43 | 10:11 | B1.Op.8+ | 112 | | (1) Hampton School (Bellamy) | | (2) Abingdon School (Hayes-Newington) | 3:30 | 1 3/4 lengths |
60 | 10:54 | B1.Op.8+ | 144 | | (5) Radley College Boat Club (Lewis) | | (6) Cambridge '99 RC (Harris) | 3:31 | 1/2 length |
112 | 12:57 | B1.Op.8+ | 191 | | (2) Abingdon School (Hayes-Newington) | | (3) Hampton School (Cresswell) | 3:25 | 3/4 length |
144 | 14:16 | B1.Op.8+ | 191 | | (4) Latymer Upper School (Wild) | | (6) Cambridge '99 RC (Harris) | 3:35 | 1 1/4 lengths |
191 | 16:18 | B1.Op.8+ | | | (2) Abingdon School (Hayes-Newington) | | (4) Latymer Upper School (Wild) | 3:30 | 3/4 length |
|
16 | 09:06 | B2.Op.8+ | 68 | | (7) Oriel College (Ernst) | | (8) Bedford School (McCutcheon) | 3:28 | 3 lengths |
38 | 09:57 | B2.Op.8+ | 53 | | (10) Radley College Boat Club (Hunter) | | (11) Latymer Upper School (Scott) | 3:32 | 4 lengths |
10 | 08:50 | B2.Op.8+ | 53 | | (12) Pembroke College, Cambridge | | (13) Phoenix Boat Club | 3:25 | 1 1/4 lengths |
68 | 11:15 | B2.Op.8+ | 230 | | (7) Oriel College (Ernst) | | (9) Warwick University | 3:30 | 3/4 length |
53 | 10:37 | B2.Op.8+ | 230 | | (11) Latymer Upper School (Scott) | | (13) Phoenix Boat Club | 3:42 | 3/4 length |
230 | 18:08 | B2.Op.8+ | | | (7) Oriel College (Ernst) | | (13) Phoenix Boat Club | 3:23 | 1 length |
|
2 | 08:32 | B3.Op.8+ | 85 | | (14) Christ Church | | (15) Radley College Boat Club (Youngman Sullivan) | NTT | DNS |
4 | 08:36 | B3.Op.8+ | 85 | | (16) Latymer Upper School (Bettelheim) | | (17) Cambridge '99 RC (Butler) | 3:56 | Disqualification |
34 | 09:48 | B3.Op.8+ | 49 | | (18) Emmanuel College | | (19) Bedford School (Pollen-Brooks) | 3:29 | 3/4 length |
29 | 09:37 | B3.Op.8+ | 49 | | (20) Peterborough City | | (21) Abingdon School (Horner) | 3:44 | 1/2 length |
85 | 11:53 | B3.Op.8+ | 105 | | (14) Christ Church | | (17) Cambridge '99 RC (Butler) | 3:38 | 1 1/4 lengths |
49 | 10:25 | B3.Op.8+ | 105 | | (18) Emmanuel College | | (21) Abingdon School (Horner) | 3:39 | 2 lengths |
105 | 12:41 | B3.Op.8+ | | | (14) Christ Church | | (18) Emmanuel College | 3:31 | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
23 | 09:22 | B4.Op.8+ | 142 | | (22) Abingdon School (Absolom) | | (23) Jesus College, Cambridge | 3:34 | 1/2 length |
141 | 14:09 | B4.Op.8+ | 161 | | (25) Abingdon School (Knight) | | (26) Wolfson College, Oxford | 3:48 | 3 1/2 lengths |
93 | 12:14 | B4.Op.8+ | 161 | | (27) Radley College Boat Club (Casey) | | (28) Oriel College (Burrow) | NTT | DNS |
142 | 14:12 | B4.Op.8+ | 181 | | (23) Jesus College, Cambridge | | (24) Abingdon School (Monaghan) | 3:38 | 1/3 length |
161 | 14:57 | B4.Op.8+ | 181 | | (26) Wolfson College, Oxford | | (28) Oriel College (Burrow) | 3:46 | 3/4 length |
181 | 15:50 | B4.Op.8+ | | | (24) Abingdon School (Monaghan) | | (26) Wolfson College, Oxford | 3:38 | 7/8 length |
|
70 | 11:19 | B5.Op.8+ | 86 | | (29) Bedford School (Degale) | | (30) Merton College | 3:57 | easily |
20 | 09:15 | B5.Op.8+ | 196 | | (33) Abingdon School (Cusk) | | (34) First & Third Trinity | 3:41 | easily |
86 | 11:55 | B5.Op.8+ | 227 | | (30) Merton College | | (31) University College, Oxford | 3:48 | 3 lengths |
196 | 16:32 | B5.Op.8+ | 227 | | (32) Radley College Boat Club (Loxton-Edwards) | | (34) First & Third Trinity | NTT | DNS |
