73 | 12:12 | J15.8+ | 98 | | (1) Windsor Boys School (Hebbert) | | (3) Monmouth School BC (McCoy) | | (2) 1863 Club (Forrest) | 1:41 | 1 1/2 lengths | 1 1/4 lengths |
74 | 12:15 | J15.8+ | 98 | | (5) Norwich School (Cooper) | | (4) Bedford School (Iles) | | (6) Dulwich College (Munyard) | 1:36 | 1 1/4 lengths | 3 feet |
75 | 12:18 | J15.8+ | 98 | | (9) Kings School Chester RC (Crees) | | (7) Canford School Boat Club (Downing) | | (8) The Oratory School (Robinson) | 1:42 | 4 lengths | 2 lengths |
98 | 13:30 | J15.8+ | | | (5) Norwich School (Cooper) | | (1) Windsor Boys School (Hebbert) | | (9) Kings School Chester RC (Crees) | NTT | 3 feet | 3 lengths |
|
71 | 12:05 | J15.8X | 94 | | (15) Kings School Chester RC (Burrows) | | (16) Norwich School (Wimmer) | | (14) Dulwich College (Muent) | 1:47 | 1/2 length | 4 lengths |
94 | 13:17 | J15.8X | | | (17) Great Marlow School (Robson) | | (13) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Iron) | | (15) Kings School Chester RC (Burrows) | 1:40 | 1/3 length | 4 lengths |
|
169 | 17:10 | J14.1.8X | 199 | | (229) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg) | | (230) Norwich School (McKean) | | (228) St George's College BC (Scott) | 1:53 | 3/4 length | 4 lengths |
170 | 17:14 | J14.1.8X | 199 | | (232) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Andrea) | | (234) Bedford School (Nanda) | | (233) Dulwich College (O'Shea) | 1:50 | 1 length | Disqualification |
199 | 18:48 | J14.1.8X | | | (232) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Andrea) | | (229) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg) | | (231) Dulwich College (Al-Chalabi) | 1:32 | 2/3 length | Not Rowed Out |
|
61 | 11:30 | W.J14.2.8X | 86 | | (27) Latymer Upper School (Viezzoli) | | (28) Putney High School RC (Stuart) | | (29) Sydenham High School (Kewfi) | 2:13 | 4 lengths | a canvas |
62 | 11:34 | W.J14.2.8X | 86 | | (32) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Liew) | | (33) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury) | | (31) Norwich School (Baker) | 2:09 | 2 feet | 1 1/2 lengths |
86 | 12:51 | W.J14.2.8X | | | (32) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Liew) | | (27) Latymer Upper School (Viezzoli) | | (30) Sir William Perkins School (Hussain) | 2:05 | 1/2 length | 2 lengths |
|
160 | 16:40 | J15.1.4+ | 191 | | (247) Norwich School (Cooper) | | (246) Kings School Chester RC (Oleshko) | | (245) 1863 Club (Lobo) | 1:53 | 2 lengths | 4 lengths |
161 | 16:43 | J15.1.4+ | 191 | | (249) Reading Blue Coat School (Kirk) | | (250) Bedford School (McCutcheon) | | (248) The Oratory School (Martin) | 1:56 | 3 lengths | Row Over |
162 | 16:46 | J15.1.4+ | 191 | | (252) Bedford School (Iles) | | (251) Norwich School (McCabe) | | (253) Kings School Chester RC (Poletti) | 1:55 | 1 length | 1/3 length |
191 | 18:21 | J15.1.4+ | | | (247) Norwich School (Cooper) | | (252) Bedford School (Iles) | | (249) Reading Blue Coat School (Kirk) | 1:46 | 1 1/2 lengths | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
147 | 15:58 | J15.1.4X+ | 185 | | (274) Great Marlow School (Kelly) | | (272) Norwich School (Gotto) | | (273) Dulwich College (Munyard) | 1:54 | 3/4 length | 5 lengths |
148 | 16:04 | J15.1.4X+ | 185 | | (277) Bryanston School BC (Ramsey) | | (275) Windsor Boys School (Griffin Sadler) | | (276) Dulwich College (Milhench) | 1:48 | 1/2 length | 4 lengths |
149 | 16:07 | J15.1.4X+ | 185 | | (279) Windsor Boys School (Ingham) | | (278) Claires Court School BC (Fairley) | | (280) Great Marlow School (Forgenie) | 1:57 | 1 length | 2 lengths |
185 | 18:03 | J15.1.4X+ | | | (277) Bryanston School BC (Ramsey) | | (274) Great Marlow School (Kelly) | | (279) Windsor Boys School (Ingham) | 1:49 | 3/4 length | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
