10 | 08:49 | Op.8+ | 97 | | (3) Curlew RC (Crotty) | | (4) Maidstone Invicta RC (Jones) | 1 1/2 lengths |
45 | 10:02 | Op.8+ | 97 | | (1) Leeds RC (Moloney) | | (2) London Otters RC (Hart) | Row Over |
97 | 11:51 | Op.8+ | | | (2) London Otters RC (Hart) | | (4) Maidstone Invicta RC (Jones) | 2 3/4 lengths |
|
118 | 12:41 | W.M.8+ | 212 | | (6) City of Oxford RC (Sharma) | | (7) Globe RC (Appleton) | 3/4 length |
212 | 16:22 | W.M.8+ | | | (5) Leeds RC (Peck) | | (7) Globe RC (Appleton) | 1 length |
|
3 | 08:34 | W.G.8+ | 169 | | (10) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Knowles) | | (11) Cambridge University (Hopkins) | easily |
4 | 08:36 | W.G.8+ | 169 | | (8) Cambridge University (Dyson) | | (9) St Neots RC (Tackley) | easily |
169 | 14:41 | W.G.8+ | | | (8) Cambridge University (Dyson) | | (11) Cambridge University (Hopkins) | 1/4 length |
|
11 | 08:51 | Mx.8+ | 88 | | (12) Peterborough City (Elder) | | (13) Leeds University (Zeidler) | 2 lengths |
12 | 08:53 | Mx.8+ | 88 | | (14) Norwich RC (Lewis Williams) | | (15) Leeds University (Burnett) | 1/2 length |
88 | 11:31 | Mx.8+ | | | (12) Peterborough City (Elder) | | (15) Leeds University (Burnett) | 3 lengths |
|
117 | 12:39 | Op.4+ | 196 | | (16) St Neots RC (Cunningham) | | (17) Churchill College (Orton) | easily |
129 | 13:05 | Op.4+ | 176 | | (20) London Otters RC (Johnstone) | | (21) Lea Rowing Club (Grojsgold) | easily |
176 | 14:56 | Op.4+ | 220 | | (19) Milton Keynes RC (Harwood) | | (21) Lea Rowing Club (Grojsgold) | 1 1/3 lengths |
196 | 15:46 | Op.4+ | 220 | | (17) Churchill College (Orton) | | (18) Globe RC (Fàbregas Badosa) | 2 1/2 lengths |
220 | 16:47 | Op.4+ | | | (17) Churchill College (Orton) | | (19) Milton Keynes RC (Harwood) | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
13 | 08:56 | W.M.4+ | 73 | | (23) Norwich RC (Antoniou-Kourounioti) | | (24) Milton Keynes RC (Smith) | 3 lengths |
73 | 11:00 | W.M.4+ | | | (22) City of Oxford RC (Corbin) | | (23) Norwich RC (Antoniou-Kourounioti) | 2 lengths |
|
87 | 11:29 | W.G.4+ | 140 | | (25) Peterborough City (McIntyre) | | (26) Globe RC (Jones) | 1 1/4 lengths |
140 | 13:28 | W.G.4+ | 231 | | (25) Peterborough City (McIntyre) | | (27) Cambridge University (Hempson) | 2 lengths |
150 | 13:54 | W.G.4+ | 189 | | (29) Cambridge University (Hopkins) | | (30) Cambridge University (Behr) | 3 lengths |
189 | 15:25 | W.G.4+ | 231 | | (28) Lea Rowing Club (Erdogan) | | (29) Cambridge University (Hopkins) | 4 lengths |
231 | 17:16 | W.G.4+ | | | (27) Cambridge University (Hempson) | | (29) Cambridge University (Hopkins) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
57 | 10:26 | Op.4- | 139 | | (31) London Otters RC (Winsor) | | (32) Curlew RC (Hutt) | 2 lengths |
58 | 10:28 | Op.4- | 139 | | (33) Curlew RC (Warren) | | (34) Globe RC (Darlington) | easily |
139 | 13:26 | Op.4- | | | (31) London Otters RC (Winsor) | | (34) Globe RC (Darlington) | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
123 | 12:52 | W.4- | 190 | | (35) Leeds RC (Linford) | | (36) Maidstone Invicta RC (Bragin) | 1 1/2 lengths |
149 | 13:52 | W.4- | 173 | | (38) Maidstone Invicta RC (Drury) | | (39) Curlew RC (Jeff) | 3/4 length |
173 | 14:50 | W.4- | 190 | | (37) Globe RC (Appleton) | | (39) Curlew RC (Jeff) | 2/3 length |
190 | 15:27 | W.4- | | | (36) Maidstone Invicta RC (Bragin) | | (37) Globe RC (Appleton) | 1/2 length |
|
198 | 15:50 | Mas.DEF.4X | 232 | | (41) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =F) | | (42) St Ives RC (Ashmore =E) | 1 1/4 lengths |
232 | 17:19 | Mas.DEF.4X | | | (40) Doncaster RC (Batchelor =D) | | (42) St Ives RC (Ashmore =E) | 3 lengths |