227 | 17:58 | B5.Op.8+ | | | (30) Merton College | | (34) First & Third Trinity | 3:43 | 2 lengths |
|
134 | 13:50 | J18.3rd.8+ | 205 | | (65) Eton College BC | | (66) Radley College Boat Club (Casey) | NTT | DNS |
170 | 15:21 | J18.3rd.8+ | 205 | | (67) Radley College Boat Club (Lynn) | | (68) Shiplake College | 3:33 | 1/2 length |
205 | 16:57 | J18.3rd.8+ | | | (65) Eton College BC | | (67) Radley College Boat Club (Lynn) | 3:32 | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
3 | 09:11 | J16.8+ | 18 | | (69) Hampton School | | (70) Bedford School (Pollen-Brooks) | 3:34 | 3 1/2 lengths |
27 | 09:32 | J16.8+ | 45 | | (77) Radley College Boat Club (Youngman Sullivan) | | (78) Latymer Upper School (Wild) | NTT | DNS |
18 | 09:11 | J16.8+ | 140 | | (70) Bedford School (Pollen-Brooks) | | (71) Radley College Boat Club (Loxton-Edwards) | NTT | DNS |
42 | 10:09 | J16.8+ | 140 | | (72) Abingdon School (Cusk) | | (73) Latymer Upper School (Bettelheim) | 4:22 | Row Over |
82 | 11:46 | J16.8+ | 125 | | (74) South African Schools | | (75) Bedford School (Lock) | 3:45 | 2 lengths |
45 | 10:16 | J16.8+ | 125 | | (76) Abingdon School (Absolom) | | (78) Latymer Upper School (Wild) | 3:33 | 2 lengths |
140 | 14:07 | J16.8+ | 162 | | (70) Bedford School (Pollen-Brooks) | | (72) Abingdon School (Cusk) | 3:41 | 4 1/2 lengths |
125 | 13:29 | J16.8+ | 162 | | (74) South African Schools | | (78) Latymer Upper School (Wild) | 3:32 | 4 lengths |
162 | 16:10 | J16.8+ | | | (70) Bedford School (Pollen-Brooks) | | (78) Latymer Upper School (Wild) | 3:37 | 1 length |
|
5 | 08:39 | J15.1st.8+ | 22 | | (79) Latymer Upper School (Freeman) | | (80) Radley College Boat Club (Hunter) | 3:40 | 1 1/4 lengths |
80 | 11:42 | J15.1st.8+ | 116 | | (87) Shiplake College (Poundall) | | (88) Mossbourne Rowing Academy | 4:03 | 2 lengths |
22 | 09:20 | J15.1st.8+ | 121 | | (80) Radley College Boat Club (Hunter) | | (81) Bedford Modern School | 3:44 | 3 lengths |
11 | 08:52 | J15.1st.8+ | 121 | | (82) Eton College BC (O'Sullivan) | | (83) Abingdon School (Horner) | 3:39 | 1/4 length |
46 | 10:18 | J15.1st.8+ | 155 | | (84) Bedford School (Harrison) | | (85) Norwich School (Hitchings) | 3:43 | 1/3 length |
116 | 13:09 | J15.1st.8+ | 155 | | (86) Great Marlow School | | (87) Shiplake College (Poundall) | 3:55 | 2 lengths |
121 | 13:20 | J15.1st.8+ | 190 | | (80) Radley College Boat Club (Hunter) | | (83) Abingdon School (Horner) | 3:36 | 3 lengths |
155 | 14:43 | J15.1st.8+ | 190 | | (85) Norwich School (Hitchings) | | (86) Great Marlow School | 3:56 | 1 1/4 lengths |
190 | 16:16 | J15.1st.8+ | | | (80) Radley College Boat Club (Hunter) | | (85) Norwich School (Hitchings) | 3:41 | 5 lengths |
|
96 | 12:21 | J15.2nd.8+ | 198 | | (89) Abingdon School (Knight) | | (90) Radley College Boat Club (Buczacki) | 3:49 | 1 1/4 lengths |
168 | 15:16 | J15.2nd.8+ | 198 | | (91) Latymer Upper School (Eastwood) | | (92) Bedford School (Verwoert) | 4:02 | 3 lengths |
131 | 13:44 | J15.2nd.8+ | 189 | | (93) Eton College BC (Taylor-Johnson) | | (94) Shiplake College (Coe) | 4:00 | 4 lengths |
127 | 13:35 | J15.2nd.8+ | 189 | | (95) Norwich School (Brooke) | | (96) Windsor Boys School | 3:52 | 2 1/2 lengths |
198 | 16:37 | J15.2nd.8+ | 226 | | (89) Abingdon School (Knight) | | (92) Bedford School (Verwoert) | 3:56 | 1 length |
