67 | 13:02 | CRA.Mas.DE.8+ | 131 | | (10) Broxbourne RC (McKellar) | | (11) X Press Boat Club (Yates) | 2 1/2 lengths |
131 | 17:11 | CRA.Mas.DE.8+ | | | (9) Champion of the Thames | | (10) Broxbourne RC (McKellar) | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
77 | 13:38 | W.IM3.8+ | 142 | | (13) Champion of the Thames (Jeffery) | | (14) Broxbourne RC (Willett) | 1 foot |
142 | 17:52 | W.IM3.8+ | | | (12) Wolfson College, Oxford (Betts) | | (13) Champion of the Thames (Jeffery) | 2 lengths |
|
75 | 13:31 | CRA.Mx.IM3.8+ | 139 | | (18) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins) | | (19) Peterborough City (Taylor) | 3 1/2 lengths |
76 | 13:35 | CRA.Mx.IM3.8+ | 139 | | (20) Wolfson College, Cambridge | | (21) Cantabrigian RC (Weaver) | Row Over |
139 | 17:41 | CRA.Mx.IM3.8+ | | | (18) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins) | | (21) Cantabrigian RC (Weaver) | 4 lengths |
|
71 | 13:16 | NOV.4+ | 120 | | (27) Sudbury RC (Coll) | | (28) Northampton RC (Wolstenholme) | 4 lengths |
56 | 12:21 | NOV.4+ | 120 | | (29) Broxbourne RC (Bentley) | | (30) Peterborough City (Carlisle) | 2 1/4 lengths |
120 | 16:26 | NOV.4+ | | | (28) Northampton RC (Wolstenholme) | | (29) Broxbourne RC (Bentley) | 1 length |
|
146 | 18:06 | Mas.DE.4+ | | | (34) Broxbourne RC (Lumley =E) | | (35) Peterborough City (Barks =D) | a canvas |
|
32 | 10:53 | W.IM3.4+ | 88 | | (36) Green Templeton BC (Waller) | | (37) Peterborough City (Rushton-Thorpe) | easily |
40 | 11:23 | W.IM3.4+ | 88 | | (38) Wolfson College, Oxford (Betts) | | (39) Broxbourne RC (Willett) | 1 3/4 lengths |
88 | 14:19 | W.IM3.4+ | | | (36) Green Templeton BC (Waller) | | (38) Wolfson College, Oxford (Betts) | 1 length |
|
66 | 12:58 | W.NOV.4+ | 122 | | (41) Broxbourne RC (Leithead) | | (42) Peterborough City (Granville) | 5 lengths |
122 | 16:33 | W.NOV.4+ | | | (40) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson) | | (41) Broxbourne RC (Leithead) | easily |
|
47 | 11:48 | W.J18.4X | 91 | | (48) Putney High School RC (Myskovets) | | (49) Broxbourne RC (Lacy) | Disqualified |
91 | 14:35 | W.J18.4X | | | (47) Peterborough City (Phillips) | | (49) Broxbourne RC (Lacy) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
70 | 13:13 | J16.4X+ | 132 | | (53) Broxbourne RC (Carter) | | (54) Maidstone Invicta RC (Grace) | 1 3/4 lengths |
132 | 17:15 | J16.4X+ | | | (52) Peterborough City (McKillop) | | (54) Maidstone Invicta RC (Grace) | 3/4 length |
|
42 | 11:30 | IM2.2X | 99 | | (63) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Harada/Gammon) | | (64) Medway Towns RC (Russell/Martin) | 4 lengths |
36 | 11:08 | IM2.2X | 99 | | (65) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins) | | (66) Lowestoft/University College (Knights/Warne) | 3 1/2 lengths |
99 | 15:04 | IM2.2X | | | (64) Medway Towns RC (Russell/Martin) | | (65) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins) | 3 lengths |
|
2 | 09:03 | NOV.2X | 27 | | (77) Peterborough City (Shelley/Smith) | | (78) Broxbourne RC (James/Morgan) | easily |
22 | 10:17 | NOV.2X | 46 | | (70) Peterborough City (De Freitas/Marshall) | | (71) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Kerr/McCoy) | 1 3/4 lengths |