|
7 | 08:43 | J17.4X | 159 | | (44) Peterborough City (Armstrong) | | (45) Bedford Rowing Club (Knuffel) | 1 1/2 lengths |
159 | 14:14 | J17.4X | | | (43) Gloucester RC (Fowler) | | (44) Peterborough City (Armstrong) | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
158 | 14:12 | W.4X | 225 | | (48) Leeds RC (Vincent) | | (49) Maidstone Invicta RC (Willis) | Row Over |
206 | 16:08 | W.4X | 225 | | (46) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Beevers) | | (47) Peterborough City (Gathoni) | a canvas |
225 | 16:59 | W.4X | | | (47) Peterborough City (Gathoni) | | (48) Leeds RC (Vincent) | Disqualification |
|
132 | 13:11 | W.J16.4X | 218 | | (52) Star Club (White) | | (53) Gloucester RC (Ahmad) | Row Over |
204 | 16:04 | W.J16.4X | 218 | | (50) Gloucester RC (Flaxman) | | (51) Newark RC (Simms) | a canvas |
218 | 16:42 | W.J16.4X | | | (50) Gloucester RC (Flaxman) | | (53) Gloucester RC (Ahmad) | Row Over |
|
42 | 09:55 | W.J15.4X+ | 74 | | (55) Maidstone Invicta RC (Clarke) | | (56) Gloucester RC (Anderson) | 1/2 length |
74 | 11:02 | W.J15.4X+ | | | (54) Star Club (Kelley) | | (56) Gloucester RC (Anderson) | a canvas |
|
178 | 15:00 | W.J14.4X+ | 216 | | (58) Norwich School (Gregory) | | (59) Norwich High School RC (Kempton) | easily |
216 | 16:37 | W.J14.4X+ | | | (57) Norwich School (Cunningham) | | (58) Norwich School (Gregory) | 2/3 length |
|
50 | 10:12 | Op.M.2- | 166 | | (62) Peterborough City (Elder/Sanderson) | | (63) Newark RC (Price/Price) | 1/2 length |
126 | 12:59 | Op.M.2- | 166 | | (60) St Neots RC (Chapman/Mitchell-Dwelly) | | (61) Norwich School (Baker/Murray) | 2 1/2 lengths |
166 | 14:29 | Op.M.2- | | | (60) St Neots RC (Chapman/Mitchell-Dwelly) | | (62) Peterborough City (Elder/Sanderson) | 1 3/4 lengths |
|
120 | 12:46 | Op.G.2- | 186 | | (68) London Otters RC (Whateley/Stamou) | | (69) London Otters RC (Arce-Vargas/Winsor) | 3 lengths |
121 | 12:48 | Op.G.2- | 197 | | (64) Globe RC (Steley/Darlington) | | (65) Churchill College (Khachaturov/Da Costa) | 1 length |
186 | 15:18 | Op.G.2- | 215 | | (67) Trent RC (Birsan/Cardon) | | (68) London Otters RC (Whateley/Stamou) | 3 1/2 lengths |
197 | 15:48 | Op.G.2- | 215 | | (64) Globe RC (Steley/Darlington) | | (66) Cambridge '99 RC (Duarte/Giordano) | 1 length |
215 | 16:29 | Op.G.2- | | | (64) Globe RC (Steley/Darlington) | | (67) Trent RC (Birsan/Cardon) | 4 lengths |
|
1 | 08:30 | J18.2- | 105 | | (72) Bedford Rowing Club (Kilby/Loveday) | | (73) Boston RC (Middleton Horner/Dunbavin) | Row Over |
2 | 08:32 | J18.2- | 105 | | (70) Newark RC (Bowes/Cradduck) | | (71) Norwich School (McKean/Wright) | 2 1/2 lengths |
105 | 12:08 | J18.2- | | | (71) Norwich School (McKean/Wright) | | (73) Boston RC (Middleton Horner/Dunbavin) | easily |
|
25 | 09:20 | W.2- | 64 | | (78) Cambridge University (Dyson) | | (79) Maidstone Invicta RC (Drury) | a canvas |
26 | 09:22 | W.2- | 51 | | (74) Cambridge University (Breeden) | | (75) Derby RC (Nutkins/Rouke) | Not Rowed Out |
51 | 10:14 | W.2- | 93 | | (75) Derby RC (Nutkins/Rouke) | | (76) Maidstone Invicta RC (Cubbage) | 1 length |
64 | 10:41 | W.2- | 93 | | (77) Cambridge University (Barraclough) | | (79) Maidstone Invicta RC (Drury) | 2 lengths |
93 | 11:43 | W.2- | | | (76) Maidstone Invicta RC (Cubbage) | | (77) Cambridge University (Barraclough) | 4 lengths |
|
27 | 09:24 | Op.2X | 68 | | (80) Northampton RC (Seed) | | (81) Leeds RC (Maude) | 1 1/2 lengths |
39 | 09:49 | Op.2X | 85 | | (83) Globe RC (Kaszas/Vartan) | | (84) Milton Keynes RC (Findlay/Wilson) | easily |
