32 | 10:22 | Mas.DEF.4X | 110 | | (85) Star Club (Crook =D) | | (86) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =F) | easily |
114 | 14:36 | Mas.DEF.4X | 166 | | (82) Isle of Ely BC (Littlewood =E) | | (83) Maidstone Invicta RC (Prentice =D) | 2 lengths |
110 | 14:24 | Mas.DEF.4X | 166 | | (84) Peterborough City (Canton =F) | | (86) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =F) | easily |
166 | 17:18 | Mas.DEF.4X | | | (83) Maidstone Invicta RC (Prentice =D) | | (86) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =F) | 1 length |
|
144 | 16:10 | W.4X | 193 | | (91) Northampton RC (Hodge) | | (92) Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule) | easily |
193 | 18:39 | W.4X | | | (90) Doncaster/Nottingham Trent (Hooper) | | (92) Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule) | 4 lengths |
|
111 | 14:27 | W.2.4X | 165 | | (97) Milton Keynes RC (Tommey) | | (98) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Soutar) | easily |
112 | 14:30 | W.2.4X | 165 | | (99) Isle of Ely BC (Newland) | | (100) Leeds RC (Hunt) | Not Rowed Out |
165 | 17:15 | W.2.4X | | | (97) Milton Keynes RC (Tommey) | | (99) Isle of Ely BC (Newland) | 4 lengths |
|
24 | 09:56 | W.2.2X | 63 | | (150) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Challis/Soutar) | | (151) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow/Knatchbull) | easily |
26 | 10:04 | W.2.2X | 63 | | (152) Star Club (Duckett/Holder) | | (153) Leeds RC (Mannix/Christie) | 4 lengths |
28 | 10:10 | W.2.2X | 64 | | (154) Isle of Ely BC (King/Martin) | | (155) Leeds RC (Peck/Skinner) | easily |
29 | 10:13 | W.2.2X | 64 | | (156) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Leedham/Speed) | | (157) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) | easily |
63 | 11:57 | W.2.2X | 159 | | (151) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow/Knatchbull) | | (152) Star Club (Duckett/Holder) | 5 lengths |
64 | 12:02 | W.2.2X | 159 | | (155) Leeds RC (Peck/Skinner) | | (157) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) | easily |
159 | 16:55 | W.2.2X | | | (152) Star Club (Duckett/Holder) | | (157) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) | easily |
|
31 | 10:19 | W.J16.2X | 141 | | (166) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley/Worth) | | (167) Huntingdon RC (Shepherd/Ryley) | easily |
75 | 12:35 | W.J16.2X | 136 | | (169) Star Club (Ngwang/Tucker) | | (170) Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths) | easily |
76 | 12:38 | W.J16.2X | 136 | | (171) Bedford Rowing Club (Ratcliffe/Flemons) | | (172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace) | easily |
141 | 15:59 | W.J16.2X | 196 | | (166) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley/Worth) | | (168) Newark RC (Sturgess/Holland) | easily |
136 | 15:44 | W.J16.2X | 196 | | (170) Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths) | | (172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace) | 2 1/2 lengths |
196 | 17:45 | W.J16.2X | | | (166) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley/Worth) | | (170) Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths) | 2 3/4 lengths |
|
51 | 11:21 | Mx.2X | 164 | | (173) Deben RC (Smith/Flavin) | | (174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith) | 3 lengths |
27 | 10:07 | Mx.2X | 164 | | (175) City of Cambridge (Rodriguez/Perez Garrandes) | | (176) Star Club (Tame/Wardley) | Row Over |
1 | 08:45 | Mx.2X | 156 | | (177) Northampton RC (Dobson/Coowar) | | (178) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson/Gräf) | 4 lengths |
25 | 09:59 | Mx.2X | 156 | | (179) Norwich RC (Aston/Pleasants) | | (180) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett) | 4 lengths |
164 | 17:12 | Mx.2X | 199 | | (174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith) | | (176) Star Club (Tame/Wardley) | 1 1/2 lengths |
156 | 16:46 | Mx.2X | 199 | | (178) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson/Gräf) | | (180) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett) | 2 lengths |
199 | 18:57 | Mx.2X | | | (174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith) | | (178) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson/Gräf) | easily |
|
10 | 09:14 | W.1.1X | 107 | | (224) Broxbourne RC (Hodges) | | (225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) | 2 lengths |
95 | 13:37 | W.1.1X | 195 | | (221) Bedford Rowing Club (Moore) | | (222) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson) | easily |
107 | 14:15 | W.1.1X | 195 | | (223) Deben RC (Stocker) | | (225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) | easily |
195 | 18:20 | W.1.1X | | | (222) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson) | | (225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) | 4 lengths |
|
7 | 09:05 | W.2.1X | 36 | | (226) Devil's Elbow RC (Cooper) | | (227) Leeds RC (Linford) | 1 length |
8 | 09:08 | W.2.1X | 36 | | (228) Isle of Ely BC (Day) | | (229) City of Sheffield RC (Regan) | easily |
9 | 09:11 | W.2.1X | 92 | | (230) City of Cambridge (Rodriguez) | | (231) Globe RC (Hakim) | Row Over |
2 | 08:48 | W.2.1X | 92 | | (232) Leeds RC (Walker) | | (233) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Hornett) | easily |
36 | 10:34 | W.2.1X | 149 | | (227) Leeds RC (Linford) | | (228) Isle of Ely BC (Day) | 3/4 length |
92 | 13:28 | W.2.1X | 149 | | (231) Globe RC (Hakim) | | (233) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Hornett) | 4 lengths |
149 | 16:00 | W.2.1X | | | (228) Isle of Ely BC (Day) | | (233) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Hornett) | 3 lengths |
|
145 | 16:13 | W.J17.1X | 183 | | (238) Northampton RC (Rigby) | | (239) Peterborough City (Parker) | easily |
132 | 15:32 | W.J17.1X | 183 | | (240) Isle of Ely BC (Hayden) | | (241) St Ives RC (Maddison) | a canvas |
183 | 18:09 | W.J17.1X | | | (239) Peterborough City (Parker) | | (241) St Ives RC (Maddison) | 2 lengths |
|
93 | 13:31 | W.J16.1X | 153 | | (245) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley) | | (246) Bedford Rowing Club (Blake Hurworth) | 1 1/2 lengths |
78 | 12:44 | W.J16.1X | 187 | | (242) Leeds RC (Kelly) | | (243) Isle of Ely BC (Worth) | 4 lengths |
153 | 16:37 | W.J16.1X | 187 | | (244) Northampton RC (Golden) | | (245) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley) | easily |
187 | 18:48 | W.J16.1X | | | (243) Isle of Ely BC (Worth) | | (245) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley) | 4 lengths |