118 | 14:27 | J15.2.4X+ | 150 | | (282) Kingston Grammar School (Harley) | | (281) Kings School Chester RC (Audas) | | (283) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Rawat) | 1:58 | 4 lengths | 2 lengths |
119 | 14:30 | J15.2.4X+ | 152 | | (293) Magdalen College School BC (Lohan) | | (291) Windsor Boys School (Ingham) | | (292) Monmouth School BC (Sheen) | 2:02 | 2 1/2 lengths | 1 1/4 lengths |
150 | 16:10 | J15.2.4X+ | 183 | | (285) Reading Blue Coat School (Tegg) | | (282) Kingston Grammar School (Harley) | | (284) Emanuel School (Dangour) | 1:57 | 1/2 length | a canvas |
151 | 16:13 | J15.2.4X+ | 183 | | (286) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Henry) | | (287) Norwich School (Whitaker) | | (288) Reading Blue Coat School (Winsor) | 2:02 | 1/2 length | 3 lengths |
152 | 16:16 | J15.2.4X+ | 183 | | (290) Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder) | | (293) Magdalen College School BC (Lohan) | | (289) Kingston Grammar School (Miao) | 2:01 | 1 1/2 lengths | 1 1/2 lengths |
183 | 17:54 | J15.2.4X+ | | | (285) Reading Blue Coat School (Tegg) | | (290) Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder) | | (286) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Henry) | 1:56 | a canvas | 3 lengths |
|
20 | 09:27 | J14.1.4X+ | 53 | | (65) Great Marlow School (Davies) | | (63) Henley RC (Drennan) | | (64) Norwich School (Foden) | 2:00 | 2 lengths | 1/2 length |
21 | 09:30 | J14.1.4X+ | 54 | | (67) Dulwich College (Konijenburg) | | (68) St George's College BC (Burns) | | (66) Wallingford RC (Harford) | NTT | 1/2 length | 3 1/4 lengths |
22 | 09:33 | J14.1.4X+ | 54 | | (69) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Coe) | | (71) Claires Court School BC (Spence) | | (70) Whitgift School BC (Sayers) | 2:08 | 1 length | a canvas |
23 | 09:36 | J14.1.4X+ | 54 | | (74) Kingston Rowing Club (De Rozairo) | | (73) Magdalen College School BC (Crossley) | | (72) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Gawne) | 2:01 | 1 1/2 lengths | 3/4 length |
24 | 09:39 | J14.1.4X+ | 55 | | (75) Guildford RC (Isherwood) | | (77) Claires Court School BC (Lyons) | | (76) St George's College BC (Croft) | 1:55 | 1 3/4 lengths | 2 lengths |
53 | 11:06 | J14.1.4X+ | 84 | | (62) Radnor House Sch (McAndrew) | | (65) Great Marlow School (Davies) | | (61) Reading Blue Coat School (Fenton) | 1:55 | 1 length | 4 lengths |
54 | 11:09 | J14.1.4X+ | 84 | | (67) Dulwich College (Konijenburg) | | (74) Kingston Rowing Club (De Rozairo) | | (69) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Coe) | 1:55 | 2/3 length | 4 lengths |
55 | 11:12 | J14.1.4X+ | 84 | | (75) Guildford RC (Isherwood) | | (79) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg) | | (78) Reading Blue Coat School (Parker) | 1:56 | 1 1/2 lengths | 1 length |
84 | 12:45 | J14.1.4X+ | | | (62) Radnor House Sch (McAndrew) | | (75) Guildford RC (Isherwood) | | (67) Dulwich College (Konijenburg) | 1:51 | 1 1/4 lengths | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
14 | 09:09 | J14.2.4X+ | 45 | | (82) Claires Court School BC (Croly) | | (80) Monmouth School BC (Hartley) | | (81) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Dunlop) | 2:17 | 1 1/2 lengths | easily |
15 | 09:12 | J14.2.4X+ | 46 | | (87) Wallingford RC (Waugh) | | (86) Reading Blue Coat School (Dean) | | (88) The Oratory School (Holley) | 2:07 | 1 length | Row Over |
16 | 09:15 | J14.2.4X+ | 47 | | (94) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight) | | (92) Bryanston School BC (Stephens) | | (93) Monmouth School BC (McNally) | 2:05 | 1 1/2 lengths | Row Over |
45 | 10:42 | J14.2.4X+ | 82 | | (82) Claires Court School BC (Croly) | | (83) Reading Blue Coat School (Ashwanden) | | (84) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Bench) | 2:14 | 1 1/2 lengths | 1 length |