40 | 09:51 | Op.2X | 130 | | (87) London Otters RC (Davidson) | | (88) Peterborough City (Huppert/Kerry) | 3 lengths |
41 | 09:53 | Op.2X | 89 | | (90) Leeds RC (Dalton) | | (91) Northampton RC (Beaumont) | 2 lengths |
68 | 10:49 | Op.2X | 160 | | (80) Northampton RC (Seed) | | (82) London Otters RC (Buck) | easily |
85 | 11:25 | Op.2X | 160 | | (83) Globe RC (Kaszas/Vartan) | | (85) London Otters RC (Lambert) | easily |
89 | 11:34 | Op.2X | 171 | | (89) London Otters RC (Harrod) | | (91) Northampton RC (Beaumont) | easily |
130 | 13:07 | Op.2X | 171 | | (86) Broxbourne RC (Mazur/Aysan) | | (88) Peterborough City (Huppert/Kerry) | 1/4 length |
160 | 14:16 | Op.2X | 236 | | (80) Northampton RC (Seed) | | (83) Globe RC (Kaszas/Vartan) | easily |
171 | 14:45 | Op.2X | 236 | | (86) Broxbourne RC (Mazur/Aysan) | | (91) Northampton RC (Beaumont) | easily |
236 | 17:30 | Op.2X | | | (83) Globe RC (Kaszas/Vartan) | | (86) Broxbourne RC (Mazur/Aysan) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
5 | 08:38 | Mas.EFG.2X | 99 | | (96) Maidstone Invicta RC (Baldwin =E) | | (97) Newark RC (Price/Price =F) | easily |
6 | 08:40 | Mas.EFG.2X | 98 | | (92) Yare RC (Wynne/Postlethwaite =F) | | (93) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =G) | easily |
98 | 11:54 | Mas.EFG.2X | 145 | | (92) Yare RC (Wynne/Postlethwaite =F) | | (94) Peterborough City (Davis/Dolby =F) | a canvas |
99 | 11:56 | Mas.EFG.2X | 145 | | (95) Star Club (Bennewith/French =E) | | (97) Newark RC (Price/Price =F) | 4 lengths |
145 | 13:43 | Mas.EFG.2X | | | (94) Peterborough City (Davis/Dolby =F) | | (97) Newark RC (Price/Price =F) | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
37 | 09:45 | J18.2X | 69 | | (101) Maidstone Invicta RC (Jones) | | (102) Broxbourne RC (Orpin/Sumner) | 1/2 length |
69 | 10:51 | J18.2X | 205 | | (100) Bedford Rowing Club (Hine/Rennie) | | (101) Maidstone Invicta RC (Jones) | 1 length |
172 | 14:47 | J18.2X | 205 | | (98) Star Club (Roberts/Shaw) | | (99) Maidstone Invicta RC (Lillis) | 1 1/2 lengths |
205 | 16:06 | J18.2X | | | (99) Maidstone Invicta RC (Lillis) | | (101) Maidstone Invicta RC (Jones) | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
86 | 11:27 | J16.2X | 152 | | (107) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight/Breytenbach) | | (108) Norwich School (McKean/Wright) | 4 lengths |
111 | 12:21 | J16.2X | 179 | | (103) Gloucester RC (Gwilliam/Palmer) | | (104) Bedford Rowing Club (Allingham/Youngman Sullivan) | 2 1/2 lengths |
152 | 13:59 | J16.2X | 191 | | (106) Northampton RC (Beaumont/Beaumont) | | (108) Norwich School (McKean/Wright) | easily |
179 | 15:03 | J16.2X | 191 | | (103) Gloucester RC (Gwilliam/Palmer) | | (105) Newark RC (Cradduck/Bowes) | 1 1/4 lengths |
191 | 15:35 | J16.2X | | | (105) Newark RC (Cradduck/Bowes) | | (108) Norwich School (McKean/Wright) | 1 length |
|
75 | 11:05 | J15.2X | 170 | | (112) St Neots RC (Hannah/Putintsev) | | (113) Newark RC (Hole) | easily |
170 | 14:43 | J15.2X | 224 | | (111) Bedford Rowing Club (Maxim-Godden/Rodney) | | (113) Newark RC (Hole) | 1 3/4 lengths |
182 | 15:09 | J15.2X | 224 | | (109) Peterborough City (Garfield/Ryder) | | (110) Newark RC (Norsworthy) | a canvas |
224 | 16:57 | J15.2X | | | (110) Newark RC (Norsworthy) | | (113) Newark RC (Hole) | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
101 | 12:00 | J14.2X | 210 | | (114) Norwich School (Fox) | | (115) Newark RC (Gleed/Russell) | easily |
106 | 12:11 | J14.2X | 211 | | (119) Norwich School (Brooke) | | (120) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Barnes/Batchelor) | 4 lengths |