189 | 16:14 | J15.2nd.8+ | 226 | | (93) Eton College BC (Taylor-Johnson) | | (96) Windsor Boys School | 3:56 | 3/4 length |
226 | 17:55 | J15.2nd.8+ | | | (89) Abingdon School (Knight) | | (96) Windsor Boys School | 3:53 | 1/2 length |
|
179 | 15:44 | J15.3rd.8+ | 229 | | (100) Eton College BC (Brown) | | (101) Abingdon School (Haynes) | 4:27 | easily |
247 | 18:55 | J15.3rd.8+ | 259 | | (97) Eton College BC (Stonor) | | (98) Radley College Boat Club (Wenger) | 4:12 | 4 lengths |
229 | 18:06 | J15.3rd.8+ | 259 | | (99) Bedford School (McGregor) | | (101) Abingdon School (Haynes) | 4:07 | 2 lengths |
259 | 19:30 | J15.3rd.8+ | | | (97) Eton College BC (Stonor) | | (101) Abingdon School (Haynes) | 4:10 | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
56 | 10:43 | J14.1st.8X | 151 | | (155) Bedford Modern School | | (156) King's School Ely BC | NTT | DNS |
199 | 16:39 | J14.1st.8X | 214 | | (148) Windsor Boys School (Dumych) | | (149) St Paul's School (Andreichuk) | 3:47 | 3/4 length |
200 | 16:43 | J14.1st.8X | 214 | | (150) Mossbourne Rowing Academy | | (151) Abingdon School (Bowden) | 3:55 | easily |
195 | 16:28 | J14.1st.8X | 217 | | (152) Shiplake College (Crehan Mills) | | (153) Bedford School (Payne) | 4:03 | 1/2 length |
151 | 14:33 | J14.1st.8X | 217 | | (154) Radley College Boat Club (Crean) | | (155) Bedford Modern School | 4:20 | easily |
214 | 17:23 | J14.1st.8X | 232 | | (148) Windsor Boys School (Dumych) | | (151) Abingdon School (Bowden) | 3:50 | 2 lengths |
217 | 17:32 | J14.1st.8X | 232 | | (152) Shiplake College (Crehan Mills) | | (154) Radley College Boat Club (Crean) | 3:57 | easily |
232 | 18:13 | J14.1st.8X | | | (148) Windsor Boys School (Dumych) | | (154) Radley College Boat Club (Crean) | 3:43 | 1 length |
|
204 | 16:54 | J14.2nd.8X | 235 | | (157) St Paul's School (Parkins Godwin) | | (158) Shiplake College (Russell) | 4:10 | easily |
210 | 17:12 | J14.2nd.8X | 242 | | (161) Windsor Boys School (Nicholson) | | (162) Abingdon School (Griffin) | 4:08 | easily |
235 | 18:21 | J14.2nd.8X | 257 | | (157) St Paul's School (Parkins Godwin) | | (159) Bedford School (Harries) | 4:07 | easily |
242 | 18:40 | J14.2nd.8X | 257 | | (160) Radley College Boat Club (Cotton) | | (161) Windsor Boys School (Nicholson) | 4:07 | easily |
257 | 19:24 | J14.2nd.8X | | | (157) St Paul's School (Parkins Godwin) | | (161) Windsor Boys School (Nicholson) | 3:58 | a canvas |
|
173 | 15:28 | J14.3rd.8X | 241 | | (163) Bedford School (Halahan) | | (164) Radley College Boat Club (Black) | 4:47 | easily |
180 | 15:46 | J14.3rd.8X | 241 | | (165) Abingdon School (Hearn) | | (166) St Paul's School (O'Sullivan) | 4:38 | 5 lengths |
184 | 15:57 | J14.3rd.8X | 243 | | (167) Abingdon School (Whelan) | | (168) Bedford School (Hughes) | 4:13 | easily |
185 | 16:03 | J14.3rd.8X | 243 | | (169) St Paul's School (Khosrowpanah-Falcone) | | (170) Radley College Boat Club (Woods) | 4:19 | easily |
241 | 18:37 | J14.3rd.8X | 256 | | (164) Radley College Boat Club (Black) | | (166) St Paul's School (O'Sullivan) | 5:23 | easily |
243 | 18:44 | J14.3rd.8X | 256 | | (167) Abingdon School (Whelan) | | (169) St Paul's School (Khosrowpanah-Falcone) | 4:13 | easily |
256 | 19:21 | J14.3rd.8X | | | (166) St Paul's School (O'Sullivan) | | (169) St Paul's School (Khosrowpanah-Falcone) | 4:14 | 2 lengths |