46 | 10:45 | J14.2.4X+ | 82 | | (87) Wallingford RC (Waugh) | | (85) Bryanston School BC (Enciso Salcedo,) | | (89) Norwich School (Fothergill) | 2:05 | 1 length | 4 lengths |
47 | 10:48 | J14.2.4X+ | 82 | | (94) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight) | | (91) Windsor Boys School (Garcia-Jany) | | (90) 1863 Club (Jeffs) | 2:00 | 4 lengths | 3/4 length |
82 | 12:39 | J14.2.4X+ | | | (87) Wallingford RC (Waugh) | | (94) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight) | | (82) Claires Court School BC (Croly) | 2:03 | 1 1/4 lengths | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
106 | 13:51 | W.J14.2.4X+ | 131 | | (324) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury) | | (325) Norwich School (Bowles) | | (323) Wimbledon High School (Bennett) | 2:28 | a canvas | 1 length |
131 | 15:10 | W.J14.2.4X+ | 177 | | (327) Norwich School (Baker) | | (326) Sydenham High School (Samson) | | (324) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury) | 2:19 | 3/4 length | 3 lengths |
132 | 15:13 | W.J14.2.4X+ | 177 | | (329) Latymer Upper School (Walters) | | (330) Emanuel School (Mitchell) | | (328) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Smith) | 2:19 | 1 1/2 lengths | 5 lengths |
133 | 15:16 | W.J14.2.4X+ | 177 | | (332) Sir William Perkins School (Dhoman) | | (333) Putney High School RC (Stuart) | | (331) Shiplake Vikings RC (Askew) | 2:14 | 2 lengths | 4 lengths |
177 | 17:36 | W.J14.2.4X+ | | | (332) Sir William Perkins School (Dhoman) | | (327) Norwich School (Baker) | | (329) Latymer Upper School (Walters) | 2:15 | 2 1/2 lengths | easily |
|
4 | 08:39 | J15.2X | 58 | | (126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic) | | (124) Reading Blue Coat School (Kirk/Watkins) | | (125) Great Marlow School (Wheatley/Edwards) | NTT | 3 lengths | easily |
5 | 08:42 | J15.2X | 58 | | (127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler) | | (129) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hartley/Leashon-Gerrits) | | (128) Kingston Grammar School (Ahmad/Prince) | 2:29 | Row Over | Row Over |
6 | 08:45 | J15.2X | 58 | | (132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson) | | (130) Bryanston School BC (Ramsey/Le Sueur) | | (131) Claires Court School BC (Getley/Fairley) | 1:59 | 1 length | 1/2 length |
7 | 08:48 | J15.2X | 59 | | (134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton) | | (133) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Leonard/Tewari) | | (135) Reading Blue Coat School (Winsor/Gaharwar) | 2:03 | 2 lengths | 3 lengths |
8 | 08:51 | J15.2X | 59 | | (138) Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton) | | (136) Itchen Imperial (Evans/Thorne) | | (137) Emanuel School (Fairbairn/Bajwa) | 2:00 | 1/2 length | easily |
9 | 08:54 | J15.2X | 59 | | (140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May) | | (141) Kings School Rochester BC (Dencker/Davis) | | (139) LYR Tradesmen (Sanderson/Windus) | 2:05 | easily | Row Over |
10 | 08:57 | J15.2X | 60 | | (142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders) | | (144) St George's College BC (Camargo/Doyle) | | (143) Magdalen College School BC (Curry/Russell) | 1:59 | 1 length | 1 length |
11 | 09:00 | J15.2X | 60 | | (145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne) | | (147) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Tremmeling/Kent) | | (146) LYR Tradesmen (Taylor/Burnham) | 2:02 | 1 1/2 lengths | 2 1/2 lengths |
12 | 09:03 | J15.2X | 60 | | (148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) | | (149) Wallingford RC (Woodall/Lane) | | (150) Whitgift School BC (Whelan/Bains) | 1:55 | 1 length | 3 lengths |