131 | 13:09 | J14.2X | 211 | | (117) Peterborough City (Barber/Goodchild) | | (118) Norwich School (O'Malley) | easily |
210 | 16:18 | J14.2X | 227 | | (115) Newark RC (Gleed/Russell) | | (116) Norwich School (Neville) | 2 1/4 lengths |
211 | 16:20 | J14.2X | 227 | | (117) Peterborough City (Barber/Goodchild) | | (120) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Barnes/Batchelor) | 3 lengths |
227 | 17:05 | J14.2X | | | (115) Newark RC (Gleed/Russell) | | (120) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Barnes/Batchelor) | 3 lengths |
|
8 | 08:45 | J13.2X | 72 | | (122) St Neots RC (Sparrow/Trinder) | | (123) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Colodi/Ford) | easily |
72 | 10:57 | J13.2X | | | (121) Northampton RC (McKenzie/Bryan) | | (123) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Colodi/Ford) | easily |
|
9 | 08:47 | W.2X | 46 | | (124) St Neots RC (Chew/Hills-Johnson) | | (125) Leeds RC (Peck) | easily |
38 | 09:47 | W.2X | 100 | | (132) Broxbourne RC (Collowey/Stozek) | | (133) St Ives RC (Woodrow/Ashmore) | easily |
46 | 10:04 | W.2X | 143 | | (125) Leeds RC (Peck) | | (126) Norwich RC (Haf/Johnstone) | a canvas |
100 | 11:58 | W.2X | 168 | | (131) Leeds RC (Mannix) | | (133) St Ives RC (Woodrow/Ashmore) | easily |
119 | 12:44 | W.2X | 143 | | (127) Derby RC (Nutkins/Rouke) | | (128) Leeds RC (Barrett) | 1 1/2 lengths |
125 | 12:56 | W.2X | 168 | | (129) Leeds University (Bird/Brennan-Scott) | | (130) Milton Keynes RC (Heywood/McGill) | easily |
143 | 13:39 | W.2X | 188 | | (125) Leeds RC (Peck) | | (128) Leeds RC (Barrett) | 1/2 length |
168 | 14:38 | W.2X | 188 | | (130) Milton Keynes RC (Heywood/McGill) | | (133) St Ives RC (Woodrow/Ashmore) | easily |
188 | 15:23 | W.2X | | | (128) Leeds RC (Barrett) | | (133) St Ives RC (Woodrow/Ashmore) | 1/2 length |
|
147 | 13:48 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 219 | | (135) Peterborough City (Carter/Heath =F) | | (136) Broxbourne RC (Jenkinson/Heathcote =E) | Row Over |
219 | 16:44 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | | | (134) London Otters RC (Cairn/Morgan Pickard =D) | | (135) Peterborough City (Carter/Heath =F) | easily |
|
91 | 11:38 | W.J18.2X | 156 | | (141) Milton Keynes RC (Pinder/Billingham) | | (142) St Neots RC (Gisonni/Mantle) | 2 lengths |
124 | 12:54 | W.J18.2X | 180 | | (137) Fairlop RC (Argyle/Machin) | | (138) Boston RC (Buck/Grant) | 6 lengths |
156 | 14:07 | W.J18.2X | 199 | | (140) Peterborough City (Moorfoot/Ralfs) | | (142) St Neots RC (Gisonni/Mantle) | 1 1/4 lengths |
180 | 15:05 | W.J18.2X | 199 | | (137) Fairlop RC (Argyle/Machin) | | (139) Norwich RC (Lewis Williams/Sutherland) | 2 1/4 lengths |
199 | 15:52 | W.J18.2X | | | (139) Norwich RC (Lewis Williams/Sutherland) | | (142) St Neots RC (Gisonni/Mantle) | 1 length |
|
90 | 11:36 | W.J16.2X | 165 | | (143) Star Club (Glennie) | | (144) Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke/Major) | 4 lengths |
92 | 11:40 | W.J16.2X | 161 | | (146) Star Club (White) | | (147) Gloucester RC (Sekinger/Topham) | Row Over |
116 | 12:37 | W.J16.2X | 161 | | (148) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Blair) | | (149) Newark RC (Jarvis/Simms) | Row Over |
161 | 14:18 | W.J16.2X | 233 | | (147) Gloucester RC (Sekinger/Topham) | | (149) Newark RC (Jarvis/Simms) | 4 lengths |
165 | 14:27 | W.J16.2X | 233 | | (144) Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke/Major) | | (145) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Jolly) | 3 lengths |
233 | 17:21 | W.J16.2X | | | (144) Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke/Major) | | (147) Gloucester RC (Sekinger/Topham) | 4 lengths |