18 | 10:02 | NOV.2X | 46 | | (72) Broxbourne RC (Taylor/Bentley) | | (73) Huntingdon RC (Bacon/Davies) | 2 lengths |
10 | 09:33 | NOV.2X | 52 | | (74) Medway Towns RC (Medhurst/Brown) | | (75) Lowestoft Rowing Club (Skazick/Skazick) | easily |
27 | 10:35 | NOV.2X | 52 | | (76) Rob Roy BC (Parkhouse/Rutter) | | (77) Peterborough City (Shelley/Smith) | 4 lengths |
46 | 11:45 | NOV.2X | 119 | | (70) Peterborough City (De Freitas/Marshall) | | (73) Huntingdon RC (Bacon/Davies) | 3 1/2 lengths |
52 | 12:07 | NOV.2X | 119 | | (74) Medway Towns RC (Medhurst/Brown) | | (76) Rob Roy BC (Parkhouse/Rutter) | 1 1/4 lengths |
119 | 16:22 | NOV.2X | | | (70) Peterborough City (De Freitas/Marshall) | | (74) Medway Towns RC (Medhurst/Brown) | 1 length |
|
145 | 18:03 | Mas.DE.2X | | | (82) Milton Keynes RC (Simpson/Bidgood =E) | | (83) Broxbourne RC (Kelly/Mould =D) | 5 lengths |
|
80 | 13:49 | W.J17.2X | 133 | | (104) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Lacy) | | (105) Sudbury RC (Stringer/De Courcy-Bower) | 2 lengths |
133 | 17:19 | W.J17.2X | | | (103) Maidstone Invicta RC (Fish/McConchie) | | (104) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Lacy) | 2 lengths |
|
20 | 10:09 | W.J15.2X | 94 | | (110) Maidstone Invicta RC (Terry/McConchie) | | (112) Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland) | 2 lengths |
29 | 10:42 | W.J15.2X | 94 | | (111) Broxbourne RC (Costello/Gentle) | | (113) Sudbury RC (Barton/Grainger) | 2 lengths |
94 | 14:46 | W.J15.2X | | | (112) Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland) | | (111) Broxbourne RC (Costello/Gentle) | 4 lengths |
|
64 | 12:51 | Mx.IM2.2X | 114 | | (117) Beccles Rowing Club (McIntyre/Taylor) | | (118) Norwich RC (Moxon/English) | 3 1/2 lengths |
114 | 15:59 | Mx.IM2.2X | | | (116) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins/Taylor) | | (118) Norwich RC (Moxon/English) | 3 lengths |
|
90 | 14:26 | Mx.J17.2X | 143 | | (125) Broxbourne RC (Lacy/Costello) | | (126) Maidstone Invicta RC (Porter/McConchie) | 3 1/2 lengths |
143 | 17:55 | Mx.J17.2X | | | (124) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harris/Fish) | | (126) Maidstone Invicta RC (Porter/McConchie) | 1 length |
|
60 | 12:36 | Mx.J16.2X | 124 | | (128) Broxbourne RC (Gentle/Tenkorang) | | (129) Maidstone Invicta RC (Collins/Gilchrist) | 2 1/2 lengths |
124 | 16:41 | Mx.J16.2X | | | (127) Maidstone Invicta RC (Grace/Maunsell) | | (129) Maidstone Invicta RC (Collins/Gilchrist) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
33 | 10:57 | IM2.1X | 86 | | (133) Northampton RC (Wolstenholme) | | (134) Milton Keynes RC (Smith) | 1 1/4 lengths |
86 | 14:11 | IM2.1X | | | (132) Broxbourne RC (Mould) | | (133) Northampton RC (Wolstenholme) | 1 3/4 lengths |
|
44 | 11:37 | IM3.1X | 100 | | (136) St Ives RC (Hasler) | | (137) Emmanuel College (Kenyon) | Row Over |
100 | 15:08 | IM3.1X | | | (135) Broxbourne RC (Batey) | | (136) St Ives RC (Hasler) | Disqualified |
|
15 | 09:51 | NOV.1X | 25 | | (138) Peterborough City (Shelley) | | (139) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Anderson) | 3 lengths |
