16 | 4 1/2 lengths |
|
67 | 12:29 | W.IM3.1X | 131 | | (178) Auriol Kensington (Burfoot) | | (179) Globe RC (Curthoys) | 2:31 | easily |
131 | 15:51 | W.IM3.1X | | | (177) Peterborough City (Lamming) | | (179) Globe RC (Curthoys) | 2:36 | 4 lengths |
|
57 | 11:57 | W.Mas.AB.1X | 126 | | (195) Peterborough City (Smith =A) | | (196) Guildford RC (Hough =A) | 2:26 | 1/2 length |
117 | 15:07 | W.Mas.AB.1X | 169 | | (192) Guildford RC (Avis =A) | | (193) Falcon RC (Sharma =B) | 2:29 | easily |
126 | 15:35 | W.Mas.AB.1X | 169 | | (194) Broxbourne RC (Gilliver =A) | | (195) Peterborough City (Smith =A) | 2:31 | 3 lengths |
169 | 18:02 | W.Mas.AB.1X | | | (192) Guildford RC (Avis =A) | | (195) Peterborough City (Smith =A) | 2:28 | 2 lengths |