|
114 | 12:28 | W.J15.2X | 167 | | (150) Maidstone Invicta RC (Clarke) | | (151) Peterborough City (Ansell-Crook/Szubzda) | 3 1/4 lengths |
115 | 12:35 | W.J15.2X | 157 | | (154) Broxbourne RC (Devine/Whitman) | | (155) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (McGrath/Colodi) | easily |
157 | 14:09 | W.J15.2X | 217 | | (153) Maidstone Invicta RC (Parker) | | (154) Broxbourne RC (Devine/Whitman) | 3 lengths |
167 | 14:36 | W.J15.2X | 217 | | (151) Peterborough City (Ansell-Crook/Szubzda) | | (152) Star Club (Kelley/Robinson) | easily |
217 | 16:39 | W.J15.2X | | | (151) Peterborough City (Ansell-Crook/Szubzda) | | (154) Broxbourne RC (Devine/Whitman) | 4 lengths |
|
112 | 12:23 | W.J14.2X | 133 | | (156) St Neots RC (Moretto/Hannah) | | (157) Norwich School (Feeney) | easily |
113 | 12:26 | W.J14.2X | 187 | | (160) Norwich School (Jarvis) | | (161) St Ives RC (Heylen/Chaffe) | Row Over |
133 | 13:13 | W.J14.2X | 203 | | (156) St Neots RC (Moretto/Hannah) | | (158) Norwich School (Mardle) | easily |
187 | 15:20 | W.J14.2X | 203 | | (159) Peterborough City (Calver/Fitzjohn) | | (160) Norwich School (Jarvis) | easily |
203 | 16:01 | W.J14.2X | | | (158) Norwich School (Mardle) | | (160) Norwich School (Jarvis) | 1 3/4 lengths |
|
34 | 09:38 | Mx.2X | 181 | | (162) Cantabrigian RC (Auty-Jacklin/Richardson) | | (163) St Neots RC (Hamlyn) | 1 length |
35 | 09:40 | Mx.2X | 109 | | (169) St Neots RC (La Roche) | | (170) Derby RC (Broderick/Moon) | easily |
71 | 11:35 | Mx.2X | 151 | | (166) Star Club (Duffin) | | (167) Leeds RC (Kelly/Longbottom) | 2 lengths |
108 | 12:15 | Mx.2X | 181 | | (164) Doncaster RC (Bradley/Bradley) | | (165) Cambridge '99 RC (Wagenaar/Dixon) | a canvas |
109 | 12:17 | Mx.2X | 151 | | (168) Star Club (Gale) | | (169) St Neots RC (La Roche) | easily |
151 | 13:56 | Mx.2X | 200 | | (166) Star Club (Duffin) | | (168) Star Club (Gale) | 3 lengths |
181 | 15:07 | Mx.2X | 200 | | (163) St Neots RC (Hamlyn) | | (165) Cambridge '99 RC (Wagenaar/Dixon) | 1/3 length |
200 | 15:55 | Mx.2X | | | (163) St Neots RC (Hamlyn) | | (168) Star Club (Gale) | 3 lengths |
|
207 | 16:11 | Op.M.1X | 228 | | (172) Peterborough City (Calver) | | (173) Star Club (Bodily) | 3 1/2 lengths |
228 | 17:08 | Op.M.1X | | | (171) Sabrina RC (Scott) | | (173) Star Club (Bodily) | a Bowball |
|
76 | 11:07 | Op.B.1X | 122 | | (185) Leeds University (Bull) | | (186) London Otters RC (Li Kim Khiook) | easily |
122 | 12:50 | Op.B.1X | 221 | | (184) St Neots RC (Offord) | | (185) Leeds University (Bull) | 1 3/4 lengths |
195 | 15:44 | Op.B.1X | 221 | | (182) London Otters RC (Sharma) | | (183) Northampton RC (Seed) | 2 lengths |
221 | 16:49 | Op.B.1X | | | (183) Northampton RC (Seed) | | (185) Leeds University (Bull) | 4 lengths |
|
78 | 11:11 | Op.G.1X | 135 | | (178) Cambridge '99 RC (Wagenaar) | | (179) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Mulligan) | 2 feet |
94 | 11:45 | Op.G.1X | 135 | | (180) Northampton RC (Woodward) | | (181) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Cope) | 1 length |
95 | 11:47 | Op.G.1X | 183 | | (174) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Pogmore) | | (175) Northampton RC (Dominique) | Row Over |
96 | 11:49 | Op.G.1X | 183 | | (176) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Batchelor) | | (177) St Ives RC (Woodford) | easily |
135 | 13:18 | Op.G.1X | 214 | | (179) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Mulligan) | | (180) Northampton RC (Woodward) | 1 1/2 lengths |
183 | 15:11 | Op.G.1X | 214 | | (174) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Pogmore) | | (177) St Ives RC (Woodford) | 2 1/2 lengths |