58 | 11:21 | J15.2X | 90 | | (126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic) | | (127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler) | | (132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson) | 1:54 | 2 lengths | 2 1/2 lengths |
59 | 11:24 | J15.2X | 90 | | (140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May) | | (138) Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton) | | (134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton) | 2:02 | 1 1/4 lengths | 1/2 length |
60 | 11:27 | J15.2X | 90 | | (148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) | | (145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne) | | (142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders) | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths | 1/2 length |
90 | 13:05 | J15.2X | | | (148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) | | (126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic) | | (140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May) | 1:50 | 1/2 length | 3 lengths |
|
113 | 14:12 | W.J15.2X | 144 | | (395) Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell-Bayes) | | (393) Thames Scullers (Watson/Scott) | | (394) Kings School Rochester BC (Graham/Sheppard) | 2:15 | 3 feet | easily |
114 | 14:15 | W.J15.2X | 145 | | (398) Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier) | | (396) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman/Norfolk) | | (397) LYR Tradesmen (O'Sulivan/Glenn) | 2:11 | easily | 1 1/2 lengths |
115 | 14:18 | W.J15.2X | 145 | | (400) Norwich School (Foyster/Collins) | | (399) Itchen Imperial (Newman/Bradley) | | (401) Sydenham High School (Burke/Lunt) | 2:28 | 3/4 length | Not Rowed Out |
116 | 14:21 | W.J15.2X | 145 | | (402) Sir William Perkins School (Fletton/David) | | (404) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt/Franks) | | (403) Wallingford RC (Griffiths/Ray) | 2:16 | 5 lengths | Disqualification |
117 | 14:24 | W.J15.2X | 146 | | (406) Guildford RC (Boddington/Morland) | | (407) Wallingford RC (Harper/Sharp) | | (405) Bryanston School BC (Irwin/Searle) | 2:13 | 1 1/4 lengths | 1 1/2 lengths |
144 | 15:49 | W.J15.2X | 182 | | (395) Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell-Bayes) | | (391) Norwich School (Loveland/Austin) | | (392) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Stephens/Sayers) | 2:13 | 3 1/2 lengths | 1 length |
145 | 15:52 | W.J15.2X | 182 | | (398) Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier) | | (402) Sir William Perkins School (Fletton/David) | | (400) Norwich School (Foyster/Collins) | 2:12 | 1/2 length | 5 lengths |
146 | 15:55 | W.J15.2X | 182 | | (409) Sir William Perkins School (Pemberton/Roles) | | (406) Guildford RC (Boddington/Morland) | | (408) Maidstone Invicta RC (Biloum/Powell) | 2:11 | 1 length | 5 lengths |
182 | 17:51 | W.J15.2X | | | (409) Sir William Perkins School (Pemberton/Roles) | | (398) Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier) | | (395) Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell-Bayes) | 2:12 | 2 feet | 4 lengths |
|
33 | 10:06 | J14.1X | 85 | | (197) Notts County Rowing Association (B Richards) | | (196) Reading RC (C Ramsden) | | (198) Guildford RC (L Hanin) | 2:21 | 2 lengths | 1 length |
34 | 10:09 | J14.1X | 85 | | (199) Magdalen College School BC (F McElwaine-Johnn) | | (201) Radnor House Sch (G Lane) | | (200) Windsor Boys School (D Talbot) | NTT | 4 lengths | 1 1/2 lengths |
35 | 10:12 | J14.1X | 85 | | (203) Reading RC (G Hutchins) | | (202) Norwich School (G McKean) | | (204) Guildford RC (D Taylorson) | 2:07 | easily | easily |
85 | 12:48 | J14.1X | | | (203) Reading RC (G Hutchins) | | (199) Magdalen College School BC (F McElwaine-Johnn) | | (197) Notts County Rowing Association (B Richards) | 2:02 | 3 lengths | 3 lengths |