12 | 09:40 | NOV.1X | 35 | | (146) Lincoln Rowing Centre (McCoy) | | (147) Peterborough City (Smith) | 3 1/2 lengths |
25 | 10:28 | NOV.1X | 73 | | (139) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Anderson) | | (140) Medway Towns RC (Smith) | 5 lengths |
19 | 10:06 | NOV.1X | 73 | | (141) St Ives RC (Bulstrode) | | (142) Broxbourne RC (Randall) | 4 feet |
21 | 10:13 | NOV.1X | 65 | | (143) Rob Roy BC (Duffy) | | (144) City of Cambridge (Dixon) | 4 lengths |
35 | 11:04 | NOV.1X | 65 | | (145) Huntingdon RC (Bacon) | | (147) Peterborough City (Smith) | 4 1/2 lengths |
73 | 13:24 | NOV.1X | 130 | | (139) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Anderson) | | (142) Broxbourne RC (Randall) | 1 1/2 lengths |
65 | 12:54 | NOV.1X | 130 | | (144) City of Cambridge (Dixon) | | (147) Peterborough City (Smith) | 2 1/2 lengths |
130 | 17:08 | NOV.1X | | | (139) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Anderson) | | (147) Peterborough City (Smith) | |
|
144 | 17:59 | Mas.BC.1X | | | (150) Beccles Rowing Club (Taylor =B) | | (151) Broxbourne RC (Heathcote =C) | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
96 | 14:53 | Mas.D.1X | 151 | | (152) Broxbourne RC (McKellar) | | (216) Marlow RC (Robertson) | 1 1/2 lengths |
151 | 14:53 | Mas.D.1X | | | (153) Nemesis Boat Club (Richardson) | | (216) Marlow RC (Robertson) | Row Over |
|
82 | 13:57 | Mas.EF.1X | 148 | | (155) Broxbourne RC (Batey =E) | | (156) City of Cambridge (Tollett =E) | 2 lengths |
148 | 18:14 | Mas.EF.1X | | | (154) Norwich RC (West =F) | | (155) Broxbourne RC (Batey =E) | 3 lengths |
|
5 | 09:14 | J16.1X | 26 | | (165) Sudbury RC (Stock) | | (166) Royal Docks RC (Naveda) | 2 lengths |
3 | 09:07 | J16.1X | 23 | | (168) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harris) | | (169) Broxbourne RC (Carter) | 3 lengths |
4 | 09:11 | J16.1X | 31 | | (172) Royal Docks RC (Benson) | | (173) Maidstone Invicta RC (Grace) | easily |
6 | 09:18 | J16.1X | 28 | | (175) Maidstone Invicta RC (Collins) | | (176) Royal Docks RC (Barak) | easily |
26 | 10:31 | J16.1X | 57 | | (166) Royal Docks RC (Naveda) | | (167) Rob Roy BC (Martin) | easily |
23 | 10:20 | J16.1X | 57 | | (168) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harris) | | (170) Peterborough City (Newton) | 1 1/2 lengths |
31 | 10:50 | J16.1X | 48 | | (171) Champion of the Thames (Haynes) | | (173) Maidstone Invicta RC (Grace) | 2 lengths |
28 | 10:39 | J16.1X | 48 | | (174) Peterborough City (Richardson) | | (175) Maidstone Invicta RC (Collins) | 3 1/2 lengths |
57 | 12:25 | J16.1X | 107 | | (166) Royal Docks RC (Naveda) | | (168) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harris) | easily |
48 | 11:52 | J16.1X | 107 | | (171) Champion of the Thames (Haynes) | | (175) Maidstone Invicta RC (Collins) | 3 lengths |
107 | 15:33 | J16.1X | | | (166) Royal Docks RC (Naveda) | | (175) Maidstone Invicta RC (Collins) | easily |
|
101 | 15:11 | W.IM2.1X | | | (188) Broxbourne RC (McKellar) | | (189) Thames RC (Ironside) | Row Over |
|
113 | 15:55 | W.J18.1X | | | (199) Rob Roy BC (Martin) | | (200) Broxbourne RC (McKellar) | 3 lengths |