214 | 16:27 | Op.G.1X | | | (177) St Ives RC (Woodford) | | (179) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Mulligan) | 3/4 length |
|
44 | 10:00 | Mas.CD.1X | 162 | | (190) Doncaster RC (Bradley =C) | | (191) York St John University RC (Clarke =C) | 3/4 length |
162 | 14:21 | Mas.CD.1X | 223 | | (189) St Neots RC (Copperwheat =C) | | (190) Doncaster RC (Bradley =C) | 4 lengths |
175 | 14:54 | Mas.CD.1X | 223 | | (187) Peterborough City (Palmer =D) | | (188) Yare RC (Sergent =D) | 2 lengths |
223 | 16:54 | Mas.CD.1X | | | (187) Peterborough City (Palmer =D) | | (190) Doncaster RC (Bradley =C) | 1 3/4 lengths |
|
201 | 15:57 | Mas.E.1X | 235 | | (192) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Margetts) | | (193) Cambridge '99 RC (Tracey) | 2 lengths |
202 | 15:59 | Mas.E.1X | 235 | | (194) Yare RC (Postlethwaite) | | (195) St Neots RC (Sadler) | 1/2 length |
235 | 17:26 | Mas.E.1X | | | (192) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Margetts) | | (194) Yare RC (Postlethwaite) | 2/3 length |
|
154 | 14:03 | Mas.F.1X | 222 | | (198) Cambridge '99 RC (Tracey) | | (199) Nemesis Boat Club (Richardson) | 3 lengths |
194 | 15:42 | Mas.F.1X | 222 | | (196) Cantabrigian RC (Gunning) | | (197) Stourport BC (Gwilliam) | 4 lengths |
222 | 16:52 | Mas.F.1X | | | (197) Stourport BC (Gwilliam) | | (199) Nemesis Boat Club (Richardson) | 2 lengths |
|
79 | 11:13 | Mas.GH.1X | 127 | | (203) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow =G) | | (204) Northampton RC (Rigby =G) | easily |
80 | 11:15 | Mas.GH.1X | 174 | | (200) Star Club (Waugh =G) | | (201) Yare RC (Wynne =G) | 1 length |
127 | 13:01 | Mas.GH.1X | 174 | | (202) Milton Keynes RC (Haynes =H) | | (203) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow =G) | Row Over |
174 | 14:52 | Mas.GH.1X | | | (200) Star Club (Waugh =G) | | (203) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow =G) | 2 lengths |
|
18 | 09:06 | J18.1X | 146 | | (209) Broxbourne RC (Orpin) | | (210) Boston RC (Middleton Horner) | 1 length |
32 | 09:34 | J18.1X | 70 | | (212) Bedford Rowing Club (Loveday) | | (213) Maidstone Invicta RC (Baber) | Row Over |
70 | 10:53 | J18.1X | 146 | | (211) Star Club (Shaw) | | (213) Maidstone Invicta RC (Baber) | 2 1/4 lengths |
81 | 11:17 | J18.1X | 177 | | (205) Newark RC (Robertson) | | (206) Peterborough City (Brennan) | 2 lengths |
82 | 11:19 | J18.1X | 177 | | (207) Bedford Rowing Club (Kilby) | | (208) Hartpury University (Foster) | Row Over |
146 | 13:46 | J18.1X | 230 | | (209) Broxbourne RC (Orpin) | | (213) Maidstone Invicta RC (Baber) | 2 lengths |
177 | 14:58 | J18.1X | 230 | | (205) Newark RC (Robertson) | | (208) Hartpury University (Foster) | 1 3/4 lengths |
230 | 17:14 | J18.1X | | | (205) Newark RC (Robertson) | | (209) Broxbourne RC (Orpin) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
103 | 12:04 | J17.1X | 208 | | (216) Newark RC (Robertson) | | (217) Bedford Rowing Club (Knuffel) | easily |
192 | 15:37 | J17.1X | 208 | | (214) Gloucester RC (Ryder) | | (215) St Ives RC (Allen) | 1 length |
208 | 16:13 | J17.1X | | | (214) Gloucester RC (Ryder) | | (216) Newark RC (Robertson) | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
33 | 09:36 | J16.1X | 102 | | (218) Peterborough City (Wakefield-Lilley) | | (219) Star Club (Duffin) | easily |
36 | 09:43 | J16.1X | 59 | | (225) Gloucester RC (Fowler) | | (226) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight) | 1 1/2 lengths |
59 | 10:31 | J16.1X | 134 | | (224) Bedford Rowing Club (Allingham) | | (225) Gloucester RC (Fowler) | 2 lengths |
