101 | 15:00 | IM3.8+ | 131 | | (121) Nephthys (Bronselaer) | | (120) Granta (Menzies) | | (122) Thames RC (Smith) | NTT | 1/2 length | Not Rowed Out | |
102 | 15:04 | IM3.8+ | 131 | | (124) Wolfson College, Oxford (McManigle) | | (123) Twickenham RC (Traynor) | | | 2:52 | 4 lengths | | |
103 | 15:08 | IM3.8+ | 132 | | (125) Hampton School (Coomes) | | (126) Walbrook RC (Sawtell) | | (127) Furnivall SC (8+) | NTT | 3/4 length | | |
104 | 15:12 | IM3.8+ | 132 | | (129) Nephthys (Gerstmayr) | | (128) Twickenham RC (Nelson) | | | NTT | 3 lengths | | |
131 | 17:00 | IM3.8+ | 147 | | (124) Wolfson College, Oxford (McManigle) | | (121) Nephthys (Bronselaer) | | | NTT | 3/4 length | | |
132 | 17:04 | IM3.8+ | 147 | | (129) Nephthys (Gerstmayr) | | (125) Hampton School (Coomes) | | | 2:51 | 3/4 length | | |
147 | 18:04 | IM3.8+ | | | (129) Nephthys (Gerstmayr) | | (124) Wolfson College, Oxford (McManigle) | | | 2:56 | a canvas | | |
|
5 | 09:16 | NOV.8+ | 30 | | (9) Granta (Gravenhorst) | | (10) Kingston Rowing Club (Gardezi) | | | NTT | Disqualification | | |
29 | 10:52 | NOV.8+ | 57 | | (7) Granta/Clare (GRT-Piotrowicz) | | (6) Putney Town RC (Chapman) | | | 2:55 | 4 lengths | | |
30 | 10:56 | NOV.8+ | 57 | | (9) Granta (Gravenhorst) | | (8) Nephthys (Bronselaer) | | | 2:48 | 2/3 length | | |
57 | 12:44 | NOV.8+ | | | (9) Granta (Gravenhorst) | | (7) Granta/Clare (GRT-Piotrowicz) | | | 2:49 | 1 1/4 lengths | | |
|
6 | 09:20 | IM3.4+ | 31 | | (16) Nephthys (Gerstmayr) | | (15) Twickenham RC (King) | | (17) Broxbourne RC (Fidler) | NTT | 2 lengths | | |
7 | 09:24 | IM3.4+ | 31 | | (20) Cygnet RC (Gilbert) | | (19) Twickenham RC (twrc chute) | | (18) Granta (Pryn (4+)) | NTT | 1 8 lengths | | |
8 | 09:28 | IM3.4+ | 32 | | (23) Nephthys (Laugwitz) | | (22) Eton Excelsior RC (Miller) | | (21) Furnivall SC (4+) | 3:12 | 3 lengths | | |
9 | 09:32 | IM3.4+ | 32 | | (25) Twickenham RC (Marshall) | | (24) Granta (Beckett (4+)) | | | NTT | lengths | | |
31 | 11:00 | IM3.4+ | 59 | | (20) Cygnet RC (Gilbert) | | (16) Nephthys (Gerstmayr) | | | 3:20 | 4 lengths | | |
32 | 11:04 | IM3.4+ | 59 | | (25) Twickenham RC (Marshall) | | (23) Nephthys (Laugwitz) | | | 3:09 | 2 lengths | 1/2 length | |
59 | 12:52 | IM3.4+ | | | (25) Twickenham RC (Marshall) | | (20) Cygnet RC (Gilbert) | | | NTT | 5 lengths | | |
|
33 | 11:08 | IM1.4- | 60 | | (37) Globe RC (Delaney) | | (36) University of Surrey (Kelly) | | | NTT | Disqualification | | |
34 | 11:12 | IM1.4- | 60 | | (38) Granta (Beckett) | | (39) Nottingham RC (Measures) | | | 3:16 | Row Over | | |
60 | 12:56 | IM1.4- | | | (38) Granta (Beckett) | | (37) Globe RC (Delaney) | | | 3:02 | 5 lengths | | |
|
27 | 10:44 | SEN.1X | 56 | | (65) Molesey BC (Tonnar) | | (63) Granta (Wedlake) | | (64) Gravesend RC (Johnson) | 3:21 | a canvas | 4 lengths | |
28 | 10:48 | SEN.1X | 56 | | (67) Cantabrigian RC (Hale) | | (66) Walbrook RC (Dearlove) | | | NTT | easily | | |
56 | 12:40 | SEN.1X | | | (67) Cantabrigian RC (Hale) | | (65) Molesey BC (Tonnar) | | | NTT | 5 lengths | | |
|
21 | 10:20 | IM2.1X | 54 | | (70) Vesta RC (Corongiu) | | (68) Maidstone Invicta RC (Collins) | | (69) Twickenham RC (Barrett) | 3:34 | 2 1/2 lengths | | |
22 | 10:24 | IM2.1X | 54 | | (73) Molesey BC (Corrigall) | | (71) Walbrook RC (Makinson) | | (72) Granta (Kenyon) | 3:25 | 4 lengths | | |
23 | 10:28 | IM2.1X | 54 | | (76) Vesta RC (Wooller) | | (74) Barcelona Club de Rem (Spain) (Hidalgo) | | (75) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harris) | 3:22 | 2 feet | 4 lengths | |
54 | 12:32 | IM2.1X | | | (73) Molesey BC (Corrigall) | | (76) Vesta RC (Wooller) | | (70) Vesta RC (Corongiu) | NTT | 4 1/2 lengths | Row Over | |
|
41 | 11:40 | NOV.1X | 65 | | (77) Kingston Grammar School (Mallett) | | (78) Walton RC (Constable) | | | 3:32 | 3 1/2 lengths | | |
42 | 11:44 | NOV.1X | 65 | | (79) Molesey BC (Rae) | | (80) Granta (Hunt) | | | NTT | 1 length | | |
65 | 13:16 | NOV.1X | | | (79) Molesey BC (Rae) | | (77) Kingston Grammar School (Mallett) | | | NTT | | | |