32 | 09:29 | IM3.B.8+ | 132 | | (27) Pembroke College, Cambridge | | (28) Hampton School (Sandford) | 3:21 | 1 1/4 lengths |
36 | 10:00 | IM3.B.8+ | 136 | | (33) Hampton School (Barry) | | (34) Champion of the Thames | 3:44 | easily |
33 | 09:31 | IM3.B.8+ | 133 | | (36) City of Oxford RC | | (37) Abingdon School | 3:23 | 1/2 length |
132 | 13:29 | IM3.B.8+ | 213 | | (28) Hampton School (Sandford) | | (29) Bedford Modern School | 3:23 | 3/4 length |
131 | 13:26 | IM3.B.8+ | 213 | | (30) Kingston Grammar School | | (31) Windsor Boys School | 4:45 | 1 1/2 lengths |
136 | 13:37 | IM3.B.8+ | 215 | | (32) St Catherine's College | | (33) Hampton School (Barry) | 3:46 | easily |
133 | 13:31 | IM3.B.8+ | 215 | | (35) South African Schools (Wehmeyer) | | (37) Abingdon School | 3:28 | 3 lengths |
213 | 16:50 | IM3.B.8+ | 265 | | (29) Bedford Modern School | | (30) Kingston Grammar School | 3:30 | 3 lengths |
215 | 16:55 | IM3.B.8+ | 265 | | (32) St Catherine's College | | (37) Abingdon School | 3:27 | 1 1/2 lengths |
265 | 19:09 | IM3.B.8+ | | | (29) Bedford Modern School | | (37) Abingdon School | 3:18 | 3 lengths |
|
12 | 08:38 | NOV.8+ | 71 / 208 | | (38) Bedford Modern School | | (39) Bedford School (Deacon) | 3:53 | easily |
16 | 08:47 | NOV.8+ | 71 / 93 | | (44) Bedford School (Eggeling) | | (41) Abingdon School (Fry) | 3:36 | 1 1/2 lengths |
17 | 08:49 | NOV.8+ | 110 / 93 | | (42) Emanuel School | | (43) Hampton School | NTT | Row Over |
19 | 08:54 | NOV.8+ | 101 / 119 | | (45) Abingdon School (Kinnier Wilson) | | (46) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | 3:42 | 2 lengths |
20 | 08:56 | NOV.8+ | 101 / 119 | | (47) Cheltenham College | | (48) Bedford School (Lodge) | 3:49 | 1/4 length |
21 | 08:58 | NOV.8+ | 104 / 122 | | (49) Radley College Boat Club | | (50) Abingdon School (Hall) | 3:35 | easily |
18 | 08:51 | NOV.8+ | 104 / 122 | | (51) Bedford School (Stephens) | | (52) Champion of the Thames (Johnson) | NTT | Row Over |
71 | 11:01 | NOV.8+ | 189 | | (38) Bedford Modern School | | (44) Bedford School (Eggeling) | 3:39 | 1 1/2 lengths |
110 | 12:36 | NOV.8+ | 189 | | (42) Emanuel School | | (40) Champion of the Thames (Sparnon) | NTT | Row Over |
101 | 12:11 | NOV.8+ | 187 | | (45) Abingdon School (Kinnier Wilson) | | (48) Bedford School (Lodge) | 3:43 | 2 1/2 lengths |
104 | 12:21 | NOV.8+ | 187 | | (50) Abingdon School (Hall) | | (51) Bedford School (Stephens) | 3:32 | 2 1/2 lengths |
189 | 15:51 | NOV.8+ | 254 | | (44) Bedford School (Eggeling) | | (42) Emanuel School | 3:31 | a canvas |
187 | 15:47 | NOV.8+ | 254 | | (45) Abingdon School (Kinnier Wilson) | | (50) Abingdon School (Hall) | 3:33 | 3 1/2 lengths |
254 | 18:40 | NOV.8+ | | | (44) Bedford School (Eggeling) | | (50) Abingdon School (Hall) | 3:29 | 2 lengths |
93 | 11:52 | NOV.8+ | 208 | | (41) Abingdon School (Fry) | | (43) Hampton School | NTT | Row Over |