60 | 10:33 | J16.1X | 102 | | (220) Broxbourne RC (Banwell) | | (221) Peterborough City (Armstrong) | easily |
77 | 11:09 | J16.1X | 134 | | (222) Norwich School (Taylor) | | (223) Peterborough City (Hand) | 1 length |
102 | 12:02 | J16.1X | 226 | | (218) Peterborough City (Wakefield-Lilley) | | (221) Peterborough City (Armstrong) | 3/4 length |
134 | 13:16 | J16.1X | 226 | | (223) Peterborough City (Hand) | | (225) Gloucester RC (Fowler) | 1 1/2 lengths |
226 | 17:03 | J16.1X | | | (218) Peterborough City (Wakefield-Lilley) | | (225) Gloucester RC (Fowler) | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
30 | 09:30 | J15.1X | 128 | | (230) Bedford Rowing Club (Rodney) | | (231) Peterborough City (Papworth) | easily |
110 | 12:19 | J15.1X | 209 | | (227) Peterborough City (Garfield) | | (228) Newark RC (Hole) | 2 lengths |
128 | 13:03 | J15.1X | 209 | | (229) Peterborough City (Ryder) | | (231) Peterborough City (Papworth) | 4 lengths |
209 | 16:15 | J15.1X | | | (228) Newark RC (Hole) | | (229) Peterborough City (Ryder) | 4 lengths |
|
14 | 08:58 | J14.1X | 52 | | (239) Peterborough City (Read Moreira Lima) | | (240) Newark RC (Gleed) | 3 1/2 lengths |
28 | 09:26 | J14.1X | 65 | | (232) Norwich School (Karlson Evans) | | (233) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Zhao) | easily |
29 | 09:28 | J14.1X | 66 | | (235) Newark RC (Russell) | | (236) St Neots RC (Moretto) | easily |
31 | 09:32 | J14.1X | 67 | | (242) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Barnes) | | (243) Norwich School (White) | 1 length |
52 | 10:16 | J14.1X | 141 | | (238) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Batchelor) | | (240) Newark RC (Gleed) | easily |
65 | 10:43 | J14.1X | 142 | | (233) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Zhao) | | (234) Norwich School (Fox) | 2 lengths |
66 | 10:45 | J14.1X | 142 | | (235) Newark RC (Russell) | | (237) Norwich School (O'Shea) | 3 lengths |
67 | 10:47 | J14.1X | 141 | | (241) Norwich School (Doylend) | | (242) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Barnes) | 2 1/2 lengths |
141 | 13:35 | J14.1X | 184 | | (240) Newark RC (Gleed) | | (241) Norwich School (Doylend) | 2 1/2 lengths |
142 | 13:37 | J14.1X | 184 | | (233) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Zhao) | | (237) Norwich School (O'Shea) | 2 1/2 lengths |
184 | 15:13 | J14.1X | | | (237) Norwich School (O'Shea) | | (240) Newark RC (Gleed) | 4 lengths |
|
20 | 09:10 | W.1X | 61 | | (244) Globe RC (Surendra-Pai) | | (245) City of Oxford RC (Payton) | 2 lengths |
21 | 09:12 | W.1X | 62 | | (247) Lea Rowing Club (Brockmann) | | (248) Broxbourne RC (Davies) | Row Over |
22 | 09:14 | W.1X | 43 | | (251) Cambridge '99 RC (Dixon) | | (252) City of Oxford RC (Cherry) | 4 lengths |
23 | 09:16 | W.1X | 63 | | (253) St Neots RC (Dixon) | | (254) City of Oxford RC (McLaughlin) | 4 lengths |
24 | 09:18 | W.1X | 63 | | (255) St Neots RC (Anagnostos) | | (256) Milton Keynes RC (Draper) | 4 lengths |
43 | 09:58 | W.1X | 155 | | (250) Derby RC (Gauler) | | (252) City of Oxford RC (Cherry) | easily |
61 | 10:35 | W.1X | 148 | | (245) City of Oxford RC (Payton) | | (246) Milton Keynes RC (Heywood) | 3/4 length |
62 | 10:37 | W.1X | 148 | | (248) Broxbourne RC (Davies) | | (249) Leeds RC (Linford) | 3/4 length |
63 | 10:39 | W.1X | 155 | | (254) City of Oxford RC (McLaughlin) | | (256) Milton Keynes RC (Draper) | 1 1/2 lengths |
148 | 13:50 | W.1X | 229 | | (245) City of Oxford RC (Payton) | | (248) Broxbourne RC (Davies) | 1 length |
155 | 14:05 | W.1X | 229 | | (252) City of Oxford RC (Cherry) | | (254) City of Oxford RC (McLaughlin) | 3 lengths |
