130 | 15:26 | Op.1.8+ | 152 | (1) Lea Rowing Club (Broad) | (2) Maidstone Invicta RC (Peel) | 1 length |
134 | 15:38 | Op.1.8+ | 152 | (3) Cygnet RC (Piguet) | (4) City of Sheffield RC (Palmer) | 2 1/2 lengths |
152 | 18:31 | Op.1.8+ | | (1) Lea Rowing Club (Broad) | (4) City of Sheffield RC (Palmer) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
54 | 11:30 | Op.2.4+ | 105 | (31) Devil's Elbow RC (Whittle) | (32) Lea Rowing Club (Hussani) | Row Over |
47 | 11:09 | Op.2.4+ | 105 | (33) Cygnet RC (Piguet) | (34) Broxbourne RC (Richardson) | 3 lengths |
42 | 10:52 | Op.2.4+ | 115 | (35) London Otters RC (Weedon) | (36) Cygnet RC (Bailey) | easily |
55 | 11:33 | Op.2.4+ | 115 | (37) Leeds RC (Whines) | (38) City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington) | easily |
105 | 14:31 | Op.2.4+ | 179 | (32) Lea Rowing Club (Hussani) | (34) Broxbourne RC (Richardson) | 2 lengths |
115 | 14:39 | Op.2.4+ | 179 | (36) Cygnet RC (Bailey) | (38) City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington) | easily |
179 | 17:57 | Op.2.4+ | | (32) Lea Rowing Club (Hussani) | (38) City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington) | a canvas |
|
46 | 11:06 | W.1.4+ | 121 | (49) Northampton RC (Morris) | (50) Lea Rowing Club (Higgins) | Row Over |
82 | 12:56 | W.1.4+ | 175 | (46) Lea Rowing Club (Phillips) | (47) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton) | easily |
121 | 14:57 | W.1.4+ | 175 | (48) Lea Rowing Club (Finch) | (49) Northampton RC (Morris) | 1 length |
175 | 17:15 | W.1.4+ | | (47) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton) | (49) Northampton RC (Morris) | easily |
|
90 | 13:22 | Op.2- | 143 | (107) Bedford Rowing Club (Glasspool/Dingley) | (108) Milton Keynes RC (Blewitt/Turner) | Disqualification |
142 | 16:04 | Op.2- | 192 | (104) Leeds RC (Protheroe/Green) | (105) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Lamont/Stimpson) | 1/4 length |
143 | 16:07 | Op.2- | 192 | (106) Leeds RC (Travlos/Hoppitt) | (107) Bedford Rowing Club (Glasspool/Dingley) | 2 1/4 lengths |
192 | 18:36 | Op.2- | | (104) Leeds RC (Protheroe/Green) | (106) Leeds RC (Travlos/Hoppitt) | 4 lengths |
|
35 | 10:31 | Op.2.2X | 89 | (120) St Ives RC (Wright/Hammond) | (121) Norwich RC (Bond/Rickwood) | Not Rowed Out |
20 | 09:44 | Op.2.2X | 89 | (122) Deben RC (Aulsebrook/Chapman) | (123) Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter) | easily |
19 | 09:41 | Op.2.2X | 87 | (124) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett) | (125) Leeds RC (Sparham/Dow) | easily |
21 | 09:47 | Op.2.2X | 87 | (126) Norwich RC (Meadows/Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva) | (127) Lea Rowing Club (Scott/Barraso Ibanez) | easily |
89 | 13:19 | Op.2.2X | 162 | (120) St Ives RC (Wright/Hammond) | (123) Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter) | 1 length |
87 | 13:13 | Op.2.2X | 162 | (124) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett) | (126) Norwich RC (Meadows/Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva) | 2 lengths |
162 | 17:06 | Op.2.2X | | (123) Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter) | (124) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett) | easily |
|
24 | 09:56 | W.2.2X | 63 | (150) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Challis/Soutar) | (151) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow/Knatchbull) | easily |
26 | 10:04 | W.2.2X | 63 | (152) Star Club (Duckett/Holder) | (153) Leeds RC (Mannix/Christie) | 4 lengths |
28 | 10:10 | W.2.2X | 64 | (154) Isle of Ely BC (King/Martin) | (155) Leeds RC (Peck/Skinner) | easily |
29 | 10:13 | W.2.2X | 64 | (156) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Leedham/Speed) | (157) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) | easily |
63 | 11:57 | W.2.2X | 159 | (151) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow/Knatchbull) | (152) Star Club (Duckett/Holder) | 5 lengths |
64 | 12:02 | W.2.2X | 159 | (155) Leeds RC (Peck/Skinner) | (157) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) | easily |
159 | 16:55 | W.2.2X | | (152) Star Club (Duckett/Holder) | (157) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) | easily |
|
17 | 09:35 | Op.1.1X | 104 | (184) Boston RC (Todd) | (185) Worcester University RC (Holford) | 3 lengths |
18 | 09:38 | Op.1.1X | 69 | (188) St Neots RC (Todd) | (189) Huntingdon RC (Davies) | 4 lengths |
104 | 14:06 | Op.1.1X | 155 | (184) Boston RC (Todd) | (186) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Mulligan) | 4 lengths |
69 | 12:17 | Op.1.1X | 155 | (187) Ipswich RC (Horn) | (189) Huntingdon RC (Davies) | 3 lengths |
155 | 16:43 | Op.1.1X | | (184) Boston RC (Todd) | (189) Huntingdon RC (Davies) | 3/4 length |
|
7 | 09:05 | W.2.1X | 36 | (226) Devil's Elbow RC (Cooper) | (227) Leeds RC (Linford) | 1 length |
8 | 09:08 | W.2.1X | 36 | (228) Isle of Ely BC (Day) | (229) City of Sheffield RC (Regan) | easily |
9 | 09:11 | W.2.1X | 92 | (230) City of Cambridge (Rodriguez) | (231) Globe RC (Hakim) | Row Over |
2 | 08:48 | W.2.1X | 92 | (232) Leeds RC (Walker) | (233) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Hornett) | easily |
36 | 10:34 | W.2.1X | 149 | (227) Leeds RC (Linford) | (228) Isle of Ely BC (Day) | 3/4 length |
92 | 13:28 | W.2.1X | 149 | (231) Globe RC (Hakim) | (233) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Hornett) | 4 lengths |
149 | 16:00 | W.2.1X | | (228) Isle of Ely BC (Day) | (233) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Hornett) | 3 lengths |