119 | 12:57 | NOV.8+ | 198 | | (46) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | | (47) Cheltenham College | 3:48 | 2 1/4 lengths |
122 | 13:30 | NOV.8+ | 198 | | (49) Radley College Boat Club | | (51) Bedford School (Stephens) | 3:42 | 3 1/2 lengths |
208 | 14:30 | NOV.8+ | 255 | | (39) Bedford School (Deacon) | | (41) Abingdon School (Fry) | 3:52 | easily |
198 | 16:11 | NOV.8+ | 255 | | (47) Cheltenham College | | (51) Bedford School (Stephens) | 3:43 | 1 1/2 lengths |
255 | 18:42 | NOV.8+ | | | (41) Abingdon School (Fry) | | (51) Bedford School (Stephens) | 3:37 | 1 length |
|
27 | 09:13 | W.IM3.8+ | 126 | | (101) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club | | (102) Lea Rowing Club | NTT | Row Over |
26 | 09:11 | W.IM3.8+ | 129 | | (104) Auriol Kensington | | (105) Magdalen College, Oxford | 3:59 | 2 lengths |
28 | 09:18 | W.IM3.8+ | 118 | | (108) Bedford Girls School | | (109) Lincoln College BC | 3:53 | 3 lengths |
30 | 09:23 | W.IM3.8+ | 130 | | (111) St Edward's School | | (112) South African Schools (Hancock) | 4:03 | 2 lengths |
126 | 13:13 | W.IM3.8+ | 207 | | (102) Lea Rowing Club | | (103) Christ's College | 3:58 | 4 lengths |
129 | 13:22 | W.IM3.8+ | 207 | | (105) Magdalen College, Oxford | | (106) South African Schools (Venske) | 3:50 | 4 1/2 lengths |
118 | 12:55 | W.IM3.8+ | 209 | | (107) Champion of the Thames | | (109) Lincoln College BC | 4:05 | 5 lengths |
130 | 13:24 | W.IM3.8+ | 209 | | (110) University College, Oxford | | (112) South African Schools (Hancock) | 3:57 | 2 1/2 lengths |
207 | 16:37 | W.IM3.8+ | 264 | | (103) Christ's College | | (106) South African Schools (Venske) | 3:50 | 2 1/2 lengths |
209 | 16:42 | W.IM3.8+ | 264 | | (109) Lincoln College BC | | (110) University College, Oxford | 3:55 | 1 1/2 lengths |
264 | 19:07 | W.IM3.8+ | | | (106) South African Schools (Venske) | | (110) University College, Oxford | 3:51 | 1 length |
|
87 | 11:39 | IM3.Club.4+ | 180 | | (169) Lea Rowing Club | | (170) Champion of the Thames | 4:13 | 4 lengths |
185 | 15:40 | IM3.Club.4+ | 247 | | (166) Cantabrigian RC | | (167) Auriol Kensington | 4:09 | a canvas |
180 | 15:27 | IM3.Club.4+ | 247 | | (168) Star Club | | (169) Lea Rowing Club | 4:12 | easily |
247 | 18:20 | IM3.Club.4+ | | | (166) Cantabrigian RC | | (169) Lea Rowing Club | 4:04 | easily |
|
86 | 11:36 | NOV.4+ | 172 | | (171) Norwich School (Scarrow) | | (172) Auriol Kensington | 3:52 | 1/2 length |
80 | 11:23 | NOV.4+ | 173 | | (174) Bedford School | | (175) Norwich School (Stevens) | 4:00 | 4 lengths |
89 | 11:43 | NOV.4+ | 173 | | (176) Cheltenham College | | (177) Abingdon School | 4:02 | 1 1/2 lengths |
172 | 15:07 | NOV.4+ | 246 | | (172) Auriol Kensington | | (173) Champion of the Thames | 4:03 | easily |
173 | 15:09 | NOV.4+ | 246 | | (175) Norwich School (Stevens) | | (177) Abingdon School | 3:53 | 3 lengths |
246 | 18:18 | NOV.4+ | | | (172) Auriol Kensington | | (175) Norwich School (Stevens) | 3:52 | 2 lengths |