229 | 17:11 | W.1X | | | (248) Broxbourne RC (Davies) | | (252) City of Oxford RC (Cherry) | easily |
|
83 | 11:21 | W.Mas.DEF.1X | 153 | | (257) Maidstone Invicta RC (Davies =E) | | (258) City of Oxford RC (Sharma =D) | easily |
84 | 11:23 | W.Mas.DEF.1X | 153 | | (259) Globe RC (Rebori =F) | | (260) Cantabrigian RC (Auty-Jacklin =E) | easily |
153 | 14:01 | W.Mas.DEF.1X | | | (258) City of Oxford RC (Sharma =D) | | (260) Cantabrigian RC (Auty-Jacklin =E) | 3 lengths |
|
163 | 14:23 | W.J18.1X | 234 | | (261) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman) | | (262) Boston RC (Dunbavin) | 2/3 length |
164 | 14:25 | W.J18.1X | 234 | | (263) Newark RC (Loach-Martin) | | (264) Peterborough City (Usher) | easily |
234 | 17:24 | W.J18.1X | | | (261) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman) | | (263) Newark RC (Loach-Martin) | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
19 | 09:08 | W.J17.1X | 136 | | (269) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Monaghan) | | (270) Broxbourne RC (Fobbester) | 1 1/2 lengths |
56 | 10:24 | W.J17.1X | 137 | | (265) Milton Keynes RC (Pinder) | | (266) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Barnes) | easily |
136 | 13:20 | W.J17.1X | 213 | | (268) Milton Keynes RC (Billingham) | | (270) Broxbourne RC (Fobbester) | 5 lengths |
137 | 13:22 | W.J17.1X | 213 | | (266) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Barnes) | | (267) Newark RC (Loach-Martin) | 1 length |
213 | 16:24 | W.J17.1X | | | (266) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Barnes) | | (270) Broxbourne RC (Fobbester) | 4 lengths |
|
15 | 09:00 | W.J16.1X | 107 | | (274) Gloucester RC (Anderson) | | (275) Derby RC (Gauler) | Row Over |
16 | 09:02 | W.J16.1X | 53 | | (271) Peterborough City (McIntyre) | | (272) Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke) | 2 1/2 lengths |
17 | 09:04 | W.J16.1X | 55 | | (279) Newark RC (Abraham) | | (280) Bedford Rowing Club (Major) | 4 lengths |
53 | 10:18 | W.J16.1X | 107 | | (272) Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke) | | (273) Newark RC (Joy) | 2 lengths |
54 | 10:20 | W.J16.1X | 144 | | (276) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Blair) | | (277) Peterborough City (Piccaver) | 1 1/2 lengths |
55 | 10:22 | W.J16.1X | 144 | | (278) Northampton RC (Baker) | | (279) Newark RC (Abraham) | easily |
107 | 12:13 | W.J16.1X | 185 | | (272) Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke) | | (275) Derby RC (Gauler) | easily |
144 | 13:41 | W.J16.1X | 185 | | (277) Peterborough City (Piccaver) | | (279) Newark RC (Abraham) | 1 length |
185 | 15:16 | W.J16.1X | | | (272) Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke) | | (277) Peterborough City (Piccaver) | 2/3 length |
|
47 | 10:06 | W.J15.1X | 104 | | (281) Peterborough City (Dovey) | | (282) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Monaghan) | 2 lengths |
48 | 10:08 | W.J15.1X | 138 | | (284) Peterborough City (Szubzda) | | (285) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Blair) | 4 lengths |
49 | 10:10 | W.J15.1X | 138 | | (286) Peterborough City (Ansell-Crook) | | (287) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Shillito) | 1 length |
104 | 12:06 | W.J15.1X | 193 | | (281) Peterborough City (Dovey) | | (283) Newark RC (Southwood) | 4 lengths |
138 | 13:24 | W.J15.1X | 193 | | (285) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Blair) | | (286) Peterborough City (Ansell-Crook) | 2 lengths |
193 | 15:39 | W.J15.1X | | | (281) Peterborough City (Dovey) | | (285) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Blair) | 2 lengths |